Race Results for
The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling
Castaic, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 howard miller (1 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
2 Mario Seri (1 - Cat4)   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Robert Paganini (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
4 Raphael Gomez (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 3793   Rage Cycling
5 vicente gomez (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 3794   Rage Cycling

Men - Masters 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Hensler (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Dale Luedtke (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Kalman Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Malcolm Hill (2 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Mark Ainslie (3 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
6 Kirk Freeman (1 - Cat4)   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
7 John Sinz (2 - Cat4)   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Kevien Wolfe      Serious Cycling

Men - Masters 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 John Slover (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 John Hatchitt (1 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   Spy Blue
4 Roy Knickman (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 45550   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Stephen Gregorios (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Kalman Szkalak (2 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Malcolm Hill (3 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Robb Mesecher (2 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 John Bergman (3 - Cat3)   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   PAA/REMAX
10 Kenneth Korbel (4 - Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
11 Tom Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
12 Steve Hensler (6 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Scott Claes (4 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
14 Vito Altieri (7 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
15 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
16 Eddie Morris (8 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
17 PHILLIP HUSBAND (9 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 52622   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Dana Pierce (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 305749   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Christopher Allen (10 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters

Men - Masters 35+ - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
2 Michael Easter (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
3 Anthony Restuccia (3 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   8th Wonder Cycling
4 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
5 James Paolinetti (4 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Chris DeMarchi (5 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Ruben Meza (6 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 sang vu (2 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
9 Charon Smith (7 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Patrick Bos (3 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
11 Tomo Hamasaki (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Robert Kamppila (9 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 John Slover (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Oliver Hutchinson (4 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
15 Robert Crain (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   
16 brian duff (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 175887   Team Helen's
17 Aaron Wimberley (7 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
18 josh alverson (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
19 Brian Cook (11 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Monster Media Racing SCVELO

Men - Jr Men 17-18 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
2 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'-MS Society
3 Jorge Armand      
4 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Jose lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling
8 zane torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
9 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Development
11 Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA 329290   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Kevin Molina   Los Angeles, CA 365845   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
14 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
15 Henry Santiago   Los Angeles, CA 376496   Unity Sports Cycling

Men - Jr Men 15-16 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
4 CHRISTIAN HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
6 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
7 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
8 Brett Guilford   Brea, CA 367309   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
11 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development
12 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo Cycling Club
14 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 Albert Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 346992   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Thomas Quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17 Wyatt Pacillas      Serious Cycling

Men - Category 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3 Tyler Chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Dusty Nabor   Thousand Oaks, CA 375622   
5 angelo quiceno   Los Angeles, CA 356286   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Chris Stewart   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
8 Wes Ashford   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375241   
9 travis thierry   Oxnard, CA 367161   METALMTN Cycling
10 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
11 IVAN FLORES   Ontario, CA 380618   Adobo Velo Racing Team
12 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   
14 Aaron Hansen   Broken Arrow, OK 365705   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
15 Andrew Wilson   Canyon Country 379129   
16 Tyson Swing   Buellton, CA 177039   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
17 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   
18 David Greif   Tucson 382065   San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331   University of California-Santa Barbara
20 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
21 Nathan Deweber   Ventura 390355   
22 Gustavo Sanchez   Commerce, CA 163059   
23 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
24 Roy Flake   Sanger, CA 368046   
25 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
26 Chris Ludikhuize   Redlands, CA 366777   Team Redlands
27 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   
29 Scott Coleman   Canoga Park, CA 282164   
30 Stephen Herr   Sylmar, CA 356605   
31 Joel Elliott   Torrance, CA 357790   
32 Gilberto Alavez   Los Angeles, CA 342590   
33 Stefan Peroutka   Henderson, NV 381552   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
34 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development
35 vincent Magret   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
36 Albert Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 346992   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
37 Raymond King   San Diego 368056   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
38 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
39 Kevin Molina   Los Angeles, CA 365845   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 Fred wilson   Canyon Country, CA 365485   
41 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
42 Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA 329290   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   

Men - Category 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2 Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
3 Gustavo Sanchez   Commerce, CA 163059   
4 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   
6 Tyson Swing   Buellton, CA 177039   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
7 Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
8 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   
9 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
10 Chris Stewart   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Ross Davis      
12 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 Wes Ashford   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375241   
14 Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CA 13625   
15 Eric Loiacano   Corona, CA 314320   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Michael Dufresne      
17 travis thierry   Oxnard, CA 367161   METALMTN Cycling
18 dustin wiemann      
19 Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
20 Brandon Staddan   Riverside, CA 381888   
21 Russell Jackson   Bakersfield, CA 380222   Team Go Ride
22 Angel Dubon   Los Angeles, CA 382458   
23 Francis Lipinski   Santa Barbara, CA 357241   
24 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
25 Stefan Peroutka   Henderson, NV 381552   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
26 Wyatt Pacillas      Serious Cycling
27 Stephen Herr   Sylmar, CA 356605   
28 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
29 Raymond King   San Diego 368056   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Chris Ludikhuize   Redlands, CA 366777   Team Redlands
31 Aaron Hansen   Broken Arrow, OK 365705   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
32 Sergio Ramirez   Sylmar, CA 326486   
33 Darwin Lau   Woodland Hills Ca 368762   PAA/REMAX
34 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
35 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA 310398   Team Go Ride
36 Kenny Smith   Bakersfield 379032   Team Go Ride
37 paul gelinas   Monrovia, CA 379145   PAA/REMAX
38 Kevin Wolfe      
39 Charlie Huston   Los Angeles, CA 382590   
40 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   
41 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
42 Luis Llamas   Tehachapi 370294   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club

Men - Category 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
4 jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   South Bay Wheelmen
5 jesus alcaraz   Newhall, CA 345204   KAZ Sportsystem
6 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
8 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
11 Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
12 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
14 Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA 335320   Paramount Racing
15 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing

Men - Category 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
3 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
8 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
9 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
11 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA 244581   Colorado Mesa University
13 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   The TEAM
14 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
15 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation-CA
16 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
17 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity

Men - Category 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Daniel      Full Circle Cycling
2 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
4 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Bahati Foundation-CA
6 Diego Yepez   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
7 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Christopher Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
14 mark shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
16 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'-MS Society
17 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
18 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Get Crackin'-MS Society
19 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage

Women - Women 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
2 Shelby Walter   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
3 jennifer whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
4 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
5 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
6 Jennifer Gill   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
7 dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
8 Megan Rhodes   Henderson, NV 351244   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
9 Angel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 342544   University of California-Los Angeles
10 Jeffrey Ackley      
11 Karyn Williams   Los Angeles, CA 360804   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
13 Season Everton      Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
14 Christine Lee   Arcadia, CA 365325   University of California-Santa Barbara

Women - Women 1-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
2 suzanne sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
3 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Colavita Racing
5 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
6 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens/Cannondale
7 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
8 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
9 brenda lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
10 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
11 Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT 187950   Serious Cycling
12 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
13 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
14 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   The TEAM
15 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
16 Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331   Reno Wheelmen
17 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
18 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale

Women - Jr Women 15-18 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
3 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
4 Sarah Swan      Strive Racing
5 Kenyan Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 301450   The TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee