Race Results for
Kirkwood Road Race (TM)
Kirkwood, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KIMOS   Bel Air, MD1:05:00 383528  557 CHESAPAEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2 CHRIS JACOVINI   Pitman, NJ 352656  555 PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
3 BRUCE MITCHELL   Spring City, PA 380770  591 SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM
4 EDMUND LEWIS   Hershey, PA 291592  589 HERSHEY CYCLING
5 MARC KOBLENTZ   Falls Church, VA 358254  587 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 SCOTT RASCHKE   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  595 
7 PAUL TIMMONS   Rehoboth, DE 299485  598 FIRM FITNESS CYCLING
8 KEVIN HUGHES   Elk Mills 380552  554 
9 TRAVIS KINNAMON     581 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
10 PETER SALMON   Alexandria, VA 203513  596 
11 ROBERT GORDON   Kirkwood, PA 322420  551 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
12 JAMES DRUMM   Lancaster, PA 277024  542 WOODEN WHEELS
13 JAY WESTCOTT   Norfolk, VA 304278  599 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
14 AEDAN O'CONNELL   Parkville, MD 352022  593 
15 RICHARD LYNTTON   Lafayette Hill, PA 387693  590 SELF
16 CHARLES JOERGER   West Chester, PA 386049  556 

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL ASH   Philadelphia 378837  404 
2 RYAN STAHNKE   Sewell Nj 383617  491 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3 NICHOLAS PARLATO   Rockville, MD 319640  475 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
4 BENJAMIN STRINE   Hershey, PA 384277  492 
5 KEVIN MELLINGER   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  455 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW CYCLING
6 MATTHEW FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE 344644  416 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
7 ALEC RATZELL   Blandon, PA 310898  499 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
8 PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386  412 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 TIM BORSETTI   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  408 CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
10 ETHAN FROST   Newark, DE 139749  421 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS
11 NICHOLAS BASISTA (1 - Cat5)   Beaver Meadows 383712  497 
12 CHRIS MCGINLEY   Sewell, NJ 362349  436 PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
13 JOE HYDRICK   Mount Joy, PA 368709  427 ORANGE STREET VELO
14 MARK KLIMOWICZ   Philadelphia, PA 310371  431 ZEN MASTERS RACING
15 TYLER SHAFFER (2 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  486 
16 WAYNE BLANKS   Baltimore, MD 327718  407 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
17 HAROLD PICKAR   Kennett Square , PA 379067  476 TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
18 CHRISTOPHER JONES   Columbia, MD 341396  429 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VELO
19 PETE SANELLI   Collegeville, PA 343486  481 ZEN MASTERS RACING
20 MICHAEL LANE   Quarryville, PA 358321  433 ZIMMERMAN TRAINING
21 ANDREW DUNLAP   Lutherville Timonium, MD 365827  415 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
22 CHRIS GRUNDNER   Landenberg, PA 238148  423 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
23 ANDREW HAGGERTY   Mountville, PA 304259  424 ERA CYCLING
24 MICHAEL LAMBERT   Lancaster, PA 382476  432 LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
25 DERECK FRANKLIN (3 - Cat5)   Vienna, VA 384046  420 
26 JOHN LILLEY     435 
27 TYLER WALDRON   Martinsburg, WV 352980  496 TEAM INTEGRITY
28 ROSCOE LESLIE   Laurel 361815  434 OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
29 MATTHEW AUNE     405 
30 KYLE ROHRBACH   Washington , DC 380845  479 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31 HEATH SCHMIDT     483 QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES
32 MATTHEW MORY   Philadelphia, PA 324134  472 
33 Gregory Sherrick   Royersford, PA 396264  487 
34 MICAH SCHMIDT (4 - Cat5)   Irondequoit Ny 384770  484 
35 RICHARD BRAUN   Newark, DE 347908  409 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+
36 CHRISTOPHER FITZ   York, PA 11740  417 
37 ROGER PICKER   Upperco, MD 85215  477 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
38 ANTHONY SMITH     489 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
39 SONNY DO (5 - Cat5)   Landisville, PA 378097  414 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
40 WILLIAM FLANNERY   Harrisburg, PA 366466  418 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
41 GRANT DAVIS (6 - Cat5)   West Chester 382623  411 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
42 MICHAEL MUSGNUG   Newark, DE 324986  474 FSVS / CHRISTIANA CARE PT PLUS
43 BRIAN MCHUGH   Collegeville, PA 310483  437 ZEN MASTERS RACING
44 RAY MIDDLEMAN   Mars, PA 285410  466 CTS
45 CONOR MITCHELL (7 - Cat5)   Spring City, PA 379023  498 SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE CYCLING TEAM
46 JOEL TEMPLE     493 
47 JEFFREY TRAVIS   Greenbelt, MD 162063  495 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
48 JEFF HEUERMAN (8 - Cat5)   Felton 366206  426 
49 JOSHUA JACOBY   Harrisburg 376370  428 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG RATZELL (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201  41 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
2 Mark Hyatt (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  45 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 MICHAEL WHITAKER (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  39 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
4 BRYAN TETER (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 164617  37 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
5 PAUL LENGERMANN (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  34 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 DREW KARLBERG (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  33 ROUND HERE RACING
7 FRANK ORTIZ (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  35 PRO PEDALS
DNF DAKOTA SCHAEFFER (Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500  43 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
DNF MANUEL CALIZ (Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  22 ROUND HERE RACING
DNF CHRISTOPHER MEACHAM   Mooresville, NC 297555  40 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
DNF SEAN RICE (Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 318812  42 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
DNF PEDRO CAMPOS (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 350418  31 
DNF DARION FLEMING (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  32 SEAVS/HAYMARKET
DNF ALEX ROBERTS (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 108416  36 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Benjamin Foltz (Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA 291581  44 Round Here Racing
DNF JASON BROWN (Cat3)   New York, NY 317530  20 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF BRAD THOMPSON (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 115826  38 AMOROSO'S/TSV

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARC FRAZER (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD2:02:56 128378  676 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
2 ROD MYERS (2 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  694 PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
3 DAVID GREGORY (1 - Cat4)   Newark 214310  688 BIKELINE OF NEWARK
4 MARK ALLAIN (1 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  664 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
5 MIKE ZBAN (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  699 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 SETH HOUSTON (3 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 301870  689 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
7 MARC LEFKOWITZ (4 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  691 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 DAN ROSENBAUM (2 - Cat4)   W. Conshohocken, PA 179761  695 ZEN MASTERS RACING
9 ROBB LEE (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 56371  690 RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
10 ANDREW CRABB (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  667 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 JAMES TAYLOR (4 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  697 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 JOHN WICHARD (5 - Cat4)   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  698 ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF SEBASTIAN BYERS (Cat3)   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  665 ABRT
DNF CHRIS MC HUGH (Cat3)   Newton Square, PA 178864  692 GUYS BICYLES RACING
DNF JOHN COOLEEN (Cat4)   Devon, PA 379643  666 ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF RYAN MITCHELL (Cat3)   Troy, NY 197369  693 PA MASTERS RC
DNF CHRIS CUMO (Cat4)   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  669 ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF HANS SCHENK (Cat4)   Lovettsville, VA 95648  696 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY SELLARI (1 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA2:02:56 212070  755 PA MASTERS RC
2 THOMAS LUZIO (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  749 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
3 RICK TUCKER (3 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  757 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
4 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (4 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  748 TRI-STATE VELO
5 DEAN MOLLE (5 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  751 PA MASTERS RC
6 JAN FELICE (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  744 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 STEVE OWENS (1 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD 222509  752 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
8 BRIAN MCANDREWS (7 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  750 TEAM MAKURI
9 ROBERT TURNER (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  758 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 DARIN BENSON (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  700 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
11 BILL FLEMING (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  745 PA MASTERS RC
12 JOHN BOO (2 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 49160  737 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13 ALBERT BOLD (9 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 4128  724 TEAM MAKURI
14 CHRISTOPHER RASSEKH (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  754 CHAMRAKH CYCLING
15 GEORGE CAREY (3 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  743 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNF BRYAN PATTON (Cat2)   Galena, MD 27431  753 CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
DNF P.A. TIPPETT (Cat3)   Pt Pleasant, PA 46003  756 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF BOB FUSCO (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 264855  746 VALLEY SPOKESMEN RACE TEAM
DNF MICHAEL GRAY (Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  747 KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NADIA LATZGO   Fogelsville, PA 240336  399 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 DIANE MATTINGLY   Philadelphia, PA 381925  395 
3 MARY ELLEN MCLEWEE   Sparks, MD 292361  396 TEAM BBC
4 MARCY DIEM   Lititz, PA 84211  379 THRU-IT-ALL
5 BRYN MULLIGAN (1 - Cat4)   Princeton Jct 385416  397 
DNF PAMELA SCHMALDINST   Allentown, PA 265041  398 TEAM VORTEX
DNF SARAH HAVENS (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 267961  394 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee