Race Results for
Eastern States Cup
Bartlett, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.21Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH02:56.31 139600  Voncooper
2146.99Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT02:56.53 173589  57 Voncooper - Yeti - Deity
3Mathew Dodd   03:03.27  21 
4160.55Adam Morse   Burlington, VT03:04.72 216324  83 POC - Rocky Mountain
5167.33Tim White   Burlington, VT03:06.64 201948  58 Voncooper - Yeti - Deity - Sugarbush
6174.11Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:07.13 287565  89 Team Highland
7180.89Oliver Levick   Troy, NH03:11.47 195365  86 Drummer Racin
8187.67Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY03:12.48 208966  Ride on the Hairy Edge
9194.45Corey McMahon   North Conway03:12.50 355756  25 J-Mac
10201.23Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT03:13.32 292804  41 Voncooper - Yeti - Deity
11208.01Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:19.06 168141  Turner Bikes - Speed Legion
12214.79Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT03:19.45 282818  82 True Wheels - Specialized Bikes
13221.57Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:20.68 197485  69 
14Jesse Beare   03:22.31  67 Commencal - Fox - Teva - Tekin Sus
15235.13Alex Couture   Conway, NH03:30.74 266641  23 Nona - Ryno Power
16241.91Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:35.98 24837  91 
17248.69Max Morgan   Duluth, GA03:41.76 320502  81 Team Billy Goat Bikes - Mountain Khakis

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.39Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH03:13.71 350588  351 SCHRAALP
2501.99Colman Lamb   Keene, NH03:37.11 353716  247 Oliver Racing
3581.59Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH06:01.67 322676  90 Turnador

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.27Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ03:11.11 277539  311 Oliver Racing
2271.82Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:22.03 201902  335 Voncooper - Yeti - Deity
3287.37Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH03:22.59 320756  243 
4302.92Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ03:25.14 141944  207 
5318.47Dick Patty   East Lyme, CT03:27.01 170407  224 Oliver Racing - Banshee
6334.02Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT03:33.39 359735  255 
7349.57Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT03:38.72 298961  387 Oliver Racing - Banshee Bikes
8365.12Dan Currier   Wells, ME03:47.26 320950  365 
9380.67Adam Delonais   Salem, MA04:00.79 312764  347 United Freeride - Wheelworks
10396.22Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY04:36.83 159149  384 Voncooper
DNFBenjamin Dodd   Waltham, MA 301475  248 Mantis United - Globe - Equilibryu

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.23Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT03:20.44 30732  250 Royal - Vans - Protec
2340.27Jack Williams   Waterbury Center, VT03:23.24 164519  361 Drummer Racin
3362.31Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT03:24.04 184986  249 Team PBR
4384.35Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME03:24.96 115591  379 Generation Gap - Lupine Lighting Systems
5406.39Rob Westover   Walpole, NH03:27.78 162851  233 Drummer Racin
6428.43Eric Clark   Keene03:42.80 356034  373 Drummer Racin
7450.47Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT04:05.13 262124  367 Azonic O'Neal

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.66Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA03:21.87 88016  244 Fast Freddy Racing
2361.27Chuck Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:24.86 311451  251 Team Highland
3383.88Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT03:33.97 350860  225 Team PBR
4406.49Doug Wilson   Keene, NH03:43.59 280148  232 Drummer Racin
5429.10Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH04:00.87 200747  221 Likin Bikin
6451.71Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:07.31 175232  245 Fast Freddy Racing
7474.32George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:24.27 197486  399 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.84Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA03:41.60 353340  552 
2508.20Matt Gregory   Campbell, CA04:32.17 195774  442 Bum Rut
3524.56Zach Rocco   Intervale, NH04:37.48 353474  436 
4540.92Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT04:49.35 256916  569 
5557.28Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY05:43.19 319774  535 
6573.64Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT06:16.38 315596  534 TRD
7590.00Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH07:14.82 311071  443 Team Highland

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.91Brendon Schweitzer   Queens03:19.32 380359  447 Real Treez
2402.62William Anderson   Weare, NH03:19.54 378586  448 Real Treez
3414.33Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT03:29.21 222289  538 Oliver Racing - Banshee Bikes
4426.04Eric McNeil   Loudon, NH03:38.40 341880  434 
5437.75Jake Goss   Stowe Vt03:42.06 380385  400 
6449.46Steven Vautour   Danville03:46.98 375119  435 
7461.17Marc Schneider   South Windsor, CT03:52.52 297153  550 Big T Racing
8472.88Ian Bower   East Stroudsburg, PA03:54.15 374945  555 
9484.59Thomas Estabrooks   Milan, NH03:55.35 342926  433 
10Barry O'Neill   03:55.65  545 
11508.01Jonathan Lamb   Mystic03:57.30 380468  547 Drummer Racin
12519.72Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin03:58.67 361571  520 Northeast Alliance Racing
13531.43Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA03:58.82 378284  411 
14543.14Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT04:07.76 352156  439 
15Chris Patterson   04:12.69  440 
16566.56Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME04:35.67 247815  446 Kilmartin Racing
17Tyler Latour   04:47.54  437 
18589.98Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH06:51.99 91766  432 Likin Bikin

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.19Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME03:57.31 361785  536 Northeast Alliance Racing
2516.55Rob Walker   Glenside, PA03:59.91 247790  438 Mason Racing
3534.91Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT04:11.97 235658  441 Flatline Racing
4553.27Allan Bishop   Gilmanton Iron Works, NH04:42.72 365146  431 
5David Page   05:16.65  444 
6589.99William Downes   Astoria, NY08:42.02 213794  516 Mobile Bici - Sweet Bites

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:09.36 352146  566 Danny's Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Yahna   North Conway, NH04:48.37 382604  626 
2Casey Sandman   05:25.08  627 
DNFAustin Nealley   Bartlett, NH 382602  619 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.87Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 0158104:00.34 380197  623 Wachusett Brewing Company
2Kenneth Sears   04:13.79  625 
3James Riley   04:36.02  620 
4Wilson McAllister   05:05.28  622 Drummer Racin
5Greg Franciscovich   05:05.55  624 Real Treez
6590.02Kurt Bradford   Hatfield, MA05:38.58 381299  621 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA04:59.76 273833  600 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.73Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:08.77 352646  710 Danny's Cycles
2531.15Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH04:11.79 382603  722 
3560.57David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:35.92 352648  709 Danny's Cycles
4589.99Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA04:49.74 377134  707 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Parhiala   Arlington, MA04:12.61 218448  Wachusett Brewing Company
DNFLauren Daney   Stafford, VADNF 282816  88 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY07:46.82 317126  252 Mobile bici

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caityn Franciscovich   Weare, NH05:05.01 321466  532 Real Treez
2Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ08:02.12 278924  517 Team Marty's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee