Race Results for
17th Annual Sterling Road Race
STERLING, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim MITCHELL   Ashland, MA2:56:52 137395  52 CCB Racing
2 Joshua LIPKA (1 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA2:56:56 211744  43 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
3 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:57:00 18056  33 
4 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:57:09 129914  90 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5 Peter HURST (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT2:57:57 148404  32 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
6 Tristan BALDWIN (1 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH2:57:57 290603  91 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Sean McCarthy (3 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA2:57:57 278956  89 Northampton Cycling Club
8 0 folded number   2:57:57  12 
9 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA2:57:57 172135  31 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Evan THOMAS (2 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT2:57:57 268391  74 
11 Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI2:57:57 199084  72 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 David HOYLE (4 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT2:57:57 223454  29 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
13 Erik LEVINSOHN (3 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT2:57:57 308534  42 Boston Bicycle School @ UA
14 Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT2:57:57 293408  49 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
15 Stuart MCMANUS (5 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:58:17 338980  50 CCB Racing
16 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA2:58:21 154883  86 
17 Dan VAILLANCOURT (6 - Cat1)   Saco, ME2:58:31 174967  77 Ride Studio Cafe
18 Bobby BAILEY   Essex, VT2:58:42 142091  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19 Dylan Mcnicholas (7 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH2:59:07 268394  88 CCB
20 Aidan CHARLES (8 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT2:59:26 164128  Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
21 Keith KELLY (4 - Cat2)   Allston, MA2:59:26 281943  34 Upton Bass Racing
22 John BADESSA (5 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI2:59:39 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
23 synjen MARROCCO (6 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA3:00:03 276237  46 CCB Racing
24 Landen WARK-ACEBO (7 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA3:00:11 237597  79 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
25 Jackson WEBER (8 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA3:00:17 201447  81 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
26 Harrison HARB (9 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NH3:00:49 208909  26 Boston Bicycle School
27 Cory HARTMAN (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD3:00:49 322762  27 Boston Road Club
28 Luciano PAVAN (10 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA3:00:49 197469  61 Optimum Performance
29 A.J. MORAN (10 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:00:49 251580  53 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30 Hunter PRONOVOST (11 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT3:00:53 99523  63 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
31 Luke FORTINI   Fairfield, CT3:00:53 231409  21 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
32 Alessandro MATTEUCCI (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:00:53 120157  47 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
33 Aaron HUBBELL (11 - Cat1)   Durham, NH3:00:53 54434  30 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
34 Andrew KRULEWITZ (13 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI3:00:53 191162  39 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35 Ryan FLEMING (12 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH3:00:57 184042  19 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
36 Eric TREMBLE   Jericho, VT3:00:57 212585  76 Boston Bicycle School
37 Jordan LYNN (14 - Cat2)   Southington, CT3:01:00 221369  44 Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Ryan SERBEL (13 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT3:01:00 293409  68 Upton Bass Racing
39 Jelle STOOP (15 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT3:01:00 357684  71 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
40 Gregory ALEXANDER (16 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN3:01:00 298718  Brown University
41 Aaron ROSS (17 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ3:01:00 163984  66 Landry's Bicycles
42 Stephen PIERCE (18 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA3:01:00 300212  62 Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 Sydney CHARLES   3:01:00  W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
44 0 folded number   3:01:00  18 
45 Brad WARREN (19 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA3:01:00 259600  80 J.A.M FUND / NCC
46 Evan BURKHART (14 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:01:14 241358  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
47 Samuel MORSE (20 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:01:14 25187  55 Corner Cycle
48 Christopher KOHNLE (21 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT3:01:14 186430  38 CVC/Subaru of New England
49 Mike NADEAU (22 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA3:01:14 236879  57 TYCracing.com P/B New England Bike
50 Adam ST. GERMAIN   Burlington, VT3:01:14 193706  70 NBX / Narragansett Beer
51 Alejandro CIFUENTES-LORENZEN (23 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT3:01:14 308272  11 Upton Bass Racing
52 Jake HOLLENBACH   Shelburne, VT3:01:14 189818  28 Boston Bicycle School
53 Donny GREEN (24 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:01:14 301880  24 J.A.M Fund / NCC
54 Evan COOPER (25 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ3:01:14 248002  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal
55 John MINTURN (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:01:24 179015  51 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
56 Michael Busa (16 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA3:01:24 94892  Tenet Racing
57 Steve WELLER (17 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA3:01:24 178236  82 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
58 James MORRISON (26 - Cat2)   Sidney, ME3:01:29 246459  54 Embrocation Cycling Journal
59 Amos Brumble IV (18 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI3:01:29 5230  CCB racing
60 Ben WOLFE (19 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT3:01:29 260405  83 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
61 Kevin WOLFSON (20 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:01:29 126022  85 Boston Bicycle School
62 Ernest TAUTKUS (21 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT3:01:29 107000  73 Upton Bass Racing
63 Colin H. MURPHY (27 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA3:01:50 207152  56 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:12:12 304470  169 
2 Ansel DICKEY   Truro, MA2:12:12 311588  114 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3 P J MCQUADE   Millbury, MA2:12:12 198142  136 Minuteman Road Club
4 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT2:12:12 290753  113 
5 Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT2:12:12 282640  149 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Austin VINCENT   Simsbury, CT2:12:12 226301  160 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Jake JOLLY   Waltham , MA2:12:12 254256  125 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8 Matt GOEDEKE   Selkirk, NY2:12:12 271259  117 CBRC
9 0 folded number   2:12:12  130 
10 Christopher TRACY   Cambridge, MA2:12:12 239708  159 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Keith REYNOLDS   Burlington, MA2:12:12 242949  148 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Tom DUDZIK   Burlington, CT2:12:12 283479  171 Farm Team Juniors
13 Joseph RANO   Jefferson, MA2:12:12 60154  145 Gear Works/Spin Arts
14 Charlie SCHUBERT   Roxbury, MA2:12:12 325388  151 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
15 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA2:12:12 141839  140 Minuteman Road Club
16 Bryan MCGILL   West Haven, CT2:12:12 218707  133 CLR - CLRRACING.com
17 Timothy DURRIN   Greatbarrington, MA2:12:12 285883  115 Berkshire Bike and Board
18 Paul MCMAHON   Manchester2:12:12 295910  135 CCB Racing
19 Timothy AHEARN   Woodstock, CT2:12:25 326702  100 
20 Stefano ZANOTTI   Hartford, CT2:12:25 299661  165 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
21 jason MILLAS   Mystic, CT2:12:25 24332  138 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
22 Todd BURNS   Nantucket, MA2:12:25 202406  105 Nantucket Velo
23 DAMIAN BOLDUC   South Burlington, VT2:12:25 201223  103 ONION RIVER RACING
24 Johan GIBCUS   Brookline2:12:25 335822  116 Threshold Cycling
25 Steve LACHANCE   Arlington, MA2:12:29 274901  127 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Oscar JIMENEZ   Lowell, MA2:12:29 228871  123 Ride Studio Cafe
27 Uri HALEVI   Easthampton, MA2:12:29 188494  121 BikeReg.com
28 Dominic CAIAZZO   Jamaica Plain, MA2:12:29 309324  107 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29 Jeff BROWN   Wellesley, MA2:12:29 298827  104 Cycle-Smart
30 Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY2:12:29 234696  163 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
31 Damien CALLAHAN   Burlington, VT2:12:29 95709  108 TYCracing.com
32 Ciaran MANGAN   Brighton, MA2:12:29 218622  167 CCB Racing
33 Jay ROBBINS   Ashland, MA2:12:37 250910  150 Ride Studio Cafe
34 randall LEVERE   Boston, MA2:12:37 230380  128 Threshold Cycling
35 Laurence MERLING   Guilford, CT2:12:42 24085  137 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36 Joseph Lynch   Windham, ME2:12:45 225306  166 OA/Cyclemania
37 Craig KENNEDY   Suffield, CT2:12:49 65969  126 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
38 Brendan MCCORMACK   Leicester, MA2:12:49 234733  131 Hot Tubes Development Team
39 Dave WARNER   Jamaica Plain, MA2:12:58 334000  161 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
40 Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA2:13:02 234564  118 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
41 Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA2:13:20 8380  112 Gear Works/Spin Arts
42 Nevin RALLIS   Windham, ME2:13:36 248423  144 Bikeman.com
43 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA2:14:00 215516  170 
44 R. Michael MCKITTRICK   Dorchester, MA2:14:25 224122  134 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
45 Kyle BUTLER   Somerville, MA2:15:47 269574  106 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46 Michael JOHNSON   Cambridge, MA2:19:58 312980  124 CCB Racing
47 Mark THEEMAN   Lebanon, NH2:19:58 242915  157 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48 Yi Peng TEOH   Providence, RI2:20:32 306921  156 CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex CARMONA   Boston1:37:50 339504  511 
2 Aaron MILLER   Goffstown, NH1:37:50 172181  566 Paycheck to Paycheck
3 Torrance KOPFER   Braintree, MA1:37:50 311947  547 Landry's Bicycles
4 Jeff LEE   Enfield, NH1:37:50 296128  550 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5 Eric CARLSON   Bristol, CT1:37:50 233018  510 TEAM EDGE
6 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA 262665  583 Essex County Velo (ECV)
7 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA1:37:50 360895  753 Northeastern University
8 Jason BARELLA   Brookline1:37:50 354176  501 Threshold Cycling
9 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI1:37:50 342674  548 BONK! Support
10 thom BARRY   Northapton, MA1:37:50 156135  502 umass
11 Daniel FITZGIBBONS   Boston, MA1:37:50 282446  526 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  593 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
13 Cory SMALL   Boxborough, MA1:37:50 350750  582 Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
14 Jim GOMEZ   Jamaica Plain, MA1:37:50 261079  533 QuadCycles
15 Nicholas THAM MING QIANG   Somerville, MA1:37:50 205206  589 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
16 John BURKHARDT   Arlington, MA1:37:50 5536  508 Ride Studio Cafe
17 Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA1:37:50 302730  500 Essex County Velo
18 Jeremy CRATTY   Stow, MA1:37:50 304095  517 Minuteman Road Club
19 Marc EISEN   West Hartford, CT1:37:50 80233  525 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
20 geremia ORTEGA   Methuen, MA1:37:50 231922  570 CCB/DOTGO
21 William MATLACK   Arlington, MA1:37:50 229702  557 QuadCycles
22 Harry MATTISON   Allston, MA1:37:50 217853  558 
23 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA1:37:50 309327  754 Team Bike Alley
24 Daniel MCCABE   Whitman, MA1:37:50 261665  561 bikebarnracing
25 Patrick LUCKOW   Cambridge, MA1:37:50 210257  555 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
26 Dana GREENLAW   Burlington, VT1:37:50 290962  537 UVM cycling
27 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:37:50 305777  752 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
28 Stefan WAWERSIK   Westborough, MA1:37:50 210617  595 Minuteman Road Club
29 kenny MCNEILL   Rutland, VT1:37:50 311527  563 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
30 Nicholas KIRSCH   Portsmouth, NH1:37:50 332732  545 NorEast Cycling
31 kurt BELHUMEUR   Jamaica Plain, MA1:37:50 327196  504 Stampede!
32 Ken CARPENTER   Jamaica Plain, MA1:37:50 278810  512 Threshold Cycling
33 Jacob LIPCON   Arlington, MA1:37:50 355922  552 Minuteman Road Club
34 Robert DIBATTISTA   Stow, MA1:38:07 270729  520 Minuteman Road Club
35 Can MERAL   Quincy, MA1:38:07 272569  565 Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo
36 John MURPHY   Brattleboro, VT1:38:07 322648  568 Paradise Racing
37 Christopher CUGINI   Stoneham, MA1:38:07 340514  518 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38 christian MUENTENER   Yarmouth, ME1:38:07 339320  567 OA/Cyclemainia
39 Steven JI   Somerville, MA1:38:09 306820  539 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
40 mike GOLAY   Westbrook, ME1:38:09 262567  532 Hup United
41 Robert GORMAN   Waltham, MA1:38:13 353696  536 
42 Geoffrey BOUCHARD   Coventry, RI1:38:13 349570  505 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
43 Danny SACCOCCIO   Walpole, MA1:38:32 316740  577 Bikeworks Hallamore
44 Dennis JOHNSTON   Farmington, CT1:38:35 159316  540 GHCC - Central Wheel
45 Andrew GOODALE   Windham Nh1:38:45 293161  534 Riverview Cycling
46 Scott SWEENEY   Stow, MA1:38:45 271758  586 Minuteman Road Club
47 Kurt MAW   Salem, MA1:39:53 246211  559 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
48 James PETERSEN   Hanson, MA1:41:00 309090  571 Northampton Cycling Club
49 Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MA1:41:07 333504  756 Boston Road Club
50 Christopher KISS   Bethany, CT1:41:12 250880  651 Laurel B.C
51 Kevin BRANT   Foxboro, MA1:41:25 295341  506 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
52 Vincent LORE   Bethel, CT1:41:46 311554  554 Bethel Cycle
53 Jonathan DELCOLLE   Somerset, MA1:42:05 256996  519 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
54 Aaron WOLF   Arlington, MA1:42:05 340042  599 NEBC pb/ Cycle Loft
55 michael KELLY   Watertown, CT1:42:16 94642  542 Team Edge
56 Todd WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH1:42:16 306071  594 NorEast Cycling
57 Aidan KESNER   Lexington, MA1:43:35 353160  544 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Brandon TAYLOR   Bellows Falls, VT1:43:35 295048  588 Paradise Racing
59 Aaron MCCORMACK   Omagh Northern Ireland1:41:56 350086  562 Cycle Lodge
60 Alden SUOKKO   Woodstock, VT1.M.6 299713  585 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
61 Eric WHEWELL   Denver, CO1:45:17 281164  597 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
62 Eric BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA1:45:24 346524  503 Stampede!
63 Tom COUGHLAN   Westford, MA1:45:28 292512  516 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
64 Anthony CODDING   S Hamilton, MA1:45:34 268554  515 Essex County Velo
65 Webb LONG   Boston, MA1:45:36 322134  553 Boston University
66 John KAROD   Rockport, ME1:45:56 213045  541 Bikeman.com
67 Mark MAHONEY   Bethel, CT1:46:03 22175  556 Bethel Cycle
68 tommy SHEBELL   Killington, VT1:48:10 360562  581 killington mountain school cycling team
69 Andrew ROTHSTEIN   Dover, MA1:48:18 306549  575 Blue Hills Cycling Club
70 charles DOW   Newton, MA1:48:18 314652  522 boston road club
71 Robert ROLSMA   Haverhill, MA1:48:37 296737  574 Essex County Velo (ECV)
72 Marc TATAR   Providence, RI1:49:07 245317  587 Bikeworks/Hallamore
73 Joseph REMY   Salem, MA1:49:42 332874  573 Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by Mazda
74 Thomas GOODMAN   Sterling, MA1:50:04 254946  535 Team CF
75 Maxwell GODBEY   Canton, MA1:50:52 342212  531 Boston Bicycle School
76 Nick LIDDELL   Boston, MA1:51:33 311064  551 Threshold Cycling
77 Robert GALEHOUSE   Belmont, MA1:52:15 347174  529 cicli il massimo
78 William LARUE   Seymour, CT1:52:15 111895  549 Cheshire Cycling Racing
79 Andrew THORNE   Northwood, OH1:55:25 367836  590 Mystic Velo Club
80 Benjamin HO   Scarborough, ME1:57:13 312160  538 Southern Maine Cycling Club
81 John WEAVER   Groton, CT1:58:22 239967  596 Mystic Velo Club
82 Adriano FRECHEL   San Antonio Texas1:58:46 303517  528 Team Jamin
83 Jonathan DOLLER   Hanover, MA1:59:46 295744  521 Blue Hills Cycling Club
84 Juan MENDOZA   Otter River, MA2:03:38 318990  564 norm's ski and bike shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel NUZZO-MUELLER   Boston0:57:02 375405  632 Community Bike Supply
2 Andrew PIPER   Worcester, MA0:57:02 216404  637 University of Massachusetts Medical School
3 Kyle WELCH   Chelmsford, MA0:57:49 238329  647 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Shawnee WANDLESS   Gardner, MA0:57:49 366001  644 Gear Works Cyclery
5 Emil BAUNGAARD   Wellesley, MA0:58:57 350578  602 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Justin BOURGETTE   Essex, MA0:59:03 358856  604 Quad Cycles
7 MARK CLARK   Stratham, NH0:59:03 318844  608 NorEast Cycling
8 Dylan GARDNER   Mystic, CT0:59:03 375779  618 Mystic Velo Club
9 Steve CZERWINSKI   Somerville, MA0:59:38 354828  612 Boston Road Club
10 Jerry BABCOCK   Devens, MA0:59:51 350664  601 NEBC
11 Jim NORCOTT   Boston, MA1:00:56 340846  631 Blue Hills Cycling Club
12 Brandon HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA1:01:53 347662  623 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Patrick COCHRAN   Beverly, MA1:01:59 321510  609 ECV - Essex County Velo
14 Myles O'BRIEN   Roxbury, MA1:02:04 329476  633 NFG Cycles
15 Zachary CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA1:02:15 371933  611 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
16 jimmy CABRERA   Lawrence1:03:09 367457  606 
17 Doug DAYHOFF   Wakefield, MA1:03:13 265124  613 
18 Ethan PEARL   Franklin, MA1:03:15 356098  636 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 myles WEBSTER   1:03:19  645 Webster & Son
20 Justin PALMISANO   Beverly, MA1:03:26 343026  635 Essex County Velo (ECV)
21 Luke WEITZ   Nashua, NH1:03:35 334780  646 
22 Marc CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA1:03:46 148661  610 bikebarnracing.com
23 Richard BRANDON   Boston, MA1:04:29 368087  605 
24 ysidro JAIME   Lawrence1:05:22 367460  624 
25 Eddie MARTINEZ II   Greenfield, MA1:05:50 355328  628 Northeast Road Masters
26 Ken CHADWICK   Harvard, MA1:05:50 367428  607 
27 Scott Gallivan   Devens, MA1:05:50 379709  617 SV/BikeSource Racing
28 Christopher JOHNSON-BROWN   Erving, MA1:06:02 369909  625 Northampton Cycling Club
29 Max SAUNDERS   1:06:38  638 Minuteman Road Club
30 Brian WILVER   Sudbury, MA1:07:57 307877  648 
31 Ethan YOUNG-KERSHAW   Westport, MA1:08:25 308511  649 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
32 keith FOSTER   Worcester, MA1:08:51 312498  616 
33 William WALMSLEY   Southbridge, MA1:08:58 262415  643 Death Row Velo
34 Armand HALSEY   Arlington, MA1:09:10 356793  622 
35 Douglas SULKALA   Plymouth1:12:58 375223  640 
36 Jed LINDHOLM   1:16:28  627 Sterling Wood Riders
37 Benjamin LEVERGOOD   Northwood, NH1:21:32 364967  626 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas DEGRAAN   Marstons Mills, MA0:57:32 317002  710 Blue Hills Cycling Club/Breakthough Performance Coaching
2 PAUL COSENZA   Monroe Ny0:57:39 40380  707 Pinnacle Bike Shop
3 Matthew Giunta   Somerville57:52 204409  716 Blueshift Multisport LLC
4 Robert SAVIGNOL   Boston, MA0:57:58 306320  737 Blueshift
5 Frank SLEEGERS   1:00:46  741 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
6 Russell HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA1:00:50 365736  719 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Eric BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:00:50 348916  703 
8 Mark MCDONALD   Cambridge, MA1:00:50 23400  732 
9 David DAVIS   Petersham, MA1:00:50 213143  709 Vally bike and Ski Werks
10 Aaron HOVEL   Andover1:00:55 379931  720 
11 Frank NELSON   Bridgewater, MA1:00:58 362054  733 bikebarnracing.com
12 Dale PARA   North Oxford, MA1:01:02 294412  734 Jackrabbit Cycling
13 Dan COOPER   Salem, MA1:01:06 328466  706 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
14 Arnost LOBEL   Billerica, MA1:02:42 314486  728 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Darren Ohanesian   1:03:25  749 Optimum Performance
16 Michael BLOOM   Portsmouth Nh1:03:25 320412  704 BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero
17 John COSTELLO   Tolland, CT1:03:25 375185  708 
18 Michael Garon   Brookline, MA1:04:10 379052  750 
19 Jim DOWNS   Shelburne Falls, MA1:04:23 283729  712 Northampton Cycling Club
20 william PIERCE   Templeton, MA1:04:26 342028  736 
21 Chris FOX   Rumford, RI1:04:32 295614  714 
22 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:05:52 239954  702 BERLIN BICYCLE
23 Doran ABEL   Natick, MA1:06:18 292923  700 minuteman road club
24 Scott KEARNEY   Coventry1:07:23 351554  723 
25 Michael PASSANISI   Andover, MA1:07:38 305528  735 CCB Racing
26 Ned KEATING   Reading, MA1:08:46 189345  724 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Paul LUSSIER   Feeding Hills, MA1:09:07 268805  729 Competitive Edge Cycling
28 Greg WISE   Belchertown, MA1:10:09 178663  748 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
29 Michael MCCABE   Whitman, MA1:10:12 266366  731 bikebarnracing.com
30 Kenneth Thompson   Ft Washington, MD1:10:26 119281  743 
31 Doug AKER   North Chelmsford, MA1:10:45 303757  701 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32 Tri VINH   Enfield, CT1:12:21 210717  746 Competitive Edge Cycling
33 John TORREY   South Daytona, FL1:12:30 199705  745 Norm's Ski & Bike
34 Tom SIMMONS   Bedford, NH1:18:10 350852  740 
35 Pete HALBEISEN   Lowell, MA1:21:35 315590  718 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36 David GREEN   Acton, MA1:24:01 310588  717 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian CAMPBELL (1 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:51:41 210587  305 545 Velo
2 Ciaran MANGAN (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:51:43 218622  325 CCB/ RACING
3 Kyle WOLFE (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY1:51:45 38789  343 Unattached
4 Jason CROTEAU (2 - Cat3)   Webster, MA1:51:48 62457  309 545 VELO
5 Joseph REGAN (3 - Cat3)   Branford, CT1:51:54 97302  331 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Gary ASPNES (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:52:02 208131  300 CCB Racing
7 Max LIPPOLIS (4 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY1:52:05 126915  324 Team Danbury Audi
8 David HILDEBRAND (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:52:07 160538  319 Expowheelmen
9 Ryan LAROCQUE (4 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MA1:52:09 20392  322 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
10 jeremy BRAZEAL (6 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:52:09 54411  303 CVC Subaru of New England
11 nicholas CZERULA (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH1:52:09 207085  311 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Paul RICHARD (7 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:52:09 29708  332 CCB Racing
13 David GRAY (8 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH1:52:09 13955  316 Bell Lap Coaching
14 Nicholas FANARAS (6 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA1:52:09 249996  315 CCB Racing
15 Donald SNOOP JR. (7 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA1:52:09 82776  337 Favatas TRT Bicycles
16 Esteban SEQUERA (8 - Cat3)   Milford, CT1:52:09 272680  335 CVC Subaru of New England. Peru
17 Robert CARMEN (9 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT1:52:09 111810  306 TEAM EDGE
18 Erik VANDENDRIES (1 - Cat4)   Chestnut Hill, MA1:52:09 295365  344 545 Velo
19 Mark BERNARD (2 - Cat4)   Leominster, MA1:52:09 284052  301 Hup United
20 Wade SUMMERS (9 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:52:09 60566  339 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21 Ron JACOBS (10 - Cat3)   Needham, MA1:52:09 168995  320 Wheelworks Racing
22 Christopher WHITE (11 - Cat3)   Derry, NH1:52:09 127261  342 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bui
23 Wayne PRESCOTT (10 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT1:52:19 144115  345 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
24 Todd BOWDEN   Glastonbury, CT1:52:26 144319  302 Expo Wheelmen
25 marvin WANG (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:52:26 49497  341 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
26 Jorma MUELLER (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA1:52:26 64761  329 Riverside Cycle
27 James ELLIOTT (13 - Cat3)   Avon, CT1:52:32 171617  314 US Military Cycling
28 Matt Mitchell (12 - Cat2)   Weston, MA1:52:32 24614  326 
29 Chris CURVEN (14 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH1:52:37 159968  310 First Stop / Vermont Castings
30 Devens HAMLEN (13 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA1:52:41 130534  318 Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO
31 Mark PAGGIOLI (14 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:52:48 54549  330 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Mark DAKOULAS (15 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT1:53:07 159964  312 First Stop / Vermont Castings
33 John MOSHER (16 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA1:53:20 140765  328 Wheelworks Racing
34 Steve STOCKWELL (15 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, NH1:53:34 68076  338 Sunapee/Continental/Revolution
35 Gary JASDZEWSKI (16 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:55:04 230842  321 Wheelworks Racing
36 scott BROOKS (17 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:56:38 189995  304 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Jason MORIARTY (18 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT1:57:08 268020  327 Expo Wheelmen
38 John SAKALOWSKY (1 - Cat1)   Newton, MA1:58:29 48669  334 Team Romeo
39 Ricky LEGAULT (19 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT2:01:47 20786  323 Arc-En Ceil racing team
40 Jerome GUERARD (3 - Cat4)   Sterling, MA2:24:24 14359  317 Ride Studio Cafe

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd BUCKLEY (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI1:52:11 48893  407 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
2 Gerard O'SHEA (2 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT1:52:11 234576  452 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Eric PEARCE (3 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA1:52:11 27519  454 Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
4 Hank PFEIFLE (1 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME1:52:16 57045  455 OA/Cyclemania
5 Dzmitry BUBEN   Hamden, CT1:52:23 225880  406 CCB Racing
6 Fabio PIERGENTILI (4 - Cat2)   Andover, MA1:52:29 99849  456 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
7 Patrick RUANE (5 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:53:45 30782  463 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
8 Leo DEVELLIAN (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA1:53:45 151853  421 CCB Racing
9 Cliff SUMMERS (6 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY1:53:45 34634  473 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 william CASAZZA (2 - Cat3)   Salem, NH1:53:45 62045  411 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
11 Eric J. CARLSON (3 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH1:53:45 6142  409 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Tim DODD (4 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:53:45 196464  424 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Rich FOLEY (7 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:53:45 11947  430 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
14 Graham LONG (5 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA1:53:45 135655  446 CCB Racing Team
15 Eddy O'ROURKE (6 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI1:53:45 304236  451 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
16 Bruce DIEHL   Jackson, NH1:53:45 63934  423 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
17 Karl HAMBRECHT (7 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA1:53:45 178979  435 CCB Racing
18 Anthony EBERHARDT (8 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH1:53:45 208528  486 Riverview Racing
19 neal HEFFRON (9 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA1:53:45 229445  438 545 Velo
20 guy POIRIER (10 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT1:53:45 319160  457 bethel cycle
21 Geoff MCINTOSH   Concord, NH1:53:45 138727  448 New Hampshire Cycling Club
22 Steven SMALLWOOD (1 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA1:53:45 376932  470 Mystic Velo Club
23 JOSE R TORRES (11 - Cat3)   Saugus, MA1:53:45 327724  479 INDEPENDENT
24 Donald KIMBALL (2 - Cat4)   Portland, CT1:53:45 289309  443 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Len ENGEL (12 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA1:53:45 10805  427 Minuteman Road Club
26 Ron BOURGOIN   Carabassett Valley, ME1:53:45 4399  404 OA/CYCLEMANIA
27 Guillermo HERRERA (8 - Cat2)   Brunswick, ME1:53:45 41494  440 OA/Cyclemania
28 William SAWYER (13 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA1:53:45 118994  466 Gearworks - Spinarts
29 Craig SCHAEPE (14 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH1:53:45 70224  467 NorEast Cycling
30 Philip BELIVEAU (15 - Cat3)   St George, VT1:53:45 68336  402 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
31 Kevin Hays (3 - Cat4)   Newton, MA1:53:45 204148  487 OA/Cyclemania
32 Mark COLEMAN (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA1:53:45 287982  414 
33 Richard BATTEN (16 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA1:53:45 292021  401 Minuteman Road Club
34 Steven BONADIO (17 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:53:45 146541  403 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
35 mark STOTZ (9 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:53:45 34319  472 Mainline Cycling - Cycles Bikyle
36 Alan COTE (10 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:53:45 45207  417 Bikereg.com
37 Douglas THOMPSON (11 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT1:53:45 197969  477 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
38 Chris GRADY (18 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA1:53:45 236181  433 Arc En Ciel
39 Mark DOHERTY (19 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:53:45 9696  425 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Butchikas
40 Michael GOOD (20 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA1:53:45 141590  432 Quad Cycles
41 Jay CLAUSEN (21 - Cat3)   New London, NH1:53:45 7081  413 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
42 Timothy YOUNG (22 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH1:53:45 106827  484 NorEast Cycling
43 Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME1:53:45 41343  468 OA/Cyclemania
44 Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT1:54:11 147170  453 Arc-en Ciel Racing Team
45 michael BRIER (23 - Cat3)   Providence, RI1:54:12 264873  405 Refunds Now
46 Mark THOMPSON (24 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:54:12 142716  478 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
47 Rich GARABEDIAN (25 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA1:54:12 58588  431 BCA / Tosk
48 Normand COLLARD (5 - Cat4)   Westford, MA1:54:15 134121  415 Bikeman.com
49 Thomas DICKINSON (6 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI1:54:15 270196  422 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
50 Robert DEGRACE (7 - Cat4)   Lunenburg, MA1:54:15 9063  420 
51 randy RUSK (2 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI1:54:15 48618  465 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
52 David ANDERSEN (26 - Cat3)   York, ME1:54:15 301941  400 Boston Road Club
53 Jerry JACOBS   Wayland, MA1:54:20 262078  442 545 Velo
54 Scott HARDING (12 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT1:54:20 46635  436 Onion River Sports
55 Philip ROSS (27 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA1:54:24 57516  462 
56 Jay TROJAN (8 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI1:54:26 265393  480 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
57 Timothy HEFFNER (13 - Cat2)   Concord, NH1:54:26 15667  437 Noreast Cycling
58 David CORRIGAN (28 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:54:31 353760  416 
59 Timothy SHEA (29 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH1:54:48 32365  469 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
60 Stephen TAYLOR (9 - Cat4)   Lincoln, VT1:55:46 308158  476 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
61 peter GREER (30 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA1:56:47 84805  434 team berkshire bike and board
62 Steven LEHMANN (31 - Cat3)   Weare, NH1:57:03 151809  445 Sunapee Racing Team
63 Robert FALTUS   Newton, MA2:00:03 181303  428 Ride with Rendall
64 Joseph BUTLER (10 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA2:09:56 298046  408 Minuteman Road Club
65 Robert MORTENSEN (11 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA2:12:56 54398  449 Landry's Bicycles
66 Sean LAMONTAGNE (32 - Cat3)   Webster, NH2:13:11 117899  444 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
67 Scott TAYLOR (12 - Cat4)   Easton, MA2:16:18 290663  475 Landry's Bicycles
68 jorge RAMIREZ (13 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA2:16:46 145604  460 BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM
69 DONALD CROWELL (14 - Cat4)   Westford, MA2:17:04 303906  418 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
70 David HOLMANDER   Epsom, NH 240201  441 Blue Steel Cyclery
71 Larry STACHOWIAK (15 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 245678  471 CCB Racing
72 Mark DURSO (33 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 10276  426 Team Edge

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy BEVILACQUA   Wilton, CT1:00:10 328352  804 Targetraining
2 Birgit REEVES   Lebanon, OH1:04:21 332672  831 CRCA/Radical Media
3 Kristina DONEHEW   Charlestown, MA1:04:21 205994  810 Ride Studio Cafe
4 Kristen BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:04:21 376397  802 
5 Ana Sirianni COOK   Salem, MA1:04:21 358429  806 HUP United
6 Natalie FERJULIAN   Beverly1:04:21 372141  814 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 Celia RIECHEL   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:26 374241  832 Ride Studio Cafe
8 Lauren LECLAIRE   Somerville, MA1:04:26 346230  821 pedalpowertraining.com
9 Joy STARK   Dorchester, MA1:04:26 290935  836 Ride Studio Cafe
10 Elizabeth TOWNSEND   Ipswich, MA1:04:26 322150  838 
11 cydney COX   Yarmouthyarmouth, ME1:04:33 346186  807 PVC
12 Elizabeth CUMMINGS   Boston, MA1:04:35 333622  808 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Martha FANNING   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:04:35 328872  813 
14 Amanda BEDARD   Canton, CT1:04:35 302668  803 Cycling Concepts
15 Sarah MARGOLSKEE   Portland, ME1:04:35 365023  823 Base 36
16 Milica WREN   Allston, MA1:04:35 346122  841 Stampede!
18 Robin SANDOS   Gardner, MA1:04:35 377422  833 
19 Vickie MONAHAN   Wethersfield, CT1:04:35 311059  826 Expo Wheelmen
20 lauren KLING   Somerville, MA1:05:02 265114  819 Ride Studio Cafe
21 anna MILTON   Northborough, MA1:08:05 302207  825 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
22 Melissa LAFLEUR   West Warwick, RI1:08:17 333286  820 BONK! Support
23 Emily PHILLIPS   Medford, MA1:08:34 342992  830 BIKEMAN.COM
24 Carrie MOSHER   Waltham, MA1:08:39 343214  827 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA1:09:37 281925  815 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
26 Jordan DUBE   Beverly, MA1:09:59 320592  812 Central Wheel - GHCC
27 Dominique DANCO   Burlington, VT1:12:07 381475  809 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
28 Kelly MENDOZA   Otter River, MA1:12:07 323776  824 Norm's ski and bike shop
29 Leslie JOHNSON   Branford, CT1:12:07 311483  817 
30 Stephanie TARANTINO   Southbridge, MA1:12:07 368047  837 
31 Lynn COCHRANE   Ivoryton, CT1:12:07 343310  805 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
32 Mimi SIMMONS   Bedford, NH1:12:07 350856  834 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 Kelsea MULLALY   Wethersfield, CT1:12:07 290967  829 CVC/Subaru of New Egland
34 Sharon SLOAN   Cambridge, MA1:15:22 377499  835 Schuylkill Navy Racing
35 Randi Friedman   South Windsor, CT1:15:49 379741  842 
36 Marissa ACOSTA   Somerville, MA1:16:04 349426  800 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Andrea BARLOW   Salem1:21:16 374900  801 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
38 Ashley HILL   Wilmington, MA1:30:09 332608  816 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
39 Julie LOCKHART   Dunstable Ma1:34:52 226695  822 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Stephanie WARD   Glastonbury, CTRocky Hill 354924  840 Cycling Concepts

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI2:06:51 236023  218 Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
2 Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ2:08:29 212478  211 Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
3 Beth RUIZ (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY2:08:29 239476  213 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Danielle RUANE (3 - Cat1)   Bow, NH2:08:29 292549  212 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
5 Martha BUCKLEY (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:08:29 241864  200 Wheelworks Racing
6 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:08:34 182117  219 Ladies First
7 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE   Belmont, MA2:08:34 293974  206 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Jena GREASER   Newburyport, MA2:08:41 284803  204 NorEast Cycling
9 Elizabeth MCDONOUGH (2 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI2:08:41 355686  208 Arc En Ciel Racing
10 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2:08:50 241197  217 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 Emma WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY2:17:27 275988  214 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
12 Amy MINER (4 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:17:44 303570  209 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13 Jacqueline ZIDER (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA2:21:11 279352  216 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Lyn MCCABE (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:21:11 295891  207 TARGETRAINING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee