Race Results for
Tour de Grandview
Grandview Heights, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTER 40+ CATEGORY 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.47CHRIS VLEMMIX    356872   
2289.78Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3303.09BLAIR FRALEY (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
4316.40JEFF KOMPA (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Spin
5329.71JIM JENKINS (4 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096   AeroCat Cycling
6343.02RODNEY ROOF (5 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
7356.33Michael Renneboog    356886   
8369.64PETER CZERWINSKI (6 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
9382.95DICK CHARTIER (7 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10396.26DAVID LINDEN   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11409.57JOE BONNELL (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 98909   Echelon Cycling Team
12422.88DOUG MCCONAHA (9 - Cat3)   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
13436.19GENE SPANGLER (10 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14449.50JEFF AUFDENCAMP (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 54950   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
15462.81TED PABLO (12 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921   Ride On Wooster
16476.12JOHN WEST (13 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
17489.43BRIAN ROCHE (14 - Cat3)   Upper Arlington, OH 192478   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
18502.74JEFF BLODGETT (1 - Cat4)   Berlin Heights, OH 220717   A World Of Pain
19516.05DAVID CHAMBERS (2 - Cat4)   Powell, OH 259663   A World Of Pain
20529.36CHRISTIAN FISCHER (15 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 11672   Team Six One Four
21542.67CONRAD MROWIEC    356846   
22555.98TERRY GRIFFITH (3 - Cat4)   New Albany, OH 100804   
23569.29CHRIS FRETER (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
DNPSHAYNE DILLINGER (Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Team Ghisallo
DNPJOHN BODELL (Cat3)   Westerville 258095   Spin
DNPCHRIS GRISVARD (Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNPJOEL SCHMIDT (Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638   Ride On Wooster
DNPJEFF GRZYBOWSKI (Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 51518   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNPMITCHELL TALLAN (Cat3)   Pickerington, OH 69678   Echelon Cycling Team
DNPVINCE URICHICH   Columbus, OH 86663   
DNPJOHN PRICE   Delaware, OH 265926   A World Of Pain
DNFJOHN CHAMBERLAIN (Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFBRAD ROGERS (Cat5)   Loudonville, OH 375558   
DNFLEO LACKEY (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 322372   
DNFDANIEL MCCARTY (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808   Champion City Cycling

Men - CATEGORY 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.66Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876   
2323.11JASON BLODGETT   Berlin Heights, OH 300170   Spin
3328.56MICHAEL FENOFF   Willoughby Oh 304838   Team Bikes and Moore
4334.01CORY MUTH   Columbus, OH 309938   
5339.46CHRISTOPHER ABSTON   Livonia, MI 365708   Racing Greyhounds
6344.91LARRY HUGHES   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7350.36IVAN MWIRUKI   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
8355.81MATT EVANS   Beavercreek, OH 311081   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9361.26BRENT BACHMAN   Westerville, OH 309621   Eddys Bike Shop
10366.71NICHOLAS VORWERK   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Type 1
11372.16Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825   
12377.61DOUG CARRAWAY   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
13383.06SPENCER HACKETT   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
14388.51DANIEL BROWN   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
15393.96MICHAEL CLEVIDENCE   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
16399.41PHILLIP BOYDELATOUR   Columbus, OH 276993   Cap City Cyclocross
17404.86JUSTIN MILLER   Columbus Oh 303484   Team Six One Four
18GREG VAN AMERONGEN      
19415.76BRIAN O'HARA   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
20421.21JOHN SCOTT   Worthington, OH 288776   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
21426.66COLIN PAYTON   Springfield 375256   Champion City Cycling
22432.11DANNY ALARCON   Westerville, OH 338492   Echelon Cycling Team
23437.56JAMES BOYINGTON (1 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 382704   
24JEFF MOORE      
25448.46BUNTY MISTRY   Dublin, OH 243461   
26NICK IMMELL      
27459.36IAN BROADHEAD   Kent, OH 346976   WAS Labs Cycling
28464.81JOSEPH SCARBRO   Columbus, OH 280892   
29470.26BRAD FISCHER (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 255434   Team Six One Four
30475.71MUHAMMAD SAIFULLAH (3 - Cat5)   Lexington 352460   
31481.16KRISTIAN GRAHAM   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
32486.61RICK VOITHOFER (4 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
33492.06BENJAMIN BACHMAN   Strongsville, OH 278540   Eddys Bike Shop
34497.51JOSEPH IPACS   Athens, OH 380954   
35502.96DOMINIC WISLER   Galloway, OH 220394   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
36508.41Brandon Shaw   Columbus, OH 277772   
37513.86AARON DANIELS   Dublin, OH 298109   Cap City Cyclocross
38519.31ROB LUIKART   Columbus, OH 382731   
39524.76KEN BUDDELL (5 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
40530.21BLAIR BEAVERS   Columbus, OH 250839   
41SCOTT HENNIGSEN      
42541.11NEAL SCHMITT (6 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 311842   
43546.56Tommy Graul (7 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 382208   
44552.01JACKSON ROMIE (8 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 380957   Echelon Cycling Team
45557.46DANIEL MCCARTY   Springfield, OH 289808   Champion City Cycling
46562.91TROY CHIPKA   Wooster, OH 378089   Ride On Wooster
47568.36BRIAN LUTHER   Chardon, OH 356863   
48573.81MATT KAPP   Columbus, OH 383420   
50584.71DANTE ESCUSA (9 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 131988   
51590.16BRIAN SCHULTZ   Columbus, OH 284685   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
52595.61JONATHAN PATTON (10 - Cat5)   Mason, OH 263799   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNPDAVID FARNHAM (Cat5)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cyclocross
DNPJULIAN VALENCIA (Cat5)   Medellin Colombia 336912   
DNPSTEVE QUELETTE   Westerville, OH 258850   Broken Spoke Cycling
DNPLAYTON MCCALLUM (Cat5)   Powell, OH 234294   
DNPKEITH KIMBERLY   Plain City, OH 383068   
DNPJACOB HENNINGSEN   Cincinnati, OH 368618   University of Cincinnati
DNPERIK DEISTER   Columbus, OH 358106   
DNPROBERT BRNILOVICH   Akron, OH 281967   Stark Velo
DNPSHAWN AKER (Cat5)   Columbus 354944   

Men - CATEGORY 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.23BEN ROLLENHAGEN   East Lansing, MI 240802   Tri-City Cyclists
2177.81CARL FLINK   Nashville , TN 122479   Steel City Endurance
3187.39CHASE HOWARD   Salem, OH 321202   Carbon Racing
4196.97JARED BONECUTTER   Shelby, OH 230499   
5206.55MATT CELEK   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220   Ride On Wooster
6216.13TODD HOWMAN   Wooster, OH 316934   Ride On Wooster
7225.71CHRISTIAN SCHOTT   Imperial, PA 255619   Allegheny Cycling Association
8235.29ISAIAH WALLAKE   Columbus, OH 100343   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9244.87ROBERT SROKA   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Cycling Team
10254.45JOE PALLOTTO   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
11264.03BRENT GOETZ   Toledo, OH 336412   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12273.61RICK PARR   Uniontown, OH 27316   Stark Velo
13283.19DAVID RICH   Cedarville, OH 231392   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14292.77DAVID NEIS   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15302.35MARK GORI   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Spin
16311.93LOGAN LELAND   Sugar Grove, OH 293011   Team Cyclist Connection
17321.51SPENCER DELL   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18331.09JOSEPH FULLER   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Cycling
19340.67BRETT DAVIS   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin
20350.25LUKE SUNDERMEIER   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
21359.83SAMUEL KLONTZ   Black Mountain, NC 296965   BSM Cycling
22369.41RYAN VINGRIS   Centerville 179029   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
23378.99RYAN STUBENRAUCH   Lewis Center, OH 210980   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
24388.57WILL GLEASON   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
25398.15STEVE FINE   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   Team Dayton Bicycling
26407.73DON RICH   Cedarville, OH 271246   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27417.31WESTON FLICKINGER   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain Cycling
28426.89RICK TOLER   Dayton, OH 66088   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNPBILLY CAMPBELL   Greenville, SC 280328   Olympus Cycling Team
DNPDOUG MCCONAHA   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNPJOHN PROPPE   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
DNPANDREW HAGUE   Columbus, OH 62149   Echelon Cycling Team
DNPSTEVE CAMINATI   Columbus, OH 210170   Echelon Cycling Team
DNPCHRIS GRISVARD   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNPBRANDT ATHEY   Berea, OH 207100   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
DNFJACK MCCANN   Cincinnati, OH 298338   Prochain Cycling

Men - CATEGORY 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.27PAUL MARTIN   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
272.93EMILE ABRAHAM   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
375.59CHRIS UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
478.25JAMEY DRISCOLL   Park City, UT 163112   
580.91RYAN AITCHESON   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
683.57TRAVIS LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
786.23Jeanmichel Lachance   Laweranceville, GA 376741   Latino Cycling Team
888.89JOHNATHAN FRETER (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
991.55EDDIE GRYSTAR   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
1094.21KIRK L ALBERS   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
1196.87GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
1299.53DAVID CUELI   Miami, FL 288788   Team Cocos
13JIM BALDESARE      Mass Bay Road Club
14104.85TONY HALL   Brooklyn, NY 257024   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15107.51MIKE MASTERS (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16110.17STEPHAN HIRSCH   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
17112.83JUSTIN LOWE   Columbia, KY 291819   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
18115.49ADAM YORK   Okemos Mi 210584   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
19118.15GABRIEL MOSS MASAQUIZA   Ketchum, ID 293891   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
20120.81THOMAS BROWN   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
21123.47BEN RENKEMA   Greenville, SC 193086   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
22126.13ROB THOMPSON   Lakewood, OH 311256   Spin
23128.79DAN GREENE   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
24131.45JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH 6078   
25134.11DAVID CHERNOSKY   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
26136.77JACOB RYTLEWSKI   Brownsburg, IN 133501   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27139.43ERIC SCHILDGE   Hanover, NH 206020   Jamis Sutter Home
28142.09NOAH METZLER   Greenville, SC 230698   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
29144.75JOHN WOODS (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
30147.41Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
31150.07JEREMY GRIMM   Orrville, OH 187082   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
32152.73ANDREW CLARKE   Medina, OH 212538   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
33155.39JOHN SIMES   Alburtis, PA 150549   
34158.05RYAN KNAPP   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNPJONATHAN ATWELL   Bloomington, IN 212166   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNPDOUGLAS ANSEL (Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNPANTHONY PATRICK (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNPRYAN SULLIVAN   Nashville, TN 305979   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNPPATRICK WEDDELL   West Jefferson, NC 165037   Appalachian State University
DNPFRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   Team Coco's
DNPBOBBY STUMPF   Beaver, PA 259653   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNPGEVAN SAMUEL   Ocoee, FL 353458   
DNPADAM KAYE (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNPJOHN MINTURN   Philadelphia, PA 179015   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNPCAMERON JACKSON (Cat2)   Bay Village, OH 243794   Carbon Racing
DNPJOEY IULIANO (Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNPNICK INABINET   Boone, NC 290321   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNPMIKE HOUSE   Woodville, OH 158885   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNPTHOMAS HERMAN (Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 193527   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNPJON HAMBLEN   Winston Salem, NC 14782   
DNPALEXANDER GONZALEZ   Lawrenceville, GA 379881   
DNPJOSEPH HALL (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
DNPDIEGO GARAVITO   Charlotte, NC 172738   
DNPJOHN DELONG   Blacksburg, VA 61583   VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPROB DAHL (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
DNFSTEPH KADAR   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNFGregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNFKEVIN henschel (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035   
DNFNOAH KINNEY (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106   
DNFANTHONY VITON (Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
DNFKYLE PERRY (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNFGUIDO PALMA   Northvale, NJ 289480   
DNFDOUG FAGAN   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
DNFANDREW CRATER   Greenville , SC 70612   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNFMarco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNFDEMIS ALEMAN   Northvale, NJ 305654   

Women - CATEGORY 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.77ALLISON NUOVO   Upper Arlington , OH 375446   
2471.67DIANE DENNEDY   Springboro , OH 277425   Secret Cycling
3KENADI MOORE      
4505.47MARIE ROTE (1 - Cat4)   Copley, OH 382288   
5522.37KRISTEN ARNOLD (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
6539.27MEREDETH GABRIEL (3 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 374540   Team Six One Four
7LISA CHIPKA      
8573.07KIM CORY (4 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   
9589.97TAMMY GREENE (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes

Women - CATEGORY 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.88CHRISTY KEELY (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2123.83DEBBIE MILNE   Greenville, SC 84776   Absolute Racing Team
3135.78KATIE ARNOLD (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
4147.73BRIANA CLARK   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
5159.68MORGAN PATTON   Athens, GA 257696   Team Type 1
6171.63JENETTE WILLIAMS   Proctorville, OH 143297   Jeff's Bike Shop
7183.58CADY CHINTIS (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   Les Petites Victoires
8195.53ERIKA HOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315   Secret Cycling
9207.48SALLY PRICE (4 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
10219.43PATTY BUERKLE   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Tradewinds Elite
11231.38JOANNA BECHTEL (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
12243.33SAMANTHA BRODE (6 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
13255.28MELISSA MOELLER (2 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
14267.23REBECCA SCHEPPS   Boulder, CO 209762   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
15279.18KAYLA STARR (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
16291.13LIZ SO   Chicago, IL 280608   Les Petites Victoires
17303.08Katherine Kakis Graham (4 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 159671   Team Six One Four
18315.03MANDY MARQUARDT (7 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 200340   Team Type 1
19326.98Luanne Murray (8 - Cat2)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee