Race Results for
Heck and Back
Dugway, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett BISSONETTE   Murrieta, CA02:18:20.00 287434  250 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
2 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:21.00 129769  251 Team Plan7
3 Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:21.00 210155  256 Team Plan 7
4 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT02:18:21.00 254266  255 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Vincenzo MANCINI (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT02:39:13.00 353600  252 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Steve MASON   South Jordan, UT02:47:37.00 149248  253 Infinite Cycles
DNS Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 224051  254 Revloution Cafe Rio
DNS Benjamin BELL   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 270517  249 CONTENDER CLUB
DNF Kerry WHITTLE   Hoover Al00:00:00.00 312734  257 CA Pools

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken LOUDER (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:10:50.00 179491  905 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT02:11:05.00 7974  901 FFKR Architects Racing
3 Charles PALMER (2 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT02:11:06.00 156926  906 FFKR Architects Racing
4 John LAUCK (3 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT02:11:06.00 228846  904 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Jerald HUNSAKER (4 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT02:11:06.00 142960  903 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Joe BRUBAKER (5 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT02:11:07.00 303618  900 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
7 Elton REID (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT02:12:14.00 192940  907 FFKR Architects Racing
8 Darryll ERVIN (2 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT02:13:14.00 222601  902 FFKR Racing Team
9 Gary SIMMONS (6 - Cat3)   Layton, UT02:14:14.00 199407  908 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason GOODFELLOW (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:10.00 222317  563 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Michael COOPER (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:11.00 45203  547 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3 Mark ZIMBELMAN (3 - Cat2)   Provo, UT02:17:11.00 91557  562 Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex
4 Rick BLACK (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT02:17:13.00 210661  564 Team Plan7
5 Scott KISER (4 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT02:17:14.00 281191  549 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Stephen TUELLER (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT02:17:18.00 220300  561 unattached
7 James FERGUSON (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT02:17:19.00 200321  548 Bountiful Mazda
8 Jeff CLAWSON (5 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT02:17:24.00 103430  546 Canyon Bicycles
9 Bruce BILODEAU (6 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT02:17:39.00 215197  545 Canyon Bicycles
10 Jeff SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT02:17:40.00 157726  550 Infinite Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike WILCOX (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:44.00 78544  51 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Peter van Dyk (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ02:06:44.00 365080  49 Jamis/Sutter Home
3 Bryce YOUNG (1 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT02:06:45.00 274878  52 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
4 Cortlan BROWN (2 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT02:06:45.00 262949  42 ski utah marketstar
5 Cody HAROLDSEN (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:46.00 230640  46 Ski Utah/ Marketstar
6 Aaron OLSEN (4 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT02:06:47.00 181440  47 FFKR Architects Racing
7 Kevin VAN LOON (2 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT02:07:32.00 184083  50 Bicycle Center
8 Kyle BROWN (3 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT02:13:58.00 119450  43 simply mac racing p/b bountifu
9 Sam TODD (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:13:58.00 234348  48 Contender Bicycles
10 Garrett BURBIDGE (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT02:14:22.00 250061  44 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Clint CARTER (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:15:22.00 220916  45 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT02:16:17.00 261800  135 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV02:16:17.00 252688  137 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
3 Jeremy WARD   Orem, UT02:16:17.00 295705  146 Team Ski Utah
4 Isaiah JEREZ   Henderson, NV02:16:17.00 320404  134 Shufflemaster/Penta
5 Cj KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY02:16:17.00 307652  136 Team Tumbleweeds
6 Tyler MATSON   Sunset, UT02:16:17.00 292523  138 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
7 Scott POWERS   Sandy, UT02:16:18.00 286504  140 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Chad VANSOLKEMA   Salt Lake City, UT02:16:19.00 278138  145 BICYCLE CENTER
9 Scott MATHEWSON   South Jordan, UT02:16:19.00 240704  147 CONTENDER BICYCLES
10 John THOMAS   Park City, UT02:16:20.00 199388  143 COTBR
11 Nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT02:16:23.00 289318  130 infinite cycles
12 Gavin STORIE   Layton, UT02:16:28.00 172267  142 Contender
13 Gregory RIGGINS   Bakersfield, CA02:16:29.00 231298  141 Action Sports/Simply Fit
14 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT02:16:42.00 100826  144 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
15 Cameron PATCH   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:25.00 256779  148 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Mark MILLER   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 24435  139 Canyon Bicycles
DNS Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 334296  132 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Jared BREWER   Taylorsville00:00:00.00 370140  131 FFKR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT02:09:48.00 282248  721 Cole Sport
2 Steve WILSON   Salt Lake City, UT02:09:48.00 263094  739 Team Dialogue
3 Stephen BLOCH   Salt Lake City, UT02:09:48.00 308373  719 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4 Don MCCLURE   Orem, UT02:09:49.00 371458  740 Infinite Cycles
5 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT02:09:49.00 322070  737 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
6 Trent WATKINS   Midvale, UT02:09:49.00 370877  738 NonStop Art Tattoo
7 Brian SMITH   South Jordan, UT02:09:49.00 272129  734 Infinite Cycles
8 Jeffrey MITCHELL   Las Vegas, NV02:09:49.00 298516  729 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
9 Jake KAPP   Clinton, UT02:09:49.00 314716  727 Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi
10 Adam JONES   Orem, UT02:09:49.00 256404  725 Team Dialogue
11 Gavin FITZSIMMONS   Sandy, UT02:09:50.00 312208  722 Infinite Cycles Racing
12 Kacey KALIAN   Draper, UT02:09:51.00 346218  726 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Val GIBSON   Orem, UT02:09:53.00 128715  723 Team Dialogue
14 Kellen TANNER   Littleton, CO02:09:53.00 337116  736 Honey Stinger-OGIO-DT Swiss-Ma
15 Kyle ANDERSON   Sandy, UT02:09:55.00 365998  718 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Bryce OLSEN   Ogden, UT02:10:05.00 365566  730 Masherz
17 William MCCOLLOCH   Salt Lake City, UT02:10:05.00 356684  728 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
18 Ronald PETERSON   Salt Lake City, UT02:10:05.00 295947  732 Barbacoa / Mi Duole
19 Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT02:10:05.00 250724  735 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
20 OLSON   Salt Lake City, UT02:10:05.00 309228  731 
DNS James JI   Bountiful, UT00:00:00.00 357658  724 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
DNS Brian CADMAN   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 296523  720 The Church of the Big Ring
DQ Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT00:00:00.00 361433  733 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler HENDRICKSON   Farmington, UT02:18:02.00 357442  810 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
2 Mason DANNER   Ely, NV02:18:03.00 376727  806 
3 Ravell CALL   Farmington, UT02:18:03.00 378010  805 Roosters/Bikers Edge
4 Jacob BOUCK   Draper, UT02:18:03.00 350448  804 Canyon Bicycles
5 Samuel HALES   Provo, UT02:18:04.00 304670  809 
6 Mark REESE   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:06.00 377457  815 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Jason DURAN   South Jordan, UT02:18:17.00 110954  807 infinite cycles
8 James HUNTER   Spring Creek, NV02:21:54.00 247284  811 Elko Velo Bike Club
9 Jason ANDERSON   02:26:13.00  802 
10 Steven MCGEE   Herriman, UT02:26:58.00 369655  814 Infinite Cycles
11 Tony BERNSTONE   Salt Lake City, UT02:27:44.00 370634  803 
12 Brian SPARKS   Moab, UT02:28:06.00 97048  813 Elko Velo Bike Club
13 George GUERRERO   02:28:06.00  808 independent
14 Todd JARAMILLO   South Jordan, UT02:28:06.00 377522  812 Farm Bureau Financial Services

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly DAILEY (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT02:22:33.00 207981  82 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT02:23:36.00 40398  81 bbc
3 Jo GARUCCIO (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT02:27:28.00 12889  83 Millcreek Bicycles

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kemille GARVIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:19:31.00 326298  851 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Chantel THACKERAY (2 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT02:19:32.00 249124  856 Team Primal Utah Racing
3 Breanne NALDER (3 - Cat2)   Murray, UT02:19:32.00 263791  853 Ski Utah Cycling
4 Keri GIBSON (4 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT02:20:26.00 294391  852 Excelerator Sports/Chick fil-a
5 Chelsea SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX02:22:02.00 361780  857 Simply Mac
7 Heather SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT02:22:48.00 305085  854 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Amber WOODBURY BROWN   00:00:00.00  855 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli WINDER   Ogden, UT02:22:38.00 313100  928 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
2 Colleen NEIDER   Farmington, UT02:22:39.00 347500  926 simply mac racing pb bountiful
3 Rosanna SELLERS   North Salt Lake, UT02:25:50.00 375209  927 JTR CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee