Race Results for
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.91Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721  22 CashCall Mortgage
273.82Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  37 Marc Pro - Strava
375.73Justin Williams (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316  88 CashCall Mortgage
477.64Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  75 California Giant/Specialized
579.55James Laberge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  44 Team Mike's Bikes
681.46Dana Williams (5 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  87 Team Mike's Bikes
783.37Martin Acosta (6 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
885.28Jd Bergmann (7 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  10 Team Clif Bar
987.19Aj Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  40 CalNorte/Cycleution
1089.10Joshua Carling (8 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  14 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
1191.01Marcus Smith (9 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  70 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
1292.92Mike Charleton (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  16 Red Peloton
1394.83Giuseppe Errico (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  25 Squadra SF
1496.74Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774  53 CashCall Mortgage
1598.65Rob Scheffler (10 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  65 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16100.56Craig Fellers (11 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 275223  27 Red Peloton
17102.47Adam Switters (12 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  100 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
18104.38Matt Chatlaong (13 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  17 Team City Sacramento
19106.29Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  41 Kenda-5Hour Energy.
20108.20Mark Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  51 Fremont Bank
21110.11Randy Bramblett (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  12 McGuire Cycling Team
22112.02Jeff Linder (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
23113.93Nick Schaffner (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  64 Marc Pro - Strava
24115.84Keith Hillier (15 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  33 Marc Pro - Strava
25117.75Brandon Borth (7 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  11 Michael David Winery
26119.66Gregory White (16 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  83 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27121.57Blake Anton (17 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  Team Clif Bar
28123.48Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765  49 Team Winded
29125.39Wes Holloway (18 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531  35 CashCall Mortgage
30127.30David Grundman (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  31 Michael David Winery
31129.21Alton Dunnigan (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  23 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
32131.12John Wilk (19 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  86 Webcor/Alto Velo
33133.03Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  CashCall Mortgage
34134.94Luke Ramseth (10 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  58 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35136.85Brian Ziegler (11 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  89 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
36138.76Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
37140.67Rainier Schaefer (20 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  63 Team Mike's Bikes
38142.58Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  95 Wonderful Pro Cycling
39144.49Dirk Himley (21 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  34 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
40146.40Jeffrey Galland (12 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  29 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
41148.31Joe Dickerson (22 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  91 McGuire Cycling Team
42150.22Mark Deterline (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  102 Team Plan7
43152.13Jason Peterson (14 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  92 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
44154.04Patrick Thomas (15 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  77 
45155.95Ryan Ramos (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  57 Metromint Cycling
46Unknown Rider     ??? 
47159.77Andrew Goessling (23 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  30 Team Mikes Bikes
48161.68Robert Newman (24 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53327  105 Delta Velo
49163.59Joe Iannarelli (25 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  104 Marc Pro - Strava
50165.50Luciano Berry (17 - Cat2)   Sunol, CA 192658  101 SJBC
51167.41Chris Stastny (26 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  73 California Giant/Specialized
52169.32Brian Funk (18 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  90 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
53171.23Curtis Hong (19 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 305875  36 SJBC
54173.14Robert Pasco (27 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  106 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
55175.05Cody Tapley (20 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  76 Whole Athlete-Specialized
56176.96Gannon Myall (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  93 California Giant Cycling
57178.87Matt Valencia (22 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  80 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
58180.78Byron Anson (23 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  103 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
59182.69Chris Espy (24 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  94 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
60184.60John Trefethen (28 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 212376  79 Fremont Bank Cycling
61186.51Chris Coble (25 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  19 The Olympic Club
62188.42Nathan Falk (26 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 98304  26 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
63190.33Adam Ross (27 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  61 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
64192.24Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  39 California Giant/Specialized
65194.15Neil Bartley (28 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  SquadraSF
66196.06Dean Laberge (29 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  43 Team Specialized Racing Masters
67197.97Sean Tompkins (29 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  78 SJBC
68199.88Rob Dahl (30 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  20 Metromint Cycling
69201.79Nicholas Weighall (31 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  98 California Giant Cycling
70203.70Darryl Smith (32 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  69 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
71205.61Russell White (33 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  84 Davis Bike Club Race Team
72207.52Miles Lamon (30 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  45 Team Clif Bar
73209.43Eric Riggs (31 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  59 Team Mike's Bikes
74211.34Rand Miller (32 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  54 California Giant/Specialized
75213.25Jared Barrilleaux (33 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033  California Giant/Specialized
76215.16Sean McBride (34 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  52 McGuire Cycling Team
77217.07Eric Losak (34 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  48 Team Clif Bar
78218.98Shawn Rosenthal (35 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  60 Team Mike's Bikes
79220.89David McCook (36 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  97 McGuire Cycling Team
80222.80Tyler Dibble (37 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  21 Team Mike's Bikes
81224.71Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  67 Team Clif Bar
82226.62Sergei Badeka (35 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  McGuire Cycling Team
DNPNole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  99 Davis Bike Club
DNPNathanael Christensen (Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  96 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPTyler Wertenbruch (Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  82 Team Clif Bar
DNPRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  72 SLCC MillCreek
DNPRich Snodsmith (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  71 Fusion Sport
DNPZachary Simkover (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  68 Team Clif Bar
DNPDylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  66 Team Clif Bar
DNPRyan Macdonald (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  50 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPAaron Levin (Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  46 Peterson Bicycle
DNPChris Laberge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  42 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPNate Freed (Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  28 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMichael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  38 Team Clif Bar
DNPMark Duroy (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  24 Kind Human Sports
DNPRon Castia (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  15 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPShaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Cycling LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.26Patrick Briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  501 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
2103.61Dean Laberge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  518 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3106.96Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  500 Momentum Cycling LLC
4110.31Jan Weissenberger (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  552 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5113.66Andres Gil (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  581 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6117.01Phil Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  533 CyclesFANATIC.com
7120.36Richard Steele (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  540 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8123.71John Costanza (4 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV 287745  505 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9127.06Daniel Martin (5 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  523 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10130.41Chris Espy (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  569 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11133.76Mark Andersen (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  573 SquadraSF
12137.11Chad Rosser (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  535 SJBC
13140.46Chris Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 88722  576 Form Fitness
14143.81Sean Tompkins (8 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  544 SJBC
15147.16Bill Kesselring (2 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  517 
16150.51Joshua Grass (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  554 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
17153.86Andre Tenthorey (9 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  580 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18157.21Joseph Foster (10 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  511 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
19160.56Joe Molinari (4 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  527 Form Fitness
20163.91Max Mack (11 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  563 Health is Wealth
21167.26Keith Szolusha (6 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  541 CyclesFanatic.com
22170.61Jason Smith (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  574 Dolce Vita Cycling
23173.96Myron Reyes (6 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  532 Tri Valley Velo
24177.31Nathan Magsig (7 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 307805  521 Momenting Racing LLC
25180.66Jason James (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  516 SquadraSF
26184.01Rich Snodsmith (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  538 Fusion Sport
27187.36John Fritz (13 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  512 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28190.71Mark Vandenberghe (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  550 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
29194.06Jeff Watson (14 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  562 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30197.41Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  536 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31200.76Scott Derdenger (15 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  565 Divine Electric Norcal
32204.11Bubba Melcher (16 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  564 Team Specialized Racing Masters
33207.46Lawrence Nolan (7 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  528 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34210.81Jc Clifford (10 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  504 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35214.16Nick Theobald (8 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  543 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
36217.51Chris Carscadden (17 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  567 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
37220.86Rich Tabuso (11 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  560 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38224.21Kyle Glerum (18 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  578 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
39227.56Greg Tsutaoka (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  546 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40230.91Emory Ball (19 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  572 SquadraSF
41234.26Jens Hillen (20 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  514 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
42237.61Ron Castia (21 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  503 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43240.96Phillip Heiman (13 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  513 Colavita Racing-Norcal
44244.31Charles Pockell-Wilson (22 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  556 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
45247.66Kaley Parkinson (14 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 195339  531 Taleo Racing
46251.01Jonathan Eropkin (9 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  510 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
47254.36Craig Roemer (23 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  534 Team Specialized Racing Masters
48257.71Dennis Hopp (24 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  515 SJBC
49261.06 Taylor (15 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  542 Metromint Cycling
50264.41Anthony Eng (16 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  509 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPChris Callahan (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  502 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPDavid Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  508 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJason Cruser (Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  506 Kovarus / Wells Fargo
DNPKevin Metcalfe (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  525 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPDon Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  519 Team Specialized Racing masters
DNPR Todd Marshall (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  522 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPSascha Messner (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  524 Taleo Racing
DNPMichael Orourke (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  529 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPTodd Paoletti (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 188747  530 Fusion Racing
DNPPeter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  545 Taleo Racing
DNPDylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  537 Team Clif Bar
DNPShin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  547 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRann Valdez (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  548 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  557 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPMike Vomund (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  551 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNPGuy Van Natta (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  549 Momentum RacingLLC
DNPKevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  555 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPGregory Pike (Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  558 VOS Racing
DNPScott Herring (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  559 Evergreen Cycling
DNPMichael Ma (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  561 Form Fitness
DNPMac Heebner (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 252751  566 
DNPMitch Boehs (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  568 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPDavid Pouncy (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  577 Squadra SF
DNPBoris Rozenberg (Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  579 
DNPDavid Avila (Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  571 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPRobert Pasco (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  570 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFDylan McReynolds (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 23832  575 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
DNFToby Long (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  520 Squadra SF
DNFPaul Mircik (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 126621  526 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.93Patrick Briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  906 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
2113.30Michael Orourke (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  934 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3117.67John Fairbanks (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  912 Morgan Stanley
4122.04Dennis King (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  923 CCT
5126.41Andre Tenthorey (3 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  969 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6130.78Gregory Pike (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  960 VOS Racing
7135.15Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  967 Health is Wealth
8139.52Dan Shore (5 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  938 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
9143.89Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  925 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10148.26Jens Hillen (6 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  918 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
11152.63Joe Molinari (3 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  931 Form Fitness
12157.00Lawrence Nolan (3 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  528 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13161.37Marty Cunningham (7 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  908 Sustainable Cycling
14165.74Rann Valdez (4 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  947 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
15170.11Todd Dambly (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  909 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
16174.48Russell Clays (6 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  907 ICCC
17178.85Michael Ma (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  963 Form Fitness
18183.22Michael Boehme (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  903 Colavita Racing-Norcal
19187.59Rich Tabuso (8 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  943 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20191.96John Hansen (9 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 113380  916 kovarus wells fargo racing team
21196.33Patrick Tafoya (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  944 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
22200.70Scott Herring (10 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  961 Evergreen Cycling
23205.07Boris Rozenberg (10 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  964 
24209.44John Fritz (11 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  914 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25213.81Duane Bolt (12 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  905 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26218.18Rob Maheu (11 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  928 SJBC
27222.55Joseph Foster (13 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  913 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
28226.92Guy Van Natta (12 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  948 Momentum RacingLLC
29231.29Ian Swinson (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 255539  942 Squadra SF
30235.66David Acri (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  956 SquadraSF
31240.03Tom Vanderheiden (14 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  950 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32244.40Ron Hansen (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  915 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
33248.77Santiago Bolon (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  904 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
34253.14Robert Orcutt (17 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  933 Webcor/Alto Velo
35257.51Mike Deusebio (18 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 9335  911 Morgan Stanley
36261.88Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042  965 
37266.25Dirk Himley (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  919 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
38270.62Louis Toba (19 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 56384  945 Webcor Alto Velo
39274.99Phillip Heiman (20 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  917 Colavita Racing-Norcal
40279.36Shawn Oliver (15 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  968 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
41283.73Rob Quandt-Collier (21 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155  936 Metromint Cycling
42288.10Lee Millon (22 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  955 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43292.47Ron Meskis (23 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  970 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44296.84Karl Schilling (24 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  937 SJBC
45301.21Allen House (25 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 219153  920 Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
46305.58Mike Vomund (26 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 196305  951 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
47309.95Darryl Smith (16 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  940 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
48314.32Sean Williams (27 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  952 East Bay Velo Club
49318.69Michael Woodburn (28 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  953 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
50323.06David Del Rosso (17 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  910 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
51327.43Kelly Silberberg (29 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871  939 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
52331.80Charles Pockell-Wilson (18 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  935 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
53336.17Don Langley (19 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  924 Team Specialized Racing masters
54340.54John O'Neill (20 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  959 Team Clover
55344.91R Todd Marshall (30 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  929 Davis Bike Club Race Team
56349.28Bubba Melcher (21 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  930 Team Specialized Racing Masters
57353.65Thomas Fenig (31 - Cat3)   Seabrook, SC 157697  954 
58358.02Shin Umeda (22 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  946 Webcor/Alto Velo
59362.39Frank Lunceford Sr (32 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  927 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
60366.76Kevin Klein (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  957 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
61371.13Ronald Reade (23 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  962 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
62375.50Kristopher Spyrka (33 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  941 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPLawrence Nolan (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  932 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNFJames Allen (Cat3)   Danville, CA 287305  900 Webcor / AltoVelo
DNFRichard Jones (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  922 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFDan Lee (Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  926 Windsor Bicycle Center
DNFJohn Berg (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  902 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNFDerrick Hemingway (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  966 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFRichard Asturias (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  901 Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNFJeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  958 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.05Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  614 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2151.08Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  633 taleo racing
3156.11Nick Baird   Sanger, CA 309596  603 sierra pacific/dayka hackett
4161.14Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  662 Peninsula Velo Racing
5166.17Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6171.20Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  605 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7176.23Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  648 Chica Sexy
8181.26John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745  611 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9186.29William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  617 Webcor/Alto Velo
10191.32Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  615 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
11196.35Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  612 SqaudraSF
12201.38Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  622 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13206.41Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  604 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14211.44Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  654 Davis Bike Club
15216.47Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  651 Unattached
16221.50Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  649 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
17226.53Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  655 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18231.56Nash Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  620 Major Motion Devlopment
19236.59Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  625 Webcor/Alto Velo
20241.62Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  664 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21246.65Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  600 Metromint Cycling
22251.68Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  647 Webcor Alto Velo
23256.71Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  643 Squadra SF
24261.74Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  659 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25266.77Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  609 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPJames Allen   Danville, CA 287305  601 Webcor / AltoVelo
DNPRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  602 Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPMichael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  606 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNPChad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  610 Colavita Norcal
DNPChris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  613 Don Chapin MBRT
DNPMatthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  618 SquadraSF
DNPAllen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  619 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJason James   Oakland, CA 119309  621 SquadraSF
DNPRick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  623 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPNathan Magsig   Clovis, CA 307805  626 Momenting Racing LLC
DNPDan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  624 Windsor Bicycle Center
DNPChris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  627 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPJason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  630 SJBC
DNPJoe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  629 Form Fitness
DNPPaul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  628 Form Fitness
DNPPaul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  631 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  634 SquadraSF
DNPRobert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  632 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPCorey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  640 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPGuy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  650 Momentum RacingLLC
DNPAdam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  646 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPMike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305  652 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNPThomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  657 
DNPBill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565  660 
DNPJohn Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  658 Metromint Cycling
DNPMitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  661 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPKalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  663 Metromint Cycling
DNPRey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  642 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNPPaul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  645 Metromint Cycling
DNPJoshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  656 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNPDave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  638 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPIvan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  636 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBrennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  635 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.46Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600  401 
2270.03James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  440 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
3273.60Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  466 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4277.17Tony Wolf   Fresno, CA 365780  473 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5280.74Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  484 
6284.31Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  475 
7287.88Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  436 Fusion Sport
8291.45Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  400 Team Mike's Bikes
9295.02Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  403 Webcor/Alto Velo
10298.59Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  456 
11302.16Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  417 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
12305.73Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  414 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
13309.30Matt Klingler   Davis, CA 358128  431 Lange Twins P/b Great Basin Imaging
14312.87Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  465 Rio Strada
15316.44Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  449 tieni duro
16320.01Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  434 SJBC
17323.58Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  447 FreewheelBRITEsport
18327.15Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  472 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
19330.72Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
20334.29Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  461 Webcor / Alto Velo
21337.86Jake Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217  409 UC Santa Barbara
22Blas Garcia     419 bike station aptos
23Ben Rudinly     481 
24348.57Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  427 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25352.14Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  442 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26355.71John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  476 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
27359.28James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  478 SquadraSF
28362.85Christopher Fan   Oakland, CA 306494  415 Team Oakland
29366.42Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  418 Team City Sacramento
30369.99John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  433 SJBC
31373.56Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  474 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32377.13Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  454 Team City Sacramento
33380.70Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA 268757  477 
34384.27Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  469 Tri Valley Velo
35387.84Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  485 Globalbike Club Team
36391.41Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  426 The Freewheel
37394.98Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  420 SquadraSF
38398.55James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  483 Team Oakland Cycling
39402.12Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  405 Sierra Pacific Racing
40405.69Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  452 Windsor Bicycle Center
41409.26Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  471 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
42412.83Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  411 Tri Valley Velo
43416.40Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  404 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
44419.97N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  412 Webcor/Alto Velo
45423.54Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  455 Webcor/Alto Velo
46427.11Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  451 Tri Valley Velo
47430.68Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  463 SJBC
48434.25Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  467 
49437.82Christopher Pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  453 momentum
50441.39Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  444 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
51444.96Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  487 Chica Sexy
52448.53Manny Managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360  441 SJBC
53452.10Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  464 Tri Valley Velo
54455.67James Sears   Lafayette, CA 328346  457 UC Davis
55459.24Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  425 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
56462.81Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  422 Team Oakland Cycling
57466.38Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
58469.95Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  480 SquadraSF
59473.52Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  437 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
60477.09Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  406 Webcor/Alto Velo
61480.66Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  424 FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
62484.23Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  428 Windsor Bicycle Center
63487.80Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  439 University of California - Santa Cruz
64491.37Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  438 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
65494.94Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  408 Webcor/Alto Velo
66498.51Amin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  462 Webcor / Alto Velo
67502.08Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  482 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
68505.65Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  486 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPRobert Burdett   San Diego, CA 109800  407 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
DNPChris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA 302616  413 SJBC
DNPBen Johnson   Fresno, CA 333048  429 csc/rubbersoul
DNPSteven Kelly   Cocoa, FL 352036  430 SJBC
DNPSeth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  432 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJoe Booth     479 
DNPRomeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  468 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPMathew Sweda   Dublin, CA 280316  460 Unattached
DNPHerman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  459 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
DNPNick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  458 Team City
DNPOswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  450 Taleo Racing
DNPAnthony O'Dell   Orangevale, CA 287267  448 Folsom Bike
DNPCurt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  446 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMichael Leung   Millbrae 368338  435 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.48James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  819 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
2276.26Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  826 Webcor / Alto Velo
3286.04David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  806 Taleo Racing
4295.82Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  801 Team Mike's Bikes
5305.60John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  818 SJBC
6315.38Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  817 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7325.16Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA 258231  834 Garden City Cyclists
8334.94Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  802 Webcor/Alto Velo
9344.72Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  800 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10354.50Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  821 Taleo Racing
11364.28Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  815 Dolce Vita Cycling
12374.06Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736  833 Freewheel-BRITEsport
13383.84Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  812 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14393.62Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  809 Taleo Racing
15403.40Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  813 Windsor Bicycle Center
16413.18Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  803 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
17422.96Manny Managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360  820 SJBC
18432.74Robert Burdett   San Diego, CA 109800  804 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
19442.52Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  810 Victor velo racing
20452.30Ben Johnson   Fresno, CA 333048  814 csc/rubbersoul
21462.08Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  831 Globalbike Club Team
22471.86Robert Van Tuyl   Pleasanton, CA 333852  828 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23481.64Michael Medina   Rocklin, CA 185025  822 madcat
24491.42Jason Crawford   San Ramon, CA 254697  807 VSRT / DS Electric
25501.20David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  832 Taleo Racing
26510.98Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  825 Peninsula Velo Racing
27520.76N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  808 Webcor/Alto Velo
28530.54James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  830 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPEric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  835 SquadraSF
DNPChris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  836 Forward Motion Race Club
DNPHerman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  824 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
DNPAmin Tamariz   Belmont, CA 277016  827 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNFGabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  823 FreewheelBRITEsport

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.92Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  862 Team Oakland
2310.39Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  874 NorCal Hub Racing
3318.86Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  881 Major Motion Cycling Club
4327.33Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  893 Taleo Racing
5335.80Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  877 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
6344.27Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  855 
7352.74Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  896 Peninsula Velo Racing
8361.21Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  885 Delta Velo
9369.68Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  861 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
10378.15Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  886 Windsor Bicycle Center
11386.62Tony Mainz   Paradise, CA 22201  857 
12395.09Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  890 Eden Racing Team
13403.56Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  878 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
14412.03Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  888 Peninsula Velo Racing
15420.50Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  880 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16428.97Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA 271110  889 Tri Valley Velo
17437.44Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  859 Taleo Racing
18445.91James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  868 NorCal Hub Racing
19454.38John Behring   Foster City, CA 3192  864 Pen Velo Racing
20462.85Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  863 sjbc
21471.32Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  871 FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
22479.79Huy Nguyen   Tracy, CA 26028  882 VSRT/DS Electric
23488.26Don Grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  872 SJBC
24496.73Ed Tollefsen   Pleasanton, CA 81151  898 
25505.20Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL 352036  873 SJBC
26513.67Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  866 Webcor/Alto Velo
27522.14Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA 286701  865 Tri Valley Velo
28530.61Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  856 Tri Valley Velo
29539.08Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  895 fun sport bike
30547.55AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  860 Tri Valley Velo
31556.02Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA 287480  897 Tri Valley Velo
32564.49Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  899 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
33572.96Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  887 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
34581.43Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  875 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
35589.90Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  883 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
DNPKeith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  891 Tri Valley Velo
DNFChandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  867 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFMichael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  884 Folsom Bike
DNFBenjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  858 Major Motion Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.43Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200  155 Vanderkitten-Focus
274.19Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  177 Exergy Team TWENTY12
378.95Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  150 Touchstone Climbing
483.71Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  166 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
588.47Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  168 Primal Map My Ride
693.23Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  189 Vanderkitten-Focus
797.99Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  151 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8102.75Martina Patella (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  187 Red Racing
9107.51Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  186 Metromint Cycling
10112.27Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  176 Vanderkitten-Focus
11117.03Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  154 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
12Pascale Schnider     190 Exergy TWENTY12
13126.55Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  188 Exergy TWENTY12
14131.31Amanda Seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  173 metromint cycling
15136.07Heather Ross (3 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  172 Team TIBCO II
16140.83Tanya Grossman (3 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  160 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
17145.59Page Robertson (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 291028  171 Team TIBCO II
18150.35Carol Irving (4 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  162 Touchstone Climbing
19155.11Laurel Green (4 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  159 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
20159.87Rita Szeto (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  175 Touchstone Climbing
21164.63Shannon Bhatia (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  182 Team TIBCO II
22169.39Erica Greif (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331  179 Reno Wheelmen
23174.15Claire Morgan (4 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  167 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24178.91Nicole Justice (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  163 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
25183.67Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  156 Vanderkitten-Focus
26188.43Aliya Traficante (5 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  178 
27193.19Adrienne Belliveau (6 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  183 Team TIBCO II
28197.95Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  153 Metromint Cycling
29202.71Ashley Drum (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley , CA 307080  157 Metromint Cycling
30207.47Sara Liebert (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi 315192  185 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
31212.23Jennifer Reither (6 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  169 Vanderkitten-Focus
32216.99Maura Kinsella (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  164 Vanderkitten-Focus
33221.75Heather Lipana (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  165 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
34226.51Ryan Hostetter (8 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  181 Metromint Cycling
35Jazzy Hurikino     161 Vanderkitten-Focus
36236.03Jennifer Kalich (9 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  191 Los Gatos
DNPLina Martensson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  184 Metromint Cycling
DNPCybil Silberman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  180 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNPKerry Stivaletti (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  174 Team TIBCO II
DNPHolly Roberts (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  170 San Jose Bike Club
DNPEmily Foxman (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  158 Cycles FANATIC
DNPMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  152 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.26Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  707 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
2188.38Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  702 
3195.50Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  705 Metromint Cycling
4202.62Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  721 Sycomp Racing
5209.74Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  711 Metromint Cycling
6216.86Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  716 
7223.98Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  706 Metromint Cycling
8231.10Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  710 Team TIBCO II
9238.22Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  713 Pacific Crush
10245.34Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi 315192  708 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
11252.46Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  720 Team TIBCO II
12259.58Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  714 Team TIBCO II
13266.70Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331  718 Reno Wheelmen
14273.82Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  722 Team TIBCO II
15280.94Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  704 Rio Strada Racing
16288.06Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  709 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17295.18Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810  723 MRBerkeley/White Oak
18302.30Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  717 Rio Strada Racing
19309.42Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  719 Metromint Cycling
20316.54Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  712 Pacific Crush Racing
21323.66Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  700 Metromint Cycling
22330.78Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  701 Team TIBCO II
23337.90Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  703 Metromint Cycling
24345.02Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  715 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.42Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  767 Rio Strada Racing
2344.72Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  754 team swift
3358.02Kim Bruce   Danville, CA 332956  752 Kavaro - Wells Fargo
4371.32Claire Grosjean   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  760 Team Tibco II
5Tamara Coulson     755 Madcat
6397.92Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA 331400  764 Pacific Crush
7411.22Kate Furtner   Forestville, CA 337588  772 Early bird Womens developmental team
8424.52Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  753 Red Peloton
9437.82Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  771 Rio Strada Racing
10451.12Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  757 Rio Strada
11464.42Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  750 Rio Strada Racing
12477.72Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  762 Leadoutracing.com
13491.02Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  756 Team TIBCO II
14504.32Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  758 early bird women
15517.62Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  763 Metromint Cycling
DNPAlynne Zielinski     770 
DNPKaren Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  769 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPTori Tyler     768 
DNPJulie Pfeifle   Pleasanton, CA 368170  766 Tri Valley Velo
DNPLaurie Peterson   Windsor, CA 297162  765 Red Peloton
DNPBreana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  761 UC Davis
DNPKim Bowers Albano   Pleasanton, CA 369461  751 Tri Valley Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee