Race Results for
LOOP de LOOP Grand Prix
Saint Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:48:34.000 10367  608 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:48:34.000 196540  620 Florida Velo
3 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:34.000 172784  639 Iron City Bikes
4 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO0:48:34.000 15149  624 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:48:35.000 33966  621 FloridaVelo
6 t. david cummings   St Louis, MO0:48:35.000 173579  605 Gateway Cycling Club
7 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO0:48:36.000 189610  627 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO0:48:36.000 50908  640 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO0:48:36.000 64273  641 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose0:48:36.000 133838  613 BRIHOP Cycling
11 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO0:48:36.000 263901  647 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO0:48:36.000 74105  633 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS0:48:36.000 191909  635 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL0:48:36.000 31274  644 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA0:48:36.000 19643  645 Litespeed-BMW
16 Tom Gates   Franklin, TN0:48:37.000 45364  610 MOAB Masters Racing
17 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO0:48:37.000 116245  619 360 Racing
18 David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO0:48:37.000 229108  617 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Trent Donat   Park City, UT0:48:37.000 245308  626 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN0:48:38.000 2443  602 Century Road Club Of America
21 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0:48:39.000 14104  611 Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:48:39.000 62854  634 Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO0:48:39.000 225142  642 Dogfish Racing Team
24 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO0:48:40.000 77370  638 
25 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO0:48:40.000 62731  643 Momentum Racing
26 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO0:48:41.000 143224  628 Gateway Cycling Club
27 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:48:41.000 56657  630 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28 chuck pass   Saint Louis, MO0:48:41.000 175256  618 Velo Force
29 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL0:48:41.000 160252  632 Team Mack Racing
30 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO0:48:41.000 103595  637 Momentum Racing
31 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:48:42.000 61600  625 Cole Sport
32 sam gulotta   Florissant, MO0:48:43.000 46481  612 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
33 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO0:48:43.000 76018  631 Hub Bicycle Company
34 robert martin   Saint Louis, MO0:48:44.000 22627  616 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA0:48:46.000 59469  629 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
36 David Keire   University City, MO0:48:50.000 54877  615 Velo Force
37 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:48:51.000 127413  606 Team Athlete Forward
38 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  646 Dogfish Racing Team
39 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  636 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Bradley Huff   1:08:03.000  69 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
2 Cole House   Oneida Wi1:08:03.000 183112  68 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
3 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:08:03.000 288134  20 Jamis/Sutter Home
4 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:08:03.000 192584  82 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN1:08:04.000 224589  14 Optum Pro Cycling
6 Justin Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles1:08:05.000 197316  157 CashCall Mortgage
7 Sean Sullivan   1:08:05.000  139 ELBOWZ RACING
8 Rafael A. Meran   1:08:05.000  103 CRCA/Foundation
9 Benjamin Chaddock (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA1:08:07.000 261002  33 Team Exergy
10 Lee Muse   Danville, CA1:08:08.000 281123  112 CashCall Mortgage
11 Jeremy Powers   1:08:09.000  118 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
12 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:08:09.000 237726  108 Team Exergy
13 Michael Weicht   1:08:09.000  151 
14 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:08:09.000 191242  169 
15 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:08:10.000 126996  62 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
16 Jacob Rytlewski (2 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN1:08:10.000 133501  125 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
17 Daniel Williams (2 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL1:08:10.000 227015  155 Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Chris Uberti (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:08:10.000 238311  143 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
19 Jeanmichel Lechance   1:08:10.000  90 Latino Cycling Team
20 David Fleischauer   1:08:10.000  53 Hagens Berman
21 Nicolas Frey (4 - Cat1)   Des Moines Ia1:08:10.000 180819  172 BOO Bicycles
22 Andrew Gonzales (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:08:10.000 266238  173 Elbowz Racing
23 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:08:11.000 201118  41 TBB Sports
24 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:08:11.000 178970  128 Elbowz Racing
25 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:08:12.000 264739  32 Foundation
26 Mac Brennan (7 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:08:12.000 243416  25 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
27 Colton Jarisch (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:08:12.000 271716  72 Mercy Cycling Team
28 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:08:16.000 52534  113 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
29 Robert White (9 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:08:17.000 197162  152 RACC pb GG
30 Michael Jacques (10 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA1:08:19.000 72022  71 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Weston Luzadder (11 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN1:08:20.000 240464  94 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32 Drew Otte (12 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN1:08:20.000 281578  115 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
33 Igor Volshteyn (13 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:08:20.000 36785  148 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
34 Euris R. Vidal   1:08:21.000  147 CRCA/Foundation
35 Craig Magee (14 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:08:21.000 309830  97 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:08:22.000 282338  123 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
37 Jonathan Atwell (15 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN1:08:23.000 212166  10 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
38 Bryan McVey (16 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL1:08:23.000 264045  101 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
39 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:08:24.000 144633  160 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
40 Steve Fisher   1:08:24.000  52 Hagens Berman
41 Brian Jensen (17 - Cat1)   Lawrence1:08:28.000 185340  74 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
42 Naveen John (3 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN1:08:28.000 275471  76 
43 richard stuart (18 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:08:28.000 297948  137 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
44 Nathaniel Williams (19 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:08:28.000 220678  158 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
45 Ian Crane (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:08:29.000 184284  42 Hagens Berman
46 Alan Antonuk (21 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:08:29.000 200093  Team Priority Health
47 Jose Fernando Antogna   1:08:32.000  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
48 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:08:32.000 225765  156 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
49 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:08:34.000 225407  161 Gateway Harley-Davidson
50 James VanDeven (22 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO1:08:35.000 128064  163 Dogfish Racing Team
51 Mat Ankney (23 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK1:08:35.000 145867  Tulsa Wheelmen
52 Justin Maciekowicz (24 - Cat1)   Overland, MO1:08:36.000 199884  96 Dogfish Racing Team
53 kurt fletcher (25 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:08:36.000 11844  54 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
54 Andy Buntz (26 - Cat1)   West Des Moines1:08:36.000 291573  27 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
55 Christian Helmig (27 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:08:38.000 245316  65 Elbowz Racing
56 Alex Wieseler (28 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:08:38.000 207324  154 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
57 martin Vecchio (4 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI1:08:40.000 289623  146 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
58 Adam York (29 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:08:41.000 210584  159 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
59 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA1:08:49.000 245698  22 Team Type 1
60 Tyler Jewell (30 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:08:50.000 168914  75 Elbowz Racing
61 matthew brandt (31 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO1:08:53.000 197984  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
62 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:08:54.000 237586  109 Team Exergy
63 john bergmann (32 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:08:55.000 187522  16 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
64 Jonathan Jacob (33 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:08:55.000 226733  70 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
65 josh thornton   Dade City, FL1:08:55.000 82596  142 ZMOTION Racing Team
66 Chad Burdzilauskas (34 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:09:14.000 122674  28 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
67 Nic Hamilton   1:09:18.000  60 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
68 Christian Kriek   1:09:19.000  87 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
69 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:09:22.000 201874  66 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
70 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:09:25.000 196405  100 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
71 Danny Heeley (35 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:09:34.000 247147  63 Hagens Berman
72 Chris Zenthoefer (5 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK1:09:34.000 249006  162 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
73 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:09:34.000 305654  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
74 Gavriel Epstein (36 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:09:34.000 179451  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
75 Zachary Allison (37 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:09:34.000 211435  Mercy Cycling Team
76 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:09:34.000 276693  17 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
77 Paolo Cravazola   1:09:34.000  44 Team Type 1
78 patrick lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:09:34.000 210769  91 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
79 Brandon Feehery (38 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL1:09:35.000 193035  51 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
80 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:09:35.000 238008  58 Foundation
81 patrick harkins (39 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:09:35.000 224049  61 Austinbikes/Revenant
82 luca damiani   Macedonia, OH1:09:35.000 256765  45 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
83 Andres Faustino Alzate   1:09:35.000  Team Exergy
84 Alexander Meyer (40 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:09:35.000 193722  104 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
85 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:09:35.000 264211  168 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
86 josh estes (41 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR1:09:35.000 290785  49 Team Athlete Forward
87 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:09:35.000 178240  56 
88 Levi Baker (42 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR1:09:35.000 233873  11 Fayetteville Wheelmen
89 Antonio Valenti (6 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI1:09:35.000 292580  144 RACC pb GG
90 alexander grman (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:09:35.000 261865  57 
91 Chad Briggs (8 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL1:09:35.000 245081  26 Korte Hammer Down Racing
92 Dan McCarthy (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:09:35.000 176213  170 
93 MICHAEL J. SMITH (10 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS1:09:35.000 90003  131 
94 Erin Elliott (11 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK1:09:35.000 225120  47 DNA Racing
95 Finn Kolsrud (12 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA1:09:35.000 244812  84 
96 Artem Kraitor   1:09:35.000  86 Team Type 1

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS0:40:25.000 366682  514 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:40:26.000 277107  521 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Doug Bristow   East Alton, IL0:40:27.000 325408  522 Wild Trak Cycling Club
4 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL0:40:27.000 368958  507 
5 Michael Reisman   St Louis , MO0:40:27.000 370521  523 
6 Jim Kurczodyna   Peoria, IL0:40:28.000 365896  508 Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Andy Davis   Columbia, MO0:40:28.000 277562  504 Walt's Bike Shop
8 Brent Korte   Highland, IL0:40:28.000 365406  520 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga0:40:28.000 379244  513 
10 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL0:40:29.000 368852  502 Metro East Cycling
11 Mark Applegate   Littleton, CO0:40:31.000 176208  519 
12 Tim Caveny   Caseyville, IL0:41:32.000 340490  518 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Kurt Merckel   O Fallon, IL 365038  509 Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  511 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Robert Haupt     524 
16 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  505 Shama Cycles
17 Steven Sander   St Louis, MO 370635  512 
DNF Kevin Hahn   Festus, MO 358040  525 

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve ziemba   Franklin, TN0:38:14.000 239336  443 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 John McDaniel   Festus, MO0:38:14.000 23373  456 
3 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO0:38:14.000 291668  407 Momentum Racing
4 Alan Ebert   Saint Louis, MO0:38:14.000 318664  408 South City Cycling Club
5 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO0:38:15.000 173049  414 Off the Front Racing
6 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO0:38:15.000 324342  413 Walt's Bike Shop
7 Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO0:38:15.000 319512  467 
8 Ken Sellenriek   Ofallon, MO0:38:17.000 352378  464 
9 John Lake   Stlouis, MO0:38:17.000 303405  426 South City Cycling Club
10 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE0:38:17.000 263629  429 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
11 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL0:38:17.000 246974  406 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO0:38:17.000 344566  432 
13 Chad Byers   St. Louis0:38:17.000 63375  470 
14 matthew shipman   Tulsa, OK0:38:17.000 336598  434 HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO0:38:18.000 323316  453 Momentum Racing
16 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL0:38:18.000 368958  419 
17 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO0:38:18.000 305640  457 Momentum Racing
18 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO0:38:18.000 236923  402 
19 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO0:38:20.000 334684  428 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO0:38:20.000 346834  431 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS0:38:20.000 291843  460 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO0:38:20.000 303817  469 Rokkit Racing
23 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO0:38:21.000 350820  441 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO0:38:21.000 312174  465 Momentum Racing
25 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO0:38:21.000 202093  416 Rokkit Racing
26 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL0:38:22.000 277107  446 Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO0:38:23.000 259730  424 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28 John Witt   Gladstone, MO0:38:23.000 259499  468 The Wheel Cycling Club
29 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO0:38:23.000 273513  449 Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO0:38:25.000 291710  454 
31 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO0:38:25.000 307360  463 
32 Tim Wayman   Saint Louis, MO0:38:25.000 355784  472 Hub Bicycle Company
33 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO0:38:27.000 287485  455 
34 Casey Carroll   Lake Saint Louis, MO0:38:28.000 341600  461 Momentum Racing
35 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO0:38:29.000 350008  447 Momentum Racing
36 Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO0:38:31.000 307372  462 Saint Louis University
37 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL0:38:33.000 260453  459 Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO0:38:38.000 291448  427 Momentum Racing
39 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO0:38:55.000 331440  411 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO0:39:05.000 348360  458 Off the Front Racing
41 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL0:39:16.000 234937  451 
42 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS0:39:21.000 366682  442 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK0:39:24.000 293757  437 HammerHeadBikes.com
44 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO0:39:24.000 305081  430 South City Cycling Club
45 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL0:39:29.000 290234  439 Korte Hammer Down Racing
46 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO0:39:29.000 283765  466 Dogfish Racing Team
47 Jason Kettler   Saint Louis, MO0:39:51.000 311571  421 Quantum Mesa Cycles
48 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286  410 Korte Hammer Down Racing
49 Bryan Compton   Washington, MO 308105  403 Revolution Cycles
50 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079  452 Momentum Racing
51 JP Slosar   Edwardsville, IL 350074  436 Dogfish Racing Team
52 Jim Kurczodyna (1 - Cat5)   Peoria, IL 365896  425 Peoria Bicycle Club
53 Bradley Dunn (2 - Cat5)   Vandalia, IL 290165  448 Korte Hammer Down Racing
54 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  433 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Men Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO0:58:57.000 226879  314 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO0:58:58.000 232361  262 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO0:58:58.000 144636  336 Gateway Cycling Club
4 dan greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:58:58.000 172784  241 Iron City Bikes
5 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE0:58:58.000 317994  214 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO0:58:59.000 62054  335 The Wheel Racing
7 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK0:58:59.000 286105  234 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 andy feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI0:58:59.000 288083  232 Team Velocause
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS0:58:59.000 244502  345 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL0:58:59.000 245081  211 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC0:58:59.000 266612  215 Bitter Dose Cycling
12 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO0:58:59.000 260281  290 Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO0:58:59.000 274810  251 Mercy Kuat
14 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO0:58:59.000 176998  298 Dogfish Racing Team
15 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO0:58:59.000 226313  293 Dogfish Racing Team
16 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:58:59.000 103984  342 Momentum Racing
17 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:58:59.000 212914  268 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO0:59:00.000 310585  296 Dogfish Racing Team
19 Henry 'Will' Willis   Orlando, FL0:59:00.000 187343  288 The Fit Lab
20 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO0:59:00.000 4563  210 Mercy Kuat
21 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN0:59:00.000 213223  203 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
22 Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE0:59:01.000 98661  339 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 James Coudright (2 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca0:59:01.000 310351  226 
24 Hans Wright (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX0:59:01.000 71694  289 Tuneros Racing
25 John Straub   St. Louis, MO0:59:01.000 259691  278 Hub Bicycle Company
26 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK0:59:01.000 331558  260 Tom's Bicycles
27 Brendan Eppert (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO0:59:02.000 191867  318 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO0:59:02.000 271607  316 Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO0:59:03.000 278173  317 Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS0:59:03.000 244716  223 Mercy Kuat
31 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO0:59:04.000 200214  238 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Matt Gosling   Dallas, TX0:59:05.000 303626  239 Team Party Time
33 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:59:05.000 249788  212 Team Type 1- Development
34 spencer Martin   Boulder, CO0:59:06.000 290172  256 
35 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO0:59:06.000 342840  331 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
36 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT0:59:07.000 338664  294 
37 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:59:07.000 59833  322 
38 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO0:59:07.000 230818  224 Quantum Mesa Cycles
39 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN0:59:08.000 337314  263 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
40 craig cooper   St Louis, MO0:59:08.000 210771  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
41 matthew bohm (5 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL0:59:09.000 249934  207 Peoria Bicycle Club
42 Colby Logback (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:59:10.000 305633  255 Team Party Time
43 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL0:59:10.000 42053  208 Mercy Kuat
44 David Gray (7 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO0:59:10.000 251991  240 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
45 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  346 
46 Brian Smith (8 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO0:59:11.000 277071  332 Quantum Mesa Cycles
47 Eric Finks (9 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO0:59:11.000 289511  233 Quantum Mesa Cycles
48 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO0:59:11.000 298124  344 Gateway Harley-Davidson
49 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO0:59:12.000 189565  221 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
50 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC0:59:14.000 208605  216 Team Mountain Khakis
51 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS0:59:15.000 28705  265 Mercy Cycling Team
52 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO0:59:17.000 292415  253 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
53 Timothy Chumley (10 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO0:59:17.000 306769  220 Washington University-St. Louis
54 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS0:59:21.000 174449  249 Mercy Cycling Team
55 Joe Fuller (11 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY0:59:24.000 174113  299 Veda Cycling
56 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO0:59:33.000 272010  329 Off the Front Racing
57 Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL0:59:42.000 249079  334 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Women - Women Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:59:45.000 170980  33 
2 Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:59:45.000 199998  10 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
3 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX0:59:45.000 347150  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:59:45.000 36345  45 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
5 Nichole Wangsgard (2 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT0:59:45.000 100972  36 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
6 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh0:59:45.000 260200  Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
7 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO0:59:45.000 225441  15 Exergy Twenty12
8 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY0:59:45.000 273047  29 Ride Clean
9 Scotti Wilborne (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:59:46.000 301155  39 LeBorne Development
10 Carrie Cash Wootten (4 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO0:59:46.000 163561  Pedal The Cause
11 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA0:59:46.000 273081  40 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
12 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:59:46.000 221594  25 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
13 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA0:59:46.000 219555  23 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
14 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC0:59:47.000 271593  38 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
15 Hayley Giddens   0:59:48.000  11 ISCorp
16 Emma Bast (5 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT0:59:48.000 261361  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
17 Elizabeth Morse Hill (6 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:59:48.000 126302  ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:59:48.000 281803  18 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
19 Holly Mathews (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI0:59:49.000 294884  24 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Britta Siegel (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO0:59:50.000 310867  34 
21 Jenn Perricone (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI0:59:50.000 258437  28 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Zoe Reker (5 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN0:59:50.000 290558  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC0:59:55.000 264974  19 Team Kenda
24 Christine Roettger (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:00:04.000 245651  44 Pedal The Cause
25 Jennifer Reither (7 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO1:00:23.000 146585  30 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
26 Jazzy Hurikino   1:00:24.000  17 Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team
27 Sarah Huang (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:00:30.000 225258  16 Exergy TWENTY12
28 Katie Spittlehouse   1:00:30.000  35 ISCorp
29 Ashley Rethemeyer (8 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO1:00:30.000 304266  32 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA1:00:30.000 184207  13 RideClean/PatentIt.com
31 Aimee Warnke (9 - Cat2)   Rolla, MO1:00:30.000 291214  37 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32 Lindsey Durst (10 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO1:00:30.000 270694  ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Aubree Dock (11 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS1:00:30.000 282159  41 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI0:40:18.000 300089  328 Team TIBCO II
2 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO0:40:18.000 298086  326 Hub Bicycle Company
3 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO0:40:18.000 320176  321 Bike America Racing
4 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0:40:18.000 342042  311 Team Kenda
5 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO0:40:19.000 286144  313 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO0:40:19.000 309087  320 Bike America Racing
7 LAURA BOHLER   Poseyville, IN0:40:20.000 275845  301 Guitar Lab
8 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL0:40:21.000 322730  315 
9 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO0:40:21.000 281539  312 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO0:40:21.000 344102  319 
11 Kelly Patty (2 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO0:40:22.000 306401  323 Momentum Racing
12 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO0:40:22.000 268409  309 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Caroline Clay (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO0:40:24.000 281148  304 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Susan Kubinak (4 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO0:40:25.000 286343  306 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Nicole Long (Cat4)   Maplewood, MO 268410  325 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee