Race Results for
29th Chris Thater Memorial
Binghamton, NY 13902-1766, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA57:16:00 103440  668 PureEnergy ProAir HFA
2 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  667 Unattached
3 Brent Asumo   st  677 TDT Zuck
4 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZat one lap 57369  644 GS Mengoni USA
5 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAst 45388  673 Reading
6 Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NYst 47473  648 CRCA/Die Hard Racing
7 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  680 Major Taylor
8 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MAst 210587  647 545 Velo
9 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  683 Berlin Bikes
10 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  678 WS United
11 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NYst 50510  661 MVP Health Care
12 Gerard Yeates   st  684 IND
13 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PAst 54963  652 BikeLine/Lehigh Wheel
14 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MDst 47971  681 Artemis
15 Larry Uhrlass   East Northport, NYst 244597  664 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
16 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  659 Unattached
17 Lynn Murray   Brooklyn, NYst 378614  657 CRCA/Dave Jordan
18 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 149234  646 WS United
19 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJst 112548  682 Liberty
20 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PAst 264652  672 Chester Co Velo
21 Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NYst 56580  658 Chobani/SyracuseCycle
22 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NYst 52288  674 Target Training
23 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NYst 215130  662 Paceline Sports
24 David Fry   st  675 TDT Zuck
25 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  663 New York Printing
26 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NYst 66269  649 East End/Kreb Cycle
27 Nick Price   West Lawn, PAst 169174  660 Stoudts Brewing
28 Greg Cushing   st 379143  669 TDI-Zuck Bikes
29 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NYst 286915  666 Rudd Racing/TVC
30 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDst 3304  671 Antietam Velo Club
31 David Hansen   Elmira, NYst 284362  653 Rogue Race Team
32 Bruce Krio   st  676 TDT Zuck
33 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PAst 149053  655 Skylands Cycling
34 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PAst 225197  656 Infractal-QCW pb
35 Mark Costa   Red Bank, NJP&P 227646  650 3D Racing
36 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NYP&P 345510  654 Inn@Cooperstown Pace
DNF Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  645 CRCA/Die Hard Racing
DNF Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  643 Team Aggress
DNF Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  670 Corning/ No Tubes
DNF Rich Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  679 Sonnes Racing MVBC

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH48:53:00 30782  34 Sunapee Buchika's
2 Brent Aquino   st  27 TDT Team Zuck
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD49:36:00 47971  31 Artemis
4 Ted Inoue   New Hope, PAst 52004  15 Liberty Cycle
5 Mark Polsinelli   49:39:00  29 TDT Team Zuck
6 Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY49:41:00 47473  CRCA/Die Hard Racing
7 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ49:43:00 57369  GS Mengoni USA
8 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAst 45388  10 Liberty Cycle
9 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684  23 CRCA/Dave Jordan
10 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VAst 51036  13 Integrated Sports Medicine
11 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NYst 194738  14 CNB/Country Malt Group
12 Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PAst 95107  18 UPMC Cycling Performance
13 David Hoag   Dansville, NYst 222502  33 Canandaigua Nat'l Bank
14 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDst 3304  26 Antietam Velo Club
15 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  21 New York Printing
16 Bruce Camacho   Davenport, FLst 399837  Dornellas Racing
17 Gregory Cushing   st 379143  30 TDT Team Zuck
18 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NYst 181657  20 Dick Sonnes/MVBC
19 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NYst 287710  35 RUUD
20 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NYst 77226  24 Westwood Velo
21 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYst 66349  36 Unattached
22 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NYst 52342  25 CNYC
23 Christopher deHahn   Belchertown, MAst 334414  NCC
24 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NYst 246274  Team Ommegang
25 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY49:51:00 160242  37 Sonnes/MVBC
26 Christopher Komar   49:54:00  17 PK Express/Biemme
27 Cliff Six   Syracuse, NYst 263897  19 Team Syracuse Bicycle
28 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY50:00:00 231618  28 Flying Ace
29 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY50:10:00 204710  Minerva Design/GVCC
30 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PAP&P 48706  Upstate Velo
31 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NYP&P 345510  16 Inn@Cooperstown/Paceline
32 Michael Traxler   Rush, NYP&P 239795  32 Nalgene
33 Mike Sullivan   Peoria, AZP&P 34609  22 Unattached
DNF Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  CRCA/Die Hard Racing
DNF Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY 295233  Team Alanis
DNF Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  12 Cycle Craft Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley (1 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:54:15 37157  66 Jamis Sutter Home
2 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCst 161583  37 Team Mountain Khakis
3 Bruno Langlois   st 400671  80 Garneau- Quebec
4 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PAst 131248  77 Optum
5 Gavriel Epstein (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJst 179451  16 Champion System
6 Jeremy Powers (2 - Pro)   Easthampton, MAst 117328  73 Jelly Belly
7 John Loehner   New York, NY1:54:20 47769  38 Stan's NoTubes
8 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:54:58 229135  30 Team Mountain Khakis
9 Charles Huff   Springfield, MOst 132539  71 Jelly Belly
10 Shane Kline   Bally, PAst 192584  33 Team Mountain Khakis
11 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GAst 309411  61 Team Type 1 Devo
12 Ricardo Van der velde   San Marcos, CAst 394632  72 Jelly Belly
13 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CAst 367187  76 Jelly Belly
14 Bobby Lea (2 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PAst 65819  36 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
15 Pierrick Naud   st 431242  49 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
16 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Nyst 238217  17 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
17 Anton Varabei   st 356904  65 Jet Fuel Coffee
18 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  25 Kenda Pro Cycling
19 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJst 307825  53 St@qui/Team
20 Michael Woods   st 385319  69 Stevens Racing pb The cyclery
21 Chris Monteleone (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NCst 180410  47 Team Mountain Khakis
22 Waclaw Godycki (4 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NYst 177947  20 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
23 Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJst 390003  40 GS Mengoni USA
24 Colin Jaskiewicz (5 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJst 218049  27 Champion System
25 Mark Langlands   st  82 Garneau- Quebec
26 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJst 305654  Jamis Sutter Home
27 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  29 www.keoughcyclocross.co
28 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VTst 142091  78 Green Mountain Cycling
29 Wyatt Stoup (6 - Cat1)   West Chester, PAst 273234  63 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
30 Allan Rego   New York, NYst 274367  54 Champion System
31 Adam Carr (4 - Pro)   Colchester, VTst 208854  10 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
32 Branden Russell (7 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wast 320408  57 Team Type 1 Devo
33 Neil Bezdek (5 - Pro)   New York, NYst 276693  Team Smart Stop
34 Joonas Henttala   Cumming, GAst 385535  24 Team Type 1 Devo
35 Kenneth Ng   st 356622  50 Real Deal La Bicicletta
36 Evan Burkhart (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MAst 241358  BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37 Braydon Bourne   st 428031  Stevens Racing
38 Andrew Seitz   New York, NYst 291272  60 Panther pb Competitive
39 Tony Hall (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 257024  23 Champion System
40 Travis Samuel   st  58 Kallisto/Wheels of
41 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VTst 293408  42 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
42 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MAst 278956  41 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
43 Peter Hurst (10 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CTst 148404  26 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
44 Eddie Grystar (11 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PAst 244283  22 Panther pb Competitive
45 Chris Gruber   st  21 Champion System
46 Mike Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  39 Stan's NoTubes
47 Max Korus (6 - Pro)   Woodside, CAst 290610  35 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
48 John Minturn (12 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 179015  46 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
49 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  15 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
50 Clay Murfet   Tasmaniast 247737  48 Team Mountain Khakis
51 Alex Hagman (7 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:55:12 173228  75 Jelly Belly
52 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PAst 258581  32 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
53 Joshua Lipka (13 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MAst 211744  79 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
54 Sergio Hernandez (8 - Pro)   San Pedro, CAst 201874  74 Jelly Belly
55 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:55:17 158772  43 Stan's NoTubes
56 Guido Palma   1:55:21  52 Jamis Sutter Home
57 Zack Noonan (14 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:55:25 249618  51 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
58 Nick Rogers (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:55:33 290087  56 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
59 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:56:06 203439  31 www.keoughcyclocross.co
60 Eugene Boronow (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:56:48 57369  GS Mengoni USA
61 Jean Samuel Deshaies   at one lap  13 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
62 Jordan Brochu   P&P  EKOI.com/Gaspesian
63 Wes Kline (17 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PAP&P 283449  34 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
64 Horace Burrowes (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYP&P 149234  W.S. United
65 Victor Riquelme (9 - Pro)   Tucson, AZP&P 282338  55 Wonderful Pistachios
66 Tim O'Shea (19 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NYP&P 56580  83 Chobani-Syracuse
DNF Franklin Burgos (Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520  James Vincent Bicycles
DNF Eric Workowski (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  70 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNF Geron Williams   Reading, PA 399595  68 Liberty Cycles
DNF Charly Vives     81 Garneau- Quebec
DNF Barry Miller (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897  45 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNF Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  64 CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF Matthew Furlow (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375  19 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
DNF Stephen Keeping     28 Stevens Racing
DNF Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  14 XO Communi/Cisco
DNF Ruben Companioni (Cat1)   Miami 381975  12 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  44 Champion System
DNF Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  18 Stan's NoTubes

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:16:06 234696  329 Hot Tubes Development
2 Greg Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PAst 230201  321 Young Medalists Team
3 Bryce Fegley (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WAst 11389  306 Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Collin Berry (3 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CAst 298247  353 VRC
5 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NYst 317924  347 Genesee Valley Cycling
6 Kenneth Ng   st 356622  316 Real Deal La Bicicletta
7 Ryan Pamajeveich   st  349 Team Lion of Flanders
8 Dakota Schaeffer (1 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PAst 324500  323 Young Medalists Team
9 Hammean Walker (4 - Cat2)   Bronx, NYst 187485  357 Major Taylor Racing
10 Jurgen Nebelung (5 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 205575  336 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Matthew Latyszonek (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VAst 128948  312 NCVC/United Health Care
12 Scott Lytle (2 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 73002  313 Rust Belt Racing
13 Daniel Barney (7 - Cat2)   Fairport, NYst 230661  300 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
14 Mike DeGeorge (8 - Cat2)   Washington, NJst 282234  304 Cycle Craft Racing
15 Brian Campbell (9 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:16:38 210587  302 545 Velo
16 Bruce Krip   st 381427  343 TDT Team Zuck
17 Craig Nichols (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PAst 305602  317 Round Here Racing
18 Ramphy Colome Zorrilla (3 - Cat3)   Newyork, NYst 289155  303 Genaro Restaurant
19 Ryan Rapolas (11 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PAst 313046  351 QCW Cycling
20 James Morrison (12 - Cat2)   Sidney, MEst 246459  335 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Lynn Murray (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:16:43 378614  315 CRCA/Dave Jordan
22 Mark Polsinelli   st  332 TDT Team Zuck
23 John Landino (14 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ1:16:49 230099  344 Death Row Velo
24 Kevin Yarde (15 - Cat2)   Springfield, MAst 171134  340 Central CT Cycling
25 Johann Burrowes (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  354 Unattached
26 Bill Gros (17 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VAst 51036  308 Integrated Sports Medicine
27 Higinio Rodriguez   New York, NYst 400447  322 Echelon Montecci
28 Sean Rice (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJst 318812  345 Young Medalists Team
29 Robert Mecea (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYst 54448  314 Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Willie Payton (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  319 Unattached
31 John Olsen (6 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYst 88447  337 CRCA
32 Gavin Robertson (19 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJst 205328  350 CRCA
33 Glenroy Griffith (20 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  338 Major Taylor Racing
34 Zachary Semian (21 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PAst 250164  352 Pure Energy-Pro Air
35 Christopher Bushover (7 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NYst 56793  339 Queen City Cyclists
36 Ethan Suttner (8 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NYst 276747  326 CRCA/CycleLife
37 Gerard Yeates   st  355 Unattached
38 David Fry   st  342 TDT Team Zuck
39 Kyle Peppo (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:17:00 231787  346 CRCA
40 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:17:13 30782  334 Sunapee Racing
41 Andrew Kuklis (23 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA1:17:25 96151  348 Lyon of Flanders
42 Jose Del Rosario (9 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 295694  305 Unattached
43 Brian Klotz (24 - Cat2)   Corning, NY1:17:38 260934  311 Corning/No Tubes
44 Ted Horwitz (25 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ1:17:58 192750  309 Heart House CADV
45 Jonathan Giahn (26 - Cat2)   New York, NYat 1 lap 317990  331 CRCA
46 Vlad Preoteasa (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYat 1 lap 350162  320 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Matt Brophy (Cat3)   St Charles, MO 319542  301 G2/GVCC Development
DNF Zachary Houlik (Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 296256  310 Young Medalists Team
DNF Jordan Oroshiba (Cat3)   Austin, TX 295212  318 University of Rochester
DNF Ian Stanley (Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  325 CRCA/Major Taylor
DNF Nathan Sentz (Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  324 Paceline Sports
DNF Larry Uhrlass (Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  328 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
DNF Nicholas Chen (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 369761  341 CRCA
DNF Junior Ortiz   New York, NY 300409  333 Clu Caribe
DNF Andrew Williams (Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  330 Rudd Racing/TVC
DNF Jeff Gottesman (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  356 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Goetz   1:02:35  187 Unattached
2 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NYst 344198  148 Queen City Cyclists
3 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PAst 310898  184 Young Medalist
4 Fred Harle (1 - Cat4)   Jamesville, NYst 303474  162 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
5 Paul Mattison (1 - Cat5)   Lima, NYst 250895  185 GVCC
6 Carl Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NYst 231618  190 Flying Ace
7 Danny Chee (3 - Cat4)   Ozone Park, NYst 295233  150 Alanis/Team Alanis
8 Steven Gates (4 - Cat4)   West Winfield, NYst 208575  157 Central New York Cycl
9 Liam Richmond (5 - Cat4)   New York, NYst 378198  176 Alanis/Team Alanis
10 Aaron DiNoto (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NYst 200543  154 Team ROG
11 Jason Haight (7 - Cat4)   Manlius, NYst 223622  160 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
12 Bruce Camacho   Davenport, FLst 399837  149 Dornellas Racing
13 Leo Kolshorn (8 - Cat4)   Hawley, PAst 149053  166 Skylands Cycling
14 Scott Sommers (9 - Cat4)   New York Mills, NYst 181657  178 Dick Sonnes Racing
15 Kenneth Reilly (10 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CTst 303247  175 Pawling Cycle
16 Desmond Griffith (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYst 163845  191 Unattached
17 Peter Miner (12 - Cat4)   Dansville, NYst 249393  183 GVCC Dansville
18 Michael Meier (13 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NYst 237976  170 RUDD Racing
19 David Hansen   Elmira, NYst 284362  161 Rogue Race Team
20 Christopher Jones (14 - Cat4)   Johnson City, NYst 294390  164 RUDD Racing/TVC
21 Owen Wood (15 - Cat4)   Rochester, NYst 53673  181 Team ROG
22 Jeff Frutchey (16 - Cat4)   Waverly, NYst 207412  156 Corning/No Tubes
23 Michael Kumiega (17 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NYst 105935  167 Team Ommegang
24 Nate Foster (18 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:02:45 303738  155 Corning/No Tubes
25 Stephen VanNostrand (2 - Cat5)   Vestal, NYst 378740  180 Once Again Nut Butter
26 Brad Helmetsie (19 - Cat4)   Spencer, NY1:03:01 318134  163 RUDD Racing/TVC
27 Phillip McCarthy (20 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY1:03:03 252701  168 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
28 Jon Murray (21 - Cat4)   Little Meadows, PA1:03:13 335082  172 RUDD Racing/TVC
29 Gregg Griffo (22 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:03:16 249028  159 Team ROG
30 Dave Dimmick (3 - Cat5)   Vestal, NY1:03:18 378656  153 Once Again Nut Butter
31 David Prugh (23 - Cat4)   Sayre, PAst 261855  174 Corning/No Tubes
32 Marc Kingsley (24 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY1:03:22 345510  165 Inn@Cooperstown/Pace
33 Charles Braman (4 - Cat5)   Greene, NYst 261132  189 TVC
34 Daniel Salisbury (25 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:03:50 368355  177 Corning/No Tubes
35 Andrew Piechowicz (26 - Cat4)   Williamsville, NY1:04:07 342738  182 Plan 2 Peak/East Aurora
36 Chris DeLancey (27 - Cat4)   Walworth, NYP&P 46444  152 Team ROG/GVCC
37 Brian Paviglianti (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas NvP&P 298878  173 SVVC
38 John Hendrickson (28 - Cat4)   Endwell, NYP&P 224624  188 RUUD/TVC
DNF JaiPaul Mohabir (Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  171 Alanis/Team Alanis
DNF Rick Dalton (Cat5)   Rochester, NY 340222  186 Park Ave Bike
DNF Anthony Sylor (Cat4)   Conesus, NY 293971  179 Once Again Nut Butter
DNF Alan Colosi (Cat5)   Windsor 379919  151 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY32:46:00 382897  127 
2 Peter Fett   33:06:00  129 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pitman   Milford37:07:00 177242  424 Skylands Cycling
2 Liam Richmond   New York, NY37:08:00 378198  420 
3 Kyle Rogers   37:09:00  429 
4 Benjamin Webster   38:47:00  421 
5 Tyler Toporwski   38:47:00  426 
6 Paul Finnegan   Windsor, NY38:51:00 405294  423 
7 Miles Mischke   Nichols, NY39:04:00 385303  419 
8 Timothy Paul   37:26:00  431 
9 David Maryard   37:37:00  434 
10 Fernando Goncalves   38:15:00  422 
11 Andrew Emborsky   Buffalo, NY38:16:00 258049  416 
12 John Lee   38:48:00  432 
13 Brandon Murphy   39:16:00  427 
14 Jack Kane   Portsmouth, NH38:47:00 122319  418 
15 Jeff Hadwin   38:49:00  417 
16 Alexander Fiehl   Endwell, NY38:55:00 406661  430 
17 Keith Lessard   37:07:00  428 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Do   Landisville, PA38:47:00 378097  574 
2 Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY38:49:00 283983  561 
3 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY38:49:00 227182  572 
4 Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY38:51:00 351194  575 
5 Eric Scholl   New Hope, PA38:21:00 31750  573 
6 Ed Curley   38:55:00  567 CNYC
7 Todd Hertzog   Portcrane, NY37:15:00 279376  571 
8 Thaddeus Hatch   37:37:00  562 
9 Joseph Sepata   37:51:00  570 
10 Mitch Hendee   38:03:00  563 
11 George Uhlir   White Haven39:39:00 401548  565 
12 Richard Kent   Phoenix, AZ39:39:00 391845  568 
13 Brian Diehl   37:20:00  569 
14 Sean Murphy   37:24:00  564 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY33:05:00 341902  794 
2 Wade Heneisey   33:06:00  785 
3 Edward Curley   Sidney, NY33:06:00 287694  797 
4 Jeffrey Swanson   Spencerport, NY35:03:00 276876  793 
5 Dave Crooks   33:04:00  798 
6 Michael Kane   33:04:00  790 
7 Michael Scahpiro   33:09:00  788 
8 Kurt Lucas   Nunda Ny33:28:00 427577  786 
9 Markus Smith   33:55:00  791 
10 Brian Dodge   34:41:00  796 
11 Joseph Dunne   35:05:00  789 
12 Don Bouquio   33:13:00  787 
DNF R. Privitera   st  784 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Perenyi   33:05:00  895 
2 Dennis Uhlig   34:22:00  898 
3 Wayne Henry   Columbus, OH33:01:00 217335  896 
4 Andrew Lake   Flowood, MS33:05:00 250662  897 
5 Don Brhel   33:28:00  899 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Lessard   33:05:00  919 
2 James Dix   Endicott, NY33:06:00 406677  923 
3 Jim Landis   33:10:00  922 
4 Ron Ferreira   Niagara Falls, NY35:15:00 225069  918 
5 Jeff Cebula   34:17:00  924 
6 Tom Rounds   35:03:00  921 
7 Dewitt Brundage   33:23:00  925 
8 Gary Wilde   34:32:00  920 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:24:25 36345  256 Mellow Mushroom
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZst 174914  200 RideClean/Patentit.com
3 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TXst 193628  250 Team Tibco
4 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VAst 267768  203 XO Communications
5 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NYst 273047  277 Ride-CleanPatent.com
6 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PAst 184207  224 RideClean/Patentit.com
7 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PAst 264024  257 Pure Energy Cycling
8 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  252 Sunapee/Continental
9 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PAst 131990  220 Edlow International
10 Emma Bast (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VTst 261361  278 Speedfix
11 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PAst 285638  276 QCW Cycling
12 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SCst 84776  281 Absolute Racing
13 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CTst 172658  206 Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAst 260287  254 MVP Health Care
15 Jacqueline McClure (1 - Cat2)   Malvern, PAst 323226  231 CAWES/Ifractal
16 Susan Palmer-Komar   st  240 PK Express/Biemme
17 Charline Joiner   st  226 Affinity Cycles
18 Gabby Day   st  222 Unattached
19 Suzie Brown   st 357921  219 PK Express/Biemme
20 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  232 FCS/Rouse
21 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NYst 310389  255 Farm Team Elite
22 Kristen LaSasso (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FLst 151408  229 Mellow Mushroom
23 Sue McQuiston (3 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MDst 231948  235 ABRT
24 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:24:43 256260  258 Edlow International
25 Casey Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Elma, NY1:24:48 324662  227 MVP Health Care
26 Kacey Manderfield   1:24:52  230 Pure Energy Cycling
27 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  225 Farm Team Elite
28 Natalie Koch (5 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY1:25:32 287336  280 White Mountain Road Club Landis Trek
29 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA1:26:07 272063  239 Team Tibco
30 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA1:27:15 241197  279 Tenet Racing
31 Meredith Ehn (6 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJst 142893  223 Farm Team Elite
DNF Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  221 Morgan Stanley Cycling
DNF Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  228 MVP Health Care
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  253 Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Morgan Patton     243 Team Type 1-Sanofi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD56:19:00 257747  176 National Velo
2 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJst 27456  167 Watchung/High Gear
3 Danielle Kosecki (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYst 333118  175 Century Road Club
4 Samantha Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NMst 254096  168 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
5 Renee Engelhardt (4 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 287624  177 CRCA/Innervation
6 Carol-Lynn Mills (5 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NYst 320308  164 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
7 Chantal Thompson   st  172 Madonna Wheelers
8 Laine Sefick (6 - Cat3)   Rochester, NYst 376399  170 Team Rog
9 Kelly Welker   st  174 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
10 Tamara Lewis   st  162 Corning/NoTubes
11 Charity Giroux (1 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NYst 365297  178 
12 Lyn McCabe (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTst 295891  163 TargetTraining
13 Patricia Betcher (2 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NYst 328160  157 TBS Racing Plan2Peak
14 Elizabeth Tyrell (8 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJst 49047  173 Team Somerset
15 Nancy Bailey (3 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY56:28:00 375263  155 Onondaga Cycling Club
16 Karla Eisch (4 - Cat4)   Vestal, NYst 172399  159 Mission In Motion
17 Helene Schmid (5 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY56:33:00 310239  169 Corning/NoTubes
18 Barb Padula (6 - Cat4)   Clinton, NYat 3 laps 374395  166 Mission In Motion
19 Karen Holm (7 - Cat4)   Toppenish Washingtonat 4 laps 170161  161 Mission In Motion
20 Melissa Sotelo (8 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZat 4 laps 308559  171 Trisports/Eclipse
21 Tiffany Grygus (9 - Cat4)   Endicott, NYat 5 laps 348096  160 Mission In Motion
22 Angela Ott   at 6 laps  165 Mission In Motion
DNF Yaina Beras (Cat4)   Newyork, NY 309695  156 Innovation Bike

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Edwards   34:16:00  763 Corning
2 Shalene Chavez   35:31:00  764 Corning

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Fraga   Waltham, MA33:14:00 126343  876 CRW
2 Monjela Goudarzi   35:19:00  877 Mission in Motion

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Rutishauser   Clifton Park34:17:00 367333  901 Mission in Motion
2 Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY34:17:00 260606  902 Mission in Motion
3 Elizabeth Birch   Afton34:29:00 380105  900 Mission in Motion
4 Susan Foster   35:19:00  903 Mission in Motion

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee