Race Results for
The Luzerne Criterium
Luzerne, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.71Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  206 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2487.14Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 377153  203 Bike King Racing
3534.57Spencer Sutliff   Shickshinny 368868  204 
4582.00Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862  205 Bike King Racing

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.49Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  202 Upstate Velo
3467.08Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  201 Bike King Racing
5553.67Will Schaeffer   Glenside, PA 357783  207 Bike King Racing

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Liparela   0:39:05  252 
2545.56Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  257 Adventures for the Cure
3551.12Matthew Vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  253 
4556.68Joseph Bergen   Williamsport, PA 381948  258 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
5562.24Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  254 
6567.80Malcolm Norton   Berwick, PA 263777  260 
7573.36Chris Arnone   Wyoming, PA 318266  251 Hi-Tech
8578.92Douglas Powell   Bountiful, UT 278265  255 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9Wayne Nichol     261 
10Andrew Wurster     256 

Men - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.59David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:43:09 268729  Pyramid Elite Racing
2189.16Matthew Waller (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208  13 Tri State Velo
3205.73Alexander Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 108416  Spinteck Cycling Team
4222.30Kyle Eckley (2 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  15 
5238.87Josh Clingan (3 - Cat2)   York, PA 143547  Mason Dixon Velo
6255.44Andrew Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  Mason Dixon Velo
7272.01Matthew Randolph (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 197185  
8288.58Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  Chester County Cycling Foundation
9305.15Alan Fody (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291632  Tri State Velo
10321.72Drew Jubis (4 - Cat3)   Shickshinny, PA 51379  14 Upstate Velo
11338.29Josh Carter (5 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  10 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12354.86Christopher Peris (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  11 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.34Rob Price   Sterling Pa0:54:01 356058  408 Upstate Velo
2343.17jeremy hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  401 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3362.00John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  407 
4380.83James Pitman   Milford 177242  412 Skylands Cycling
5399.66Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  402 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6418.49Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  405 Upstate Velo
7437.32Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA 255010  415 
8456.15David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  403 Rogue Race Team-NY
9474.98Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  404 
10493.81Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053  413 Skylands Cycling
11512.64Alan Giadosh   Mertztown, PA 247279  406 GS Simmeria
12531.47Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  410 Blue Mountain Velo
13550.30Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048  411 Mason Dixon Velo
14569.13Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK 308785  409 Richmond Velo Sport
15587.96John Loomis   Mehoopany, PA 317140  414 Hi-Tech

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.94Kenneth Wareham (1 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  301 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2190.65Michael Riley (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  314 QCW Cycling
3201.36Bruce Donaghy (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 115856  313 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4212.07Michael Zban (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  311 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5222.78Kevin Saint Clair (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  304 Mainline Cycling
6Jesse Guudish     316 
7244.20Darin Benson (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  309 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8254.91Robert Grimwood (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  310 Phenix Velo Club
9265.62Darren Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  305 Phenix Velo Club
10276.33Bill Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  307 PA Masters RC
11287.04Michael Fink (3 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  302 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12297.75Gregory Danielewicz (4 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  303 Bike King Racing
13308.46Paul Gross (4 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  306 Bike King Racing
14Michael Olex     315 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.03Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ0:43:30 27456  126 Watchung Wheelmen
2332.53Sophia Lee (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 238450  129 Team TATI
3350.03Sarah Grogan (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291416  128 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4367.53Maria Dziembowska (1 - Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA 307018  131 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
5385.03Elizabeth Tyrell (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  130 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee