Race Results for
Bohart Bash 2012
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT2:05:15 16013  48 Montana Velo
2 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:09:43 198136  49 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washington Velo
3 Alex Hassman   Gateway, MT2:11:31 164445  57 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:18:29 225798  54 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
5 Daniel Jenkins   Bozeman, MT2:35:35 206626  55 
6 Josh Iverson   Bozeman, MT3:25:11 383390  52 
DNF John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  46 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landen Beckner   Helena, MT1:53:59 319138  53 Montana Velo
2 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT2:24:58 329144  51 Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hoffman   Belgrade, MT2:03:49 356092  56 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:34:05 174588  50 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Cross   West Hartford Vt1:13:46 355408  618 
2 Kevin Jacobsen   Bozeman1:19:31 358086  626 
3 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT1:20:20 259892  610 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Mark Schoenfeld   East Helena, MT1:22:30 361520  608 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5 James Mauch   Bozeman, MT1:23:23 341010  612 
6 Nicholas Fry   Missoula, MT1:23:34 350980  621 FYBT
7 Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT1:24:37 382459  601 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT1:25:14 278349  620 Team Muleterro
9 Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT1:26:12 350422  611 Team Muleterro
10 Steven Adams   Bozeman, MT1:31:36 357027  619 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Jo Van Cutsem   Bozeman, MT1:32:39 285632  616 
12 Jesus salazar   Helena, MT1:33:38 361840  623 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
13 Michael Whaley   Bozeman, MT1:37:20 80578  603 
14 Scott Lundberg   1:51:10  613 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Diekmann   Bozeman, MT1:26:57 352094  606 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:19:51 117422  614 Montana Velo
2 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:20:19 278917  602 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Ben Alexander   Bozeman, MT1:20:40 375370  605 Team Rockford / Clif
4 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT1:25:35 2898  615 
5 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT1:33:54 312880  624 Team Rockford / Clif
6 Byron DeFord   Helena, MT1:35:13 9048  622 Team Great Divide
7 Nate Finch   1:35:43  1061 
8 Lucian Hand   Bozeman, MT1:39:31 14902  609 
9 Kevin Galyen   Bozemanbozeman, MT1:39:36 383153  617 
10 Kelly Schorping   1:39:39  607 Team Insites
11 Stanley Hal   1:40:07  625 Bozeman Masters Velo
DNF Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT 342750  604 Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Swenson   Bozeman0:59:38 383382  1063 
2 Lui Ferreira   Bozeman, MT1:05:35 383323  1076 
3 Jona Verreth   Bozeman, MT1:07:46 383293  1075 
4 Jason Mouthart   1:15:07  1064 

Men - Cat 3 - First-Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT0:31:54 322880  1534 
2 Cody Hundhausen   Bozeman, MT0:43:45 382751  1532 
3 Jason Hundhausen   0:43:46  1533 
4 Liam Diekmann   Bozeman, MT0:44:06 383209  1536 
5 Geoff Jackson   0:46:25  1535 
6 Mark Proxell   Anaconda, MT0:55:30 378424  1065 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin Smuts   Bozeman, MT0:58:55 351862  1073 Team Rockford / Clif
2 Nick Matelich   1:29:54  1067 
3 Ben Ripley   Gallatin Gateway1:39:24 380396  1071 
DNF Ethan Schumacher   Big Sky, MT 383383  1062 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McWethy   Bozeman, MT1:01:07 383380  1068 
2 Gary Matthews   Bozeman, MT1:03:36 22935  1074 
3 Alan Jackson   Bozeman, MT1:27:13 61980  1069 
4 Garrison Krause   1:31:01  1066 
5 Milles Ripley   1:39:33  1072 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:50:14 243762  121 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT2:02:22 287905  122 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
3 Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT2:06:32 20579  120 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT1:24:34 265248  720 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT1:30:52 361661  721 Team Rockford / Clif
3 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT1:31:55 248346  724 Team Rockford / Clif
4 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT1:44:58 307205  722 
5 Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT1:46:02 359112  725 Team Rockford / Clif

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Seessel   1:40:48  727 
2 Tasha Williams   Bozeman , MT1:42:25 383287  726 
3 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT1:54:46 262121  723 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Alexander   1:18:43  1070 
2 Laurie Shammel   Bozeman, MT1:19:46 319750  1101 Team Rockford / Clif

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee