Race Results for
POC Eastern States Cup Race #5
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT3 - Junior - 18 & und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.69Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY03:36.5 352646  710 
2538.77Mitchell Yahna   North Conway, NH03:37.9 382604  626 
3Ben Grahm   03:54.7  611 
4572.93Maxwell Petkov   Freeville, NY04:16.4 380236  724 
5Elliot Emberley   04:51.4  694 
DNFRobert Jr Desmarais   DNF  695 

Men - CAT3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Hall   03:36.4  643 
2548.33Kyle Maxson   Homer, NY03:38.8 380469  715 
3556.66Kurt Bradford   Hatfield, MA03:50.2 381299  621 
4Patrick McLaughlin   03:55.8  646 
5573.32Scott Mason   Rochester, NY04:01.8 381186  648 
6Zach Rose   04:14.3  635 
7Evan Brent   04:25.4  647 

Men - CAT3 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Contois   03:29.7  644 
2Joseph Pharoah   03:38.9  717 
3573.34Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA03:41.2 273833  600 
4590.01Ernie Dickieson   Amherst, NH04:12.2 119949  642 

Men - CAT2 - Junior - 18 & und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.97Isaac Allaire   Morrisville03:21.0 377720  475 
2471.11Kyle Missaggia   Hopkinton, MA03:21.0 380070  544 
3Nick Falvey   03:22.4  479 
4489.39Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT03:22.6 354868  471 
5498.53Dylan Vecchione   Rockport03:30.4 368647  401 
6Kyle Hamel   03:30.6  451 
7516.81Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA03:30.6 353340  552 
8525.95Benjamin Bodycoat   Burlington, CT03:31.9 293349  303 
9535.09Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT03:35.3 315974  474 
10544.23Austin Nealley   Bartlett, NH03:45.0 382602  470 
11Billy Thresh   03:45.8  402 
12562.51Zach Rocco   Intervale, NH03:48.6 353474  436 
13571.65Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT03:49.2 256916  569 
14Travis Lee   03:54.3  476 
15589.93Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT03:58.7 315596  534 

Men - CAT2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.74Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 0158103:18.6 380197  480 
2Steven Vavtour   03:18.9  435 
3482.14Chris Callahan   Reading, MA03:19.2 347604  449 
4Mike Conklin   03:19.7  583 
5497.54Zach Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY03:20.4 296856  216 
6505.24Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA03:20.9 378284  411 
7512.94Marc Schneider   South Windsor, CT03:23.1 297153  550 
8Joe Groff   03:30.2  614 
9Dan Cocks   03:30.9  481 
10536.04Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin03:31.6 361571  520 
11543.74Joe Lomonico   Utica, NY03:32.4 200151  414 
12551.44Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT03:32.8 352156  439 
13559.14Jonathan Lamb   Mystic03:33.1 380468  547 
14Barry O'Neill   03:35.4  545 
15Nate Ekblom   03:36.3  556 
16Kenneth Sears   03:51.9  473 
17589.94Greg Howe   Wayland, MA03:56.7 292464  478 

Men - CAT2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.58Johnny Riggins   Brooktondale, NY03:23.6 380198  533 
2503.89Eric Soucy   Amherst, NH03:24.8 102381  460 
3Robert Walker   03:26.5  472 
4532.51Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME03:34.1 361785  536 
5William Potter   03:39.4  413 
6David Page   03:50.6  444 
7575.44Sam Simon   Utica, NY03:52.0 333924  415 
8George Whalen   04:10.1  274 

Men - CAT2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.99Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY03:24.0 352146  566 
2511.79Robert Desmarais   Bristol, CT03:24.6 9309  466 Team Edge
3520.59Cliff McMullan   Lancaster, MA03:45.1 380118  524 
4529.39John Dupont   Fitchburg, MA03:47.2 380386  523 
5538.19Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY03:53.8 302667  504 
DNFJay Rosenbaum   Rutland, VTDNF 358017  651 

Men - CAT1 - Junior - 18 & und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.22Ray Syron   Rockport, MA03:06.5 282084  301 
2456.13Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH03:11.6 350588  351 
3506.04Gregory Ciraulo   Troy, NY03:17.3 318132  264 
4555.95Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH03:26.8 322676  90 

Men - CAT1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.25Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ03:07.5 141944  207 
2286.40Brian Scolforo   Lee Ma03:07.9 382118  263 
3297.55Matt Callahan   Reading, MA03:12.6 347600  266 
4308.70Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:12.8 201902  335 
5319.85Jack Oliver   Flossmoor, IL03:14.5 284298  205 
6331.00Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT03:15.1 359735  255 
7342.15Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA03:15.4 185267  272 
8353.30Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH03:15.8 320756  243 
9364.45Brendon Schweitzer   Queens03:17.7 380359  226 
10375.60William Anderson   Weare, NH03:18.9 378586  353 
11386.75David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY03:19.1 280668  257 
12397.90Dan Currier   Wells, ME03:19.2 320950  365 
13409.05Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT03:19.8 296925  268 
14420.20Peter Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ03:22.2 249132  340 
15431.35Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT03:27.9 298961  387 
16442.50Halston Mendes   Newington, CT03:30.1 265091  370 
17453.65Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY03:31.8 159149  384 
18464.80Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA03:38.0 277194  239 
19475.95Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ08:57.0 277539  311 

Men - CAT1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.94John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT03:14.1 164519  361 
2355.27Rob Westover   Walpole, NH03:17.6 162851  233 
3375.60Dave Mee   Belmont, MA03:23.3 251696  267 
4395.93David Townsend   Queensbury, NY03:23.4 138047  271 
5416.26Eric Clark   Keene03:24.3 356034  373 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
6436.59Chad Roberts   Utica, NY03:26.2 353834  265 
7456.92Michael McLennan   Baldwinville, MA03:27.4 347810  246 
8477.25Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT03:30.0 262124  367 
9497.58David Custer   Enosburg Falls, VT03:33.3 251694  254 
10517.91Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY03:40.5 182952  312 

Men - CAT1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.22Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT03:25.9 350860  225 
2383.34Jerry Mailloux   Simpsonville, SC03:30.4 359637  345 
3403.46George Bodycoat   Burlington, CT03:31.0 307110  304 
4423.58Doug Wilson   Keene, NH03:31.1 280148  232 
5443.70George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:38.9 197486  399 
6463.82John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:39.1 27111  273 
7483.94Frank Petty   Newport, RI03:42.8 27962  260 Union Velo Club
8504.06Paul Labarbera   Freehold, NY03:47.8 261964  270 

Men - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.85Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY02:57.3 208966  
2173.20Tim White   Burlington, VT02:59.5 201948  58 
3183.55Lief Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:00.6 168141  
4193.90Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:02.3 197485  69 
5204.25Chris Mari   Somers Ny03:04.9 249170  52 
6214.60Nick D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA03:05.9 269942  66 
7224.95Steven Avery   Hopkinton, NH03:07.2 105503  94 
8235.30Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA03:13.6 297556  42 
9245.65Oliver Levick   Troy, NH03:14.3 195365  86 
10256.00Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA03:14.6 327962  93 University of Delaware
11266.35Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH03:15.8 298988  96 
12276.70Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH03:19.9 266641  23 
DNFTom Davidson   Burlington, VTDNF 259203  68 University of Vermont

Men - Junior - 14 & und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Michie   03:52.2  633 
2550.00Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH03:54.2 382603  722 
3560.00Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA03:57.3 377134  707 
4570.00David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY03:59.4 352648  709 
5580.00Joe Montano   Putnam Valley, NY04:34.3 378718  777 Danny's Cycles
6Sam Kahn   08:55.6  699 

Women - CAT2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.79Susie Arnold   Bradford, NH04:23.4 345920  454 
2501.19Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ04:45.8 278924  517 Team Marty's
3545.59Alyssa Gough   Gardner05:22.3 377252  553 
4Lindsey Geary   05:39.0  477 

Women - CAT1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1caitlyn franciscovich   Weare, NH04:02.3 321466  259 
2Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT04:11.2 322664  360 
DNFElixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NYDNF 317126  252 

Women - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT03:41.5 351806  39 
2Mary Elges   Windsor, CT03:54.3 77042  24 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee