Race Results for
Water Tower Turn Around
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Mullins   Minneapolis, MN 368906   
2 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN 295006   The Bike & Fitness Co.
3 Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA 367932   University of Northern Iowa
4 Theo Knaeble      
5 Andrew Sullivan   Champlin, MN 374566   
6 Ashraf Zin   Minneapolis, MN 342304   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7 Michael Osborn   Ankeny, IA 358960   University of Iowa
8 William Wright      
9 Ryan Whelchel   Solomon Ks 368730   
10 Jared Corso   Iowa City, IA 375975   
11 Alex Venning   Northfield, MN 291113   
12 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   
13 Jacob Nolte   Wilton 366996   
14 Kevin Chung   Maple Grove, MN 337540   
15 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222   
16 Mike Schomer   Iowa City 375283   
17 Tim Holland      
18 Nathan Childs   Eagan, MN 375619   

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   
2 Dan Thompson   Minneapolis, MN 308764   
3 Jackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL 342914   University of Iowa
4 Sam Williams   Northfield, MN 340546   
5 Aaron Avenido   Saint Paul, MN 342918   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
6 Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348   University of Iowa
7 Michael Mittelsteadt   Applevalley, MN 309904   
8 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   
9 Matt Ghiloni   Saint Paul, MN 372049   
10 Stephen Noyes   Northfield, MN 292222   
11 Kyle Mandsager   Iowa City, IA 376031   
12 Christopher Ridder   Odgen, UT 333806   Velo Syndikat Racing Club
13 Trevor Quass   Green Bay, WI 325180   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
14 Noah Fessler   Minneapolis, MN 365870   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
15 James Blaschko   Mankato, MN 348240   Synergy
16 Calder Michienzi   Minneapolis, MN 311764   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
17 Anthony Vecchi   Duluth, MN 367043   
18 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN 371826   University of St Thomas
19 Ben Jaffray   Saint Paul, MN 377610   

Men - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3 Peter Olejniczak   Roseville, MN 185493   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
5 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Aidan Orchard      
7 Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690   
8 Andrew Mills   Bottineau, ND 342800   
9 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330   GP Velotek

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream Craddock Jr Development
3 Brandon Krawczyk (2 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle and Ski
4 Joshua Roeser (3 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle and Ski
7 Chris Doig (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
8 Adam Froemming (5 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
9 Aaron Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Curtis (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Nick Carter (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 361308   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Nils Boberg (1 - Cat4)   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Brian Gaines (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   County Cycles
4 Logan Brueck (3 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 David Hart (4 - Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Ethan Berry (1 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 Thomas Wavrin (5 - Cat3)   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
10 Erik Lecy (2 - Cat5)   Apple Valley, MN 374710   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Parker (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Scott Flanders (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
4 Jason Snider (1 - Cat1)   Wayzata, MN 33354   Shamrocks Racing
5 Jim Bell (3 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle and Ski
6 Matt Muyres (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
7 Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Charlie Schad (5 - Cat2)   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle and Ski
9 Peter Maxwell (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 23007   MBW Racing
10 Chad Weisgram (7 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 289827   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
11 Dave Gray (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 192457   MBRC/Flanders

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   
2 Ken Hum   Waukesha 291669   Omnium Racing
3 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN 310161   
5 Eric Thoerner (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 264225   
6 John Loquai   Hastings, MN 377204   
7 Dan Craig   Minneapolis, MN 341584   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
8 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   
9 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
10 Damon Dunkel   Minneapolis, MN 348612   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11 Ben Cox (2 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 313208   Birchwood/GIS
12 Nick Moeller      
13 James Lewis      
14 Dan Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 308764   
15 Bruce Porter (4 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Ian Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Minneaplois, MN 300764   Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Kyle Mandsager (1 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA 376031   
18 Frederick Gray (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 246498   Birchwood/GIS
19 Nils Boberg (7 - Cat4)   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
20 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Henry Diggelmann (8 - Cat4)   Mason City, IA 276873   
22 John Mcguire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23 James Blaschko (2 - Cat5)   Mankato, MN 348240   Synergy
24 William Dick (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
25 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Noah Wilson (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis Mn 367722   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
DNP Todd Thurmes (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike

Women - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Frank   Northfield, MN 346576   
2 Hayley Olson   Minneapolis, MN 370793   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3 Bridget Lillethorup   Northfield, MN 365849   
4 MK Marino   Frankfort Il 370666   
5 Anda Tanaka   Northfield, MN 375301   
6 Rachel Gohla   Prairie Du Chien Wi 367490   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Taryn Moyer   Cedar Falls Ia  375904   

Women - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Mertz   Minneapolis 367685   
2 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL 365847   Alberto's Sport
3 Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   
4 Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN 337866   
5 Meg Browning   Renton, WA 369069   
6 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274   Omnium Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   
2 Liz Adams   St Paul, MN 375964   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN 337866   
4 Meg Browning   Renton, WA 369069   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Bast (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jen Rife (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
4 Nicole Mertz (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   
5 Mia Loquai (4 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752   
6 Terra James (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
7 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947   
8 Heather Edwards Thoerner (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen (1 - Cat4)   Shell Lake, WI 288627   RACC pb GG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee