Race Results for
Wheels on Willy
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.86Peter Post (1 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602  334 Diablo Cycling
2423.73Samuel Mueller (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 380200  375 
3427.59Matthew Hanson (3 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 42923  353 
4431.46Will Hollrith (4 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 279925  358 Team Extreme
5435.33Todd Bugnacki (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  342 Tread Head Cycling
6439.19Bradley Wells (5 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000  364 Team Extreme
7443.06Briant Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  345 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8446.93Dennis Klumb (6 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347  344 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9450.79Mike Herbrand (7 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 262578  357 Team Extreme
10454.66Steve Werner (8 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 208604  356 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11458.53Randy Scoville (9 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  366 Team Velocause
12462.39Michael Sullivan (10 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  338 Diablo Cycling
13466.26James Hamer (11 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 76555  306 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14470.13Will Wendorff (3 - Cat3)   Watertown, WI 350308  351 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15474.00Chip Camillo (12 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 211962  370 
16477.86Andy Hoenisch (13 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 208707  371 
17481.73Andrew Rossa (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  335 Team Extreme
18485.60Brettschneider Getschow (14 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012  346 Diablo Cycling
19489.46Thomas Hooyer (15 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 196544  369 Trek Midwest Team
20493.33James Winner (1 - Cat5)   Muskego, WI 232767  339 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21497.20Larry Gundlach (16 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  365 MadCity Velo Club
22501.06Steven Scherck (17 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306  347 Diablo Cycling
23Bob Brunette     373 
24508.80Robert Selberg (18 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 56130  372 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25512.66Scott Rice (19 - Cat4)   Hartland, WI 349616  354 
26516.53Christopher Larson (20 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 246305  368 MadCity Velo Club
27520.40Jarred Cassady (21 - Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  331 Trek Midwest Team
28524.26thomas wendland (22 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 262569  360 Team Extreme
29528.13Lee Sensenbrenner (23 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 295615  337 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30532.00Jim Giese (5 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI 256979  359 Team Extreme
31535.86Paul Warloski (24 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  352 My Wife Inc
32539.73Matthew Boggs (25 - Cat4)   Metamora, IL 339138  330 Proctor Cycling Team
33543.60Mark Badger (26 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  361 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34547.47Matthew Allen (27 - Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 367983  343 GP Velotek
35551.33David Davis (28 - Cat4)   Mcfarland, WI 301536  300 2 Rivers Racing
36555.20Darryl Mataya (29 - Cat4)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  348 MadCity Velo Club
37Matt Weik     340 
38562.93Andrew Schwartz (30 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 226605  355 LAPT CC
39566.80Lee Pier (2 - Cat5)   Madison Wi 377648  333 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
40570.67Shayne Santi (31 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 178364  336 
41Jay Gullixson     363 
42578.40Robert Moreland (3 - Cat5)   Fitchburg, WI 234656  374 MadCity Velo Club
43582.27Randy King (32 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  332 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44586.13Andrew Kenth (4 - Cat5)   Greendale, WI 368502  367 
45590.00Larry Gausmann (5 - Cat5)   Cottage Grove, WI 340324  350 Brazen Dropouts
DNFKevin Polaski   Rockford, IL 73570  362 
DNFJesse Arnek     349 
DNFThomas Rickner (Cat5)   Madison, WI 379246  341 

Men - Masters 35+ 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.44Jeffrey Gantz (1 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  568 Team Extreme
2378.68Robert Sollenskog (1 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  544 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3382.92Douglas Callies (2 - Cat3)   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  563 
4387.16Jeffrey Elam (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  561 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5391.39Michael Froh (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  558 
6395.63Grant Stevens (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520  567 Team Extreme
7399.87Alan Krueger (6 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  579 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8404.11Brian Karpen (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 262083  547 Omnium Racing
9408.35Glen Jones (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  559 Trek Midwest Team
10412.59Erik Kolda (9 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  576 Diablo Cycling
11416.82`Frank Lowry (10 - Cat3)   New Auburn, WI 68992  500 
12421.06Mark Olski (11 - Cat3)   Neenah, WI 342712  570 Diablo Cycling
13425.30William Koehler (12 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  573 Team Extreme
14429.54Michael Meteyer (13 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  542 Trek Midwest Team
15433.78John Svanda (14 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  577 LAPT CC
16438.02Gregory Ferguson (15 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 218703  540 Trek Midwest Team
17442.25Darin Chic (16 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  538 LAPT CC
18446.49Caleb Donaldson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 224416  562 Omnium Racing
19450.73Andrew Swokowski (17 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  575 Diablo Cycling
20454.97James Buckley (18 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  536 Colavita Racing Inc.
21459.21Michael Weber (19 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  566 ISCorp Cycling Team
22463.45Michael Cudahy (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 356981  667 Team Velocause
23467.69Bradley Wells (2 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000  574 Team Extreme
24471.92Thomas Hooyer (3 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 196544  503 Trek Midwest Team
25476.16Randy Scoville (4 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746  556 Team Velocause
26480.40Paul Warloski (5 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  554 My Wife Inc
27484.64Briant Kelly (20 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  549 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28488.88Dennis Klumb (6 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347  548 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29493.12Brian Petted (21 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  564 Team Extreme
30497.35Kevin Lantz (22 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  581 Peoria Bicycle Club
31501.59Brian Davis (23 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  572 Diablo Cycling
32505.83Bradley Cullen (24 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  569 Diablo Cycling
33510.07Brian Leatherman (3 - Cat2)   Waunakee, WI 115204  546 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34514.31James Cullen (25 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI 107902  539 MBRC/Flanders
35518.55James Merrifield (26 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  541 Trek Midwest Team
36522.78Jay Labecki (27 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 20074  560 
DNFLarry Gundlach (Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  582 MadCity Velo Club
DNFBarney Sheafor (Cat3)   Middleton, WI 210543  571 Trek Midwest Team
DNFSteve Werner (Cat4)   Sussex, WI 208604  578 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFTyson Beck (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 62605  580 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFCraig Shwonek (Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  565 LAPT CC
DNFRobert Garner (Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  557 V.C. Bikesport
DNFJarred Cassady (Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  552 Trek Midwest Team
DNFChristopher Barton (Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  555 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFWill Wendorff (Cat3)   Watertown, WI 350308  553 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFDarryl Mataya (Cat4)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  551 MadCity Velo Club
DNFMichael Sullivan (Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  545 Diablo Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.62Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  661 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2267.37Albertus Rohling (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594  687 
3274.13Brandon Manske (3 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551  642 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
4280.88Laszlo Alberti (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 193347  634 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
5287.64Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  657 ISCorp Cycling Team
6Tom Matush     696 Hollander RDC
7301.15William Mayavski (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 23025  643 Omnium Racing
8307.91Peter Crowe (2 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 53834  671 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9314.66Andrew Feuersthaler (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  654 Team Velocause
10321.42John Voigt (6 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  698 LAPT CC
11328.17Jeffrey Bannink (3 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  21 Team Type 1
12334.93Doug Wambach (7 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  649 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13341.68Paul Nilsen (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 117358  663 Brazen Dropouts
14348.44John Robertson (9 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  675 Diablo Cycling
15355.19Alan Krueger (1 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  674 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16361.95Doug Bailey (10 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426  635 Trek Midwest Team
17368.70Steven Downs (11 - Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  699 Great Dane Velo Club
18375.46Chip Pieper (12 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  665 Team Velocause
19382.22David Jablonowski (4 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 47846  680 Hollander RDC
20388.97Glen Stroik (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 258547  684 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21395.73Mario Medina (13 - Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488  692 Raceplan Team
22402.48Eric Knuth (14 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  641 Trek Midwest Team
23409.24Phillip Godkin (15 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 47198  23 ISCorp Cycling Team
24415.99Kenneth Haines (16 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  683 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25422.75Mark Hughes (17 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093  694 CZ Velo
26429.50Ryan White (18 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  664 Team Velocause
27436.26Robert Sollenskog (19 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  646 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28443.01Mike Bobusch (20 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  660 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29449.77William Koehler (3 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  669 Team Extreme
30456.52John Van Susteren (21 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  686 LAPT CC
31463.28Gregory Ferguson (4 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 218703  639 Trek Midwest Team
32470.04Gordon Paulson (5 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  652 Trek Midwest Team
33476.79Michael Klapperich (22 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  672 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34483.55Derek Hughes (23 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  651 Diablo Cycling
35490.30Brady Prenzlow (24 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  645 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
36497.06John Kane (25 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 53997  691 
37503.81Jay Maas (26 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  690 Trek Midwest Team
38510.57Christopher Morris (27 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  644 Great Dane Velo Club
39517.32Benny Smith (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  655 Team Velocause
40524.08Ben Lund (28 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  681 Hollander RDC
41530.83Scott Hebel (29 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616  682 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
42537.59Paul Knoll (30 - Cat2)   Combined Locks, WI 51787  689 Diablo Cycling
43544.34Mike McKenna (6 - Cat1)   Richfield, WI 50145  678 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
44551.10Ross Giese (6 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  666 Team Velocause
45557.86James Broennimann (7 - Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 274295  685 Hollander RDC
46564.61Gregg Coroleuski (8 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  638 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47571.37Kevin Lantz (9 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  677 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFRyan Fandre (Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 188403  697 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFTige Prickett (Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  695 CZ Velo
DNFJeff Bradley (Cat1)   Davenport, IA 76979  693 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNFCorey Dempski (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 257610  688 Hollander RDC
DNFDean Gore (Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 46848  679 Hollander RDC
DNFMichael Cudahy (Cat4)   Glendale, WI 356981  667 Team Velocause
DNFMark Olski (Cat3)   Neenah, WI 342712  668 Diablo Cycling
DNFErik Kolda (Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  670 Diablo Cycling
DNFJohn Svanda (Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  673 LAPT CC
DNFTyson Beck (Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 62605  676 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFMichael Meteyer (Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  662 Trek Midwest Team
DNFBradley Cullen (Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  659 Diablo Cycling
DNFBrian Janssen (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 192576  658 Colavita Racing
DNFCraig Shwonek (Cat3)   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  656 LAPT CC
DNFChristopher Barton (Cat3)   Madison, WI 211173  653 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFNathan Troia (Cat2)   Madison Wi 66747  648 
DNFBrian Karpen (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 262083  650 Omnium Racing
DNFGene Tolli (Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  647 Enzo's-PSIMET
DNFRyan Huffman (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 245684  640 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFDarin Chic (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  637 LAPT CC
DNFEric Barber (Cat1)   Madison, WI 49414  636 

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.30Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  130 ISCorp Cycling Team
2337.76Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  132 ISCorp Cycling Team
3350.21Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  146 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4362.67Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  134 ISCorp Cycling Team
5375.13Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  140 ISCorp Cycling Team
6387.58Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  145 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7400.04Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  136 RACC pb GG
8412.49Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  138 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9424.95Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  142 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10437.41Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  139 ISCorp Cycling Team
11449.86Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  137 
12462.32Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680  131 Bianchi/Grand Performance
13474.78Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  147 ISCorp Cycling Team
14487.23Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  141 RACC pb GG
15499.69Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  144 County Cycles
16Jacob Dilling     143 
DNFRyan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  135 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNFAlexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  133 

Men - Junior Boys 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.90Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  118 ISCorp Cycling Team
2504.98Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  111 
3512.07Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  122 Baraboo Sharks
4519.15Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  114 Baraboo Sharks
5526.24Elijah Skalsky   Madison, WI 342542  125 Junior Dropouts
6533.32Elan Pelegri   Madison, WI 368353  124 Brazen Dropouts
7540.41Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  121 Baraboo Sharks
8547.49Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  120 Junior Dropouts
9554.58Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  117 ISCorp Cycling Team
10561.66Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  116 Baraboo Sharks
11568.75Lance Storey   Zion, IL 376126  115 
12Micah Buffat     123 
13582.92James Pabst   Waunakee, WI 375897  112 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14590.00Gabe Weber   Milwaukee, WI 381027  119 ISCorp Cycling
DNFNoah Pabst   Waunakee, WI 380260  113 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.99Will Meger   La Crosse, WI 336360  238 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2428.14Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  277 
3432.29Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  249 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4436.44Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  269 Omnium Racing
5440.59Steven Scherck   Menasha, WI 116306  262 Diablo Cycling
6444.74Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  267 Junior Dropouts
7448.89Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  259 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8453.04Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  278 
9457.19adam zabler   Redmond, WA 313950  253 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10461.34Tom Barry   Madison 378039  231 
11465.49Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  236 Kenosha Velosport Inc
12469.64Robert Berry (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 355424  233 
13473.79Michael Swart   Madison, WI 377995  244 
14477.94Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  271 Colavita Racing
15482.09Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  230 Iowa City Cycling Club
16486.24Zeb Johnston   Marquette, MI 321268  276 
17490.39Matthew Allen   La Crosse, WI 367983  257 GP Velotek
18494.54jero Bean (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 366741  270 Brazen Dropouts
19498.69Tyler Byrnes (3 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 312988  234 
20502.84Levi Otto (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342312  264 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21507.00Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173  272 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22511.15Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  252 County Cycles
23515.30Mitchell Otto (5 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342324  265 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24519.45Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI 200919  260 
25523.60Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant 333378  242 
26527.75Scott Rice   Hartland, WI 349616  273 
27531.90Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680  232 Bianchi/Grand Performance
28536.05Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  246 
29540.20Nicholas Pacchioli   Davenport, IA 290483  240 DICE
30544.35Brian Christian   Appleton, WI 343294  261 Diablo Cycling
31548.50Samuel Koeppe (6 - Cat5)   Waunakee, WI 377688  237 
32552.65Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  248 RACC pb GG
33556.80Ryan Pokorny   West Bend 306283  263 Team Extreme
34560.95Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  254 ISCorp Cycling Team
35565.10Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  275 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36569.25Timothy Chang (7 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 379264  235 University of Wisconsin-Madison
37573.40Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  247 
38Phillip Ballard     256 
39581.70Adam Storey (8 - Cat5)   Zion, IL 347124  245 
40585.85Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690  268 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41590.00Sam Skalsky (9 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 342540  148 Junior Dropouts
DNFShayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  241 
DNFMatthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  243 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFNicholas Pacchioli   Davenport, IA 290483  258 DICE
DNFWesley Irek (Cat5)   Wales, WI 379326  274 
DNFJonathan Pass (Cat5)   Austin 380409  266 KS Energy/Team Wisconsin
DNFJacob Dilling     251 
DNFMatt Weik     250 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.85Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537  817 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2202.55Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  928 UCI CT: Kenda 5 hour Energy Cycling Team
3207.25Alex Wieseler (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  829 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4211.95John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  906 ISCorp Cycling Team
5216.65Dan Ajer (3 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  930 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6221.35Kelby Shaw (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 232522  822 RACC pb GG
7226.05Bryan Fosler (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058  807 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8230.75John Acker (5 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  800 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9235.45Steve Scholzen (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  932 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
10240.15Robert White (7 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  828 RACC pb GG
11244.85Laszlo Alberti (8 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 193347  801 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
12249.55Brady Prenzlow (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  818 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
13254.25William Mayavski (3 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 23025  815 Omnium Racing
14258.95Kevin Berger (9 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  802 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15Tom Matush     921 Hollander RDC
16268.35David Kay (10 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383  936 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17273.05Nicholas Vetter (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 263471  826 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18277.75Sam Stone (11 - Cat1)   North Freedom, WI 213424  883 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19282.45Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  911 Cyclocrossracing.com
20287.15Jason Boynton (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  887 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21291.85Peter Davis (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  903 ISCorp Cycling Team
22296.55Chad Dean (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  937 5Nines Cycling
23301.25Eric Hill (12 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878  909 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24305.95Chris Zugel (8 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  917 Team Velocause
25310.65Adam McClurg (9 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744  905 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26315.35N/A (10 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 81296  923 Hampshire Cycle Club
27320.05lucas guyton (11 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  896 American Equity Racng Team
28324.75Matthew Zimmer (12 - Cat2)   De Witt, IA 320582  897 American Equity Racng Team
29329.45John Balmer (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443  913 Century Road Club Of America
30334.15Dan Teaters (13 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  824 RACC pb GG
31338.85Paul Kumm (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins 267392  813 ISCorp Cycling Team
32343.55Aaron Whalen (15 - Cat2)   Madison 190872  925 
33348.25Jason Svaldi (16 - Cat2)   Monona, WI 190485  888 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
34352.95Seth Eckert (14 - Cat1)   Oregon, WI 148803  914 Great Dane Velo Club
35357.65Sven Gartner (17 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  809 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
36362.36Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  805 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
37367.06Clayton Chase (18 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297  804 RACC pb GG
38371.76chris yotter (19 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312  830 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39376.46Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  908 Borah
40381.16Chris Arndt (20 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  918 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
41385.86Nicholas Reistad (15 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 162120  901 
42390.56Matt Waite (21 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  886 Team Wheel & Sprocket
43395.26Alexander Meyer (16 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  816 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
44399.96Chad Weisgram (22 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 289827  827 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
45404.66Kip Spaude (17 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  912 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
46409.36dylan knutson (18 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816  812 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
47414.06Garrett Ping (1 - Cat3)   Winona, MN 246489  939 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
48418.76Jesse Bartholomew (23 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 78640  926 
49423.46Scott Hebel (24 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616  891 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
50428.16Robert Springer (25 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  823 Team Wheel & Sprocket
51432.86Brandon Manske (26 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551  814 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
52437.56Christopher Morris (27 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  933 Great Dane Velo Club
53442.26Thomson Remo (19 - Cat1)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  910 Team Wheel & Sprocket
54446.96Jeffrey Bannink (20 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  900 Team Type 1
55451.66Lionel Rocheleau (28 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  820 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
56456.36Jeff Bradley (21 - Cat1)   Davenport, IA 76979  894 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
57461.06Jonathan Heile (29 - Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092  938 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
58465.76Marshall Greene (30 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 305467  884 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
60470.46Leif Byrge-Liebig (31 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  879 ISCorp Cycling Team
61475.16Theoren Loo (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 283731  881 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSteven Downs (Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  935 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFChris Halverson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 188913  934 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJohn Robertson (Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  927 Diablo Cycling
DNFTom Matush     929 Hollander RDC
DNFErik Loberg (Cat2)   Cedarburg, WI 213434  931 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFAlan Ziolkowski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 203666  924 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFBen Lund (Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  922 Hollander RDC
DNFDean Gore (Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 46848  920 Hollander RDC
DNFDavid Jablonowski (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 47846  919 Hollander RDC
DNFBen Damhoff (Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  915 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNFJohn Van Susteren (Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  916 LAPT CC
DNFMichael Michetti (Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 337042  907 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFChris Washburn (Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 348110  904 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFTristan Petsch-Horvath (Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 312080  24 Colavita Racing
DNFAndrew Tegge (Cat3)   Green Bay , WI 296361  22 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFSteven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  902 
DNFSteven Downs (Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  899 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFSamuel Geyer (Cat3)   Suamico, WI 258210  898 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFJordan Mathes (Cat2)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  895 
DNFMark DesJardin (Cat3)   Appleton, WI 160662  893 Diablo Cycling
DNFKenneth Haines (Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  892 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBrian Janssen (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 192576  890 Colavita Racing
DNFBilly Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  889 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSam Dries (Cat3)   West Bend Wi 332404  885 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFDerek Hughes (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  882 Diablo Cycling
DNFEric Battaglioli (Cat3)   Madison, WI 229841  880 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFAntonio Valenti (Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580  825 RACC pb GG
DNFTrent Ping (Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 234060  878 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFAaron Shaw (Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910  821 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFRyan Huffman (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 245684  811 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFTimothy Campbell (Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  803 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFPatrick Flannery (Cat3)   Madison, WI 580  806 HTFU Racing
DNFBrian Rach (Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  819 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.07Jordan Mathes   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  770 
2329.07Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  754 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3334.07Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  769 ISCorp Cycling Team
4339.07Michael Michetti   Elkhorn, WI 337042  764 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5344.07Justin Michels   Neenah, WI 312324  766 Diablo Cycling
6349.07Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  776 Trek Midwest Team
7354.07Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  751 ISCorp Cycling Team
8359.07Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  746 ISCorp Cycling Team
9364.07Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  771 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10369.07Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  783 Borah
11374.07Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  772 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12379.07John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  781 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13384.07Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060  767 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14389.07Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  758 Big Ring Flyers
15394.07Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  768 Team Extreme
16399.07Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  745 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
17404.07Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  747 ISCorp Cycling Team
18409.07Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  775 Colavita Racing
19414.07Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  743 Diablo Cycling
20419.07Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  755 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21424.07Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  700 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
22429.07Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  765 Diablo Cycling
23434.07Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  777 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24439.07Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  774 
25444.07Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  748 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26449.07Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  784 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
27454.07Eric Battaglioli   Madison, WI 229841  750 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28459.07Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  759 
29464.07Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  779 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
30469.07Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  744 HTFU Racing
31474.07Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  763 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
32479.07Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  756 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33484.07Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  762 Omnium Racing
34489.07Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  753 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
36494.07Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  749 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38499.07Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  752 RACC pb GG
39504.07Jeffrey Elam   Madison, WI 178088  761 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
40509.07Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  757 Omnium Racing
41514.07Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  786 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  773 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  742 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Women Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.06Stephanie Winner   Muskego, WI 370518  179 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2464.51Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  181 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3474.97Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  177 LAPT CC
4485.43Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  172 ISCorp Cycling Team
5Melissa Brown     180 4
6506.34Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  178 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7516.80Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  176 Baraboo Sharks
8527.26Gale Hellpap   Belleville 377249  173 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9537.71Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  170 Magnus
10548.17Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  169 Proctor Cycling Team
11558.63Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  168 ISCorp Cycling Team
12569.09Madison Skalsky   Madison, WI 342532  175 Junior Dropouts
13579.54Rachel Lloyd   Colgate, WI 365481  167 ISCorp Cycling Team
14Kristy Stone     174 

Women - Pro/1/2/3 Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.60Holly Mathews (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884  469 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2321.65Jennifer Perricone (2 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  467 ISCorp Cycling Team
3343.69Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  464 
4365.73Andrea Pether (3 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
5387.77Sarah Huang (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  462 Exergy TWENTY12
6409.82Lindsey Durst (5 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694  463 ISCorp Cycling Team
7431.86Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  461 ISCorp Cycling Team
8453.90Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  468 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9475.94Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  465 Trek Midwest Team
10497.99Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  458 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11520.03ASHLEY JENSEN (6 - Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 304607  466 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFKristin Wentworth (Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  460 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFSandy David   Shorewood, WI 313648  457 

Women - Junior Women 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  192 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFVictoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  255 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  780 
37Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  778 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFHolly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  785 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFLindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  782 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  760 Exergy TWENTY12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee