Race Results for
Race Avenue PA State Master's Criterium Champi
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.03William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  533 
2278.20Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  562 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3287.37Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  555 Thru It All Body Shop
4296.54Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  573 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5305.71John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  571 Apollo Racing
6314.88Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  537 Blue Mountain Velo
7324.05Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  549 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8333.22Dan Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  532 Team TBB/Deep Blue
9342.39Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  534 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10351.56William Patterson   Wilmington, DE 274505  556 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
11360.73Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  529 Team TBB/Deep Blue
12369.90Matt Delaney   Wayne, PA 345100  536 High Peaks Cyclery
13379.07Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  535 Team Hammer Nutrition
14388.24Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  557 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15397.41Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  574 Team TBB/Deep Blue
16406.58Will Mahler (1 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 93522  553 Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
17415.75Patrick Carr   Lancaster, PA 381004  530 
18424.92Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  546 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
19434.09Harold Pickar   Kennett Square , PA 379067  558 TBB/Team Deep Blue
20443.26Kevin Hughes (2 - Cat5)   Elk Mills 380552  548 
21452.43Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  559 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22461.60Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  572 
23470.77Justin Tetlow (3 - Cat5)   Silver Spring, MD 351206  567 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24479.94Mark Price (4 - Cat5)   Red Lion, PA 353244  560 
25489.11Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  563 
26498.28Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  545 Team TBB / Deep Blue
27Unknown Rider     999 
28516.62Jeremiah White   Millersburg, PA 371122  570 Shippensburg University
29Mike Montgomery     575 Thom's Bread
30534.96sonny do (5 - Cat5)   Landisville, PA 378097  538 thru it all body shop
31544.13John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  531 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
32553.30Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  568 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
33562.47Sheldon Horst (6 - Cat5)   Columbia, PA 274030  547 IC3
34571.64Darion Jackson   Randallstown 368927  550 Artemis
35580.81Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  566 T.E.A.M. Fuji
36589.98James Drumm (7 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 277024  539 wooden wheels

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.79Josh Clingan   York, PA1:02:24 143547  217 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2200.05Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  223 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3205.31Andre Rauh   Newark, DE 354336  245 University of Delaware
4210.57Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  235 Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
5215.83Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  247 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
6221.09Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  212 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7226.35Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  249 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8231.61GALE HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  231 Thru It All Body Shop
9236.87Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  248 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10242.13Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  229 Thru It All Body Shop
11247.39Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  254 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
12252.65Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  218 QCW
13257.91Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  234 Thru It All
14263.17Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  210 Shirks Racing Masters Team
15268.43Jarrod Wysock (1 - Cat4)   Boyertown, PA 376465  257 Spinteck Cycling Team
16273.69Adam Snoke (2 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA 221838  251 Thru It All
17278.95Greg Horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  233 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18284.21Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  213 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
19289.47Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  225 University of Delaware
20294.73Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  215 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
21299.99Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  241 Philadelphia Ciclismo
22305.25Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204  220 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
23310.51Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  228 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24315.77Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  243 Thru It All Body Shop
25321.03Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  214 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26326.29JUSTIN POLINSKI   Boyertown, PA 181152  244 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
27331.55Craig St.Onge (3 - Cat4)   Dover, PA 191645  252 Keystone Velo Club
28336.81Jeff Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  253 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
29342.07Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  239 Thru It All Body Shop
30347.33Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  261 QCW Cycling
31352.59Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  224 Thru It All Body Shop
32357.85George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  250 Gotham Cyclists
33363.11Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  237 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
34368.37Chris Grundner (4 - Cat4)   Landenberg, PA 238148  230 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
35373.63Kenneth Barfell (5 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA 299092  211 Team TBB/Deep Blue
36378.89Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  236 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
37384.15Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  216 Human Zoom Cycling
38389.41Gerald Hinnershitz (6 - Cat4)   Wernersville, PA 205520  232 Shirk's Master's
39394.67Jackie McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  238 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
40399.93Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41Unknown Rider     999 
42410.45Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  259 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
43415.71Gregory Zielinski (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 276040  256 Team TBB/Deep Blue
44420.97Kirk Lindskog   Mcsherrystown, PA 21274  260 Keystone Velo Club
45426.23Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  246 Affinity Cycles
46431.49Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  258 Spinteck Cycling Team

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.66Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA1:24:00 290087  163 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2111.28S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  168 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
3118.90Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  150 Team Alliance Environmental
4126.52Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  164 Team Alliance Environmental
5134.14Andy Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  156 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6141.76Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  167 Team Alliance Environmental
7149.38Jonathan Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  158 Round Here Racing
8157.00Joseph Chudyk (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 298228  148 Team Fluid
9164.62Matthew Waller (4 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208  166 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
10172.24Thomas Detwiler (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  152 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11179.86Steven Francisco (1 - Cat3)   Marlton, NJ 341036  169 University of Delaware
12187.48Kyle Bruley (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257669  171 QCW Cycling
13195.10zac felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  153 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
14202.72ed krasnai (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  157 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15210.34Josh Clingan (8 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  149 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16217.96Andre Rauh (2 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 354336  162 University of Delaware

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.92Mark Gorman (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:59:59 54963  315 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
2139.26Dwayne Clinton (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  308 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3144.60Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  347 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
4149.94Brian Walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  349 PA Masters RC
5155.28Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  360 Liberty Cycle
6160.62Todd Lippin (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 225197  326 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7165.96Bryan Teter (1 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 164617  343 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8171.30Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  351 Antietam Velo Club Inc
9176.64Nick Price (5 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 169174  353 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
10181.98Paul Hoyle (6 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA 213976  318 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11187.32David Iglewicz (7 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  320 PA Masters RC
12192.66D.J. Dart (8 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  310 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13198.00Dave Grant (9 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  316 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
14203.34Steve Sandacz (10 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  336 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
15208.68Kyle Eckley (11 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  356 
16214.02michael miller (4 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  329 Team Alliance Environmental
17219.36Joe Lanza (2 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA 73550  325 Guys Racing Club
18224.70ed krasnai (12 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  323 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
19230.04joseph piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  332 Pa Masters rc.
20235.38Mike Zban (4 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  348 Thru It All Body Shop
21240.72Dusty Stone (5 - Cat3)   Elverson, PA 34267  341 Shirks Racing Masters Team
22246.06Joseph Simora (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 287894  355 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
23251.40Alex Gilliam (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 50497  313 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24256.74A.T. Stamp (14 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 54332  340 Veloshine Cycling Team
25262.08John Rachfal (15 - Cat2)   Needham , MA 28984  333 Tri State Velo
26267.42Jeff Godfrey (7 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  314 Thru It All Body Shop
27272.76Randy Sellari (8 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  361 PA Masters RC
28278.10Mark Allain (9 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  301 Shirks Racing Masters Team
29283.44Brad Ober (16 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  330 Thru It All Body Shop
30288.78Paul Williams (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  358 Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
31294.12Russell Blake (17 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  305 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32299.46David Black (18 - Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  359 ERA Cycling
33304.80Kevin Saint Clair (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  357 Mainline Cycling
34310.14Darco Lalevic (19 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  324 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35315.48Steve May (5 - Cat1)   Lebanon, PA 134837  327 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
36320.82art miller (12 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  328 Thru It All Body Shop
37326.16Jeff Appeltans (20 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  302 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
38331.50darin benson (21 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  303 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
39336.84Chris Peris (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  331 Thru It All Body Shop
40342.18Fred Billet (22 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  304 Alliance Environmental
41347.52Brian Trdina (23 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 56798  354 ERA Cycling
42352.86Mike Bradbury (24 - Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717  306 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.04Craig Cozza (1 - Cat3)   Presto, PA00:47:58 309720  437 UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2141.70Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  436 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3146.36Brian Walton (1 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  476 PA Masters RC
4151.02darin benson (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  432 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
5155.68Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  481 Antietam Velo Club Inc
6160.34Robert Grimwood (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  445 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7165.00Jeff Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  451 UPMC Cycling Performance
8169.66Michael Riley (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  462 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9174.32Rod Myers (3 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  483 Phenix Velo Club
10178.98joseph piscitello (4 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  460 Pa Masters rc.
11183.64Jeff Appeltans (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  431 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
12188.30Michael Satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  465 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13192.96Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  443 Chester County Velo
14197.62Ken Wareham (6 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  469 Thru It All Body Shop
15202.28Nao Yamashita (6 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  470 Cycledrome
16206.94Randy Haluck (7 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  448 Thru It All Body Shop
17211.60Richard Leibfried (7 - Cat2)   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  452 PA Masters Racing
18216.26Mike Zban (8 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  471 Thru It All Body Shop
19220.92Paul Williams (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  475 Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
20225.58Christopher Candy (10 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  434 Chester County Velo
21230.24Randy Sellari (11 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  466 Pa Masters RC
22234.90Jan Felice (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  442 Thru It All Body Shop
23239.56Michael Speranza (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  482 QCW Cycling
24244.22Darren Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  449 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25248.88Brad Ober (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  459 Thru It All Body Shop
26253.54art miller (14 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  457 Thru It All Body Shop
27258.20Kevin Saint Clair (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  463 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
28262.86Dennis Penny (9 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  441 Team Thru it All
29267.52Rick Tucker (16 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  480 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30272.18David Black (10 - Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  478 ERA Cycling
31276.84Mike Bradbury (11 - Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717  433 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32281.50Greg Danielewicz (17 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  440 Bike King Racing
33286.16Bob Reuther (12 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  461 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.61Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  650 Team Squiggle
2226.61JIM ALVORD (1 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  642 quaker city wheelman
3Kehl Bob     668 
4250.61Robin Kinney (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  655 Pure Energy
5262.61Martin Lorenz (2 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  657 Guy's Racing Club
6274.61Richard Steele (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  661 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
7286.61Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  649 PA Masters RC
8298.61Scott Haverstick (4 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA 15461  653 ERA Cycling
9310.61chris hepp (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 15891  654 Tri State Velo
10322.61Robert Wellmon (6 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  665 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11334.61Robert Turner (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  663 Thru It All Body Shop
12346.61Roger Rabey (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  660 ERA Cycling
13358.61Paul Kornet (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  656 Chester County Velo
14370.61Robert Casciato (2 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  646 Team Alliance Environmental
15382.61William Care (10 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  645 ERA Cycling
16Bob Lea     666 
17406.61John Hamilton (11 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  652 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18Mark Matthews     667 QCW
19430.61william gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  651 Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine
20442.61Tim Toms (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 96371  669 
21454.61Tony Allen-Mills (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  641 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22466.61Kevin Tuttle (12 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  664 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
23478.61Michael Adsit (5 - Cat4)   Milford, PA 202362  640 Skylands Cycling
24490.61John Capaldo (13 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  644 TriState Velo
25502.61Marcy Diem (14 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  648 Thru It All Body Shop
26514.61Kevin Breckenmaker (2 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  643 ERA CYCLING

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.21Scott Haverstick (1 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA00:54:01 15461  401 ERA Cycling
2441.31Philip Stanley (2 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  403 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3492.41rob lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  402 T.E.A.M. FUJI
4543.51Peter Swan (3 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  404 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.83Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA00:54:01 70202  374 Team Alliance Environmental
2251.84jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  371 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3283.85Marcy Diem (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 84211  365 Thru It All Body Shop
4315.86elizabeth tyrell (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  373 Team Somerset
5347.87Lara Marek (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 199677  370 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6379.88Jennifer Kulicki (5 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 258712  368 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7411.89maria Maman (6 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 291423  369 SPINTECK CYCLING
8443.90Tracy Lea (7 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  372 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee