Race Results for
24-Hours of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SOLO MALE - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON CHAMBERS   Colorado Springs, CO21:30:21 161597   ETHOS RACING
2 WADE NEWSOM   Carbondale, CO23:28:32 171286   HONEY STINGER / BONTRAGER
3 ZACH GUY   Crested Butte, CO23:44:49 207708   
4 TIM LUTZ   Denver, CO22:33:07 333004   
5 MIKE SCHRODEN   Saint Cloud, MN23:08:20 206703   REVOLUTION CYCLE/TWIN SIX
6 STEVEN THOMPSON   Colorado Springs, CO22:47:11 263081   
7 GEOFFREY (DREW) GEER   Boulder, CO23:27:23 157907   TEAM KAPPIUS
8 KARL KRUPP   Avon, CO23:03:43 19910   
9 RICARDO MORENO   Vail, CO23:30:36 389549   
10 RYAN BEECHER   Divide, CO22:45:50 378100   
11 MATT LANGLEY   Casper, WY22:52:48 368939   
12 SHANE NORRIS   Littleton, CO16:38:47 389123   
13 IAN MULLINS   Seattle, WA13:00:52 25391   TEAM STANLEY/PAIN CAVE PRODUCT
14 DAVID (TINKER) JUAREZ   Whittier, CA2:50:49 18332   CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
DNS GREG LESCHISIN   Lafayette, CO 76113   
DNS DAVID SILVERS   Mancelona, MI 331986   
DNS JIM SIMONS   Bozeman, MT 174588   
DQ CYRIL JAYRAYON   Seattle, WA22:57:33 147145   

Men - SINGLE SPEED SOLO MA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ23:05:50 334562   NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
2 RICH MAINES   Chandler, AZ22:34:18 332924   
3 GREG PARHAM   Durango19:27:25 211265   
4 CHARLES WEAVING III   Lawrenceville, GA22:31:26 325454   C TOWN RACING/C TOWN BIKES
5 JEFF WU   Boulder, CO23:27:24 281506   
6 JOSEPH FORTIN   Albuquerque, NM23:46:12 283635   

Men - QUAD MASTERS MALE - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE DIXON (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV20:40:48 9617   VELO RENO
1 SCOTT LELAND (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV21:53:18 179817   VELO RENO
1 ROBERT LETSON   Broomfield, CO18:56:45 178769   VELO RENO
1 STOSH BANKSTON (2 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA22:01:38 2494   VELO RENO
2 JOEL MISCHKE (3 - Cat3)   Basalt, CO17:59:56 77727   BASALT BIKE & SKI/HONEYSTINGER
2 JASON LAPOINTE (1 - Cat2)   Carbondale, CO18:01:03 188873   BASALT BIKE & SKI/HONEYSTINGER
2 SCOTT LEONARD (4 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO22:04:26 90502   BASALT BIKE & SKI/HONEYSTINGER
2 SHAWN HADLEY (5 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO22:04:51 125812   BASALT BIKE & SKI/HONEYSTINGER
3 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO20:33:00 247590   PRO CYCLING
3 MATT JAVERNICK (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO19:17:18 389905   PRO CYCLING
3 ROBERT GAFFNEY (3 - Cat4)   Eagle, CO18:27:52 212477   PRO CYCLING
3 PETER SCOVILLE (4 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO19:26:00 209416   PRO CYCLING

Men - QUAD MASTERS MALE - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN WHITE (1 - Cat2)   Avon, CO18:40:03 38017   TEAM ACTIVE/CLIF BAR
1 TY HALL (1 - Cat4)   Leadville, CO22:56:36 113226   TEAM ACTIVE/CLIF BAR
1 MARK ROEBKE (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CO18:44:29 30355   TEAM ACTIVE/CLIF BAR
1 PETER DAVIS (1 - Cat1)   Eagle, CO18:49:45 94768   TEAM ACTIVE/CLIF BAR

Men - QUAD JUNIOR MALE - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT GERCHAR   Boulder, CO22:09:43 344890   COLORADO 4 TEENS
1 KYLE BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO22:00:36 293885   COLORADO 4 TEENS
1 JUSTIN NOEL   Boulder18:01:34 318254   COLORADO 4 TEENS
1 W GRANT ELLWOOD   Boulder, CO17:55:57 298725   COLORADO 4 TEENS
2 MITCHELL GOATES   Colorado Springs, CO19:12:43 321910   FRONT RANGERS
2 NIC JENKINS   Colorado Springs, CO19:15:13 355674   FRONT RANGERS
2 TREVOR VON BOECK   Colorado Springs, CO19:10:53 348604   FRONT RANGERS
2 HUNTER REEHOORN   Colorado Springs, CO19:24:25 248127   FRONT RANGERS
3 SEAMAS ALESSIO   Albuquerque, NM16:57:54 348728   GOATHEAD JR. MEN
3 RYAN DOEREN   Albuquerque, NM16:21:24 354984   GOATHEAD JR. MEN
3 EARL GAGE   Albuquerque, NM18:39:43 338216   GOATHEAD JR. MEN
3 JOHN ALGERMISSEN   Albuquerque, NM19:51:39 346300   GOATHEAD JR. MEN

Men - DUO MIXED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN DAVIS   Blackhawk, CO22:55:37 295616   TEAM HSB
1 SONYA LOONEY   Kelowna20:47:38 205174   TEAM HSB
2 NICK THELEN   Colorado Springs, CO21:18:03 200176   WEWANNA
2 TRACY THELEN   Colorado Springs, CO22:45:49 245202   WEWANNA
3 BILL CLINESMITH   Cimarron, KS20:09:00 99298   CHAMOIS BUTT'R CYCLING
3 KAREN BORGSTEDT   Pueblo, CO20:31:23 191782   CHAMOIS BUTT'R CYCLING
DNS ELIZABETH SHANER   Crested Butte, CO 385186   THE CB EXTREME NURSE TEAM
DNS SEAN RILEY   Crested Butte, CO 29908   THE CB EXTREME NURSE TEAM

Men - DUO MALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN PARSONS   Kalispell, MT21:17:34 186195   SPORTSMAN & SKI HAUS/HAMMER NU
1 CLINT MUHLFELD   Whitefish, MT21:28:52 185552   SPORTSMAN & SKI HAUS/HAMMER NU
2 PAUL DOTY   Waynesboro Pa21:40:55 233867   PELOTON-SPECIALIZED CYCLING TE
2 STEWART POMEROY   Fort Collins, CO22:46:14 158621   PELOTON-SPECIALIZED CYCLING TE
3 THOMAS TAYLOR   Fort Collins, CO21:39:48 179049   E2 CYCLING TEAM
3 PAUL TANGUAY   Ft Collins, CO21:36:08 135119   E2 CYCLING TEAM
DNS THOMAS SMUTS   Santa Monica, CA 298842   TEAM SMUTS
DNS PETER SMUTS   Bozeman, MT 50051   TEAM SMUTS

Women - SOLO FEMALE - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARI KIRKLAND   Crested Butte, CO22:09:08 215406   
2 KRISTIN DESANTIS   Allenspark, CO22:22:14 9289   TOKYO JOE'S -WHOLE FOODS/PRIMA
3 KERRI WILLIS   Colorado Springs, CO22:42:06 360666   
4 ELIZABETH BOESE   Fort Collins, CO21:51:00 217926   
5 MONILEE ATKINSON   Redmond, WA22:32:20 260653   NORCO BIKES
6 JULIE URLAUB   Golden, CO20:50:59 204051   
7 CHRISTINA NACOS   Lafayette, CO22:55:36 385914   GOLDEN BIKE SHOP
8 DANIELLE MUSTO   Grand Rapids, MI14:28:40 213525   
9 TIMARI PRUIS   Northridge, CA7:30:20 114411   
10 KELLY NEVILLE   Colorado Springs , CO4:50:47 301268   

Women - SINGLE SPEED SOLO FE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA LIEBLING   Tucson, AZ22:29:26 331458   

Women - QUAD JUNIOR FEMALE - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HANNAH LINDER   Cedar Crest, NM9:00:52 379652   PIPPI AND THE LONG STOCKINGS
1 HAILEY FORTIN   Albuquerque, NM14:07:06 309033   PIPPI AND THE LONG STOCKINGS
1 JESSIE LINDER   Cedar Crest, NM8:58:31 379653   PIPPI AND THE LONG STOCKINGS
1 MORGAN FORTIN   Albuquerque, NM2:22:23 332772   PIPPI AND THE LONG STOCKINGS

Women - DUO FEMALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY THOMAS   Lakewood, CO21:04:12 122982   YETI BETI
1 CHELSEA MCGOWAN   Lakewood, CO21:36:58 217555   YETI BETI
2 JULIE GLENN   Monument, CO20:57:13 360660   WMBA PONYTAIL POSSE
2 LINDSEY WATSON   Monument, CO21:23:39 360696   WMBA PONYTAIL POSSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee