Race Results for
Rick Newhouse Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WOLFE (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:09:08.9 260405  47 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC
2 Patrick GOGUEN (2 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:09:09.0 195075  32 CF RACING
3 PETER BELL (3 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:09:10.7 199984  42 MetLife NorEast Cycling
4 Nicholas KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:09:19.8 203439  17 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
5 NATE MORSE   Cohasset, MA1:09:20.3 235572  39 HOT TUBES
6 Ernest Tautkus (4 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT1:09:20.4 107000  34 UPTON BASS
7 EVAN HUFF   Hadley, MA1:09:20.5 172135  48 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
8 Ronald LaRose (5 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:09:20.5 247736  19 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
9 MICHAEL BUSA (6 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:09:20.7 94892  51 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 SEAN MCCARTHY (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:09:20.9 278956  50 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 MUKUNDA FELDMAN   Easthampton, MA1:09:21.0 145271  49 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
12 Luciano Pavan (8 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:09:21.0 197469  38 RD MAX
13 CIARAN MANGAN (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:09:21.1 218622  31 CCB Racing Team
14 MANNY GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA1:09:21.3 209949  35 CF RACING
15 KIETH KELLY (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:09:21.7 281943  52 UPTON BASS
16 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA1:09:21.8 281380  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17 ALEJANDRO CIFUENTES   1:09:21.9  33 UNATTACHED
18 Austin VINCENT   Simsbury, CT1:09:22.0 226301  25 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19 Jay ROBBINS (2 - Cat3)   Ashland, MA1:09:23.2 250910  23 Ride Studio Cafe
20 John Badessa (2 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:09:23.4 99994  30 ARC EN CIEL
21 Donny GREEN (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:09:23.7 301880  14 J.A.M Fund / NCC
22 Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA1:09:24.3 119871  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
23 BRAD WARREN (4 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:09:24.5 259600  37 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
24 Jesse KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:09:24.9 229606  16 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
25 Landen WARK ACEBO (5 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:09:25.5 237597  26 MetLife NorEast Cycling
26 Aidan CHARLES (9 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:09:29.0 164128  Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC
27 Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI1:09:31.4 199084  24 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Peter BOWRING (6 - Cat2)   Norwood, MA1:10:10.9 304148  Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Gary ASPNES (7 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIpulled 208131  20 CCB Racing Team
30 Stefano ZANOTTI (3 - Cat3)   Hartford, CTpulled 299661  28 Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl
31 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN (8 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIpulled 21706  Clif Bar/Pactimo
32 Thomas Francis (9 - Cat2)   Needham, MApulled 191352  36 WHEEL WORKS
33 Mark Theeman (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NHDNF 242915  54 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
34 Kyle FOLEY (10 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CTDNF 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
35 MELISSA ROSS   Phoenix, AZDNF 212478  46 KENDA
36 Gregg IZZO (11 - Cat2)   Randolph, MADNF 291083  15 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
37 Christopher KOHNLE (12 - Cat2)   Manchester, CTDNF 186430  18 CVC/Subaru of New England
38 Peter GOGUEN (5 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MADNF 234564  12 0

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE PHENIX (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:49:17.8 225455  342 SWANSEA VELO
2 NED CONNELLY (2 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI0:49:17.8 291993  344 COX
3 MIKE NORTON (3 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:49:17.9 51860  327 Cyclonauts Racers
4 PAUL CURLEY   Taunton, MA0:49:18.0 8380  329 GEARWORKS
5 GEOFREY BOUCHARD (4 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:49:18.1 349570  345 NBX
6 NICK PIGNATELLO (5 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:49:18.4 240810  349 CLR CLRracing.com
7 Jay ROBBINS (6 - Cat3)   Ashland, MA0:49:18.5 250910  319 Ride Studio Cafe
8 Jake JOLLY   Waltham , MA0:49:18.6 254256  309 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
9 CHRIS GRADY (7 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:49:18.6 236181  350 ARC EN CIEL
10 Keith Hartstein (8 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:49:18.8 283790  326 545 VELO
11 HUGES BURRIDGE (9 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:49:18.8 292036  335 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
12 MARK THEEMAN (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH0:49:19.2 242915  348 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
13 Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MA0:49:19.3 333504  353 BOSTON BICYCLE
14 Stefano ZANOTTI (11 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT0:49:19.3 299661  325 Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl
15 ZACH LABRY (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:49:19.5 235849  333 THRESHOLD
16 DANIEL OUELLETTE   Westminster, MA0:49:19.5 243844  336 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
17 GUY ZEREGA (13 - Cat3)   Narragansett, RI0:49:19.7 39456  352 COX
18 JASON BARELLA (14 - Cat3)   Brookline0:49:19.7 354176  334 THRESHOLD
19 CURT COMBER (1 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MA0:49:19.9 273794  332 THRESHOLD
20 JASON MILLAS (15 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:49:20.3 24332  346 CLR CLRracing.com
21 ANSON ROSS (16 - Cat3)   Plainfield, CT0:49:20.6 250715  338 CLR CLRracing.com
22 GEOFREY WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, RI0:49:21.3 339  339 PROVIDENCE VELO
23 Donald KIMBALL (3 - Cat4)   Portland, CT0:49:21.4 289309  311 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Aidan KESNER (4 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:49:21.6 353160  310 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Timothy DURRIN   Greatbarrington, MA0:49:21.6 285883  306 Berkshire Bike and Board
26 Mike MALONEY (17 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:49:21.7 65025  313 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Michael BRIER (18 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:49:23.0 264873  301 Refunds Now
28 DENEK COTE (19 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT0:49:23.6 320000  337 FARM TEAM
29 Scott LORING (20 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:49:23.7 253383  312 CLR CLRracing.com
30 Aaron MCCORMACK (5 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland0:49:24.0 350086  316 CycleLodge
31 Duane YOUNG KERSHAW (6 - Cat4)   Westport, MA0:49:24.5 307000  324 Cycle Loft Velo
32 Eiric MARRO (21 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:26.8 22572  314 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's
33 JOHN MURPHY (7 - Cat4)   Brattleboro, VT0:49:27.6 322648  351 Paradise Racing
34 TORY HILL (22 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:49:35.3 16174  330 ARC EN CIEL
35 MIKE CAVROS (23 - Cat3)   N Scituate, RI0:49:36.7 111708  343 Cyclonauts Racers
36 William Yabroudy (24 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:49:36.8 47974  340 NBX
37 Noah EPSTEIN (8 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:49:37.0 305777  307 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38 James HAYES (9 - Cat4)   Hope Valley , RIPULLED 306894  308 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF JOEL LORAND     347 TELEMEDIA CYCLING
DNF Maxwell Godbey (Cat4)   Canton, MA 342212  331 BOSTON BICYCLE
DNF Christopher Cosgrove (Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI 255716   Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF Bryan MELCHIONDA (Cat4)   West Haven, CT 94758  317 0

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN COELHO   Riverside, RI0:48:54.4 356428  520 Unattached
2 Andrew THORNE   Northwood, OH0:48:55.4 367836  514 Mystic Velo Club
3 ANDREW MEUNIER   Providence, RI0:48:55.7 359511  516 PROVIDENCE VELO
4 JOHN BABCOCK   Arvada, CO0:48:55.7 329220  517 Unattached
5 Emil BAUNGAARD   Wellesley, MA0:48:55.8 350578  502 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Matthew MODELANE   West Greenwich, RI0:49:43.3 356724  511 0
7 Peter WARD   Providence, RI0:49:45.6 294741  515 North American Velo
8 Michael MCCABE   Whitman, MA0:49:45.8 266366  510 bikebarnracing
9 David HAYES   Hope Valley, RI0:49:46.5 308927  507 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
10 Lawrence PURTILL   Narragansett, RI0:49:46.9 203000  512 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
11 David FORREST   Stonington, CT0:49:48.9 368366  504 Mystic Velo Club
12 MARK CORDERY   Berkley, MA0:49:49.0 348458  518 ARC EN CIEL
13 Erik LAFRAMBOISE   Oakdale, CT0:49:49.6 96701  509 0
14 ARNONT BRUINS SLOT   North Scituate, RILAP DN 344222  519 PVC CASTERS
DNF Steven SMALLWOOD   North Attleboro, MA 376932  513 Mystic Velo Club

Men - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary ASPNES (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:49:14.2 208131  101 CCB Racing Team
2 David Potter Jr (2 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:49:14.4 132031  114 ARC EN CIEL
3 Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:50:47.2 107000  119 UPTON BASS
4 ART SHOCKET (1 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:50:47.2 228667  118 BULETILL SCC
5 Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:50:47.3 218622  115 CCB Racing Team
6 Kyle WOLFE (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY0:50:47.5 38789  111 Unattached
7 KURT BEGEMANN (4 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:50:47.7 158942  116 CYCLE LOFT
8 Steven BONADIO (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:50:49.1 146541  102 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
9 Timothy Ratta (5 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:50:51.0 163893  117 CHESHIRE
10 Elizabeth MCDONOUGH (6 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI0:51:38.3 355686  107 Arc En Ciel Racing
11 Karl SCHIPUL (1 - Cat4)   Bethel, CTLAP DN 317820  110 Cycle Fitness

Men - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr (1 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:48:43.2 132031  217 ARC EN CIEL
2 Thomas Francis (2 - Cat2)   Needham, MA0:48:43.3 191352  219 WHEELWORKS
3 Eric PEARCE (3 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA0:48:44.9 27519  210 Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoachin
4 TODD BUCKLEY (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI0:49:18.5 48893  214 ARC EN CIEL
5 Christofer DEHAHN (5 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:49:25.2 334414  203 NCC
6 David Kellogg (6 - Cat2)   Providence, RI0:50:24.5 75105  213 ARC EN CIEL
7 Duane SKOFIELD   Plaistow, NHLAP DN 32878  211 BOB goodales/speedmerchant Aero
8 BILL MARK (7 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RILAP DN 22520  218 NBX/Narragansett Beer
9 Armand PANTALONE (1 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MALAP DN 67106  209 BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop
10 Michael KEOUGH (1 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MALAP DN 195633  205 Corner Cycle
11 Steven BONADIO (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MALAP DN 146541  201 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
12 Tony Hill (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, RILAP DN 16174  220 ARC EN CIEL
13 Chris GRADY (4 - Cat3)   Douglas, MALAP DN 236181  204 Arc En Ciel
14 Jim Peters (5 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RILAP DN 46677  216 NBX/Narragansett Beer
15 TED SHANSTROM (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RILAP DN 144018  215 ARC EN CIEL
16 JAMES ORTEL (6 - Cat3)   Block Island, RILAP DN 26830  41 SWAMP YANKEE
17 NORMAN KUZEL (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, CTLAP DN 49849  43 0

Men - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christofer DEHAHN (1 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:47:20.2 334414  403 NCC
2 LIONEL TRAHAN (2 - Cat2)   Glocester, RI0:47:20.5 52549  412 ARC EN CIEL
3 Keith HARTSTEIN (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:47:21.9 283790  406 545 Velo
4 Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA0:48:24.4 8380  402 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT0:48:25.5 147170  410 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
6 Michael THEROUX (2 - Cat3)   Claremont, NH0:48:29.7 35305  411 Gear Works / Spin Arts
7 Bruce MCCOWAN (3 - Cat3)   E Greenwich, RI0:48:29.9 119169  407 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA
8 Mitchell FAVREAU (1 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:48:29.9 305051  404 Mystic Velo Club
9 Reid HANFORD (4 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:48:32.3 311484  405 Mystic Velo Club

Men - JUNIOR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:20:43.7 234564  456 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
2 DEREK COTE   Burlington, CT0:21:49.1 320000  467 FARM TEAM
3 Sam DAMPHOUSSE   Marshfield, MA0:22:06.1 333946  453 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
4 Tom GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:22:17.0 219424  459 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
5 BRIAN SUTO   Oxford, CT0:22:53.1 242650  470 BAYHILL
6 Ian KEOUGH   Sandwich, MALAP DN 285756  461 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7 James HAYES   Hope Valley , RILAP DN 306894  460 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
8 Kevin GOGUEN   Hopedale, MALAP DN 290750  455 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
9 Aidan KESNER   Lexington, MALAP DN 353160  462 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Zachary CURTIS   Bridgewater, MALAP DN 371933  452 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
11 ELLEN NOBLE   Kennebunkport, MELAP DN 282412  469 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
12 Ethan YOUNG KERSHAW   Westport, MALAP DN 308511  466 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
13 Chris GOGUEN   Franklin, MALAP DN 274271  454 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
14 Ethan PEARL   Franklin, MALAP DN 356098  464 Necb p/b cycle loft
15 WYATT COTE   Burlington, CTLAP DN 344882  468 FARM TEM

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME0:39:07.6 350758  551 Paradise Racing
2 Ellen Noble (2 - Cat2)   Kennebunkport, ME0:39:07.6 282412  555 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Elizabeth MCDONOUGH (3 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI0:39:08.2 355686  553 Arc En Ciel Racing
4 Emily CURLEY (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:39:10.2 254284  550 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
5 MARGRETT JONES (2 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:39:10.5 316100  556 MYSTIC VELO
6 Jennifer LACKER (3 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:39:10.9 305404  552 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee