Race Results for
Utah City Crits Holladay
Holladay, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT00:44:41.90 282248  254 Cole Sport
2 Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:42.70 299152  277 
3 Nathan ASAY   Cedar City, UT00:44:43.00 361637  265 Southern Utah University
4 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.00 357519  256 RMCC Cyclesmith
5 Nathan DOWLING   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.30 263580  273 CONTENDER BICYCLES
6 Ben COOK   Sandy, UT00:44:43.40 303536  276 
7 Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT00:44:43.50 350366  257 Mi Duole
8 Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.60 250724  246 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
9 Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City00:44:44.60 376312  272 
10 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:44:44.80 322070  248 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
11 Michaqel MAMALES (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:45.00 250053  274 The Gooch Firm
12 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT00:44:45.00 51897  267 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:45.70 129769  264 Team Plan7
14 Spencer CHIPPING   Holladay, UT00:44:45.70 298087  269 Mi Duole
15 John SHIRLEY   Saltlakecity, UT00:44:46.00 307437  259 Skullcandy/ Think Architecture
16 Jeffrey MITCHELL   Las Vegas, NV00:44:46.40 298516  271 Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage
17 Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:44:46.50 242442  250 RMCC/Cyclesmith
18 David SHEERAN (2 - Cat5)   Cedar City, UT00:44:47.50 382347  266 
19 Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT00:44:48.10 224051  262 Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Chad BURTON (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:48.20 383623  278 Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Brad SHELTON   Murray, UT00:44:48.30 294013  245 contender
22 James LECHTENBERG   Murray, UT00:44:51.70 263288  258 FFKR Cycling Team
23 Robert HAIGHT (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City00:44:51.80 88627  255 Contender Club
24 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.40 350648  270 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Jonathan NICHOL   Sandy, UT00:44:59.60 277493  275 Velosport Racing
26 Chris HARD   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:23.10 140878  268 The Contender Club
27 Michael CONTI   Park City, UT00:46:47.40 266003  252 
DNS Stephen WEAVER (Cat5)   Pleasant Grove Utah00:00:00.00 380959  261 SaltCycle
DNF Stephan Todd WAHL   801706784000:00:00.00 152635  263 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Mark TUTTLE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 259082  260 Porcupine

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:17.40 56255  390 RMCC
2 Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:17.50 222317  324 Canyon Bicycles
3 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT00:46:17.60 100826  348 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
4 Mark MILLER   Draper, UT00:46:17.70 24435  385 Canyon Bicycles
5 Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:18.50 261800  325 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT00:46:18.90 260573  366 DNA cycling
7 Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain00:46:19.90 342608  382 FFKR Architects
8 Gregory ONEIL (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City00:46:19.90 375123  386 MiDoule
9 Jeremy WARD (2 - Cat4)   Orem, UT00:46:20.10 295705  391 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
10 Scott STACK (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:20.10 250724  384 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
11 Tim AKERS   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:21.60 276173  320 Wear On Earth
12 Cj KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY00:46:21.80 307652  326 Team Tumbleweeds
13 Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT00:46:23.70 181987  355 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:27.00 264904  387 FFKR Architects Racing
15 Kyle ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:46:31.80 365998  321 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:46:36.10 322070  333 FFKR Architects Racing
17 Stephen BLOCH (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:49.80 308373  389 Canyon Bicycles
18 Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:51.30 256224  361 Canyon Bicycles -- Draper
19 German MOYANO (6 - Cat4)   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT00:47:06.30 366806  368 Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:47:50.50 242442  362 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
21 Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:34.00 334296  323 Canyon Bicycles
22 Christian RONNOW   Saltlake City, UT00:50:23.80 309587  388 FFKR
DNS Sanchez ERNEST   00:00:00.00  322 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Chris JONES (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 313308  367 COTBR

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott MARTIN   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:44:27.20 102388  167 Kuhl
2 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:27.30 260377  158 Ski Utah
3 Steve WILSON (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.30 263094  168 Team Dialogue
4 Todd TAFT (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.40 207596  163 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Eric MARTIN (1 - Cat2)   St. George, UT00:44:54.50 266132  166 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 Scott MATHEWSON (4 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT00:44:55.00 240704  165 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 Jeff CLAWSON (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT00:44:56.90 103430  164 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:59.40 7974  148 Velosport Racing
9 Ken LOUDER (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:59.90 179491  143 FFKR Architects Racing
10 Lorin RONNOW (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:15.60 264904  152 FFKR Architects Racing
11 Clyde DONE (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:45:15.80 57760  157 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint MORTLEY (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT01:01:17.80 223361  413 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
2 Peter van Dyk   Northvale, NJ01:01:18.70 365080  418 Jamis/Sutter Home
3 Jason CASTOR (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:23.70 161560  405 Contender Bicycles
4 Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT01:01:23.90 181440  414 FFKR Architects Racing
5 Hunter HUFFMAN (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:01:24.10 338664  410 Canyon Bicycles
6 Mike WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:47.80 78544  420 FFKR Architects Racing
7 Darren GOFF   South Weber, UT01:01:47.80 301825  408 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
8 Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:47.90 264518  456 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9 Ryan LITTLEFIELD   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 21354  455 The Contender Club
10 Connor O'LEARY   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.30 209217  434 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
11 Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.30 222652  417 revolution cafe rio
12 Rodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.40 52471  433 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13 Cody HAROLDSEN   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.80 230640  409 Ski Utah Marketstar
14 Matt ROSSMAN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.80 195297  424 
15 Steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT01:01:49.90 279040  400 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Martin ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 291277  451 McGuire Cycling Team
17 Patrick RAMIREZ (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake, UT01:01:51.10 156874  452 CONTENDER BICYCLES
18 Nate ARNIM (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:51.20 230024  401 FFKR Architects Racing
19 Ben RABNER (7 - Cat2)   Springville, UT01:01:52.00 57351  440 Contender
20 Chad VANSOLKEMA (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:52.10 278138  419 BICYCLE CENTER
21 Jared BREWER (2 - Cat3)   Taylorsville01:01:52.30 370140  437 FFKR
22 Cameron HOFFMAN   Clearfield, UT01:01:52.90 57141  438 Simply Mac Racing
23 Chris MACKAY (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:01:53.50 228770  412 Backcountry.com
24 Christopher HULL   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:54.70 67640  454 The Contender Club
25 Kevin VAN LOON (9 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT01:01:56.00 184083  421 
26 Sam TODD (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:56.20 234348  441 Contender Bicycles
27 Peter KUENNEMANN   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:56.30 19955  453 Velosport Racing
28 Mark DETERLINE (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:01.40 43613  406 Team Plan7
29 Cody ROHOVIT (12 - Cat2)   Slc, UT01:02:35.00 277951  415 FFKR Architects Racing
30 Clint CARTER (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:35.10 220916  404 FFKR Architects Racing
DNS Cj KOZLOWSKI (Cat2)   Gillette, WY00:00:00.00 307652  411 Team Tumbleweeds
DNF Eric FLYNN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 85427  407 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Alex KIM (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 261800  458 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Mitch MCBETH (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 23158  449 Team Plan7
DNF Mike SOHM   Salt Lake City00:00:00.00 219095  416 Ski Utah Marketstar

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantel THACKERAY (1 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT11:50:15.40 249124  59 Team Primal Utah Racing
2 Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:15.50 147582  60 Ski Utah Marketstar
3 Keri GIBSON (2 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT11:50:17.30 294391  66 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
4 Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:17.90 247526  65 Ski Utah
5 Breanne NALDER (3 - Cat2)   Murray, UT11:50:22.00 263791  63 Ski Utah Cycling
6 Jodi ROHOVIT (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:23.60 309161  64 Team Primal Utah
7 Juel IVERSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:24.00 211994  62 Canyon Bicycles
8 Barbara SHERWOOD   Salt Lake City, UT 170187  67 PRIMAL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee