Race Results for
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix
Reston, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Nick Maimone (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414   Pyramid Elite Racing
4 Ben Frederick (3 - Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Dave Fuentes (4 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Donald Brew (5 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Daniel King (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Cutaway-3Sports
8 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Nicholas Taylor (7 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Greg Wittwer (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   Pyramid Elite Racing
11 Stephen Robinson (8 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
12 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
13 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Pyramid Elite Racing
14 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Chemstar
15 Jeff Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   
16 Pete Custer (9 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Greg Faber (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18 Paul Lengermann (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Frank Cundiff (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Mike Hefner (5 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
23 Pierce Schmerge (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
24 Ben Fogle (7 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA 338298   Altoona Bicycle Club
25 Ben Rickey (8 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   Cutaway-3Sports
26 Mark Sommers (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27 Ronald Barry (10 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   HPC
28 Jason Meidhof (10 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
29 Steven Gordon (11 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30 Ranjodh Gill (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
31 Andrew Shelby (12 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32 Evan Janis (13 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
4 Paul Varga (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA 361553   Richmond Velo Sport
6 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Dan Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Neil Schirmer (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Jeff Chun (4 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 72125   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Jacob Aber (5 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak | DESIGNS
11 Todd Bickling (6 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Victor Pradel (7 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
13 Jonathan Holl (8 - Cat3)   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14 Charles Biro (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 83935   Route 1 Velo
15 Jason Acuna (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Aaron Canale (10 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 274814   
17 Matthew Panzarella (11 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Charlottesville Racing Club
18 John Wahl (12 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA 302586   
19 Jacob Vellaccio (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 183690   
20 Joseph Siegel (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 356256   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
21 Albert Scharbach (14 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Michael Gurtzweiler (3 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA 337758   
23 Sam McCadney (15 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274746   District Velocity Racing
24 Mark LaDow (16 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
25 Kyle Murphy (17 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 168526   The November Bicycles Road Trip
26 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   Charm City Cycling, LLC
27 Nathan Hakken (18 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
28 Tyler Gorney (19 - Cat3)   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
29 Lorenzo Battistelli (4 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 337308   Charlottesville Racing Club
30 Joseph Rudolph (20 - Cat3)   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
31 Mike Breitenbach (21 - Cat3)   Culpeper, VA 282515   u-neak | DESIGNS
32 Gardner Burg (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence 367015   u-neak | DESIGNS
33 Darren Garner (6 - Cat4)   Bealeton, VA 57318   u-neak | DESIGNS

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Matthew Panzarella (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 252654   Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   Charm City Cycling, LLC
4 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Steve Fife (2 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 john wahl (3 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA 302586   
8 Albert Scharbach (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Victor Pradel (5 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 David Kirkpatrick (6 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI 231928   The November Bicycles
11 jose pena (7 - Cat3)   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
12 Kevin Gallo (8 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13 David Bender (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 260043   District Velocity Racing
14 Daryl Grissom (9 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 250286   The November Bicycles Road Trip
15 Patrick Dolan (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 286515   District Velocity Racing
16 David Bodkin (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636   Syn-Fit Race Team
17 David Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
18 Todd Bickling (12 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 James Schaefer (13 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor Sports
20 Luther Swift (3 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Andrew Melick (4 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 293667   Syn-Fit Race Team
22 William Cusmano (14 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
23 mark hagen (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 14595   Route 1 Velo
24 MIKE JINKS (15 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837   BikeWorks Racing
25 Andrei Pugachev (6 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142   
26 Chas Offutt (7 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
27 Mark Skubis (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
28 Robert Leach (17 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Mike May (18 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 208027   The November Bicycles Road Trip
30 Nathan Hakken (19 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
31 Robb Hampton (20 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32 douglas philippone (21 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
33 Paul De Santis (22 - Cat3)   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 Mark Scott (8 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
35 Clifton Gray (23 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720   Artemis
36 James Lees (24 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165   Syn-Fit Race Team
37 mike schneider (25 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561   
4 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114   Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Ryan Clarke   Richmond, VA 331528   Richmond Velo Sport
7 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069   
8 James DeFilippi   Arlington, VA 289211   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
9 Matt Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   Team Contes/HCC
11 Tom Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991   District Velocity Racing
12 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
13 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710   Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   Squadra Coppi
18 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579   Team 4 Mil
19 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
22 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187   Arrow Bicycle
23 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890   The Bike Rack Racing
24 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
25 michael better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Rock Creek Velo
26 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Gardner Burg   Lawrence 367015   u-neak | DESIGNS
29 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758   
30 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Richard Seward   Oakton, VA 310598   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202   Kind Human Sports
34 KYLE SMITH   Madison Heights, VA 52960   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
35 Ben DiNapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   Rocktown Racing
36 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108   VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
37 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
38 Nick Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   University of Maryland-College Park
40 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
41 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
42 steven monk   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
43 Sam Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Bahati Foundation-CA
45 Carter Schultz   Reston, VA 382171   
46 Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080   
47 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD 339120   Syn-Fit Race Team
48 Dan Denenberg   Broadlands, VA 297591   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997   The Bike Lane
50 David Lee   Burke, VA 276003   The Bike Lane
51 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615   VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
52 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233   Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778   
2 Michael Harms   Manassas, VA 374828   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 William King   Hagerstown 375236   
4 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947   
5 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978   The Bike Lane
7 Pieter Mul   Arlington, VA 357942   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 John Switzer   Frederick, MD 165625   
9 David Wall   Annandale, VA 379141   
10 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   
11 Peter Ruppert   Charles Town, WV 293929   Team Integrity
12 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651   
13 Matt Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Christopher Burns   Charles Town, WV 379144   Team Integrity
15 Chris Stuntz   Leesburg, VA 34506   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 William Cunningham   Ashburn, VA 378502   
17 Matt Pickworth   Reston, VA 316548   
18 Bryan Vasek   Washington, DC 297278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842   The Bike Lane
20 Patrick Loerch   Reston, VA 366261   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Douglas Pepelko   Reston, VA 245707   
22 Christopher Kincius   Alexandria, VA 357359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Petr Minar   Springfield, VA 289813   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24 Luis Sierra   Fairfax, VA 379106   
25 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   Team Integrity
27 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819   Artemis
28 Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189   Whole Wheel Velo Club
29 Stefan Blomkvist   Fort Eustis, VA 382490   
30 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
31 Peter Schultz   Reston, VA 303071   
32 Daniel Kalbacher   Fairfax, VA 368499   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
33 Adam Sidel   Cabin John, MD 241321   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Brian Connors   Fairfax 379894   
35 Ruda Yi   Annandale, VA 381198   
36 Drew Teitelbaum   Arlington, VA 324990   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
37 Ty Wright      
38 Andrew Henle   Herndon, VA 366334   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39 JAMES MORTSON   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
40 Chris Brennan   Alexandria 369115   
41 John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567   
42 Peter Nuar      

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Nunez (1 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson
2 George Ganoung (1 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Chip Hoover (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
4 Stephen Robinson (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
5 Andy Cicero (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064   HPC
6 D.J. Dart (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Ted Michaels (4 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Mark Warno (4 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601   Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 douglas philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
10 Kevin Cross (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 274599   District Velocity Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Barry (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   HPC
2 Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
3 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
4 Andrew Shaw (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Paul Mittelstadt (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 Curtis Southern (4 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 David Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
10 Marc Klein (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Victor Siegfried (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Mike Bradbury (5 - Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Peter Lindeman (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 ray plewacki (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Roger Friend (6 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432   MVC/Blue Wheel
16 jose pena (7 - Cat3)   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
17 Bryan Vaughan (7 - Cat2)   Burke, VA 129811   
18 James Schaefer (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor Sports
19 William Luecke (9 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Michael Satterfield (10 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Andreas Gutzeit (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22 Robert Leach (11 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Howard Tyndle (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Jenette Williams (2 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297   Jeff's Bike Shop
4 Sara Clafferty (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Emma Swatman (2 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494   Team Kenda
7 Nicole Raspa (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Sue McQuiston (4 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Laurel Larsen (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Kelley Bethoney (5 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Marni Harker (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086   Team Kenda
12 janelle hubbard (5 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13 Amanda Eichert (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing
14 Michelle Hart (8 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15 Suzanne Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 120043   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   Your Ad Here
2 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982   North Tek Gear
4 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   North Tek Gear
5 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
6 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860   Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Virginia Commonwealth University
10 Marci Hill   Newport News, VA 319520   Velocita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
3 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
5 Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610   Artemis
7 Tara Williams      
8 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee