Race Results for
Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:25.2 195634  12 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
2 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:31:25.6 222021  46 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:25.7 229135  31 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
4 Rafael Meran   New York, NY1:31:25.8 380705  74 CRCA/Foundation
5 Oscar Clark (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:31:26.6 221975  41 United healthcare of Georgia p/
6 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:31:26.9 307825  157 Team Somerville Bike Shop
7 Colin Jaskiewicz (4 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:31:27.0 218049  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
8 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:31:27.2 187710  11 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
9 Cesar Marte   1:31:27.8  114 GS Mengoni USA
10 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:31:28.0 120470  101 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11 Euris Vidal   New York , NY1:31:28.1 380704  71 CRCA/Foundation
12 Issac Howe   Winooski, VT1:31:28.1 201456  48 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
13 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:31:28.2 250645  131 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
14 Leon Van Bon   1:31:28.5  R*/Mt. Morris Park
15 Wyatt Stoup (5 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA1:31:29.0 273234  147 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
16 Adam Alexander   1:31:29.0  72 CRCA/Foundation
17 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:31:29.1 52534  33 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18 Alexander Bremer (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:31:29.7 232069  76 CRCA/Foundation
19 Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:31:30.0 179451  62 Champion System p/b Stan's No T
20 Tony Hall (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:30.1 257024  63 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
21 Michael Chauner (9 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA1:31:30.1 178966  52 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
22 David Guttenplan (10 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:31:30.1 177906  42 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
23 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:31:30.2 158772  103 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
24 Pieter Bulling   1:31:30.5  92 New Zealand National U23 Men's
25 Gregory Olsen (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:31:30.6 210766  64 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
26 John Durso (12 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ1:31:30.7 53502  136 Colavita Racing
27 Booey Hottenstein (13 - Cat1)   Kingston, PA1:31:31.1 195794  145 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
28 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY1:31:31.6 276693  32 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
29 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:31:31.7 274367  65 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
30 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:31:31.8 238008  73 CRCA/Foundation
31 Maurice Gamanho (14 - Cat1)   Lebanon, NJ1:31:32.3 218359  122 Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:31:32.7 172135  132 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
33 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN1:31:33.0 301204  104 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
34 John Hunter (15 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY1:31:33.1 224432  146 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
35 Sean Melcher (16 - Cat1)   Hoboken, NJ1:31:33.7 225383  155 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
36 Augusto Sanchez   1:31:34.4  116 GS Mengoni USA
37 Jared Bunde (17 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:34.8 162551  112 GS Mengoni USA
38 Juan Carlos Polanco (18 - Cat1)   Tenafly, NJ1:31:35.7 345430  154 strictly bicycles
39 Rafal Urzedowski (19 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ1:31:37.9 65744  156 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
40 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:37.9 229606  127 www.keoughcyclocross.com
41 Barry Miller (20 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:31:39.4 197897  53 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
42 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:31:39.9 89187  118 XO Communications
43 Phil Mooney (2 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA1:31:40.0 206962  23 Jamis Sutter Home
44 Sean McCarthy (21 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:31:40.2 278956  133 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
45 Geron Williams   1:31:45.5  158 Liberty cycles
46 Scott Savory (22 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:31:45.6 297263  117 GS Mengoni USA
47 Michael Busa (23 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:31:47.7 94892  130 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
48 Brian Breach (24 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:50.3 274223  111 GS Mengoni USA
49 Cameron Karwoski   1:31:50.6  91 New Zealand National U23 Men's
50 Guillaume Nelessen (25 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ1:31:52.3 151319  123 Van Dessel Factory Team
51 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN1:31:53.3 33657  108 Cabinet Racing - Pony Shop
52 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:31:53.9 192584  34 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
53 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA1:31:54.1 258581  152 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
54 Leif Lampater   1:31:55.0  R*/Mt. Morris Park
55 John Loehner   New York, NY1:31:55.5 47769  102 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
56 Anthony Lowe (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:55.6 193990  84 WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C
57 Ariel Mendez-Penate (27 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:31:55.7 301743  66 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
58 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:32:00.0 247483  15 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
59 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:32:04.6 264739  75 CRCA/Foundation
60 Luciano Bezerra (28 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:32:04.8 275915  149 navone studios/greenwood floors
61 Gabe Lloyd (29 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:32:05.9 202639  119 XO Communications
62 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA1:32:08.1 47232  121 Van Dessel Factory Team
63 Paul Burrowes (30 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:32:10.6 194041  83 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN
64 Horace Burrowes (31 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:32:10.7 149234  82 W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELL
65 Joe Whitman (32 - Cat1)   State College, PA1:32:11.5 177933  105 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
66 Patrick Kos   1:32:11.8  110 Affinity
67 Franklin Burgos (33 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:32:11.9 258520  142 james vincent Bicycles/ jv Raci
68 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:32:12.3 148088  13 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
69 Bobby Lea (34 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA1:32:12.3 65819  51 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
70 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA1:35:38.0 329502  R*/Mt. Morris Park
71 Deivy Capellan   1:37:28.2  109 
DQ Andreas Muller     R*/Mt. Morris Park
DQ Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  14 UnitedHealthcare Professional C

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Goldstein (1 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca1:00:09.5 347396  241 CRCA/Arc Racing
2 Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:00:09.6 246254  252 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.c
3 Everhard Paredes (2 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ1:00:09.6 311768  270 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
4 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ1:00:09.6 274173  217 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing
5 Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY1:00:09.6 187485  312 Major Taylor
6 Ramphy G Colome Zorrilla (1 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY1:00:09.6 289155  222 Innovation Bike
7 Vladimir Estevez   1:00:09.6  291 SID'S
8 Jean Carlos Fernandez   1:00:09.6  235 Bike Heaven
9 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:00:09.7 92839  285 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
10 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:14.4 277456  256 innovation Bike shop
11 Gavin Robertson (4 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ1:00:14.4 205328  286 CRCA/Foundation
12 Glenroy Griffith (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:14.5 201793  243 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
13 Evan Murphy (6 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY1:00:14.7 307642  267 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14 Alessandro Matteucci (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:14.8 120157  260 BH/Comedy Central
15 James Stevens (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:15.0 277525  302 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
16 Vinicius Tavares (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:15.2 228243  306 CRCA Houlihan-Lokey
17 Johann Burrowes (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:15.2 198228  391 W.S. UNITED/G&E
18 Cory Hartman (10 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD1:00:15.3 322762  245 Boston Road Club
19 Brian Cooblall (11 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY1:00:15.5 191453  223 CRCA/Setanta
20 Glenn Ferreira (12 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ1:00:15.6 240153  236 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
21 Colin Prensky (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:15.7 274257  320 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
22 Christopher Cavallaro (4 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT1:00:15.9 322222  218 
23 Lynn Murray (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:16.1 378614  269 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
24 Francisco Liuzzi (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:16.3 211781  305 Rapha Racing
25 Andrew Walsh (16 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ1:00:16.5 251325  313 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
26 Charles Arensberg (5 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA1:00:16.5 1882  205 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
27 John Landino (17 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ1:00:16.7 230099  253 DeathRow Velo
28 Hughes Burridge (6 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MA1:00:17.3 292036  215 B2C2 p/b Boloco
29 Gregg Izzo (18 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:00:17.3 291083  249 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
30 Deverell Smith (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:17.6 220934  297 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
31 R. Nathan Thomas (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:17.7 314458  308 Breakaway Courier
32 Andrew Mitstifer (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:18.2 290632  265 CRCA/ Arc Racing
33 Willie Payton (19 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:18.7 137827  273 
34 Hunter Pronovost (20 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:00:18.7 99523  282 Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist
35 Keith Snyder (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:18.8 174170  298 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Donny Green (21 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:00:18.9 301880  242 J.A.M Fund / NCC
37 David Correia (11 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY1:00:19.1 185511  224 ws united
38 John Anthony (22 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ1:00:19.5 266198  204 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
39 Micah Engle (23 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA1:00:19.7 318896  232 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
40 Alexander Barouh (24 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:19.9 286939  208 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
41 Christian Venegas (12 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY1:00:20.2 289921  311 echelon montecci
42 Joshua Grossman (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:20.4 258203  244 CRCA / FGX Racing
43 Michael Prokopec (14 - Cat3)   St Albans, NY1:00:20.5 98692  281 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
44 Michael Brier (15 - Cat3)   Providence, RI1:00:20.8 264873  211 Refunds Now
45 Brian Suto (16 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT1:00:22.3 242650  303 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
46 Alvin Poblacion (25 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:22.7 261153  278 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
47 Nathan Larson (26 - Cat2)   Erie, PA1:00:22.7 215328  254 
48 Erik Post (27 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:22.8 304430  279 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
49 Eli Mernit (17 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY1:00:23.3 270121  262 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
50 Alan Buday (28 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY1:00:23.3 167365  213 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
51 Michael Zak (29 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ1:00:23.8 301653  317 Team Cosmic
52 Kevin Yarde (30 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:00:23.8 171134  316 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
53 Bryan Fried (18 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:24.2 121224  239 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
54 Daghan Perker (19 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:24.2 306332  275 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Te
55 John Raheb (31 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ1:00:24.4 184269  284 Blue Ribbon/Translations
56 Lt Sandvik (32 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:00:24.7 70312  290 Mix 1
57 Ashley S Doane (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:25.0 259830  231 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
58 Edward Zimmermann (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:25.2 242219  318 WE STAND UNITED
59 Bob Makofsky (22 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:25.6 131662  257 CRCA/Foundation
60 Omri Roden (23 - Cat3)   Chappaqua, NY1:00:25.6 299780  287 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
61 Jurandir De Almeida (33 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ1:00:25.7 110348  228 Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
62 Chris Loehner (34 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY1:00:26.6 49739  255 LIV/Brands Cycles
63 Aaron Katin (24 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:28.7 98888  251 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
64 Jackson Weber (35 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:00:29.1 201447  314 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
65 Leigh Sorrells (36 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT1:00:29.6 48161  300 Fioradifrutta/Masters
66 Paul Chooweenam (37 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:00:30.1 157345  319 team alanis/team alanis
67 Kyle Peppo (38 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:30.4 231787  250 CRCA/Rapha Racing
68 Roger Montes (39 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:31.9 203753  266 Cycle Logic
69 J.p. Partland   New York, NY1:00:32.0 27351  272 Kissena Cycling Club
70 Edenilson Da Silva (25 - Cat3)   South Kent, CT1:00:32.4 296124  226 Navone Studios
71 Steve Hylton (26 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY1:00:33.5 196822  248 CRCA/Foundation
72 Christian Mambelli (40 - Cat2)   Old Bridge Nj1:00:34.2 155749  258 Cicli Biesse
73 Darius Shekari (27 - Cat3)   Long Island City, NY1:00:34.3 178637  296 CRCA / FGX Racing
74 Vlad Preoteasa (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:34.5 350162  280 Kissena Cycling Club
75 N/A (29 - Cat3)   New York City1:00:34.5 252717  309 Westwood Velo
76 Ira Blumberg (30 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:42.1 264625  210 CRCA / FGX Racing
77 Kevin Brubaker (41 - Cat2)   New York1:00:48.2 239671  212 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
78 Matt Seaton (42 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:48.3 327350  295 CRCA/Rapha Racing
79 Yi Peng Teoh (31 - Cat3)   Providence, RI1:00:49.0 306921  307 CRCA / FGX Racing
80 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:00:59.1 64894  292 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
81 Robert Mecea (32 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:59.5 54448  261 Brooklyn Velo Force
82 Rene Herrera (33 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY1:01:01.7 297217  246 Kissena cycling club
83 Thomas Mikolinski (34 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:02.2 44097  263 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
84 David Wells (43 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ1:01:02.2 167341  315 Van Dessel Factory Team
85 Roger Parmelee (35 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:02.3 332690  271 Sixcycle/RK&O
86 Kyle Foley (44 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:01:02.7 174494  237 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
87 Sergio Atocha (45 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY1:01:02.7 251001  206 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
88 Daniel Hubbard (36 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:02.8 61192  247 Kissena Cycling Club
89 Ian Stanley (37 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY1:01:02.8 102279  301 crca/major taylor
90 Daniel Schmalz (38 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ1:01:02.9 66781  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Anderson   New York, NY38:31.4 332660  401 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY38:33.4 166007  461 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Stefan Singer   Jersey City, NJ38:33.6 344740  477 Century Road Club Assoc/ siggi'
4 Efrain Molina   Woodside, NY38:33.7 335190  458 CRCA-Foundation
5 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY38:33.7 280997  427 CRCA/Foundation
6 David Connolly   Stamford, CT38:33.8 294766  420 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY38:34.3 279870  411 CRCA
8 Kelvin Savinon   New York, NY38:34.4 344500  472 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
9 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ38:34.5 201953  471 n/a
10 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY38:34.5 341740  465 CRCA/Foundation
11 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY38:34.7 277702  434 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY38:34.9 332646  489 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
13 John Kniesly   Astoria, NY38:35.1 313834  446 CRCA/Chari & Co NYC
14 Noel Johnson   New York, NY38:35.2 282944  442 el puente cycling
15 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY38:35.2 310744  426 Chelsea Bicycles Team
16 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY38:35.3 339480  445 CRCA/Gennaro
17 Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY38:35.7 299352  414 CRCA/ Sids Bikes NYC
18 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY38:35.8 47711  409 CRCA/Foundation
19 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY38:35.9 293601  444 
20 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY38:36.0 306725  406 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21 Laurent Gras   New York, NY38:36.3 333558  433 Rockstar Game
22 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT38:36.4 165404  423 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc
23 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ38:36.7 216191  480 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic
24 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY38:37.0 307909  459 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Edikson Pena   New York, NY38:37.0 353764  490 CRCA
26 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY38:37.1 344638  452 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
27 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY38:37.1 292639  487 Kissena Cycling Club
28 Matthew Upton   New York, NY38:37.4 322326  483 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
29 Nicolas Lawson   New York, NY38:37.8 140005  449 CRCA/Setanta
30 Gurdy Polanco   New York, NY38:37.9 309771  467 Innovation Bike Shop
31 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station38:38.1 340728  424 CIS Training Systems
32 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY38:38.6 116974  410 CRCA/Setanta
33 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY38:39.8 80736  464 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34 Oliver Davis   New York, NY38:39.8 332650  421 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
35 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ38:40.4 250382  451 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
36 Miguel Flores   New York City, NY38:41.2 159957  429 Chelsea Bicycles team
37 Marc Brumer   New York, NY38:44.8 311895  412 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA38:44.9 332636  463 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
39 Christopher Shea   New York, NY38:47.3 55203  475 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
40 Ramon Melian   Bronx, NY38:48.9 357250  455 century race club association
41 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY38:50.8 281116  430 echelon/montecci
42 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY39:04.0 306116  402 CRCA/Gennaro
43 Brad Buckley   Medford, MA45:31.9 189327  413 Velocite
44 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY45:32.0 357349  450 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
45 Guillermo Rincon   New York City, NY45:32.0 227524  468 Chelsea Bicycles
46 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT45:32.1 94758  454 
47 Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY45:32.1 260084  422 BVI
48 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny45:32.2 342662  456 Major Taylor Development Team
49 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ45:32.2 348258  486 Gran Fondo New York
50 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY45:32.2 301499  470 CRCA/Arc Racing
51 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI45:32.2 290366  418 Brown University Cycling
52 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT45:32.3 285423  447 Zanes Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerard Yeates   0.02575  328 Unattached
2 Johann Burrowes (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0.025758102 198228  391 W.S. UNITED/G&E
3 Karl Rahn   New York, NY0.025761574 92839  322 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
4 Ian Farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0.025762731 51922  379 Purium Health Products Cycling
5 Mihael Ginghina (2 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0.025768519 52288  375 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
6 Willie Payton (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0.025768519 137827  350 
7 Frank Negri (3 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ0.025770833 48189  353 Colavita
8 Lawrence Uhrlass (4 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY0.025771991 244597  332 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Chris Loehner (3 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY0.025774306 49739  363 LIV/Brands Cycles
10 Lt Sandvik (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0.025775463 70312  345 Mix 1
11 Paul Coluccio (5 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY0.025777778 66269  384 East End/Kreb Cycle
12 Samuel Frias (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025777778 193519  376 brauer mick mgmt
13 Andy Newsom (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn0.025780093 156991  352 
14 Erik Post (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0.025784722 304430  348 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Ron Fantano (6 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0.025788194 61424  380 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
16 Max Lippolis (7 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0.025788194 126915  364 Team Danbury Audi
17 Andrew McGee (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0.025850694 137317  359 CRCA/TARGETRAINING
18 Jason Taitt (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD0.025854167 211175  336 Major Taylor Cycling
19 Mark Alden (9 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0.025864583 1319  400 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.co
20 Angel Molina (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0.025894676 207223  354 Chelsea Bicycles
21 Amauri Ortiz   0.025896991  351 echelon/montecci
22 Eric Merrill (10 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0.025924769 248621  358 Zcc-Zanes cycling
23 Gregory Lafiura (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY0.02593287 56692  365 CRCA / FGX Racing
24 Junior Proverbs (10 - Cat3)   Mohegan Lake, NY0.025936343 185086  325 Danny's Cycles
25 Gustavo 'Henry' Francisco (11 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY0.025951389 288980  377 Echelon/Montecci
26 Chris Shaw (12 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA0.025980324 184317  341 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Leigh Sorrells (11 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT0.026097222 48161  340 Fioradifrutta/Masters
DQ Emile Abraham (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0.025746528 222021  396 Rossetti Devo

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0.02575 47684  335 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
2 Chris Chong Tenn (1 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0.025751157 47473  388 CRCA - Diehard
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0.025756944 45388  374 Liberty Cycles
4 Eutimio Quintero (2 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY0.025759259 193174  347 CRCA/FOUNDATION
5 Eugene Boronow (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  395 GS Mengoni
6 Joe Straub (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY0.025761574 203530  339 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7 Jan Micko (4 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0.025770833 72490  356 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Team
8 Rick Delgado (5 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY0.025773148 196670  383 Team Carl Hart
9 Wayne Lumkong (6 - Cat3)   Andover, NJ0.025774306 63497  361 Skylands Cycling
10 John Raheb (1 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0.02577662 184269  346 Blue Ribbon/Translations
11 Harry Zernike (7 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY0.02578125 286776  327 CRCA / FGX Racing
12 Rich Foley (2 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0.025782407 11947  378 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
13 Brian Wolf (8 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0.02578588 47710  330 Team Rockstar Games / Signature
14 Jeffrey Gottesman (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025788194 210156  373 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Michael Brier (10 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0.025797454 264873  394 Refunds Now
16 Edward Zimmermann (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025814815 242219  326 WE STAND UNITED
17 Scott Hodder (12 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ0.025819444 46178  368 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18 Guy Metcalfe (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0.025819444 300910  357 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
19 Thomas Pennell (13 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0.02584375 166531  349 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.c
20 Al Blanchard (14 - Cat3)   New City, NY0.025847222 255105  397 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Transla
21 Robert Lombardi (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025857639 99949  362 Finkraft Cycling Team
22 Jose Collado (16 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY0.025862269 427699  385 brauer-mick
23 David Greenberg (17 - Cat3)   New York, NY0.025863426 52517  372 CRCA/TARGETRAINING
24 Matt Seaton (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0.025872685 327350  342 CRCA/Rapha Racing
25 michal novemsky (4 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ0.025876157 86898  344 speedwell racing
26 Alan Buday (5 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY0.025880787 167365  324 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
27 Marcus Balscheit   0.025890046  399 CRCA/Foundation
28 Martin Bruton (18 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0.025892361 62614  393 crca-die-hard-raceing
29 David Taylor   New York, NY0.025899306 172065  334 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori
30 Samuel Martinez (19 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0.025899306 120838  323 WE STAND UNITED
31 George Suter   New York, NY0.025931713 109196  338 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
32 James Joseph (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025936343 68718  366 we united
33 Etsu Taniguchi (21 - Cat3)   New York, NY0.025945602 237492  321 CRCA / FGX Racing
34 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0.025962963 64894  343 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
35 Paul Carbonara (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0.025978009 60376  390 Century Road Club /Axis

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  200 Mellow Mushroom
2 Mandy Marquardt (1 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 200340  181 Team Type 1-SANOFI
3 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  192 Capital Velo Club
4 Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  193 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
5 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  179 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
6 Caryl Gale (2 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  191 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Cheryl Wolf (3 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  168 Team Rockstar Games/Signature C
8 CarolLynn Mills (1 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 320308  180 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
9 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  182 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Molly Hurford (2 - Cat3)   Hampton, NJ 289723  187 Colavita Racing
11 Julianne Oberle (3 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA 269237  165 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
12 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  190 Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
13 Aimee Layton (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 291229  183 CRCA- Gennaro's
14 Birgit Reeves (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  175 CRCA/Radical Media
15 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  197 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
16 Dara Kiese (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 264746  186 CRCA/Radical Media
17 danielle kosecki (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 333118  184 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Morgan Patton (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  177 Team Type 1-SANOFI
19 Beth Renner (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267  174 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
20 Robyn Passander (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT 210378  167 CC zanes Cycles
21 Becca Schepps (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  173 Team Type 1-SANOFI
22 Laura Lee Vo (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  169 CRCA/Radical Media
23 Maria Murphy (8 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  178 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24 Victoria Brumfield (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270  166 CRCA/Radical Media
25 Martha Bush (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 230334  196 CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey
26 Maria Quiroga (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200041  176 CRCA/ Radical Media
27 Emily Underwood (11 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY 313464  170 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
28 Meghan Schloat (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  172 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
29 Anneliese Haines (8 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY 281541  189 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
30 Katherine Amos (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY 308375  198 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
31 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  194 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32 Erica Adelberg (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487  199 CRCA/Radical Media

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee