Race Results for
2012 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.49Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA0:37:38 324500  130 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2273.13Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  128 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3291.77Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  127 upstate velo
4310.41Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  125 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5329.05Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  133 QCW Cycling
6347.69William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  129 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
7366.33Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  124 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8384.97Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  135 QCW Cycling
9403.61John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  120 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10422.25Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  119 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
11440.89Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  117 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
12459.53Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  122 Bike King Racing
13478.17Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1 Lap 240336  126 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
14496.81Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA1 Lap 349862  118 Bike King Racing
15515.45Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA1 Lap 377153  123 Bike King Racing
16534.09Will Schaeffer   Glenside, PA1 Lap 357783  131 Bike King Racing
17552.73Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 318768  134 
18571.37Mark Edens   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 348834  140 Amoroso's Racing Team
19590.01Kyle Townsend   Mullica Hill, NJ3 Laps 314598  132 Cape Atlantic Racing

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.48Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA0:37:15 252258  451 QCW Cycling
2534.76Mark Austin   Alexandria, VA 323112  402 
3536.04Saleem Coates   Philadelphia, PA 341790  409 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
4537.32Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  422 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5538.60Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  419 
6539.88Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  434 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
7541.16Henry Rinck   Lewisberry, PA 260119  436 
8542.44Michael Carr   Plymouth Meeting , PA 342418  406 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9543.72Jeffrey Conrad   Conshohocken, PA 225262  410 Tri State Velo
10545.00Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  401 Team Marty's
11546.28Chris McGinley   Sewell, NJ 362349  425 PSCC - Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12547.56Colin Smith   Philadelphia, PA 374943  452 
13548.84Peter Dziembowski   Philadelphia, PA 338208  413 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.
14550.12William Hoff   Claymont 362154  418 
15551.40Derrick Swanson   Philadelphia , PA 371384  444 BCMultisport
16552.68Steven Garis   Philadelphia, PA 374832  416 
17553.96Robert O'Donnell   Collegeville, PA 242742  429 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
18555.24Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  421 Team Independence
19556.52Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  440 
20557.80Andrew Stroup   Baltimore, MD 358716  443 L'√©quipe de Cyclisme Baltimore County (LCBC)
21559.08Chris Jacovini   Pitman, NJ 352656  420 Peddlers shop racing
22560.36Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA 345234  432 
23561.64Gabriel Schill   Newtown, PA 375586  439 Bike King
24562.92Brian White   Glenolden, PA 375864  449 GUYS
25564.20Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  430 Thru It All Body Shop
26565.48Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  450 
27566.76George Carey   Lansdale 365756  405 Unattached
28568.04Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  448 CCV
29569.32Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  417 Team TBB / Deep Blue
30570.60Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  426 
31571.88John Otto   Newark, DE 348650  431 
32573.16Travis Forney   Doylestown, PA 343626  453 
33574.44Abe Barley   Washington Boro, PA 348716  404 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34575.72Jeff Forman   Somerville, NJ 366960  414 
35577.00Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA1 Lap 302614  427 
36578.28Matthew O'Connor   Phoenixville, PA1 Lap 365328  428 Spinteck Cycling Team
37579.56Scott Daniels   Lehighton1 Lap 271965  411 
38580.84Juan Delgado   Reading, PA1 Lap 242283  412 spinteck cycling team
39582.12Thomas Roth   Coldspring, NJ1 Lap 301224  438 Fuji
40583.40Erick Frim   Yardley, PA1 Lap 324186  415 
41584.68George KellerJr   Richboro, PA1 Lap 377066  423 Guy's Racing Club
42585.96L. Riley   Blairstown, NJ1 Lap 323780  435 Team Marty's
43587.24Lindy Barile   Sinking Spring, PA1 Lap 334928  403 GS Simmeria
44588.52Jason Ward   Burke, VA1 Lap 364684  447 
45589.80John Clark   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 374855  407 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNFRichard Pickup   Lambertville, NJ 365576  433 EBS Racing Club
DNFMatthew Loss   Leola, PA 310518  424 

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.03Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA0:48:59 308083  349 Team Traveller
2331.17Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  340 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3343.31Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  317 Team Traveller
4355.45Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  342 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5367.59Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  341 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6379.73Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  315 guy's racing club
7391.87John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  351 Apollo Racing
8404.01James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  352 Franklin and Marshall College
9416.15Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  335 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10428.29Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  348 Chester County Velo
11440.43Bob Carter   Macungie, PA 310204  308 GS Simmeria
12452.57Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  302 Chester County Velo
13464.71Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  318 Thru It All Body Shop
14476.85Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106  353 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
15488.99Nicholas Bessman   Philadelphia, PA 305280  304 University of Pennsylvania
16501.13Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  326 upstate velo
17513.27John Furtak   Mullica Hill, NJ 310529  312 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
18525.41Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  301 Shirks Racing Masters Team
19537.55Conner Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  307 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
20549.69Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA 365252  355 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21561.83Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  330 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
22573.97Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  336 Pro Pedals

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.41Joshua Frick   Park City, UT1:15:08 135709  617 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2106.96ROBIN Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA4:43 229481  606 UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar De
3114.51DAVID Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA4:43 155889  601 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4122.06DAVID Fuentes   Herndon, VA4:44 58598  670 Battley Harley-Davidson
5129.61SHANE KLINE   Bally, PA4:45 192584  677 MOUTAIN KHAKIS
6137.16RYAN McKinney   Reston, VA4:45 97634  641 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7144.71DONALD Brew   Temple Hills, MD4:47 257603  603 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8152.26ALEXANDER Bremer   Menlo Park, CA4:53 232069  602 CRCA/Foundation
9159.81RYAN Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA5:07 274785  654 Team Alliance Environmental
10167.36ANDY Quinn (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA5:07 185549  648 Schuylkill Navy Racing
11174.91RYAN Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA5:07 48143  647 Zen Masters Racing
12182.46Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA5:07 258581  632 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
13190.01RYAN Rapolas (2 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA5:07 313046  650 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
14197.56ERIC Workowski   Kutztown, PA5:08 103440  666 Fuji
15205.11KARL Rahn   New York, NY5:08 92839  649 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
16212.66JONATHAN D'Alba   Philadelphia, PA5:08 298138  611 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17220.21MATTHEW Furlow   Philadelphia, PA5:08 283375  618 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
18227.76J GABRIEL Lloyd   Kutztown, PA5:08 202639  636 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
19235.31JAMIE Clinton   Lancaster, PA5:10 288056  610 Team Alliance Environmental
20242.86KEITH Gerber   Brookhaven, PA5:11 166846  620 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
21250.41JASON Meidhof   Bethesda, MD5:11 143088  644 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22257.96MATT Spohn   West Chester, PA5:15 219378  657 The Performance Lab p/b The Caf
23265.51Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA5:19 290087  680 160OVER 40
24273.06COLTON Valentine (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA5:28 186783  660 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
25280.61DAVID Casale   Pennsauken, NJ5:34 274173  607 Tri-State Velo
26288.16Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 119361  674 
27295.71Jeff Godfrey (1 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA2 Laps 317722  621 Thru It All Body Shop

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.85Martin Mrugal (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:47:23 226753  347 PA Masters RC
2187.63John Spittal (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA47:22:00 64446  353 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3196.41Brian Walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA47:44:00 204906  355 PA Masters RC
4205.19Ken Wareham (3 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA47:44:00 174846  356 Thru It All Body Shop
5213.97Michael Riley (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA47:50:00 89457  350 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6222.75Peter Fickinger (4 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA48:25:00 264652  335 Chester County Velo
7231.53DAVID Hudson (5 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ49:00:00 17010  365 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8240.31BILL Gros (6 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA49:01:00 51036  341 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
9249.09ROBERT Grimwood (7 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA49:01:00 259837  340 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
10257.87DENNIS Boyle (8 - Cat2)   Eldersburg, MD49:02:00 47323  332 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11266.65MIKE Zban (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA49:02:00 81236  357 Thru It All Body Shop
12275.43JOE Hamilton (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA49:02:00 95700  342 PA Masters RC
13284.21GORDON Stone (3 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA49:04:00 297942  354 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi
14292.99KEVIN Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA49:04:00 92253  351 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu
15301.77BRYAN Patton (10 - Cat2)   Galena, MD49:04:00 27431  349 Cecil County Cycling Club
16310.55DEAN Molle (5 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA49:05:00 292567  345 PA Masters RC
17319.33SCOTT Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA49:05:00 12727  338 Chester County Velo
18328.11DARREN Hartman (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA49:05:00 272204  343 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
19336.89Robert Reuther (11 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA49:07:00 47958  363 CHESTER VELO
20345.67GERALD Johnston (3 - Cat4)   Haddonfield, NJ49:22:00 154193  360 Guys Racing Club
21354.45TOM Nagy (12 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA49:22:00 60672  348 PA Masters RC
22363.23DAN Conlin (4 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE48:48:00 255713  333 Team TBB/Deep Blue
23372.01KIRK Lenhart (5 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA48:59:00 292048  344 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.61Robert Kehl (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA45:12:00 45528  195 Guys Racing Club
2305.08STEVEN Lehman   Rock Hill, SC45:14:00 54723  190 Tri State Velo
3325.55RICHARD Steele (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA46:01:00 237198  186 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing
4346.02MARK Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA46:04:00 15376  182 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybik
5366.49CHIP Berezny   Coopersburg, PA48:59:00 45079  189 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6386.96ROBERT Wellmon (3 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA48:59:00 56235  188 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
7407.43JOHN Capaldo (4 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA49:02:00 63993  180 TriState Velo
8427.90PHIL Howe (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD49:02:00 16906  183 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
9448.37CHRIS Hepp (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA49:03:00 15891  193 Tri State Velo
10468.84WILLIAM Care (6 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA49:04:00 172697  192 ERA Cycling
11489.31MARK MATTHEWS (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 199286  197 QCW
12509.78Bruce Petrovick (4 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE2 Laps 79508  185 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13530.25Jay Hoffman (7 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA2 Laps 247980  196 TSV
14550.72Kevin Tuttle (8 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA2 Laps 115508  191 Mainline Cycling
15571.19John Miller (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA3 Laps 286641  184 Breakaway Racing-PA

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.09Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA0:42:32 291416  463 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2418.14Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  464 Team TATI
3427.19Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PA 345398  456 Chester County Velo
4436.24Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  460 North Point Women's Racing Team
5445.29Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  461 Sunnybrook Racing
6454.34Ritanne OBrien   Philadelphia, PA 364680  475 
7463.39Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532  462 
8472.44Kristin Borda   West Deptford, NJ 343074  477 C C Evesham
9481.49amelia mccracken   Philadelphia, PA 304189  476 QCW
10490.54Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA 366648  466 Sunnybrook Racing
11499.59Ida Figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  459 sunnybrook racing
12508.64Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  474 North Point Women's Racing Team
13517.69Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  471 Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
14526.74Maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  465 TSV
15535.79Kelsey Rowe   6107248431 367747  470 
16544.84Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770  457 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
17553.89Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  472 Guy's Racing
18562.94Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  469 C3 Athletes Serving Atheletes
19571.99Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  467 Annapolis Bike Racing Team
20Amy Quinn     468 Guy's Racing Club
21590.09Daesha Daniels   Philadelphia, PA 361096  458 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Category 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.73Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ0:52:26 265986  149 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2159.98Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA0:52:35 70202  170 Team Alliance Environmental
3170.23COLLEEN Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:52:35 184207  173 C4 Cycling
4180.48MANDY Marquardt   Allentown, PA0:52:35 200340  162 Team Type 1-SANOFI
5190.73Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:52:35 221431  179 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6200.98REBECCA Chan   Baltimore, MD0:52:36 239760  150 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7211.23DEBORAH Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA0:52:36 311128  160 Team TBB / Deep Blue
8221.48FRAN Doherty   Washington, DC0:52:36 348688  151 Syn-Fit Race Team
9231.73VICTORIA Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ0:52:36 290990  153 Peanut Butter and Co Human Zoom
10241.98JACQUELINE McClure   Malvern, PA0:52:36 323226  163 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
11252.23KELLEY Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA0:52:37 242335  147 Syn-Fit Race Team
12262.48DORI Buckethal   Glenwood, MD0:52:37 257747  174 Your Ad Here
13272.73JANELLE Hubbard   Centreville, VA0:52:37 148558  175 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
14282.98BETH Renner   New York, NY0:52:37 299267  167 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
15293.23CHRISTINE Fuentes   Herndon, VA0:52:38 220922  172 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
16303.48SARAH Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ0:52:41 254065  156 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17313.73NIKKI Raspa   Washington, DC0:52:41 167630  166 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
18323.98ANDREA Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA0:52:41 250385  161 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19334.23JENNIFER Kraut   Wilmington, DE0:52:41 244272  178 Team TBB/Deep Blue
20344.48SUE McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD0:52:42 231948  164 ABRT
21354.73KIMBERLY Zubris   Alburtis Pa0:52:45 291369  171 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
22364.98CHRISTINE Kelley   Middletown, MD0:52:48 166665  177 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
23375.23Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  148 North Point Women's Racing
24385.48WENDY Ulmer   Arlington Va0:52:53 204785  176 Pixel Envy
25395.73TARA Taylor   Reston, VA0:53:11 337760  169 Syn-Fit Race Team
26405.98EVELYN Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:54:25 290571  158 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
27416.23LAURA Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY0:54:28 310094  154 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo
28426.48Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA1 Lap 132499  155 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee