Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wells   0:42:50  480 EXPO WHEELMEN
2541.40Simon Long   Hartford, CT0:42:50 374597  475 Central Wheel - GHCC
3545.82Corey Robinson   Brandon, VT0:42:50 369059  482 
4550.24Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY0:42:50 356767  479 
5554.66Aaron Davidson   Norwich, CT0:42:50 289880  484 
6559.08Barry OGrady   South Windsor, CT0:42:50 351972  477 
7563.50Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY0:42:50 383081  472 
8567.92Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT0:42:50 224397  476 Subase Cycling Club
9572.34Dana Ravenberg   Cheshire, CT0:42:50 375637  478 
10576.76ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:42:50 348788  483 
11581.18Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:42:50 308511  481 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
12585.60Erik Laframboise   Oakdale, CT0:42:50 96701  474 Mystic Velo Club
13590.02Sean Condon   Holyoke, MAlap 183051  473 Colorado Ski & Bike

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cesar Martes   1:24:46  27 GS Mengoni
297.89Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:24:46 132539  69 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
3102.92Aaron Hubbell (1 - Cat1)   Durham, NH1:24:46 54434  14 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4107.95Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:24:46 199984  78 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
5Agusto Sanchez   1:24:46  36 GS Mengoni
6118.01luciano bezerra (3 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:24:46 275915  66 Navone Studios
7Ghram Garber   1:24:46  56 GHCC
8128.07Luciano Pavan (4 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:24:46 197469  30 Optimum Performance
9133.10Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:24:46 229606  18 www.keoughcyclocross.com
10Roselvert Martes   1:24:46  28 GS Mengoni
11143.16Amos Brumble IV (5 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:24:46 5230  91 CCB Racing
12148.19Jermaine Burrowes (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 164040  60 We Stand United (W.S.)
13153.22Sam Rosenholtz (7 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:24:46 301686  62 Green Line Velo
14158.25Ryan Serbel (8 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:24:46 293409  37 Upton Bass Racing
15Yahor Buben   1:24:46  88 CCB Racing
16168.31Anthony Lowe (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 193990  24 WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Castaldi
17173.34Kevin Yarde (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:24:46 171134  49 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
18178.37Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:24:46 231409  75 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19183.40Paul Chooweenam (2 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:24:46 157345  55 Alanis/Team Alanis
20188.43Everhard Paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ1:24:46 311768  80 Champion Systems
21193.46Paul Burrowes (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 194041  61 We Stand United (W.S.)
22198.49Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT1:24:46 193706  40 NBX / Narragansett Beer
23203.52Zach Koop (11 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:24:46 246254  21 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
24208.55Hammean Walker (4 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY1:24:46 187485  65 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
25213.58David Hoyle (12 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:24:46 223454  13 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
26218.61Horace Burrowes (13 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 149234  W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
27223.64Willie Payton (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 137827  50 
28228.67Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:24:46 203439  19 www.keoughcyclocross.com
29233.70Franklin Burgos (14 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:24:46 258520  81 JemeVison
30238.73Juan O Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ1:24:46 243357  32 brauer mick
31243.76Hunter Pronovost (6 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:24:46 99523  33 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
32248.79Matt Inconiglios (15 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT1:24:46 17360  59 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
33253.82Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:24:46 226301  44 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
34258.85Jeff Gelt (7 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:24:46 13030  Central Wheel
35263.88Kyle Smith (8 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:24:46 202213  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36268.91Donald Snoop Jr. (2 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA1:24:46 82776  39 Favatas TRT Bicycles
37273.94Christopher Kohnle (9 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:24:46 186430  20 CVC/Subaru of New England
38278.97Greg Whitney (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:24:46 246360  47 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39284.00Gary Aspnes (11 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:24:46 208131  83 CCB Racing
40289.03Krystian Rynkiewicz (12 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA1:24:46 257587  35 Optimum Performance
41294.06Ronald LaRose (16 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:24:46 247736  22 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
42299.09Ronald Fantano (13 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT1:24:46 61424  57 Zanes Cycling Club
43304.12Jeffrey Dixon (14 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:24:46 104055  Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
44309.15Uri Halevi (3 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:24:46 188494  84 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
45314.18Ben Wolfe (17 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:24:46 260405  48 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
46319.21Michael Shinall (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:24:46 214122  38 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
47324.24Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:24:46 144319  51 Exposition Wheelmen
48329.27Ryan Kelly (15 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:24:46 207445  17 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
49334.30Wade Summers (16 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:24:46 60566  43 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
50339.33Brett Cleaver (17 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 186936  WS United p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mangoseed
51344.36Thomas Bencivengo (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:24:46 3270  WS United
52349.39Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:24:46 129914  71 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
53354.42Jonathan Lowenstein (19 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:24:46 21706  25 Clif Bar/Pactimo
54Aliksander Bialiauski   1:24:46  86 CCB Racing
55364.48Aidan Charles (18 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:24:46 164128  Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
56369.51Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ1:24:46 229865  63 Team Somerset
57374.54Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:24:46 225880  CCB Racing
58379.57Rickey Visinski (20 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:24:46 221223  45 UPTON BASS RACING
59384.60Oscar Jimenez (5 - Cat3)   Lowell, MAlap 228871  16 Ride Studio Cafe
60389.63Daniel Ouellette (21 - Cat2)   Westminster, MAlap 243844  77 Optimum Performance
61394.66Rene Herrera (6 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NYlap 297217  12 Kissena cycling club
62399.69Marc Bertucco (22 - Cat2)   New York, NYlap 44238  76 Kissena Cycling Club
63404.72Tim Malton (23 - Cat2)   Branford, CTlap 266348  26 CVC Subaru of New England
64409.75Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CTlap 172658  92 Vanderkitten-Focus
65414.78Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlap 199084  42 Embrocation Cycling Journal
66Edson Baron   lap  67 Navone Studios
67424.84Kyle Butler (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAlap 269574  85 Green Line Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.81Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:44:58 193519  313 mick management
2192.89Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:58 219424  316 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3197.97Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:44:58 45371  314 Team Squiggle
4203.05Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:44:58 342268  352 Green Line Velo
5208.13Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA0:44:58 218622  52 CCB Racing
6213.21Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:44:58 339402  339 CVC / Subaru of New England
7218.29Corey Williams   New York, NY0:44:58 269625  340 Columbia University
8223.37Greg Disanto   Glastonbury, CT0:44:58 264913  308 University of New Hampshire
9228.45Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:44:58 241707  321 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10233.53Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:44:58 226301  338 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
11238.61Jason Croteau   Webster, MA0:44:58 62457  305 545 VELO
12243.69Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT0:44:58 272680  333 CVC Subaru of New England
13248.77Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY0:44:58 196670  306 Team Carl Hart Racing
14253.85Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT0:44:58 296124  348 Navone Studios
15258.93Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:44:58 117285  310 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
16264.01Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:44:58 121224  346 Sixcycle-RK&O
17269.09Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:44:58 290822  303 B2C2 p/b Boloco
18274.17Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:44:58 322222  304 
19279.25David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:44:58 185511  343 We Stand United (W.S.)
20284.33Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:44:58 240810  328 CLR-CLRracing.com
21289.41Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:44:58 242219  341 WE STAND UNITED
22294.49Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:44:58 250355  302 Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
23299.57Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY0:44:58 226900  356 Elevate Cycles
24304.65Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ0:44:58 243357  329 brauer mick
25309.73John Dieli   Newton Nh0:44:58 9474  307 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
26314.81Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:44:58 280997  312 CRCA/Foundation
27319.89Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:44:58 31337  344 Exposition Wheelmen
28324.97Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY0:44:58 297217  318 Kissena cycling club
29330.05Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:44:58 242650  337 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
30335.13Daghan Perker   New York, NY0:44:58 306332  327 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31340.21Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA0:44:58 250910  331 Ride Studio Cafe
32345.29Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:44:58 218707  322 CLR - CLRRACING.com
33350.37Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:44:58 120949  301 cafeteros cycling club
34355.45Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:58 309324  360 Green Line Velo
35360.53Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ0:44:58 296438  353 CRCA - BlueRibbon
36365.61Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:44:58 188494  317 BikeReg.com
37370.69Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA0:44:58 214122  334 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
38375.77Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:44:58 350750  336 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
39380.85Derek Lowe   Newington, CT0:44:58 115352  345 
40385.93Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA0:44:58 251227  351 CCB Racing
41391.01Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT0:44:58 304470  326 
42396.09Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:44:58 283479  309 Farm Team Juniors
43401.17Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:44:58 283346  349 
44406.25Karl Nelson   Coram, NY0:44:58 263181  324 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
45411.33Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT0:44:58 51922  311 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
46Unknown Rider   0:44:58  399 
47421.49Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA0:44:58 308737  325 Unattached
48426.57Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:44:58 44097  323 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
49431.65Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:58 234564  315 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
50436.73Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:44:58 199287  359 
51441.81Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:44:58 333946  350 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
52446.89Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:44:58 269574  354 Green Line Velo
53451.97Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:44:58 228871  320 Ride Studio Cafe
54457.05Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:44:58 246755  357 Exposition Wheelmen
55462.13Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:44:58 32733  358 North American Velo
56467.21William Morris   Derry, NH0:44:58 296995  355 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
57472.29Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY0:44:58 278879  342 Century Road Club Assoc
58477.37Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:44:58 254441  319 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.64William Edgington   Manchester, CT0:46:19 367025  439 Exposition Wheelmen
2300.90David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:46:19 2266  401 Team Danbury Audi
3309.16Samuel Torres   Corona, NY0:46:19 340722  430 We Stand United (W.S.)
4317.42Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:46:19 353696  408 
5325.68Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:46:19 307561  411 
6333.94Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:46:19 307000  427 Cycle Loft Velo
7342.20Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:46:19 205206  424 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
8350.46Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY0:46:19 298313  417 Purium Nutrition
9358.72Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:46:19 210617  426 Minuteman Road Club
10366.98Ed Doyle   Somerville, MA0:46:19 308131  405 RealFood Consulting
11375.24Mark Shea   Tolland, CT0:46:19 320806  423 Expowheelmen
12383.50Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:46:19 327438  438 bicycle bills
13391.76William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:46:19 367788  413 Pedal Power
14400.02Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:19 285756  433 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
15408.28Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT0:46:19 265200  435 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16416.54David Parrillo   North Kingstown, RI0:46:19 200397  416 
17424.80Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:46:19 152307  429 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18433.06Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:46:19 186823  414 Mystic Velo Club
19441.32Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT0:46:19 18205  434 Exposition Wheelmen
20449.58Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA0:46:19 107565  420 Team Bicycle Alley
21457.84Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:46:19 367836  425 Mystic Velo Club
22466.10Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY0:46:19 345510  410 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
23474.36Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:46:19 268112  402 Essex County Velo
24482.62Manuel Lonfat   Glastonbury, CT0:46:19 201436  412 Unaffiliated
25490.88Colin Eckert   Somerville, MA0:46:19 378786  437 
26499.14Jonathan Ayers   Portland, ME0:46:19 367805  432 Gorham Bike & Ski
27507.40Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT0:46:19 317820  422 Cycle Fitness
28515.66Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:46:19 311452  431 Team Edge
29523.92Kamal Ndousse   Cambridge, MA0:46:19 371009  415 MIT Cycling
30532.18Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:46:19 281116  407 echelon/montecci
31540.44Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:46:19 365592  436 stampede!
32548.70Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:46:19 245585  440 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33556.96David Forrest   Stonington, CT0:46:19 368366  406 Mystic Velo Club
34565.22Aaron Russ   Windham, CT0:46:19 355066  421 Expowheelmen
35573.48Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT0:46:19 63262  418 Expowheelmen
36581.74Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:19 195633  409 Corner Cycle
37590.00Apollo Ziembroski   Stonington, CT0:46:19 337488  428 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.59Jason Croteau (1 - Cat3)   Webster, MA0:44:54 62457  105 545 VELO
2171.08Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:54 149234  102 W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
3178.57Kevin Yarde (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA0:44:54 171134  150 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
4186.06Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:44:54 218622  146 CCB
5193.55Ian Farrar (3 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:44:54 51922  109 Freedom Business Management
6201.04Timothy Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:54 163893  148 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7208.53Willie Payton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:54 137827  130 
8216.02David Hildebrand (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:54 160538  114 Expowheelmen
9223.51Keith Ford (4 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:44:54 61568  110 Unattached
10231.00Trent Sullivan (5 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:44:54 77290  143 Capital Velo Club
11238.49Keith Hartstein (5 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:44:54 283790  113 545 Velo
12245.98Michael Duerr (6 - Cat3)   Glens Falls, NY0:44:54 226900  107 Team Elevate Cycles
13253.47Tim Malton (6 - Cat2)   Branford, CT0:44:54 266348  117 CVC Subaru of New England
14260.96Myles Partellow (1 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY0:44:54 298313  120 Purium Nutrition
15268.45Eric Merrill (7 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:44:54 248621  137 Zanes Cycling Club
16Brian Fried   0:44:54  153 CRCA Signature
17283.43John Raheb (8 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:44:54 184269  134 Century Road Club
18290.92John Dieli (7 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:44:54 9474  106 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
19298.41Michael Lorion (8 - Cat3)   Millbury, MA0:44:54 56083  135 545 Velo
20305.90Brian Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:44:54 47710  124 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
21313.39Gerard O' Shea (9 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:44:54 234576  128 Clinton Cycling Club
22320.88Stanley Lezon (10 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:44:54 103982  145 Cycle-Smart Inc.
23328.37Joe Kubisek (11 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:44:54 19935  152 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24335.86Matthew Waskiewicz (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:44:54 291312  144 Team Edge
25343.35Peter Bertolini (13 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:44:54 229592  101 Unattached
26350.84James Elliott (14 - Cat3)   Avon, CT0:44:54 171617  140 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
27358.33Derek Lowe (15 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:44:54 115352  138 
28365.82John Buser (16 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:44:54 144992  103 Boston Bicycle School
29373.31Wade Summers (10 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:44:54 60566  122 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
30380.80Abdul Kabia (11 - Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY0:44:54 18392  132 Team Danbury Audi
31388.29Douglas Thompson (12 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT0:44:54 197969  131 Clinton Cycling Club
32395.78Morgan Rueckert (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT0:44:54 260859  151 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
33403.27Thomas Mikolinski (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:54 44097  118 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
34410.76Michael Norton (18 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:44:54 51860  119 Cyclonauts Racers
35418.25Miguel Torres (19 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:44:54 109836  123 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36425.74Trenton Haas (3 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:44:54 320752  142 Capital Velo Club
37433.23Gabriel Dunn (20 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:44:54 249839  108 Bethel Cycle Sport
38440.72Scott Loring (21 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:44:54 253383  116 CLR-CLRracing.com
39448.21Michael Myers (22 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:44:54 121796  147 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
40455.70Herman Johnson (13 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA0:44:54 53501  139 Divine Electric
41463.19Gary Bolduc (4 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:44:54 243111  149 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
42470.68David Correia (23 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY0:44:54 185511  133 We Stand United (W.S.)
43478.17Tony Hill (24 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:44:54 16174  115 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
44485.66Cheryl Wolf (14 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:44:54 207005  125 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
45493.15Leonard Galati (25 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY0:44:54 278879  129 Century Road Club Assoc
46500.64Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:44:54 144319  141 Exposition Wheelmen
47508.13Michael Maloney (26 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:44:54 65025  126 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
48515.62Jay Clausen (27 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:44:54 7081  104 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
49523.11Matthew Stuart (28 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:54 50345  127 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.45Keith Ford (1 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH0:47:13 61568  615 Unattached
2200.06John Raheb (1 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:47:13 184269  647 CRCA
3208.67Rick Delgado (2 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY0:47:13 196670  610 Team Carl Hart Racing
4217.28David Bailey (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:47:13 2266  602 Team Danbury Audi
5225.89Abdul Kabia (2 - Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY0:47:13 18392  646 Team Danbury Audi
6234.50Brian Wolf (4 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:47:13 47710  633 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
7243.11Gabriel Dunn (5 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:47:13 249839  612 Bethel Cycle Sport
8251.72Rich Foley (3 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:47:13 11947  614 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9260.33Douglas Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT0:47:13 197969  645 Clinton Cycling Club
10268.94Gerard O' Shea (5 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:47:13 234576  642 Clinton Cycling Club
11277.55Rick Spear (6 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:47:13 60296  636 Target Training
12286.16William McEnery (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:47:13 367788  626 Pedal Power
13294.77Jeffrey Dixon (6 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:47:13 104055  611 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
14303.38John Morales   Norwalk, CT0:47:13 158221  649 cafeteros cycling club
15311.99Geoffrey Sullivan (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:47:13 202628  638 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
16320.60John Brown (8 - Cat3)   Orange, CT0:47:13 55667  644 Laurel Bicycle Club
17329.21Laura Summers (7 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:47:13 41711  635 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
18337.82James Brannigan (9 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:47:13 59425  606 Bethel Cycle Sport
19346.43Ricardo Hernandez (2 - Cat4)   Stratford, CT0:47:13 198656  619 cafeteros cycling club
20355.04Jay Kulpinski (8 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:47:13 45572  623 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
21363.65Miguel Torres (10 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:47:13 109836  630 Cheshire Cycle Racing
22372.26Akira Sato (11 - Cat3)   Tariffville, CT0:47:13 31337  648 Exposition Wheelmen
23380.87Mark Durso (12 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:47:13 10276  613 Team Edge
24389.48Barry Koblenz (3 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:47:13 152307  643 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
25398.09J D Johnston (4 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:47:13 159316  637 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26406.70Peter Greer (13 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:47:13 84805  640 Berkshire Bike and Board
27415.31Michael Ward (14 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:47:13 59437  631 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
28423.92John Weaver (5 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:47:13 239967  632 Mystic Velo Club
29432.53Alfred Bissell (6 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA0:47:13 268112  605 Essex County Velo
30441.14John Interlandi (15 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:47:13 57611  621 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31449.75Matthew Stuart (16 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:47:13 50345  639 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
32458.36Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:47:13 241325  629 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
33466.97Marc Kingsley (7 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY0:47:13 345510  622 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
34475.58Michael Norton (18 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:47:13 51860  627 Cyclonauts Racers
35484.19Scott Loring (19 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:47:13 253383  624 CLR-CLRracing.com
36492.80Bryan Atwood (20 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:47:13 2049  641 Team Edge
37501.41Samuel R Hanford (21 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:47:13 311484  617 Mystic Velo Club
38510.02Diego Atehortua (22 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:47:13 120949  601 cafeteros cycling club
39518.63Cheryl Wolf (9 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:47:13 207005  634 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
40527.24Tony Hill (23 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:47:13 16174  620 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
41535.85Michael Dameron (24 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:47:13 47889  609 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
42544.46Richard Garabedian (25 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:47:13 58588  616 BCA/TOSK
43553.07Jay Clausen (26 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:47:13 7081  608 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
44561.68Mike Maloney (27 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:47:13 65025  625 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.56Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:50:53 45371  215 Team Squiggle
2297.20Keith Hartstein (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:50:53 283790  220 545 Velo
3311.84J D Johnston (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:50:53 159316  234 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4326.48Mark Durso (2 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:50:53 10276  210 Team Edge
5341.12Steven Levine (2 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:50:53 177280  223 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
6355.76Geoffrey Sullivan (3 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:50:53 202628  235 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
7370.40Jim Thompson (4 - Cat3)   Avon, CT0:50:53 187238  232 Cyclonauts Racers
8385.04Peter Greer (5 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:50:53 84805  216 team berkshire bike and board
9399.68James Themig (6 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:50:53 91637  231 Mystic Velo Club
10414.32James Bouderau (7 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:50:53 45107  204 Cannibal-Velo Club
11428.96Samuel R Hanford (8 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:50:53 311484  217 Mystic Velo Club
12443.60Ken Milne (1 - Cat5)   Norfolk, MA0:50:53 270483  226 
13458.24Jeffrey Hansen (9 - Cat3)   West Haven, CT0:50:53 48136  218 clinton cycling club
14472.88Jon Ayers (3 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:50:53 367805  202 Base36 - SSMC Gorham Bike and Ski
15487.52Eric Hansmeier (4 - Cat4)   Keene, NH0:50:53 259524  219 Monadnock Cycling Club
16502.16Michael Adsit (5 - Cat4)   Milford, PA0:50:53 202362  201 Skylands Cycling
17516.80Chuck Dopfel (10 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:50:53 233595  209 545 Velo
18531.44Robert Smythe (6 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:50:53 206193  229 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
19546.08Steven Cermola (7 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT0:50:53 48077  207 Laurel Bicycle Club
20560.72Mitchell Favreau (8 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:50:53 305051  212 Mystic Velo Club
21575.36Douglas Vail (11 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:50:53 49803  233 Silverbull targettraining
22590.00Larry Stachowiak (9 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  230 CCB Racing

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.72David Burnett (1 - Cat4)   Norwich, CT0:50:30 227154  206 Mystic Velo NEMCA
2398.95Clarence Ballard (1 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:50:30 45050  203 Somerset Wheelmen
3420.18Bob Ludecke (2 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:50:30 215502  225 laurel bike club
4441.41Jeff Fryer (3 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CTlap 73339  214 CCNS
5462.64Annette Kennedy (4 - Cat4)   Winchester, MAlap 180362  222 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA
6483.87Kaarel Piirand (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NHlap 169999  227 NHCC/Team N.H.
7505.10June Froh (6 - Cat4)   Mystic, CTlap 223204  213 Mystic Velo Club
8526.33Ted Kallman (7 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  221 Northampton Cycling Club
9547.56Julie Lockhart (8 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  224 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
10568.79David Reed (9 - Cat4)   Niantic, CTlap 169069  228 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
11590.02John Elengo (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CTlap 45298  211 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.94Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:30 219424  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2265.19Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:38:30 320000  174 Farm Team Juniors
3288.44Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:30 234564  170 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4311.69Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:38:30 333946  173 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
5334.94Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:38:30 250355  176 Team Specialized Rising Stars p/b bicycling mag
6358.19Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:38:30 285756  172 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7381.44Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:38:30 290750  175 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.75Dorothy Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Old Greenwich, CT0:44:39 46788  673 Team Danbury Audi
2369.26Valerie Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA0:44:39 256232  686 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3379.77Giulia Righi (3 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:44:39 199246  680 
4390.28Julianne Oberle (4 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:44:39 269237  672 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5400.79Shane Ferro (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:44:39 277407  665 CRCA / Gennaro Restaurant
6411.30Birgit Reeves (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH0:44:39 332672  674 CRCA/Radical Media
7421.81Elizabeth Cummings (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:44:39 333622  663 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8432.32Katie Mullaly (8 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:44:39 290966  671 CVC/Subaru New England
9442.83Lynn Cochrane (1 - Cat4)   Ivoryton, CT0:44:39 343310  662 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
10453.34Cindy Brennan (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:44:39 327436  685 Ride Studio Cafe
11463.85Kate Leppanen (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:44:39 226436  668 Quad Cycles
12474.36Jordan Dube (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:44:39 320592  664 Central Wheel- GHCC
13484.87Yaina Beras (4 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:44:39 309695  661 innovation bike
14495.38Elizabeth Marcello (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:44:39 289568  669 CRCA/Radical Media
15505.89Elizabeth Tyrell (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ0:44:39 49047  677 Team Somerset
16516.40Michelle Zwick (6 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT0:44:39 321490  679 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
17526.91Joy Stark (11 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA0:44:39 290935  682 Ride Studio Cafe
18537.42Celia Riechel (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:39 374241  684 
19547.93Grace Vandal (13 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:44:39 273699  678 Mystic Velo
20558.44Jennifer Lacker (14 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:44:39 305404  667 Mystic Velo Club
21568.95Caitlin Dooley   Somerville, MA0:44:39 299758  683 Ride Studio Caf
22579.46Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:44:39 311059  681 Exposition Wheelmen
23589.97Lydia Hausle (7 - Cat4)   Rochester Nylap 368171  666 Boston University Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee