Race Results for
Porcupine Hill Climb & Brighton Twilight Criterium
Cottonwood Heights, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  18 
2 Chris MACKAY (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 228770  Competitive Cyclist
3 Jacob STOCKING (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 222652  14 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Tj EISENHART   Lehi, UT 237328  Velosport Racing
5 Chris PUTT (2 - Cat2)   Parkcity, UT 282625  11 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
6 Todd Neumarker (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  20 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7 Peter van Dyk (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 365080  16 
8 Cortlan BROWN (2 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Nathan KING (2 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 317564  
10 Tyler RIEDESEL (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  12 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 Aaron OLSEN (4 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  Velosport Racing
12 Logan PHIPPEN (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 265398  10 
13 Cody HAROLDSEN (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Sam TODD (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 234348  15 The Contender Club
15 Grant MCALLISTER (6 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 165827  17 Carolina Cycling Team
16 Will HANSON (7 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Eric PARDYJAK (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
18 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  19 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681  306 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
2 Bonn TURKINGTON   Alpine, UT 219425  312 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3 Simon PARSONS   Sandy, UT 342340  309 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Cris PEREIRA   West Valley City, UT 114691  310 
5 Tyler MATSON   Sunset, UT 292523  308 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
6 Jesse JENSEN   Park City, UT 300502  304 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468  302 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Liam O'DONNELL   Murray, UT 291424  313 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
9 Ryan TANNER   Salt Lake City, UT 298172  311 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
10 Robert HANSEN   South Jordan, UT 143463  303 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 Scott MATHEWSON   South Jordan, UT 240704  307 CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT 297852  412 Infinite Cycles
2 Luke STEVENSON   Salt Lake City, UT 311180  421 Team Dialogue
3 Lucas PARKER   Riverton, UT 287939  418 
4 Samuel DEARDEN   West Valley City, UT 311977  403 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Kyle NELSON   Riverton, UT 291230  416 
6 Jeffrey LEEMAN   Midvale, UT 333140  413 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
7 Val GIBSON   Orem, UT 128715  407 Team Dialogue
8 Gavin FITZSIMMONS   Sandy, UT 312208  406 Infinite Cycles
9 Adam JONES   Orem, UT 256404  409 Team Dialogue
10 Grayson MILLARD   Salt Lake City, UT 376089  415 FFKR Architects Racing
11 Matthew NELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 377967  417 
12 Paul Burger   Salt Lake City 376312  426 
13 Philip SARNOFF   Salt Lake City, UT 156656  420 
14 James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658  428 
15 Steve COONS   Salt Lake City, UT 367550  424 
16 Mike HANSEN   Riverton, UT 342344  408 Infinite Cycles
17 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  411 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
18 Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT 365998  401 Revolution Cafe Rio
19 Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  430 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
20 Doug YBARRA   Highland, UT 347360  422 Team Dialogue
21 Dragan FILIPOVIC   Salt Lake City, UT 368274  405 Ski Utah Cycling Team
22 Spencer CHIPPING   Holladay, UT 298087  402 MiDuole
23 Chris JONES   Salt Lake City, UT 313308  410 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
24 Charlie MACFARLANE   Salt Lake City, UT 301111  414 
25 Ronald PETERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 295947  419 MiDuole
26 Matthew FAIRBOURN   Sandy, UT 278311  423 
27 Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  429 University of Idaho
28 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 296771  425 Team Dialogue

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John GOODSON   Salt Lake City, UT 380536  111 
2 Zach PINA   Traverse City Mi 380839  120 
3 Dallen BROADBENT   North Logan, UT 377549  104 Logan Race Club
4 Adam EDMUNDS   Highland, UT 377747  110 Infinite Cycles
5 Samuel HALES   Provo, UT 304670  112 
6 Anson KIRCHNER   Salt Lake City, UT 379781  116 
7 Tristan BAIRD   Smithfield, UT 370778  102 Logan Race Club
8 Mark SMITH   Holladay, UT 311593  123 Logan Race Club
9 Spencer RICE   Salt Lake City, UT 375178  122 Logan Race Club
10 Jacob ALDER   Salt Lake City, UT 382011  127 
11 Rob HARROW   Salt Lake City, UT 378797  113 MiDuole
12 Drew DEMARCO     126 
13 Stewart GRAY   Salt Lake City, UT 351432  125 
14 Eric RAMIREZ   Heber City, UT 193541  121 
15 Tony BAIRD   Smithfield, UT 346982  101 Logan Race Club
16 Douglas HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT 347236  114 MiDuole
17 Jason LARSEN   Palo Alto, CA 236089  117 Alto Velo Racing Club
18 Steven K MCGEE   Herriman, UT 369655  119 Infinite Cycles
19 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV 247284  115 Elko Velo Bike Club
20 Matthew BURNETT   Salt Lake City, UT 315828  105 
21 Ryan CARVER   West Valley City, UT 345936  106 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
22 Adam DEAN   Lynchburg, VA 382799  108 
23 Bob Ellefsen   Salt Lake City, UT 346928  124 Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Jason BENSON   Sandy, UT 347224  103 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Scott CHRISTENSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 248289  107 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim MATTHEWS (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 296029  514 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2 Brad Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 331546  527 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Troy GORMAN (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315166  509 
4 Benjamin BELL (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 270517  501 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5 Nathan DOWLING (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  505 CONTENDER BICYCLES
6 Steve SCHOONOVER (3 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 254266  520 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Jamie WHITE (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 335928  524 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
8 Bill MURRAY (4 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 289706  517 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
9 Greg DEYLE (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 258282  504 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10 Stuart PORTER (6 - Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  519 Team Dialogue
11 Moses FERNANDEZ (7 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 317312  506 
12 Jeff FLICK (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 99231  508 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13 Randall STEINFELDT (2 - Cat5)   West Jordan 377817  522 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14 German MOYANO (9 - Cat4)   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT 366806  516 Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Jerry BERGOSH (10 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 246295  502 
16 Kelly PERKINS (11 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 375326  518 
17 Gary WIEDENFELD (12 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 377653  525 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 Tyler HENDRICKSON (3 - Cat5)   Farmington, UT 357442  512 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
19 Weston HYMAS (13 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 170384  513 Porcupine Cycling
20 Douglas SLIGTING (4 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT 193271  521 
21 Alan HAMBERLIN (14 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 319748  511 Focus Racing
22 Robert HAIGHT (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City 88627  510 
23 John BERNEIKE (15 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 56877  503 
24 Mark FISHER (16 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 175833  507 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
25 Scott TOLY (5 - Cat5)   Park City, UT 77879  523 cole sport
26 Stephen MAYFIELD (17 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 78569  515 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark ZIMBELMAN (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT 91557  714 Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Scott ALLEN (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 131004  701 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3 Eric MARTIN (3 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 266132  709 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Donald ARMSTRONG (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 1910  702 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
5 Rick BLACK (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT 210661  715 Team Plan7
6 Jeff CLAWSON (5 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430  706 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7 Sean HOOVER (2 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT 197932  708 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
8 Stephen TUELLER (3 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 220300  711 
9 Curt SNEDDON   Pleasantview, UT 275446  719 
10 James YORGASON (6 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 39242  713 
11 Andrew LOCK (4 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 21418  716 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
12 Eric WOOLSEY (5 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 292104  712 MiDuole
13 Rick MILLER (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 198821  710 
14 Joe BUSBY (2 - Cat4)   Brighton, UT 264158  705 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 Mike AUSTIN (6 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT 286257  703 Barbacoa - Mi Duole

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  903 Velosport Racing
2 Lorin RONNOW (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  912 FFKR Architects Racing
3 Jerald HUNSAKER (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960  907 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Farrell SPACKMAN (1 - Cat4)   Harrisville, UT 247086  914 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
5 Ken LOUDER (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  908 Velosport Racing
6 Charles PALMER (4 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT 156926  910 FFKR Architects Racing
7 Joe BRUBAKER (5 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  901 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Clyde DONE (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  905 FFKR Architects Racing
9 Gary SIMMONS (7 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 199407  913 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10 Bradley RICH (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  911 Millcreek Bicycles
11 Mark HOLLAND (1 - Cat5)   Park City, UT 382343  906 
12 Dennis CONROY (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 309173  902 
13 Nathan DEAN   Saltlake City, UT 382332  904 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison SLIGTING   Riverton, UT 280557  752 
2 Jarren GARVIN   801-916-8027 380014  751 
3 Abraham Torres   Sandy, UT 401457  753 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin PARK   Springville, UT 321238  762 
2 Tanner HALE   Sandy, UT 383467  761 
3 Parker SMART   Sandy, UT 383472  763 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne PERRY   Draper, UT 339882  214 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  205 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Breanne NALDER (1 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 263791  212 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Robynn MASTERS (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  210 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (2 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989  203 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 Dulce ALTABELLA (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  201 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 Nicole EVANS   Sandy, UT 201539  204 
8 Chantel Thackeray (3 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT 249124  213 Team Primal Utah Racing
9 Beth MCMASTER (3 - Cat3)   Mapleton, UT 294100  211 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10 Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  207 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Amber Brown (4 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  215 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Kemille GARVIN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  206 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13 Jamie BANGERTER (5 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 273651  202 Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Catherine KIM (6 - Cat3)   Slc, UT 306142  208 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy MCCUTCHEON   Salt Lake City, UT 254509  956 
2 Skye MURPHY     957 
3 Marci KIMBALL   Salt Lake City, UT 348500  953 
4 Katherine RAGLE   Salt Lake City, UT 297851  958 
5 Maria LAMB   Park City, UT 283137  954 
6 Ellie HIRSHBERG   Slc, UT 292975  952 
7 Dina HANNAH   Murray, UT 306609  951 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam DALCANTO     603 
2 Heidi NIELSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 347222  605 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3 Ruth SHAPIRO (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179236  607 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Kelly DAILEY (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981  602 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Helen CASABONA (3 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260  601 Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Laurel ALDER     609 
7 Jo GARUCCIO (2 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 12889  604 Millcreek Bicycles
8 Bev RONNOW (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  606 Velosport Racing
9 Andrea WHITE     608 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee