Race Results for
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium
Burlingame , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.48Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Felton, CA 198542  55 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
282.31Martin Acosta (1 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
386.13Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  22 Marc Pro - Strava
489.96Dana Williams (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  35 Team Mike's Bikes
593.78Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  16 McGuire Cycling Team
697.61Sterling Magnell (2 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  54 McGuire Cycling Team
7101.44Ariel Herrmann (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  59 Metromint Cycling
8105.26Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9109.09Keith Hillier (5 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  20 Marc Pro - Strava
10112.92Paul Morris (6 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  30 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11116.74John Wilk (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
12120.57Darin Divine (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  38 Divine Electric Norcal
13Chris Gruber     53 
14128.22Mark Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  52 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15132.05Brandon Correia (5 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16135.87Nathan Erickson (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  14 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
17139.70Nate Freed (8 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  17 Marc Pro - Strava
18143.53Michael Jasinski (3 - Pro)   Rocklin, CA 269476  47 
19147.35Paul Penn (7 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  49 Contra Costa Cycling Club
20151.18Keith Szolusha (9 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  45 
21155.00Sean Tompkins (8 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  34 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
22158.83Judd Van Sickle (10 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  43 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
23162.66Kevin Swanson (9 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  41 Echelon Racing Development
24166.48Andrew Touchstone (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  57 
25170.31Sergei Badeka (10 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  Team Capo
26174.13Mark Manning (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  25 
27177.96Micah Herman (12 - Cat2)   Carson City, NV 224018  60 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
28181.79Ryan MacDonald (13 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  51 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29185.61Barry Hughes   Fort Carson 216637  21 Mirage
30189.44David McCook (12 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  27 McGuire Cycling Team
31193.27Carmi Schulman (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  50 
32197.09Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (15 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  36 
33200.92Gregory White (13 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  40 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34204.74Jamiel Reza Danesh (14 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088  Form Fitness
35208.57Robert Sorenson (16 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  32 Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
36212.40Tyler Dibble (15 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  11 Team Mike's Bikes
37216.22Raffi Jilizian (17 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  44 Form Fitness
38220.05Dylan Seguin (18 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39223.88Christopher Coble (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  Olympic Club
40227.70Russell White (20 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  39 Davis Bike Club
41231.53Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262  18 Team Mike's Bikes
42235.35Doran Mori (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  29 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43239.18Dirk Himley (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  46 Echelon/Charity of Choice
44243.01donald hahn (22 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  42 Marc Pro - Strava
45246.83Mark Chaisson (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  48 Peninsula Velo Racing
46250.66Travis Lyons (24 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  24 Team Mike's Bikes
47254.49Rainier Schaefer (17 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  58 Team Mike's Bikes
48258.31Paul Sumner (18 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  33 Divine Electric Norcal
49262.14 Carinio (19 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
DNPPatrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPAnders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  10 Cycles Fanatic
DNPJonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  15 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
DNPCarl Hekkert (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  19 Form Fitness
DNPSean McBride (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  26 
DNPDarin Divine (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  37 Divine Electric Norcal

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.29Matthew Carinio (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  508 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
2120.67Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  526 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
3124.04Darin Divine (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  573 Divine Electric Norcal
4127.42Ryan Wong (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  564 San Jose Bicycle Club
5130.80Shaun Bagley (3 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  502 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6134.18Brandon Correia (4 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  510 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7137.56Judd Van Sickle (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  575 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8140.94Max Mack (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  571 Health is Wealth
9144.31Nathan Erickson (6 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  515 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
10147.69Daniel Martin (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  577 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11151.07Francisco Padilla (7 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  563 Taleo Racing
12154.45Lee Shuemake (8 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  561 Topsport
13157.83Joe Molinari (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  530 Form Fitness
14161.21Carl Hekkert (9 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  524 Form Fitness
15164.58Scott Witthoff (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  550 Fusion Sport USA
16167.96Wyatt Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  520 Topsport
17171.34Jeromy Cottell (11 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  511 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18174.72Keith Szolusha (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  541 
19178.10David Nasca (12 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  531 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20181.48Mark Manning (13 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  529 
21184.85Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  518 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22188.23Marc Peter Foose (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 11978  517 Fusion Sport USA
23191.61R Todd Crisafulli (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150  512 North American Velo/ClassBook.com/North American Velo
24194.99Stan Urban (14 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  556 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
25198.37Ross Tinline (6 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623  554 Peninsula Velo Racing
26201.75Gregory Spanier (7 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  540 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
27205.12David Acri (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  578 SquadraSF
28208.50Denin Sahovic (8 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  539 SquadraSF
29211.88Jan Weissenberger (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  548 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies
30215.26Sean Tompkins (16 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  544 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
31218.64Andrew Adelman (17 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  551 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32222.01Erik Camacho (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 303224  507 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
33225.39Raffi Jilizian (18 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  579 Form Fitness
34228.77Dylan Seguin (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  566 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35232.15Bernhard Stonas (10 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  574 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36235.53Mark Dawson (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427  559 East Bay Velo Club
37238.91John Blasquez (12 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  504 
38242.28Greg Tsutaoka (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  546 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39245.66Anthony Eng (14 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  560 Team Oakland Cycling
40249.04Mitch Boehs (15 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  557 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
41252.42Bill Laddish (16 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  569 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42255.80Blake James (17 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 326254  552 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
43259.18John Koslosky (18 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  527 Castro Valley Cycling Club
44262.55Stephen Langone (19 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  528 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
45265.93Patrick Hampton (20 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  522 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
46269.31Irving Arguello (21 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  500 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47272.69Louis Toba (22 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 56384  543 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
48276.07Channing Chen (20 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 205706  509 Fusion Sport USA
49279.45Jason Neu (23 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  533 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
50282.82Nick Hanni (21 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693  523 Fusion Sport USA
51286.20Jack Arney (24 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  501 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52289.58David Del Rosso (22 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  513 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
53Ira Sy     562 
54296.34Greg Rodrigues (25 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297955  565 Fusion Sport USA
55299.72Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  537 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
56303.09Peter Rosser (23 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318  570 Team Clover
57306.47John O'Neill (24 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  568 Team Clover
58309.85Dave Maminski (26 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  555 SJBC
59313.23Clark Natwick (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  532 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
60316.61Dennis Hopp (25 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  525 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
61319.99Scott Freiermuth (27 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  519 CoreTechs Cycling Team
62323.36John Pauley (28 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  567 CoreTechs Cycling Team
63326.74Shin Umeda (26 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  547 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
64330.12Chris Black (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  503 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
65333.50Charles Pockell-Wilson (27 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  558 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
66336.88John Wilde (29 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246  549 CoreTechs Cycling Team
67340.25David Passmore (28 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  535 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
68343.63Dirk Himley (9 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  581 Echelon/Charity of Choice
69347.01Peter Brown (29 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  506 Team Clover
70350.39Paul Sumner (10 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  572 Divine Electric Norcal
71353.77Murat Ozgur (30 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  582 SquadraSF
72357.15Kyle Glerum (30 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  576 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
73360.52Christian Parker (31 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  534 CoreTechs Cycling Team
74363.90Nick Theobald (11 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  542 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
75367.28Jonathan Eropkin (12 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  516 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
76370.66Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  514 Cycles Fanatic
77374.04Philip Roberts (31 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  536 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPJames Aparisi   Mountain View, CA 51034  580 Labor Power
DNPPatrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  505 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPOscar Nunez (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  553 SquadraSF
DNPOscar Nunez (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  553 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.46Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  709 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
2152.55John O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  729 Team Clover
3162.65Peter Rosser (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318  715 Team Clover
4172.74Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  704 Cycles Fanatic
5182.84Vincent Gee (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  730 
6192.94Chris Wire (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  723 San Jose Bicycle Club
7203.03David Tu (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009  725 VOS Racing
8213.13Guy Van Natta (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  721 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9223.23Doug Rappaport (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514  714 
10233.32Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  705 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11243.42Russell Clays (4 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  702 
12253.52Santiago Bolon (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  701 International Christian Cycling
13263.61R Todd Marshall (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  710 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
14273.71Craig Stewart (7 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  717 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
15283.81Andrew Adelman (4 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  727 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16293.90Greg Tsutaoka (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  719 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17304.00Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  726 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18314.09Michael Woodburn (9 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  724 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19324.19Robert White (10 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  722 Bay101 Racing
20334.29Brian Mulroe (11 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 195684  731 Form Fitness
21344.38Patrick Hampton (12 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  707 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling
22354.48Juan Raigoza (13 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 219477  713 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
23364.58Irving Arguello (14 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  700 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24374.67William Ruffner (15 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  716 Bay101 Racing
25384.77Paul DeBacker (16 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  703 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
26394.87John Pauley (17 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  728 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27404.96Shin Umeda (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  720 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DQPatrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  718 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.17Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  761 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2217.12Thomas McDonough (1 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  766 Fightin' Bobas
3240.08Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  771 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
4263.03Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  772 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5285.98Brian Fessenden (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  762 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6308.94Robert Parker (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  769 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
7331.89Rick Adams (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010  760 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8354.84Douglas Gonda (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  764 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
9377.80David Puglia (5 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  770 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10400.75Timothy O'Hara (6 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 53043  768 Fremont Freewheelers
11423.71Tracy Muegge (4 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  767 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
12446.66Rodney Jewett (7 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  765 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNPRaymond Gildea (Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 133970  763 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Soledad Ca. 12682  790 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.80Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  315 Team Mike's Bikes
2179.55William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  314 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
3184.31giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  310 SquadraSF
4189.06Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  305 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5193.82Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  309 Third Pillar
6198.57Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  319 Form Fitness
7203.32Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  332 
8208.08Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA 292885  330 Metromint Cycling
9212.83Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
10217.59Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  304 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
11222.34Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  331 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
12227.09Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  324 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
13231.85Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818  347 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14236.60Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  308 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15241.36Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16246.11Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  342 SJBC
17250.86Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  334 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
18255.62Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  301 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19260.37Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA 288006  344 Bay101 Racing
20Unknown Rider     
21269.88Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  341 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
22274.63Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  335 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23279.39Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  302 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24284.14Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  346 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25288.90Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  306 SquadraSF
26293.65Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509  311 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27298.40Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  339 Colavita Racing
28303.16Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  333 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
29307.91Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  345 Metromint Cycling
30312.67R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  317 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
31317.42Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  352 
32322.17Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  336 Bay101 Racing
33326.93William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  329 Bay101 Racing
34331.68Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  348 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35336.44Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  350 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
36341.19Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  316 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
37345.94Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  325 SquadraSF
38350.70Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  321 Stanford University
39355.45John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  337 CoreTechs Cycling Team
40360.21Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  327 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
41364.96Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  343 SquadraSF
42369.71Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  326 CoreTechs Cycling Team
43374.47Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  312 VOS Racing
44379.22Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  322 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
45383.98Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  349 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
46388.73Nicholas Harter   Burlingame, CA 263768  313 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
47393.48Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  323 SquadraSF
DNPThomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  340 Fightin' Bobas
DNPSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  303 International Christian Cycling
DNPChristopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800  318 Green Line Velo
DNPEric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  307 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.00Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  451 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2282.33Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  404 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3288.67Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  422 Fusion Sport USA
4295.00John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  421 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5301.34Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  402 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
6307.68Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  447 SJBC
7314.01Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921  450 
8320.35joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  437 
9326.68Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  435 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
10333.02Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  417 
11339.36Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  441 
12345.69Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  430 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13352.03Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  409 McGuire Cycling Team
14358.36Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  428 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/International Christian Cycling Club
15364.70Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  420 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
16371.04Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  425 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17377.37Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  413 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18383.71Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  434 Chica Sexy
19390.04Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  444 University of California-Santa Cruz
20396.38chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  449 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21402.72Benjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  408 Team B+ RADSPORT/b+ radsport
22409.05Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  427 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
23415.39Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  438 Tri Valley Velo
24421.72Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  424 
25428.06Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  406 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
26434.40jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  445 Webcor/Alto Velo
27440.73Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  439 
28447.07Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA 367423  442 
29453.40Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  436 
30459.74Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  401 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31466.08Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  423 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
32472.41Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  412 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
33478.75Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  411 
34485.09Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  403 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
35491.42Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  429 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
36497.76Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  414 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
37504.09David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  448 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38510.43Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  443 
39516.77James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  400 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
40523.10AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  432 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
41529.44Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  407 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
42535.77David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  446 Taleo Racing
43542.11Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  405 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
44548.45Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  452 
DNPTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  416 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPMilaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA 351342  418 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNPFrank Yang   San Francisco 288185  440 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.87Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  616 Dolce Vita Cycling
2270.22Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  637 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3282.57Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  618 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
4294.92Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  639 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5307.27Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  626 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/International Christian Cycling Club
6319.62John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  619 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
7331.97Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  621 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
8344.32Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  611 Bike Station Aptos
9356.67Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  617 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10369.02LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518  601 Major Motion Cycling Club
11381.37Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  603 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
12393.72Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  606 Dolce Vita Cycling
13406.07Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  624 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
14418.41James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  600 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
15430.76Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  614 Dolce Vita Cycling
16443.11don grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  612 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
17455.46Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  634 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18467.81Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  620 Riders One
19480.16Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  629 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20492.51John Behring   Foster City, CA 3192  604 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21504.86Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  605 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
22517.21Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA 333274  608 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23529.56Scott Smith   Burlingame, CA 341548  628 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24541.91Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  623 
25554.26Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  625 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26566.61David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  636 Taleo Racing
DNPDavid Vega   Mill Valley, CA 303124  635 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPTrevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  638 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPAlan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979  631 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPAMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  632 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPChandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  607 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPLance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860  609 
DNPRichard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA 178921  610 
DNPTim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  613 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPSteven Kelly   Cocoa, FL 352036  615 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPDavid Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  627 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPGerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  630 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPPercy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  602 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.53Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  200 Touchstone Climbing
2136.25Juliette Olson (1 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  217 Red Racing
3145.96Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  221 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4155.68Marissa Axell (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  215 Touchstone Climbing
5165.39Kimberly Sperling (3 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  211 Red Racing
6175.11Michelle Melka (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  205 Red Racing
7184.82Mary Glenn Carrasco (4 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  202 
8194.54Holly Roberts (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  208 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
9204.25Kerry Stivaletti (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  212 Team TIBCO II
10213.97Cristina Hughes (7 - Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  220 
11223.68Heather Nielson (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  207 Touchstone Climbing
12233.40Rhonda Serr (9 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  209 Team TIBCO II
13243.11Jennifer Kalich (10 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  219 Los Gatos
14252.83Yuko Gee (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 305096  203 Metromint Cycling
15262.54Claire Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  206 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
16272.26Jennifer Zierke (11 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  214 Team TIBCO II
17281.97Maya Bacon (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  218 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
18291.69Carol Irving (3 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  204 Touchstone Climbing
19301.40Rita Szeto (4 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  216 Touchstone Climbing
20311.12Cheryl Shwe (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  210 Red Racing
21320.83Patricia Black (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  201 Red Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee