Race Results for
2012 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.52Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA00:16:41 290087  127 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2379.22John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:16:56 179015  123 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3407.92Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA00:17:09 258581  121 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
4436.62Matthew Waller (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA00:17:26 249208  129 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
5465.32Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA00:17:36 288056  117 Team Alliance Environmental
6494.02Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA00:17:59 283375  119 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
7522.72David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ00:18:06 274173  115 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
8551.42Drew Karlberg (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:28 232723  120 Round Here Racing
9580.12Nicholas Roeder (3 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA00:19:48 235891  126 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.62Daniel Ackelsberg   Philadelphia, PA00:17:30 298728  131 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2Adam Furlong   00:18:35  140 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3540.30Gregg Tinkham   Plymouth Meeting, PA00:19:00 274217  158 
4542.14Adam Terra   Downingtown, PA00:19:16 375836  157 
5543.98Richard Ebersole   Altoona, PA00:19:17 371722  139 Temple University
6545.82Jeffrey Conrad   Conshohocken, PA00:19:29 225262  136 Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
7Sean McLaughlin   00:19:37  151 
8549.50Robert O'Donnell   Collegeville, PA00:20:05 242742  153 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9551.34Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA00:20:20 378628  137 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10553.18Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA00:20:28 350720  134 Sunnybrook Racing/professional pharmacy
11555.02Bruce Lawrence   Bristow, VA00:20:42 219524  148 Blue Suit Pacers
12556.86Fred Goebert   West Chester, PA00:20:56 364970  141 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
13558.70Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia00:21:19 374408  146 Team Independence
14Demetrio A. Erasto   00:21:44  130 
15562.38Gabriel Schill   Newtown, PA00:21:51 375586  156 Bike King
16564.22Kermit Pannell   Philadelphia, PA00:22:03 259772  18 
17566.06James Horstmann   Havertown, PA00:22:07 290856  145 
18567.90John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA00:22:13 362425  147 
19569.74Tom Reeb   Philadelphia00:22:18 379369  155 
20571.58sonny do   Landisville, PA00:22:30 378097  138 thru it all body shop
21573.42Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ00:22:30 95442  144 
22575.26LEONARDO GUTIERREZ   Philadelphia, PA00:23:01 157242  142 
23Chris Mesigian   00:23:08  152 Schuylkill Navy Racing
24578.94Matt Hazzard   Harrisburg00:23:21 374827  143 Blue Mountain Velo
25Lenny Maher   00:23:23  150 
26582.62Michael Occhiuzzo   Kennett Square, PA00:24:05 265741  154 
27Tahsin Alam   00:24:26  132 Breakaway Bikes
28586.30Steven Boughter   Northumberland00:24:32 378003  133 
29588.14Matthew Loss   Leola, PA00:24:48 310518  149 
30Joseph Umbrell   00:25:26  159 

Men - Cat 4 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.14JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA00:17:34 283056  Mountainside p/b City islanders
2446.68Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ00:18:14 229926  Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
3454.22Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA00:18:17 188264  21 Tri-State Velo
4461.76Michael Grossman   Narberth, PA00:19:04 221363  Zen Masters Racing
5469.30Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE00:19:19 276040  24 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6476.84Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA00:19:21 15699  Guy's Racing Club
7484.38Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA00:19:21 356612  17 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8491.92William Hoff   Claymont00:19:24 362154  10 
9499.46Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA00:19:45 362003  11 Thru It All
10507.00Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA00:19:49 365252  22 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
11514.54John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA00:19:50 91489  23 Apollo Racing
12522.08Stephen Harvey   Philadelphia, PA00:20:07 293669  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13529.62Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA00:20:08 278596  13 Lamprey Systems
14537.16Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA00:20:47 232958  20 
15544.70Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ00:20:54 209233  16 The Caffeinated Cyclist
16552.24David McClung   Philadelphia, PA00:21:06 252452  15 Independent
17559.78scott goodwin   Philadelphia, PA00:21:33 221650  S&Sracing
18567.32Tim Good   Paradise00:21:34 212947  Era Cycling
19574.86Rob Magaw   Wilmington, DE00:22:27 280414  14 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
20582.40Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE00:22:49 229625  Tri State Velo
21589.94Timothy Day   Philadelphia, PA00:23:10 300936  Kind Human Sports
DNFJay Paulding   Wilmington, DE00:21:39 265613  19 TBB Deep Blue

Men - Cat 3 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.89Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA00:17:11 259869  98 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2450.60Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA00:17:15 224793  108 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3459.31Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA00:17:43 252258  101 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4468.02Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:18:09 255963  111 Human Zoom Cycling
5476.73GALE HESS   Columbia, PA00:18:35 207498  107 Thru It All Body Shop
6485.44Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA00:18:36 203214  105 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7494.15Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA00:18:38 294033  110 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
8502.86Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA00:18:47 238088  102 Thru It All Body Shop
9511.57Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA00:18:48 333312  109 Team Traveller
10520.28Matt Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE00:18:49 207830  112 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11528.99Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA00:18:51 276281  113 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12537.70Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA00:18:52 278103  97 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13546.41Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA00:18:54 241600  99 Bikeline/LWA
14555.12Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA00:18:59 291632  103 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
15563.83Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA00:19:03 278237  106 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
16572.54Josh Clingan   York, PA00:19:10 143547  100 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17581.25marc vettori   Elkton, MD00:19:15 81136  114 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
18589.96Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA00:20:44 41704  104 Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle

Men - Masters - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.44Meurig James (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:17:15 309287  90 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2432.22michael miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA00:17:32 57947  93 Team Alliance Environmental
3448.00Michael Whitaker (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:17:42 188739  96 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
4463.78David Iglewicz (3 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA00:17:44 267162  89 PA Masters RC
5479.56greg kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:13 343490  91 Schuylkill Navy Racing
6495.34Todd Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:18:32 222976  95 Guy's Racing
7511.12Russell Blake (4 - Cat2)   Dover, PA00:18:39 60238  87 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8526.90Rich Carolan (2 - Cat4)   Benardsville, NJ00:18:59 98343  88 Liberty Cycles
9542.68fred billet (5 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA00:19:05 54219  86 Alliance Environmental
10558.46Joe Lanza (2 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA00:19:25 73550  92 Guys Racing Club
11574.24Frank Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia00:19:48 298136  94 Pro Pedals Team Express
12590.02David Berson (4 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA00:20:26 49967  85 Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Men - Masters - Citizen - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Orlin Howell III   00:19:09  249 Breakaway Triathlon Team
2brian hickey   00:19:32  248 hammer nutrition
3Remco Jansen   00:20:28  250 
4558.75Michael Fraser   Monroeville00:21:45 382646  246 SJXtreme AR
5Stephen Ciccarelli   00:21:55  245 
6Ricardo Hernndez   00:21:56  247 
7577.50Ken Myers (1 - Cat5)   Lafayette Hill, PA00:22:22 263608  251 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8Tim Walkiewicz   00:22:24  253 gsLandlords
9Michael Scott   00:23:44  252 South Jersey Extreme

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.93Craig Cozza (1 - Cat3)   Presto, PA00:16:59 309720  61 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2396.72Michael Riley (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:17:13 89457  78 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3405.51Spencer Beckett (3 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD00:17:37 199532  59 Cecil County Cycling Club
4414.30Ken Wareham (1 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA00:17:47 174846  82 Thru It All Body Shop
5423.09Robert Grimwood (2 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA00:18:12 259837  68 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6431.88Michael Csuy (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA00:18:21 101775  62 PA Masters RC
7440.67Jeffrey Kralik (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:22 64163  72 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8449.46Chris Gonce (1 - Cat4)   Cotonsville, MD00:18:23 257904  66 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9458.25Peter Fickinger (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA00:18:39 264652  64 Chester County Velo
10467.04Richard Miller (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:46 181316  76 Quaker City Wheelmen
11475.83Chris Mc Hugh (7 - Cat3)   Newton Square, PA00:18:47 178864  74 Guys Bicyles Racing
12484.62Darren Hartman (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA00:18:53 272204  70 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
13493.41Kevin Saint Clair (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:18:59 92253  79 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
14502.20David Hilton (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:02 226542  71 PA Masters
15510.99Randy Haluck (10 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA00:19:03 280213  69 Thru It All Body Shop
16519.78mohsen Ghodsi (3 - Cat4)   Merion Station, PA00:19:11 147431  65 Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders
17528.57joseph piscitello (11 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA00:19:19 218814  77 Pa Masters rc.
18537.36Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:24 60451  63 Guy's Racing Club
19546.15Joseph Yacono (13 - Cat3)   Pitman, NJ00:19:29 209232  83 
20554.94darin benson (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA00:20:51 45075  60 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
21563.73Kevin Greene (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:01 61162  67 Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
22Mark McDonald   00:22:08  75 
23Michael Martin   00:23:12  73 
24590.10David Stroebel   Ocean, NJ00:24:41 309671  81 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.40John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA00:18:06 148316  46 Chester County Velo
2407.98Randy Thrasher (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD00:18:14 60673  56 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3415.56Skip Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Cranberry Twp, PA00:18:23 80874  50 UPMC / Probikes
4423.14Stuart Ross (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:18:28 113835  52 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
5430.72Ed Shuhart (2 - Cat3)   Morrisville, PA00:18:57 52871  53 Bike King Cycling Team
6438.30Gregory Smith (3 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD00:19:04 33144  54 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7445.88John Dalzell (4 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA00:19:09 188836  33 PA Masters RC
8453.46Paul Kornet (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:19:20 261523  40 Chester County Velo
9461.04Bob Kehl (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:19:29 45528  38 Guy's Racing Club
10468.62Joseph Kenas (7 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA00:19:54 177439  39 Guy's Racing Club
11476.20David Nesler (8 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:19:55 188442  45 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12483.78Richard Steele (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:19:56 237198  55 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
13491.36Martin Lorenz (10 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA00:19:58 164676  41 Guy's Racing Club
14498.94Bill Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA00:20:01 301399  34 PA Masters RC
15506.52William Roach (4 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA00:20:06 256457  49 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16514.10william gentile   Lebanon, PA00:20:12 13043  36 Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine
17521.68Mike Connair (5 - Cat4)   Elkton, MD00:20:15 76271  32 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
18529.26Mark Hastings (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:22 15376  37 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19536.84Bruce Petrovick (7 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE00:20:24 79508  48 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20544.42William Care (11 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA00:20:29 172697  31 ERA Cycling
21552.00Mark Matthews (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:36 199286  42 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22559.58David Frankford (12 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA00:20:48 183807  35 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23567.16Robert Turner (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:21:03 270805  57 Thru It All Body Shop
24574.74Kevin Tuttle (14 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA00:21:10 115508  58 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
25582.32Howard Miller (1 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA00:23:29 298557  44 QCW Cycling/Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26589.90Steve Barnes (9 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA00:23:56 173333  30 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00steve lehman   Rock Hill, SC00:18:48 54723  28 tri-state velo
2552.50Barry Free (1 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA00:20:48 12333  25 ERA Cycling
3565.00David Harwi (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:51 310573  26 L'equipe de Ville
4577.50Tracy Lea (2 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD00:22:30 20622  27 T.E.A.M. Fuji
5590.00Scott Steketee (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:22:43 46335  29 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Junior - 10-12 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Clay   Upper Darby, PA00:25:05 381270  239 Cadence Cycling Foundation/NBW
1540.00Lauren Garriques   Lake Forest, IL00:23:18 371108  244 
2550.00Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA00:26:24 321084  243 Young Medalists
2david do   00:27:28  241 
3560.00Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA00:28:55 380449  240 Team Citius
3560.00Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA00:32:08 366050  242 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - 13-14 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Willem de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA00:20:12 343238  227 Team Citius
2545.00Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA00:21:02 310898  231 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3550.00John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA00:21:55 353394  233 JVR Sports
4555.00Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA00:21:58 348854  235 Team Citius / High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5560.00Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA00:22:56 353400  232 JVR Sports
6Payne Pachuda   00:23:37  230 
7570.00Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA00:23:56 320520  236 JVR Sports
8575.00Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA00:24:23 319976  228 JVR Sports
9Zach Moskow   00:25:52  229 Velo Aces
10Gavin Stephenson   00:25:59  234 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
11590.00Kai Alvin   Philadelphia00:28:09 408350  226 

Men - Junior - 15-16 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.50Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA00:18:35 299802  221 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2491.11marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA00:18:53 305555  212 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3498.72Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA00:19:32 295295  208 UPMC Cycling Performance
4506.33John Clark   Philadelphia, PA00:19:43 374855  214 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5513.94Zachary Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA00:19:53 299289  223 Vortex
6521.55Jonah Mead-VanCort   Ithaca00:20:03 358808  220 GVCC
7529.16Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA00:20:03 288219  213 Team Citius
8536.77Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA00:20:20 352196  222 Young Medalists
9544.38Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA00:20:22 349862  211 Bike King Racing
10551.99Jesse Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA00:21:34 318768  210 Qcwcycling
11559.60Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA00:21:48 377153  215 Bike King Racing
12567.21Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA00:22:31 308090  209 Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
13574.82Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA00:23:55 297396  216 JVR
14582.43Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA00:24:16 300523  218 Vortex Cycling Club
15590.04Mark Edens   Philadelphia, PA00:24:45 348834  217 Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.71Greg Ratzell   Blandon, PA00:17:42 230201  205 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2479.18Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC00:18:09 297555  202 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3497.65Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA00:18:12 324500  206 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4516.12William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA00:18:20 284904  204 Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
5534.59Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA00:18:43 296256  200 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6553.06Thomas Edwards   Walnut Creek, CA00:19:36 254992  199 Little Dog Racing Team
7571.53Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA00:22:13 346432  198 Bike King Racing
8590.00Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA00:23:08 323062  201 JVR

Women - Cat 4 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.22Shannon Kaplan   Philadelphia, PA00:18:41 371335  178 Schuylkill Navy Racing
2466.71sabina olenchock   Bethlehem, PA00:20:40 176986  184 Lamprey Systems
3473.20Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA00:20:54 272394  169 North Point Women's Racing Team
4479.69Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA00:21:00 291416  174 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5486.18Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA00:21:27 238450  180 Team TATI
6Ann Holmes   00:21:30  175 Schuylkill Navy Racing
7499.16ida figliuolo   Eagleville, PA00:21:59 366325  170 sunnybrook racing
8505.65Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA00:22:00 282480  168 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9512.14Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA00:22:20 366648  181 Sunnybrook Racing
10Danielle Howell   00:22:49  177 Breakaway Triathlon Team
11525.12Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.00:22:49 366323  171 Sunnybrook Racing
12531.61Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA00:23:11 195022  186 Guy's Racing Club
13538.10Nicole LaGorga   Merchantville, NJ00:23:19 371685  179 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14Susan Horstmann   00:23:23  176 
15551.08Lauren Yakovich   Pitman, NJ00:23:51 371228  189 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
16Christine Pachuda   00:24:09  185 
17564.06Katie McKendry   Olyphant, PA00:24:33 381227  183 
18570.55Diane Vettori   Elkton, MD00:24:39 252359  187 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
19577.04Dee Anne Gavlick   Norristown, PA00:25:06 253880  172 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20583.53laura wallace   Lancaster, PA00:26:28 374926  188 
21Megan Goodman   00:26:30  173 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.72Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA00:19:28 285638  190 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2501.43Claire van Ekdom (2 - Cat2)   Chevychase, MD00:19:35 291367  197 Jet Cycling
3519.14Jackie McClure (3 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA00:19:52 323226  195 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4536.85Laura Hellenthal (1 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY00:20:29 310094  192 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
5554.56Emily MacKay (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:20:49 260854  194 Tri State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling
6572.27Hannah Hayduk (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:21:12 200614  191 Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation
7589.98Michelle Lee (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:21:58 236099  193 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta

Women - Masters - 35-39 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.42Margaret Smigiel (1 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA00:20:32 195721  166 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
2536.18Jennifer Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA00:21:07 321532  164 Team Alliance Environmental
3546.94Cyndi Bardman (2 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:22:11 321082  161 Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
4557.70Jody Twer (2 - Cat3)   Hatboro, PA00:22:15 209826  167 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5568.46Marah Boyesen (1 - Cat2)   Bryn Athyn, PA00:22:40 27645  162 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6579.22Susan Donnelly (3 - Cat4)   Traverse City00:24:15 371073  163 S&Sracing
7589.98Phyllis Ingram (4 - Cat4)   Barto, PA00:24:34 229081  165 Bikeline/LWA

Women - Junior - 13-14 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Edwards   Lake Placid, NY00:23:02 181943  237 Little Dog Racing Team
2kalie king   Mertztown, PA00:24:44 321032  238 JVR SPORTS

Women - Junior - 15-16 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:20:47 290571  225 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
2Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:22:08 281925  224 J.A.M. Fund / NCC

Women - Junior - 17-18 (8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA00:20:06 240336  207 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee