Race Results for
Tour of Washington County Kick-off Criterium
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.89TRAVIS KROOT   Cumberland, ME56:19.3 322408  331 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE
2206.87CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC56:19.5 347402  314 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3213.85LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA56:19.5 304036  327 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
4220.83KEVIN WESTOVER   Duncansville, PA56:20.0 131181  365 SPOKES-N-SKIS
5227.81ROBB HAMPTON   Darnestown56:20.3 178989  323 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6234.79JUSTIN FORNEY   Frederick, MD56:20.4 12034  316 AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
7241.77PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY56:20.5 45371  320 TEAM SQUIGGLE
8248.75Clint Dager   Newark, DE56:20.7 291076  368 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
9255.73VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD56:20.7 262385  344 REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
10262.71PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD56:21.4 263568  362 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
11269.69BYRON HORGASH   Hanover, PA56:21.6 333312  325 TEAM TRAVELLER
12276.67TODD BICKLING   Edgewater, MD56:21.7 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
13283.65MICHAEL GARRETSON   Hadden Heights, NJ56:21.9 218857  319 LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE
14290.63DEAN PIERSON   Salisbury, MD56:21.9 46760  342 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
15297.61MATTHEW RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA56:22.3 197185  345 UNATTACHED
16304.59CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC56:22.5 277783  341 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17311.57KEITH HOWER   Washington, PA56:22.8 274419  326 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
18318.55ZAC KEPHART   Duncansville, PA56:22.9 211192  330 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
19325.53Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA56:23.0 352424  367 
20332.51JOHN WAHL   Fredericksburg, VA56:23.0 302586  363 UNATTACHED
21339.49DAN BAUR   Lexington, VA56:23.2 241116  304 TEAM TRAVELLER
22346.47MICHAEL MARTIN   Brooklyn, CT56:24.0 305134  333 EXPO WHEELMEN
23353.45SHAUN GALANG (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA56:24.0 68132  318 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
24360.43SCOTT MEARNS (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA56:24.3 349114  337 WWVC RACING
25367.41ERIC SCHOFIELD (4 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA56:24.4 324208  351 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
26374.39Gerald Burkett   Middletown56:24.5 97936  309 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
27381.37JONATHAN MONCTON   Washington, DC56:25.0 204268  338 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
28388.35BRIAN ROHR   Lake View, NY56:25.5 163892  346 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
29395.33PAUL TYRRELL   Lewes, DE56:25.5 85486  360 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
30402.31DEREK WILSON   Falls Church, VA56:25.9 301504  366 WWVC RACING
31409.29MIKE SPINNLER   Hagerstown, MD56:26.9 266514  353 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
32416.27JAMES HIBBS   Bethesda, MD56:27.5 198921  324 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
33423.25MICHAEL GURTZWEILER (5 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA56:27.7 337758  322 
34430.23PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA56:29.3 286515  313 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
35437.21MATT KEANE   Virginia Beach, VA56:30.0 255862  329 FAT FROGS RACING
36444.19SAM MCCADNEY   Washington, DC56:31.6 274746  334 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
37451.17JAMES STROUD (6 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA56:32.3 303990  355 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
38458.15ADAM TROST   East Aurora, NY56:32.9 272987  359 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC
39465.13ETHAN FROST (7 - Cat4)   Newark, DE56:33.5 139749  317 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS
40472.11DAN UNDERWOOD   Ashburn, VA56:55.9 63111  361 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
41479.09TIMOTHY BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY1 Laps 257910  307 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.77JARED BABIK (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA01:17.8 165571  103 TEAM GPOA
2102.14DAVID BOZAK (2 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA01:17.9 155889  105 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3106.51DAVE FUENTES (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA01:18.0 58598  118 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4110.88DONALD BREW (4 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD01:18.2 257603  106 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5115.25NIMA EBRAHIMNEJAD (5 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA01:18.9 10417  113 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6119.62RYAN SHEBELSKY (6 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA01:19.2 274785  143 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
7123.99Curtis WINSOR (1 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA01:19.9 187500  164 Kenda Pro
8128.36DAVID NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA01:20.4 268729  136 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
9132.73MARCOS LAZZAROTTO (1 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA01:20.7 292813  126 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
10137.10RUSSELL LANGLEY (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD01:20.9 105456  124 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
11141.47BRIAN SJOBERG (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD01:21.0 40427  145 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
12145.84RYAN MCKINNEY (8 - Cat1)   Reston, VA01:21.7 97634  129 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
13150.21PAUL MICA (9 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA01:22.2 177291  132 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14154.58JOHN DELONG   Blacksburg, VA01:22.8 61583  111 CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP
15158.95JARED NIETERS   Wilmington Vt01:22.9 220150  134 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
16163.32GREG WITTWER (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA01:23.1 111687  156 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
17167.69BEN FOGLE (4 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA01:23.2 338298  115 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C
18172.06JAMIE CLINTON (10 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA01:23.2 288056  108 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
19176.43ALLAN WALLACE (5 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD01:23.7 222347  150 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20180.80KRIS STEIN (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:24.5 42628  148 TRIANGLE VELO
21185.17ANDREW WULFKUHLE (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA01:25.8 153981  157 TEAM GPOA
22189.54MARK HYATT (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:26.8 359191  123 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23193.91GREG FABER (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:26.9 257531  114 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
24198.28MANUEL CALIZ (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA01:27.3 244954  107 ROUND HERE RACING
25202.65Craig NICHOLS (11 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA01:27.4 305602  163 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26207.02SCOTT GILES (11 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD01:28.5 196417  120 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
27211.39Benjamin FOLTZ (12 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA01:28.9 291581  161 Round Here Racing
28215.76ADAM WINCK (13 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA01:28.9 202330  155 CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
29220.13MARK WARNO (12 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA01:29.9 601  152 TEAM HAGERSTOWN
30224.50Steven GORDON (13 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA01:30.6 224401  162 Battley Harley-Davidson
31228.87JASON MEIDHOF (14 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD01:35.7 143088  130 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
32233.24John Bergmann (15 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1 Laps 187522  158 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33237.61ANDREW SHAW (16 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA1 Laps 116102  142 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
34241.98GREG ABBOTT (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1 Laps 151860  102 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
35246.35MARK SOMMERS (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1 Laps 149858  147 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.94Christopher Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA40:58.0 15521  425 Haymarket Bicycles
2194.02DAVID OSBORNE (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD40:59.1 47971  419 ARTEMIS
3203.10DARIN BENSON (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA40:59.2 45075  402 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4212.18BILL GROS (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA40:59.2 51036  407 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
5221.26ANDREW SHAW (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA40:59.3 116102  421 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6230.34VICTOR SIEGFRIED (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:59.5 185280  422 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
7239.42CURTIS SOUTHERN (3 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD40:59.7 52033  423 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8248.50MARC KLEIN (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:00.0 201836  410 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9257.58MICHAEL BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  403 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
10266.66MARC FRAZER (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD41:00.1 128378  406 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
11275.74BRAD OBER (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA41:00.3 76653  417 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12284.82RAMON BENITEZ (5 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD41:00.4 3304  401 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTO
13293.90JAMES JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD41:00.5 246981  409 ABRT
14302.98WILLIAM LUECKE (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA41:00.9 21779  414 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15312.06RICK NORTON (6 - Cat1)   Towson, MD41:01.1 53474  416 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
16321.14RAY PLEWACKI (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA41:01.2 222263  420 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
17330.22MITCH FERRO (7 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA41:05.5 178804  405 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18339.30PETER LINDEMAN (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:11.0 147939  413 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19348.38MICHAEL OBRIEN (1 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ41:14.6 281955  418 GS PARK RIDGE

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.29DENNIS CROCKETT (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD41:02.0 264085  250 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2367.74RANDY THRASHER (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD41:03.5 60673  259 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3474.19PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY41:14.7 45371  253 TEAM SQUIGGLE

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.87ALI INGRAM (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA40:24.0 289381  212 VELOCITA
2172.80DORI BUCKETHAL (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD40:24.3 257747  202 NORTH TEK
3180.73AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD40:24.5 274754  218 ABRT
4188.66ALEXIS ZINK (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD40:24.6 336976  231 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5196.59RENEE ROTH (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD40:24.7 309599  220 ARTEMIS
6204.52EMMA SWATMAN (4 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA40:24.9 287494  224 TEAM KENDA POWERED BY GEAR GRIN
7212.45SAMANTHA RYNAS (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC40:25.3 254096  221 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8220.38FRANCES DOHERTY (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC40:25.4 348688  205 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9228.31LESLIE WINTERS (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA40:25.6 38674  229 EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT
10236.24SARAH NEIDERER (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA40:25.7 358121  217 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11244.17AMANDA EICHERT (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA40:25.8 316344  206 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
12252.10BRITTANY MACDONALD (7 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA40:26.2 304996  215 VELOCITA
13260.03JANELLE HUBBARD   Centreville, VA40:26.3 148558  210 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI
14267.96TARA TAYLOR (5 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:27.2 337760  225 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
15275.89KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA40:27.4 234036  230 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
16283.82JENNIFER POPE (8 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  219 VELOCITA
17291.75CHRISTINE FUENTES (9 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA40:27.5 220922  208 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18299.68KELLEY BETHONEY (10 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA40:28.3 242335  201 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
19307.61WENDY ULMER (11 - Cat2)   Arlington Va40:28.4 204785  227 PIXEL ENVY CYCLING
20315.54SUE MCQUISTON (12 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD40:29.0 231948  216 ABRT
21323.47CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD40:30.3 166665  214 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
22331.40DANA STRYK (13 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA40:31.0 267858  223 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
23339.33SARA CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA40:40.4 278365  203 ABRT
24347.26LAURA COOK (14 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  204 VELOCITA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee