Race Results for
Front Range Cycling Classic
USAF Academy, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  302 Colorado State University
2 Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  381 Colorado Mesa University
3 Nathanial Woodford   Usaf Academy, CO358697  380 US Air Force Academy
4 Dain Kahn   Fort Collins, CO375254  317 Colorado State University
5 Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  347 Fort Lewis College
6 Jeff Wise    194 Colorado College
7 Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  304 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  376 Colorado School of Mines
9 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  398 Colorado State University
10 Jason Lupo   Colorado Springs289022  331 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
11 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  390 US Air Force Academy
12 Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  354 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  350 Fort Lewis College
13 Zane DeGraffenried   Monument, CO360220  309 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
14 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  367 University of Northern Colorado
14 Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  254 US Air Force Academy
15 Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  373 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Jordan Barnett   Durango, CO373992  197 Fort Lewis College
17 Chris Willatt   Boulder, CO288865  400 University of Colorado - Boulder
18 Alan Voeller    395 Colorado College
19 Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  196 Colorado School of Mines
20 Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO374661  370 University of Northern Colorado
21 Mark Waltman   Lakewood, CO375237  369 University of Northern Colorado
22 Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  193 US Air Force Academy

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  202 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Matt Hudson   Longmont, CO346446  243 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  246 University of Colorado - Boulder
4 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  236 University of Northern Colorado
5 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO339928  213 Colorado State University
6 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  241 US Air Force Academy
7 Stephan Cochran   Loveland359730  233 Colorado College
8 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  212 Colorado School of Mines
9 Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  230 US Air Force Academy
10 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  231 Colorado State University
11 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  206 US Air Force Academy
13 Galen Blair   Durango, CO349432  229 Fort Lewis College
15 Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  232 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Liam Wholly   Bangor, ME318422  242 Fort Lewis College
17 Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  252 Colorado Mesa University
18 John VanNest   Centennial, CO309793  222 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
19 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  248 University of Colorado - Boulder
20 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO256092  220 University of Colorado - Boulder
21 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  205 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO233175  University of Colorado - Boulder
2 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  39 Fort Lewis College
3 Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  Colorado State University
4 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  84 University of Denver
5 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO287030  29 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Richard Geng   Berlin301115  Colorado Mesa University
7 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT225407  65 Fort Lewis College
8 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  60 Fort Lewis College
9 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  78 Fort Lewis College
10 Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  72 Fort Lewis College
11 Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  70 Colorado Mesa University
12 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO334230  21 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Colorado Mesa University
14 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  82 Colorado Mesa University
15 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  20 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO357730  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  46 Fort Lewis College
18 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO260152  36 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  81 Colorado State University
20 Phil Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  54 Colorado State University
21 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  49 Colorado State University
22 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  62 University of Wyoming
23 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO210683  57 Fort Lewis College
24 Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  79 Colorado School of Mines
25 Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  15 US Air Force Academy
26 Joe Teynor   Denver, CO353060  74 University of Denver
27 Luke Amer   Boulder, CO262476  50 University of Colorado - Boulder
28 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO254826  52 Colorado School of Mines
29 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  48 Colorado State University
30 Jeff Chmielewski   Boulder, CO293982  22 University of Colorado-Boulder
31 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  58 Colorado State University
32 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  80 Fort Lewis College
33 Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO243657  30 University of Colorado-Boulder
34 William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  66 University of Colorado - Boulder
35 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  37 Fort Lewis College
36 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  12 Colorado School of Mines
37 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA296754  83 US Air Force Academy
38 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  45 Fort Lewis College

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Feldman (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
2 Mike Sherer (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
3 Michael Giem (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
4 Eric Bennett (2 - Pro)   Littleton, CO 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
5 David McIntosh (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 49024   Ronin Racing
6 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
7 Mike Pimm (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 281426   
8 Daniel Matheny (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9 Marco Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Tripp Wall   Denver, CO 219070   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Fernando      
2 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
4 Jonathan Bearden (1 - Cat3)   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   Southern Colorado Velo
5 Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
6 Kalom Beisel      
7 Adam Fivehouse (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
8 Joseph Wilhelmi (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
9 Brent Buenger (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   Southern Colorado Velo
10 Wayne Strishock (4 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs 364039   CP Racing
11 Nathan Dugan (5 - Cat3)   Warren Oh 222630   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 Robert Fisher (6 - Cat3)   Monument, CO 362586   CP Racing
13 Eddie Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Miller (1 - Cat4)   Pueblo, CO 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
2 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO 339928   Rams Cycling Team
3 Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
4 Adam McCrary      
5 James Lawrence (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
7 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO 341982   
8 Karl Schroeter      
9 Garrett Brown      
10 Aaron Buechter (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 303675   Southern Colorado Velo
11 Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO 378384   
12 Adam Jensen (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13 Lucas Jaramillo (5 - Cat4)   Black Forest, CO 360671   
14 Steven Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO 263081   
15 Nathaniel Woodford (2 - Cat5)   Usaf Academy, CO 358697   US Air Force Academy
16 Eddie Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
17 Tim Blake   Colorado Springs, CO 69185   
18 Tucker Brown (7 - Cat4)   Usafa, CO 359742   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
19 Mike West (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
20 Joe Helvoight   Colorado Springs, CO 363961   Pikes Peak Velo
21 Paul Galliart (9 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 364729   

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  413 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Emily Willson   Usaf Academy, CO358397  456 US Air Force Academy
3 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO362896  417 University of Denver
4 MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  431 US Air Force Academy
5 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  403 Colorado State University
6 Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Caitlyn McWilliams   Colorado Springs, CO376326  447 University of Northern Colorado
8 Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  404 Colorado State University
9 Tess Weathers   Golden, CO375264  410 Colorado School of Mines
10 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  426 Fort Lewis College
11 Bridget Weiner    457 University of Wyoming
12 Emilse Salazar   Grand Junction , CO375991  437 Colorado Mesa University
13 Jackie Kabel   Danville, CA298369  433 Colorado State University
14 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  414 US Air Force Academy
15 Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  438 Colorado Mesa University
16 Lauren Theune   Colorado Spirngs374680  440 University of Northern Colorado
17 Tina Hott   Ignacio, CO366854  455 Fort Lewis College
18 Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO339776  407 Colorado Mesa University
19 Sused Cabrera   Grand Junction, CO375990  436 Colorado Mesa University
20 Ashlee Weibel   Fort Collins375719  453 Fort Lewis College
21 Brianna Eigenberg   Littleton, CO374679  423 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
22 Brittany Markert   Grand Junction, CO359679  409 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  109 Fort Lewis College
2 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO308334  107 University of Colorado - Boulder
3 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn233106  113 Fort Lewis College
4 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO327486  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
6 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  108 Fort Lewis College
7 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  118 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Nicole Broderer    119 University of Colorado - Boulder
9 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO309681  106 Colorado State University
10 Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  112 Colorado State University
11 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma287393  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Ashlee Robison   Durango, CO234681  116 Fort Lewis College

- SM Pro1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
2 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
3 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
4 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
5 David McIntosh   Colorado Springs, CO 49024   Ronin Racing
6 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
7 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO 281426   
8 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 William Tripp Wall III   Denver, CO 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

- SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
2 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO 339928   Rams Cycling Team
3 Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
4 Adam McCrary      
5 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
7 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO 341982   
8 Karl Schroeter      
9 Garrett Brown      
10 Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO 303675   Southern Colorado Velo
11 Jeff Jensen      
12 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13 Lucas Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO 360671   
14 Steve Thompson      
15 Nathaniel Woodford (1 - Cat5)   Usaf Academy, CO 358697   US Air Force Academy
16 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
17 Tim Blake      
18 Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO 359742   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
19 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
20 Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO 357956   Pikes Peak Velo
21 Paul Galliart   Colorado Springs, CO 364729   

- SM 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Fernando      
2 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
4 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   Southern Colorado Velo
5 Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
6 Kalom Beisel      
7 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
8 Joseph Wilhelmi (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
9 Brent Buenger   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   Southern Colorado Velo
10 Wayne Strishock   Colorado Springs 364039   CP Racing
11 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 Robert Fisher   Monument, CO 362586   CP Racing
13 Eddie Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee