Race Results for
Utah City Crits Midvale
Midvale, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:40:56.30 222317  324 Canyon Bicycles
2 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT00:41:08.00 100826  348 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
3 Mark MILLER   Draper, UT00:41:08.10 24435  369 Canyon Bicycles
4 Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT00:41:08.20 181987  355 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Isaac KUNZ (1 - Cat4)   Holladay, UT00:41:08.80 350366  344 Mi Duole
6 Guy VAN NATTA   Clovis, CA00:41:09.20 218823  349 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:41:10.50  248 -------
8 Nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT00:41:10.60 291403  376 Team Dialogue
9 Tim AKERS   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:10.70 276173  371 Wear On Earth
10 Sam TROP   Draper, UT00:41:10.80 263601  334 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Kirk CAMPBELL (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:11.10 299152  356 
12 William PURDY (3 - Cat4)   West Valley, UT00:41:11.40 222648  337 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
13 Michael MACCI (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:12.30 129769  377 Team Plan7
14 Grayson MILLARD (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:14.80 376089  364 FFKR Architects Racing
15 Everett BISSONETTE (6 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA00:41:15.40 287434  341 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Cj KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY00:41:16.20 307652  326 Team Tumbleweeds
17 Tim HANSON (7 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT00:41:16.90 81268  359 
18 Jared BREWER   Taylorsville00:41:17.20 370140  338 FFKR
19 Edward KILBOURN (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:18.20 357519  360 RMCC Cyclesmith
20 John SHIRLEY (9 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT00:41:20.20 307437  347 SkullCandy/ Think Architecture
21 Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:22.00 334296  323 Canyon Bicycles
22 Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT00:41:24.80 256224  361 Canyon Bicycles -- Draper
DNP Kyle ANDERSON (Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 365998  321 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNP Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:00:00.00 322070  333 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
DNP Sanchez ERNEST   00:00:00.00  336 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNP Nathan ASAY   Cedar City, UT00:00:00.00 361637  340 Southern Utah University
DNP Michael CONTI (Cat4)   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 266003  342 
DNP Moses FERNANDEZ (Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 317312  343 Canyon Bicycles
DNP Jeffrey MITCHELL (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 298516  345 Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage
DNP Brad SHELTON (Cat4)   Murray, UT00:00:00.00 294013  346 contender
DNP Surba TUCKER (Cat4)   Milwaukee Wisconsin00:00:00.00 346974  350 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNP Jarom WARD (Cat5)   Salt Lake City00:00:00.00 377806  351 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNP Stephen WEAVER (Cat5)   Pleasant Grove Utah00:00:00.00 380959  352 SaltCycle
DNP Jaron CROCKER (Cat5)   Kearns Ut00:00:00.00 308989  357 512 Racing
DNP Samuel HALES (Cat4)   Provo, UT00:00:00.00 304670  358 
DNP Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:00:00.00 242442  362 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNP John THOMAS   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 199388  365 COTBR
DNP Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 51897  370 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNP Daniel BARLOW (Cat5)   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:00:00.00 269881  372 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNP Mike OBLAD (Cat4)   Taylorsville, UT00:00:00.00 26520  373 Team Dialogue
DNP Shad ROUNDY (Cat4)   Kearns, UT00:00:00.00 53754  374 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
DNP Al TAKEMORI (Cat4)   Lehi, UT00:00:00.00 276940  375 Team Dialogue
DNP Jason DURAN (Cat4)   South Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 110954  378 Infinite Cycles
DNF Drew THOMPSON (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 368394  379 University of California-Berke
DNF Steve COONS (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 367550  380 
DNF Warren SMITH   00:00:00.00  381 
DNF Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain00:00:00.00 342608  382 FFKR Architects

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew LOVE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:35.80 56255  144 RMCC
2 Guy VAN NATTA (2 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA00:46:36.60 218823  161 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Charles PALMER (3 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT00:46:37.30 156926  156 FFKR Architects Racing
4 Jeff CLAWSON (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT00:46:39.20 103430  160 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Ken LOUDER (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:46.20 179491  143 FFKR Architects Racing
6 Eric YELSA (5 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT00:47:03.20 46090  154 The Contender
7 Eric SCHRAMM (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:47:09.10 50631  162 
DNS Guy ROUNDY (Cat3)   West Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 51897  153 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNS Rick BLACK (Cat3)   Alpine, UT00:00:00.00 210661  155 Team plan 7
DNS Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  148 Velosport Racing
DNF Lorin RONNOW (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 264904  152 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:30.50 78544  420 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Cody HAROLDSEN   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:30.90 230640  409 Ski Utah Marketstar
3 Connor O'LEARY   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:31.20 209217  434 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
4 Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:31.70 222652  417 revolution cafe rio
5 Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT20:59:31.90 181440  414 FFKR Architects Racing
6 Nate ARNIM (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:32.00 230024  401 FFKR Architects Racing
7 Jason CASTOR (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:32.00 161560  405 Contender Bicycles
8 Chad VANSOLKEMA (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:32.50 278138  419 BICYCLE CENTER
9 Mark DETERLINE (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:32.50 43613  406 Team Plan7
10 Steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT20:59:32.80 279040  400 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Eric FLYNN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:32.80 85427  407 FFKR Architects Racing
12 Patrick RAMIREZ (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake, UT20:59:33.20 156874  442 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13 Rodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:33.90 52471  433 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14 Mitch MCBETH (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:34.30 23158  449 Team Plan7
15 Hunter HUFFMAN (7 - Cat2)   Park City, UT20:59:35.10 338664  444 Canyon Bicycles
16 Mark FLIS (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:59:35.80 282287  432 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Kevin VAN LOON (9 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT20:59:38.80 184083  436 Bicycle Center
18 Scott MARTIN   21:00:05.00  445 Kuhl
DNS Peter van Dyk   Northvale, NJ00:00:00.00 365080  418 Jamis/Sutter Home
DNS Cortlan BROWN   Bountiful, UT00:00:00.00 262949  431 Ski Utah Marketstar
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT00:00:00.00 277951  415 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Mike SOHM   Salt Lake City00:00:00.00 219095  416 Ski Utah Marketstar
DNF Kevin WILLBANKS (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 226315  429 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Clint CARTER (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 220916  446 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Eric MARTIN (Cat2)   St. George, UT00:00:00.00 266132  447 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  448 Velosport Racing
DNF Gavin STORIE (Cat3)   Layton, UT00:00:00.00 172267  450 The Contender Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee