Race Results for
Tour de Syracuse Road Race
Syracuse, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.64Dan Staffo (1 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY3:18:04 149684  720 Handlebars cycling company
2201.70Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY3:18:29 79102  721 Stan's No Tubes
3205.76Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA3:18:30 230201  713 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4209.82Dylan Pudiak (2 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY3:18:32 317924  712 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5213.88Dereck Treadwell (2 - Cat2)   Topsham, ME3:18:32 285355  722 
6217.94Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA3:18:38 281380  702 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7222.00Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY3:19:03 281196  714 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
8226.06Donny Green (4 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:19:13 301880  706 J.A.M Fund / NCC
9230.12Brendan Housler (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:20:05 278407  707 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
10234.19Daniel Barney (5 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY3:20:06 230661  700 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11238.25Todd Craig (6 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY3:20:06 43991  703 Nalgene
12242.31Colin Sandberg (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:20:08 119361  717 Team GPOA
13246.37Jeremy Wickham (7 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY3:20:10 238317  723 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14250.43Monte Frank (8 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT3:20:26 82034  705 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
15254.49Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:21:04 293408  710 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16258.55Paul Eisele (9 - Cat2)   Andes, NY3:26:04 253966  704 Upton Bass Racing
17262.61David Yacobelli (10 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY3:26:44 80453  724 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18266.67Soren Jensen (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:26:53 356782  709 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
19270.73Drew Scoles (12 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI3:27:22 221137  718 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20274.79John Hunter (5 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY3:28:00 224432  708 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21278.85Kevin Rooney (13 - Cat2)   Mahwah, NJ3:32:08 298685  715 CRCA/Rapha Racing
22282.91Timothy O'Shea (6 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY3:32:43 56580  725 Chobani/sSyr Bike
23286.97Andrew Melnychenko (14 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:34:16 52777  711 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
24291.03Don Sproull (15 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY3:37:35 210436  719 
25295.09Benjamin Salibra (16 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY3:49:51 233370  716 Bike Loft East Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.48Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY2:22:25 317582  306 Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB
2324.74David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY2:22:47 319342  303 Paceline Sports
3332.00Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ2:24:22 321818  324 Speedwell Racing
4339.26Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY2:24:32 283281  309 Handlebars Cycle Co.
5346.52Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY2:24:38 323056  318 Minerva Design
6353.77Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY2:24:43 291204  305 Corning/Notubes Race Team
7361.03James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:24:47 225529  317 Team Placid Planet
8368.29Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY2:24:55 205429  304 GVCC
9375.55Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:24:55 341776  319 Minerva Design Cycling Team
10382.81Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY2:25:13 215130  316 Paceline Sports
11390.07John Holden   Fairport Ny2:30:13 316474  308 Minerva Design Cycling Team
12397.33Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY2:30:17 273302  301 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
13404.59Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY2:30:38 305954  312 Minerva Design Cycling Team
14411.84Keith Watkins   Hamilton2:30:48 278639  320 Central New York Cyclist
15419.10Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY2:32:47 319378  314 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
16426.36CJ KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY2:42:32 307652  311 Team Tumbleweeds
17433.62zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY2:46:39 349080  300 lindsey wilson college
18440.88Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY2:46:59 275435  310 Team ROG
19448.14Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY2:47:41 210037  323 Bouledogue Tout Noir
20Unknown Rider   2:53:22  325 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.30James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY2:17:05 375543  427 Paceline Sports
2395.88Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY2:17:07 262154  447 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
3399.46Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY2:18:47 272987  451 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
4403.04Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY2:18:53 303738  413 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5406.63Henry Gerson   Ithaca, NY2:19:06 345364  416 FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies
6410.21David Richardson   Rochester, NY2:19:06 367420  445 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
7413.79David Hansen   Elmira, NY2:19:07 284362  421 Rogue Race Team
8417.37Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY2:19:09 64690  404 Intergrow
9420.95James Nicholson   Fulton, NY2:19:11 331260  442 OCFCU Cycling Project
10424.53Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY2:19:12 294390  429 RUUD Racing/TVC
11428.12Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY2:19:12 283526  412 Marina Auto Group/RAM/GVCC
12431.70Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY2:19:16 268155  441 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
13435.28Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NY2:19:17 322382  422 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14438.86Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY2:19:18 345350  415 Team Wear On Earth
15442.44Jason Brown   New York, NY2:19:23 317530  405 Century Road Club Assoc
16446.02Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:19:26 300882  433 Team Wear on Earth
17449.61Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY2:19:28 306094  410 Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC
18453.19James Randall   Chittenango, NY2:19:30 181711  443 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19456.77Jason Amoriell   Peru, NY2:19:32 207444  401 Team Placid Planet
20460.35joshua gonsenhauser   Rochester, NY2:19:43 261545  418 Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc
21463.93Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY2:19:49 308807  453 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
22467.51Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ2:19:59 344982  406 Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
23471.09DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY2:19:59 292596  414 flcc
24474.68David Stauffer   Ithaca, NY2:21:15 370578  450 Cornell Cycling Club
25478.26Jonathan Benner   Clayton, NY2:24:27 332698  403 
26481.84David Lambert   Walworth, NY2:24:43 307109  434 Marina Auto Group/RAM
27485.42Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY2:25:33 247979  425 Maxpowercycling.com
28489.00Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY2:25:58 332656  448 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29492.58Brance UNKRICH   Lynn Haven, FL2:26:26 346606  452 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
30496.17Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY2:26:30 108276  428 OCFCU Cycling Project
31499.75Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:27:05 144900  411 BIKE LOFT
32503.33Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY2:27:36 238753  408 CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC
33506.91Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY2:27:54 299029  426 maxpowercycling.com
34510.49Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY2:28:13 175763  409 Central New York Cyclist
35514.07J Scott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA2:28:43 292683  432 GS Simmeria
36517.65Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY2:29:18 224978  456 Team SCARR
37521.24Phil Batten   Manlius, NY2:33:28 279652  402 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
38524.82Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:33:49 223622  419 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
39528.40Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY2:33:52 252701  440 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
40531.98Micah LERNER   Los Altos, CA2:40:04 334018  436 Cornell University
41535.56Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY2:42:51 261418  454 
42539.14Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY2:43:23 213656  435 Battenkill-United
43542.73Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY2:44:08 318134  423 RUUD Racing/TVC
44546.31Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY2:51:59 197687  400 Adirondack Velo Club
45549.89Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY2:52:17 160242  457 Sonnes Racing/MVBC
46553.47Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:52:19 200159  420 CBRC + OCC
47557.05Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY2:53:59 279606  455 Ommegang/Syr Bike
48560.63Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY3:09:12 152307  431 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - 1-Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.05Brien Bell   Syracuse, NY1:04:50 356316  980 Bike Loft-MaxPower Cycling
2516.76Toby Ring   Massapequa Park, NY1:05:09 293744  983 Livingston Cycling Club
3526.47Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA1:09:12 335082  982 RUUD Racing/TVC
4536.18Neil Hueber   Syracuse, NY1:09:35 352400  985 Team Bike Loft
5Craig Donnelly   1:11:44  984 
6555.61Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY1:17:54 193622  986 CRCA
7565.32Eric Bream   Lockport, NY1:54:08 343218  981 Tom's pro bike

Men - Cat 5 - 2-Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.78Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY2:23:34 351606  524 Toms Pro Bike Ingram Micro
2510.23Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY2:23:34 321254  536 
3515.68Nicholas Leonard   Rochester, NY2:24:39 337560  532 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
4521.13Daniel Brown   Lansing, NY2:33:07 246064  522 
5526.58Jochen Hoppert   Scottsville, NY2:35:05 263552  529 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
6532.03Brian McFetridge   Canandaigua, NY2:36:48 376846  534 
7537.48Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY2:38:16 344164  525 
8542.93Daniel Salisbury   Ithaca, NY2:40:11 368355  538 Cycling Club at Cornell University
9548.39Thomas Hill   Walden, NY2:40:56 364999  528 Dark Horse Cycles Racing
10553.84Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny2:42:21 376524  531 GVCC
11559.29Tim Brundage   Avon, NY2:42:36 355734  523 gvcc
12tom MACERA   2:43:38  533 MSR
13570.19Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY2:53:28 348434  539 GVCC
14575.64Troy Rutherford   Stanley, NY2:58:43 338686  537 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15581.09Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY3:01:48 302861  527 mello velo/BTB
16586.54Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY3:35:00 237129  526 GVCC

Men - Cat 5 - 1-Lap - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.30Scott Somers   Oswego, NY1:05:37 69959  660 O.C.F.C.U. cycling project
2498.35Rick Bush   Oswego, NY1:05:41 365289  652 O.C.F.C.U Cycling Project
3Chris BLACK   1:09:19  650 
4512.45Barry Sternberg   East Amherst, NY1:09:41 365548  661 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5519.50Bob Nugent   Binghamton, NY1:09:42 379153  657 RUUD Racing Team
6Brian Campbell   1:09:46  666 
7533.60SCOTT SWINGLE   Earlville, NY1:09:54 350442  662 SHORTY'S KIDS/ACTION CYCLERY
8540.65Daniel Rivers   Lowville, NY1:10:17 150409  658 Maxpower Cycling Team
9Unknown Rider   1:11:54  668 
10554.75Doake Brown   Cortland, NY1:13:49 160332  651 unattached
11561.80Brian Six   Marcellus, NY1:15:50 296086  659 SYRACUSE BIKE / MSR
12568.85Robert Hadzor   Lafayette1:18:12 368682  654 curtin and hadzor fine home builders
13575.90Eric Guba   Binghamton, NY1:19:11 379249  653 Tioga Velo Club
14Unknown Rider   1:21:27  664 
15Sean KESSELRING   1:26:40  656 Rattle 'n Hum

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.27Mariano Garcia (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:24:37 53570  201 Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
2397.17Abraham Stroock (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:25:41 34457  204 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
3418.08Andrew Williams (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:25:55 286915  203 RUUD Racing / TVC
4438.98Bruce Rohdenburg (4 - Cat3)   Corning , NY2:26:14 53591  202 Rogue Race Team
5459.88Bryan Blake (1 - Cat4)   Brewerton, NY2:38:01 214701  200 OCFCU Cycling project

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon GEE   2:23:28  967 Ride with Rendall
2279.53David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:23:28 11315  964 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
3293.92kevin mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:23:36 276954  974 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
4308.32Michael Drexel (2 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY2:23:53 269985  963 
5322.72Scott Hodder (3 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ2:25:39 46178  971 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6337.12Richard Karaz (2 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY2:25:45 46804  972 CNYC
7351.52Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY2:25:48 246274  965 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8365.92Michael Burri (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY2:25:54 113962  960 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
9380.32Paul McDonnell (4 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY2:25:54 160291  990 CBRC
10394.72Juan Pimentel Sr. (3 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ2:26:07 82795  975 brauer mick
11409.12Armin Heurich (3 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:28:29 315646  970 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
12Colin FUNK   2:29:10  966 First Capital Cycling
13437.92Casey Carlstrom (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:33:05 276511  979 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
14452.32Ad Stabel (5 - Cat4)   East Meredith, NY2:35:45 135478  977 Central New York Cyclist
15466.72Robert Dietrick (5 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY2:37:20 204710  962 Minerva Design/GVCC
16Paul HEFFLER   2:37:47  969 Ottawa bicycle club
17495.52Michael Meier (6 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY2:39:25 237976  973 RUUD racing
18509.92Dave Prugh (7 - Cat4)   Sayre, PA2:43:17 261855  976 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
19524.32David Heck (8 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:48:01 156484  968 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
20538.72George Carey (9 - Cat4)   Lansdale2:48:04 365756  961 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.97Gene Primomo (1 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY2:15:53 192318  566 CBRC
2423.83Ernie Bayles (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:15:56 163748  560 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3450.70Charles Rhoades (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:16:00 287710  568 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
4477.56james LAIRD   Palm Harbor, FL2:16:01 341936  565 first capital cycling kingston
5504.43Gregory Brett (2 - Cat4)   Webster, NY2:16:02 255428  562 Pittsford Painting Cycling
6531.29Richard deVito (1 - Cat5)   Manlius, NY2:16:43 278107  563 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
7558.16Michael Beggs (3 - Cat3)   Unadilla, NY2:25:14 59708  561 Central New York Cyclist
8585.02Dan Reilly (3 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY2:32:32 293382  567 Team Placid Planet

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.39Mark McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY1:03:15 211211  607 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
2409.70Timothy Leonard (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY1:03:54 106471  605 CBRC
3427.01Brian Sanders (2 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:04:34 31213  608 Sonne's Racing / MVBC
4444.33Clifford Six (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:04:44 263897  610 Team Syracuse Bicycle -MSR
5461.64Phillip Hershberger (2 - Cat4)   Climax, NY1:08:21 66821  603 CBRC
6478.96William Dowling (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY1:09:08 262180  602 BBC
7496.27Keith Lyndaker (4 - Cat4)   Lowville, NY1:09:14 296563  606 MaxPowerCycling.com
8513.58Brian Beach (5 - Cat4)   Owego, NY1:09:32 173282  600 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
9530.90Guy Damiano (6 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY1:09:54 50760  601 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
10Unknown Rider   1:17:13  612 
11565.52Stuart Joseph (7 - Cat4)   Cassville, NY1:17:15 208879  604 MVBC
12582.84Philip Thompson (8 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY1:17:41 35465  611 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.80Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ2:28:07 243357  857 brauer mick
2Derek GEE   2:28:19  905 Ottawa bicycle Club
3317.35Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC2:28:22 297555  854 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
4331.12Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY2:28:22 295708  909 CRCA Junior Development
5344.90Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA2:28:26 305555  902 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6358.67Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ2:28:30 293199  911 Knapps Racing
7372.44Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT2:28:30 283479  904 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8386.22Dakota SCHAEFFER   West Lawn, PA2:28:32 324500  859 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
9399.99Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY2:28:56 257584  851 Farm Team Juniors
10413.76Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca2:28:59 358808  908 GVCC
11427.54Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:29:00 350148  910 1K2GO Racing
12441.31William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA2:32:25 284904  856 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
13455.08Zachary HOULIK   Breinigsville, PA2:32:28 296256  852 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
14468.86Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY2:32:28 354966  855 CRCA/jr Development
15482.63Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct2:34:54 357229  912 Bethel Cycle
16496.40Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:36:48 320000  903 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17510.18Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY2:40:58 319542  850 G2/GVCC Development Team
18523.95Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY2:44:15 260842  901 FARM TEAM CYCLING
19537.72Michael Owens   Richmond, VT2:45:23 350150  913 1K2GO
20551.50Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY3:19:05 278626  907 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.75Suzanne Lucash (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:25:27 310226  102 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
2287.56Rosanne Van Dorn   Lake Placid, NY2:25:29 194423  229 Team Placid Planet
3301.37Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY2:25:30 310389  227 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
4315.18Evelyn Korbich (1 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA2:25:43 290571  223 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
5329.00Ruth Sherman (3 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY2:25:45 278482  101 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6Susan Croswell   2:25:50  103 First Capital Cycling
7356.62Nadia Latzgo (2 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA2:25:59 240336  224 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8370.43Daniela Floss (3 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:26:10 357428  222 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9384.24Charity Giroux (1 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY2:30:17 365297  337 Team Core
10398.05Sara Foster (4 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY2:32:04 239906  100 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11411.87Shana Lydon (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY2:43:56 259894  226 Full Moon Vista
12425.68Emily Elbers (5 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:44:19 314836  221 Farm Team elite
13439.49Tamara Lewis (6 - Cat3)   Afton, NY2:44:37 248584  225 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14453.30Margaret Thompson (7 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY2:48:16 35453  228 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.41Meghan Schloat   New York, NY1:12:01 283663  350 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2377.89Meredith Uhl   Brookline, MA1:12:04 350972  352 CRCA/Inntervation Fitness/Stan's No Tubes Women's Team
3390.36Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY1:12:21 295363  333 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4402.84Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY1:12:34 331706  343 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5415.32Sandra Leary   Dunkirk, NY1:12:34 317402  345 Hollyloft/Alfies
6427.80Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY1:13:15 260313  353 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
7440.27Suzanne Guiod   Rochester, NY1:15:39 217545  338 Once Again Nut Butter
8452.75Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY1:16:17 282490  348 Team Placid Planet
9465.23Patricia Betcher   Buffalo, NY1:16:41 328160  330 East Aurora Racing Club
10477.70Jacqueline Kingston   Geneseo, NY1:17:13 369149  344 Once Again Nut Butter Race Team
11490.18Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY1:19:31 241933  336 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
12502.66Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY1:22:18 294411  346 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
13515.14Karen Holm   Toppenish Washington1:22:24 170161  342 Tioga Velo
14527.61Christina BOTTING   Oswego, NY1:24:29 379428  332 ROC
15540.09Chachi Donnelly   Van Etten, NY1:25:41 225684  335 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
16552.57Jennifer Corby   Binghamton, NY1:29:32 368518  334 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
17Aleksandra HALTER   1:30:57  340 
18577.52Elizabeth BIRCH   Afton1:41:56 380105  331 Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga Velo
19590.00Angela Ott   Elmira, NY1:42:45 330904  349 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT1:12:49 376695  500 FARM TEAM CYCLKING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee