Race Results for
CrossVegas 2012
Las Vegas, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA00:21.6 117328  R A P H A Focus
2 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA00:40.5 18056  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
3 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO00:48.9 397665  10 Raleigh / Clement
4 Lars van der Haar   00:51.3 397787  Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
5 Geoff Kabush   00:53.2 397678  15 SCOTT-3Rox Racing
6 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR00:53.2 136658  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
7 Arnaud Jouffroy   01:16.9 397777  13 Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
8 Jonathan PAGE   Northfield, NH01:49.5 27066  none
9 Lukas FLÜCKIGER   01:51.9 397791  20 TREK WORLD RACING
10 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT01:52.0 163112  Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
11 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA02:08.2 228238  12 R A P H A Focus
12 Niels Wubben   02:17.6 397786  11 Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
13 Carl DECKER   Bend, OR02:37.0 9007  82 Giant Bicycles
14 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO02:37.5 254024  27 Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI02:38.0 85929  21 Gear Grinder / Clif Bar
16 Bradley WHITE   Holland, MI02:38.8 247483  48 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
17 Christoph PFINGSTEN   03:18.6  Cyclingteam de Rijke-Shanks
18 Rob PEETERS   03:36.7  Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
19 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC03:36.8 161583  19 Mock Orange Bikes
20 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA03:45.4 250645  24 JAM Fund / NCC
21 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT03:52.7 205717  14 Redline
22 Lukas Winterberg   03:59.4 397796  22 M_ller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes
23 Troy WELLS   Durango, CO04:06.8 112599  18 Team CLIF Bar
24 Christian HELMIG   Highland Village, TX04:23.2 245316  28 ELBOWZ Racing pb Trisport
25 Dylan MCNICHOLAS   Stratham, NH04:25.7 268394  17 cyclocrossworld.com
26 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO04:29.1 203760  26 Team Clif Bar
27 Sean BABCOCK   Beaverton, OR04:30.8 261628  34 Kona
28 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO04:31.4 191242  39 No Tubes Elite Cross Team
29 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO04:31.9 161831  50 Feedback Sports
30 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA04:36.3 152029  65 Kona
31 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA04:58.5 202564  23 Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32 Steve FISHER   Seattle, WA05:24.1 204225  42 Hagens Berman pb Raleigh
33 Aaron SCHOOLER   05:38.0 397689  31 Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing
34 Christopher JONES   Bend, OR05:43.4 187300  16 R A P H A Focus
35 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC05:43.6 220597  33 American Classic Pro Team
36 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA05:43.7 52534  29 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
37 Ted C. KING   Brentwood, NH05:54.8 182602  41 Liquigas-Cannondale/iamtedking.com
38 Russell FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO06:00.7 228336  60 Trek Cyclocross Collective
39 Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO06:04.1 129356  61 Feedback Sports
40 Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA06:18.6 193522  84 SDG/Felt pb iRT Wheels
41 Tyler WREN   Rensselaerville, NY06:31.7 121621  36 Jamis Bicycles
42 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN06:40.9 161263  30 Pony Shop Cyclocross
43 Mark McConnell   06:54.9 397692  46 Synergy Racing
44 Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT07:45.6 282247  79 Cannondale Factory Racing
45 Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 173244  64 EVOL Elite Racing
46 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 143903  71 Evol Elite Racing p/b Plains to Peaks
47 Sid TABERLAY   South Pasadena, CA@1 Lap 279640  66 Kenda / H2O Overdrive
48 Joachim PARBO   Salt Lake City, UT@1 Lap 397706  25 Hammel CK
49 Mitchell KERSTING   Louisville, KY@1 Lap 237344  40 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
50 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 254025  49 California Giant cycling Team
51 Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC@2 Lap 253981  76 American Classic Pro Cyclocross team
52 William IAIA   Centennial , CO@2 Lap 329668  80 Groove subaru-Alpha Bicycle
53 Bryan FAWLEY   Denton, TX@2 Lap 198394  35 Dallas Bike Works
54 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA@2 Lap 250444  75 SDG/Felt
55 Aaron BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA@2 Lap 156335  44 BicyleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster
56 Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO@3 Lap 284764  37 Boo Bikes
57 Ted WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA@3 Lap 218415  68 Brap Unlimited/DNA Cycling
58 Allan REGO   New York, NY@4 Lap 274367  85 enduranceWERX
59 Sergio HERNANDEZ   San Pedro, CA@5 Lap 201874  73 Groove Subaru
60 Jay KWAN   Oceanside, CA@5 Lap 269231  70 The Team SoCalCross
DNS Russell STEVENSON   Seattle, WA 74147  83 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNS Tyler WERTENBRUCH   Los Osos, CA 155433  72 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNS Brian LOPES   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  45 Lopes 55/ibis
DQ Alan ZINNIKER   Aliso Viejo, CA 200876  62 Ritte CX Team
DNF Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO 161599  32 Raleigh / Clement
DNF Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO 132490  81 Team Clif Bar
DNF ali GOULET   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  78 LooK Cycles - Bell Helmets - Easton - Continental
DNF Bryan MICKIEWICZ   Littleton, CO 211312  77 Feedback
DNF Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300  69 BMC Racing
DNF Aaron TUCKERMAN     67 Corsa Concepts-Diamondback
DNF Chris MACKAY   Park City, UT 228770  63 Competitive Cyclist
DNF Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI 200724  47 Trek Collective
DNF Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt 220150  43 SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Molly CAMERON   Portland, OR 206349  38 Portland Bicycle Studio

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA33:00.5 226484  Raleigh / Clement
2 Philip TINSTMAN   San Marcos, CA33:41.9 35628  100 Monster Media/Masi/MRI
3 Gareth FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA33:45.5 240935  131 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4 Taylor NYE   Denver, CO33:47.2 358595  74 Gates Carbon Drive
5 Russell GRIFFIN   Denver, CO33:55.8 14176  17 Cycleton
6 Jesse SWIFT   Golden, CO33:56.0 100646  20 Gates Carbon Drive
7 James MEYER   Spearfish, SD34:08.2 151844  23 SRAM Factory
8 Timothy MATTHEWS   Park City, UT34:25.7 296029  132 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
9 Martin ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA34:25.9 291277  Sterling Sports Group/ TRP TEAM
10 Jon CARIVEAU   Steamboat Springs, CO34:33.7 6112  11 MOOTS
11 Christopher SMITH   Minneapolis, MN34:34.8 118619  Hup United
12 Jeremy DUNN   Portland, OR34:39.1 232612  Rapha
13 Paul LACAVA   Portland, OR34:39.3 20084  77 Giant Cycling Club
14 Logan VONBOKEL   Fort Collins, CO34:55.4 226879  35 VeloNews
15 Alan ZINNIKER   Aliso Viejo, CA34:57.3 200876  30 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
16 Jim MILLER   San Diego, CA35:02.2 220797  32 SPY Blue
17 Peter SMITH   Broomfield, CO35:06.6 189625  19 Mad Alchemy / Verge p/b Alchemy Bicycle Co.
18 Samuel AMES   Bakersfield, CA35:12.6 1536  94 Action Sports/Simply Fit
19 David REYES   Chicago, IL35:16.7 211512  154 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Garrett DAVIS   Wheat Ridge, CO35:24.0 118647  63 Gates Carbon Drive
21 Taylor JUNG   Littleton, CO35:29.5 241461  55 Gates Carbon Drive
22 Mitch WESTALL   Littleton, CO35:29.7 37798  27 Gates Carbon Drive
23 Weston WOODWARD   Ogden35:32.2 199584  93 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
24 David ANDERSON   35:33.8  90 SPY Blue
25 Garett HEITMAN   Seattle Wa35:41.2 15725  CLIF Bar
26 Chris RAMSEY   Tucson, AZ35:41.4 165364  145 Unattached
27 Dillon CLAPP   Stevenson Ranch, CA35:41.5 6973  81 ROAD magazine
28 Derek CHIPPING   35:48.6  98 Red bike
29 John HATCHITT   Valencia, CA35:50.7 269026  136 Spy Blue
30 Braden BINGHAM   Longmont, CO36:08.4 163524  83 Feedback Sports
31 Joel MISCHKE   Basalt, CO36:09.0 77727  33 Basalt Bike & SKi
32 Matthew BRUNER   Raleigh, NC36:10.3 304444  106 NC State University Cycling Club
33 Patrick BOS   Valencia, CA36:15.3 72715  60 Spy Blue
34 Matt LEIZINGER   Minnetonka, MN36:21.0 284245  116 N/A
35 George BARTHEL   Sherman Oaks, CA36:23.2 221737  34 Giant
36 Evan KAY   Simi Valley36:23.8 324354  67 Giant Bicycles
37 Brian COYNE   Henderson, NV36:24.0 260534  18 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
38 Troy GIELISH   Lagunaniguel, CA36:29.3 285895  42 Simple Green
39 Patrick MONTEITH   Seattle, WA36:34.1 265795  113 Raleigh/Hodala
40 Douglas HUDSON   Golden, CO36:34.2 77069  10 Feedback Sports Racing
41 STEVE CLAUSSE   Las Vegas, NV36:40.1 226932  29 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
42 Dylan BUFFINGTON   San Francisco, CA36:42.8 220481  101 Mash Transit
43 Johnathan EDWARDS   Las Vegas, NV36:43.8 10514  15 Harmony homes cycling team
44 Rheal JAILLET   36:46.8  65 Fitworks
45 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI   Littleton, CO36:47.8 93056  Luna Pro Team
46 Eric RUSSELL   San Anselmo, CA36:48.8 184761  52 Clif Bar
47 Matthew MCNAMARA   Sunnyvale, CA36:53.5 23775  45 TRP Brakes
48 David DEVINE   Bethel, CT37:01.7 220638  61 Cyclocrossworld Grassroots/CANNONDALE
50 Brian HUTCHISON   Nederland, CO37:23.0 87058  46 Gates Carbon Drive
51 Joel WILSON   Eugene, OR37:26.0 38537  82 Rolf Prima
52 Bill LADDISH   Castro Valley, CA37:30.3 20105  146 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Nate RIFFLE   Ventura, CA37:32.1 164883  49 Giant Bicycles
54 Joey MACHADO   Austin, TX37:33.4 91641  126 Bicycle Sport Shop
55 John MCKONE   Park City, UT37:42.5 23665  28 Cole Sport Elite
56 Jason LOWETZ   Williamsburg, MI37:45.3 129069  104 Einstein Racing
57 Joseph JOHNSON   San Juan Capistrano, CA37:46.0 311991  137 Team Big Ring-Competetive Cyclist
58 Travis TUNG   Wheat Ridge, CO37:47.1 252262  39 Las Vegas Cyclery
59 Justin CHRISTOPHER   Rancho Cucamonga, CA37:47.1 125956  109 Jenson USA
60 Benjamin TURITS   Durham, NC37:47.3 143905  102 Performance Bike
61 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ37:47.7 254986  31 BicycleRadio.com
62 Cale WENTHUR   San Diego , CA37:48.1 256070  148 Team Pegasus
63 Tyler SMITH   Seattle, WA37:51.3 285816  38 Nuun Hydration
64 John LEACH   Traverse City, MI37:52.9 337826  110 Einstein Cycles
65 Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA   Loveland, CO38:14.3 240113  44 Diamond Peak Racing
66 Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ38:16.1 220650  139 Fairwheel Bikes
67 Andrew BERNSTEIN   Allentown, PA38:32.7 204817  13 Bicycling Magazine
68 James RANSWEILER   Los Angeles, CA38:33.6 253562  142 NU Vision Cyclery
69 David SCHINDEHETTE   Campbell, CA38:36.6 69407  53 Giro
70 Jeffrey MABRY   Henderson, NV38:38.4 188386  48 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
71 Michael AUDLEY   Berkeley, CA38:39.8 130080  96 Team Fast FREDDIE
72 Chris TUMA   Las Vegas, NV38:41.0 155234  56 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
73 Andrew JUSKAITIS   Thousand Oaks, CA38:43.7 18382  12 Giant Bicycle
74 Scott MARES   Portland, OR38:43.7 48456  22 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
75 Douglas YOUNG   Las Vegas, NV38:48.6 238552  41 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
76 David FEE   Portland, OR38:51.4 60945  127 Unattached
77 Nic HANDY   Denver, CO38:53.3 387778  134 Groove Subaru/Alpha Bicycle Co
78 Robert SCHRANK   Gurnee, IL38:53.5 118745  140 Team Type 1
79 Todd SCHMIDT   Hopkins, MN38:53.6 31657  54 Unattached
80 George THOMA   Oakland, CA39:00.1 234104  58 Team CLIF Bar
81 Jonathan PETTIT   Snoho39:02.6 302174  153 Igs/definitive edge/Jonny P
82 Mark OVERBY   Chapel Hill, NC39:04.2 247907  128 Garneau Custom
83 Cassidy KEELAND   Austin, TX39:09.8 324040  141 Unattached
84 Andrew BARLAGE   Hopkins, MN39:12.7 301985  97 Omnium Racing
85 Jared FISHER   Las Vegas, NV39:18.9 120227  16 las vegas cyclery
86 Todd SCHOENI   Pittsburgh, PA39:26.8 212715  149 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh
87 Shawn TYRONE   Las Vegas, NV39:29.1 36167  72 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
88 Spencer HAUGH   Dorchester, MA39:29.2 214228  64 Lazer Helmets/QBP
89 Derek GRIGGS   Seabrook, NH39:30.0 120116  133 KHS Bicycles
90 Andy PASKINS   Carmel, IN39:39.6 137920  14 Zipp Speed Weaponry
91 Eric WOODS   Centennial, CO39:40.8 152275  135 Cynergy Cycles Racing
92 Daniel CURTIN   Austin, TX39:43.9 224674  112 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
93 Jason COBLE   Steamboat Springs, CO40:03.9 77871  111 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
94 Christopher ZIGMONT   Evanston, IL40:12.6 54410  36 Essex County Velo
95 Joshua FEAZELL   Fayetteville, WV40:20.1 300017  123 Charm City Cycling LLC
96 JEFF HERRING   Altadena, CA40:21.3 79728  21 the team
97 Marcos GRATEREAUX   Bogota, NJ40:34.0 179660  129 champion bicycles
98 John MUNHALL   Thousand Oaks, CA40:34.8 135695  70 Giant Cycling Club
100 Thomas PREHN   Boulder, CO41:02.2 53465  43 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
101 Will MAHLER   Lancaster, PA41:25.7 93522  147 Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
102 Andrew DICKINSON   Vista41:31.5 163212  117 Unattached
103 Sean KNEALE   Aliso Viejo, CA41:32.0 72426  75 Chamois Butt'r - EvoSports
104 Bryan HILL   San Diego, CA41:47.9 298055  99 Catalyst Racing
105 Daniel HORNDASCH   San Francisco, CA41:58.7 129558  26 RAPHA-FOCUS
107 Paul BARLOW   Saint Helens, OR42:20.1 377298  103 Barlow Bikes & Boards
108 Sean BURKEY   Lyndhurst, OH42:20.6 5533  80 Gates/Raleigh
110 Jeff KAZAN   San Jose, CA42:23.6 254723  124 Hawley
111 Wojciech WYSOCKI   Lawrenceville, GA42:29.6 200578  91 GTC
112 John ELGART   Sacramento, CA42:40.9 45071  73 Alto Velo Racing Club
113 Jeff NELSON   Everett, WA42:46.3 283128  125 Audi/Kryki Sports
114 John RONDASH   Los Angeles, CA43:00.3 52283  50 Spy Blue
115 Roger MORSE   Las Vegas, NV43:07.8 365125  62 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
116 Matt DEMICCO   Mesa, AZ43:24.9 299755  115 Focus Racing
117 Robert DILLS   Knoxville, TN43:25.3 209494  118 Knoxvelo
118 Eric NEUHAUS   Henderson, NV43:40.4 289276  95 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
120 Mark REIS   Portland, OR@1 Lap 303316  24 Yakima Vigilantes
121 Linus OWEN-GARNI   Durham, NC@1 Lap 271287  130 Garneau Custom
122 Scott OSGOOD   Modesto, CA@1 Lap 26875  152 Delta Velo
123 Brian LARSON   Las Vegas, NV@1 Lap 250401  92 Team House of Blues
125 D BYRON   Seattle, WA@1 Lap 5761  89 Bike Hugger
DNS Zach WALZ   Boulder, CO 384745  79 CatEye
DNS Timothy LUCKING   Broomfield, CO 266004  69 Gates Carbon Drive
DNS Jacob SISSON   Mattituck, NY 193178  37 Cyclocrossworld
DNS Carlos CASALI   Golden, CO 216719  40 Gates Carbon Drive
DNS Jonathan TESSLER   Los Angeles, CA 244607  57 Bicycle.net
DNS Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ 87933  156 RIDECLEAN
DNS Robert STOTTS   Burbank, CA 34317  155 H&S
DNS Alvin NORDELL   Golden, CO 169765  151 Castelli/Scott
DNS Clayton MCLAGAN   Forest Lake, MN 206756  150 Peace Coffee Racing
DNS Robert KMETZ   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419  144 Team Velosport Club
DNS John KAMMEYER   San Mateo, CA 55661  138 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNS Joern FRORATH     108 CX Velo Sport Goettingen
DNS Ryan CATE   Minneapolis, MN 161311  107 Category 6 Racing Squad
DNS Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834  122 Landis/Trek
DNS Ryan MCFARLING   Lafayette, CO 215008  85 Gates Carbon Drive
DNS Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA 59115  86 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNS Neil BROWNE   Greenville, SC 49848  25 Globalbike Racing
DNS Michael MARCKX   Leucadia, CA 271808  SPY GIANT
DNS KURT HORACK   Las Vegas, NV 385937  47 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNS Peter SULLIVAN   Carlisle, MA 251927  51 ATA Cycle Fit Lab
DNS Ben WARD   Las Vegas, NV 385424  84 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Wilt KISHIMOTO   Yucaipa@1 Lap 91449  143 Jenson USA
DNF Matt MOORE   Minneapolis, MN@1 Lap 24937  114 All-City Mashers
DNF Andrew ESHERICK   Carnegie, PA@1 Lap 290384  120 Unattached
DNF Mark Adam ABRAMOWICZ   Irmo, SC@1 Lap 307179  88 Kind Human Sports
DNF Keith REED   @2 Lap  59 Unattached
DNF Ian DEWAR   San Jose, CA@1 Lap 197747  87 California Giant Cycling
DNF Brian FORNES   Seattle, WA#N/A 12032  Hodala
37075 Ben WARREN   Lynchburg VaLLC 204687  121 BW Racing

Men - 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell HARDING   Boulder, CO34:18.1 170324  Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Nick TRUITT   Breckenridge, CO34:24.3 198767  11 Yeti Pactimo Pro XC
3 Jeff KLUCK   Sioux Falls, SD34:28.2 198417  SC Velo
4 Kyle MURPHY   San Francisco Ca34:56.0 303659  MASH SF
5 Douglas HALL   Mission Viejo, CA35:37.5 303193  29 The TEAM SoCalCross
6 David MCNEAL   Burbank, CA35:51.2 144611  12 Spy Blue
7 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ35:54.7 195891  34 Jetset Racing
8 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA35:55.9 304782  27 SDG/Felt
9 Matthew MCGEE   N. Las Vegas, NV35:56.5 80417  42 2 Cross Racing
10 Innokenty ZAVYALOV   Minneapolis, MN36:01.3 319002  19 Omnium Racing
11 Ryan Standish   Durango, CO36:03.1 314860  73 Team Keegels
12 Kenny WEHN   Durango, CO36:20.7 37549  Unattached
13 Chris ELLIS   Bellingham, WA36:25.2 257872  70 Shuksan Velo Club
14 John HAUER   Santa Cruz, CA36:28.6 205936  64 X-Fusion
15 Joshua WHITMORE   Sylva, NC36:30.3 38071  Athletix Cycling benefiting Globalbike
16 Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ36:53.5 57466  50 SUBARU-TREK
17 Kelly NOWELS   Seattle36:58.2 360349  21 Paradise Garage
18 Matt DAVIES   Boulder, CO37:02.3 363289  15 Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Robert VEITCH   Eagle, CO37:14.8 107066  52 Yeti's Grind
20 Rocky CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA37:29.6 180676  26 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
21 Nathan GOATES   Shippensburg, PA37:38.1 114686  20 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
22 Peter LUCAS   Belvedere Tiburon, CA37:41.0 204515  66 Tam Bikes/WTB
23 James WILLIAMS   Arcata, CA37:46.3 284329  45 Adventures Edge
24 James STULL   Anchorage, AK37:55.4 242359  63 Chain Reaction Cycles
25 Robert SONORA   Durango, CO38:06.6 59786  10 Colavita SW
26 Bryson PERRY   Sandy, UT38:07.6 89388  68 DNA Cycling
27 Rodolphe FERRIER   38:08.4  62 Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme
28 Takahiro ODAJIMA   Kanagawa38:22.7 380264  65 Club SY-Nak
29 Kelly RICKE   Olathe, KS38:33.9 247142  18 360 Racing
30 Michael HEMME   Chicago, IL38:57.5 153182  CHICAGO.CX
31 Brendon JENKS   Prairie Village, KS39:09.7 192641  22 Slimenundgrossen
32 Stephen PTUCHA   39:14.1  67 SpeedTheory.ca
33 Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA39:21.0 87090  46 DODOcase Cycling Team
34 James GERBER   Yuma, AZ39:22.4 152283  80 Ride Cyclery Encintas Ca.
35 seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT39:23.1 260573  75 DNA Cycling-UT
36 Daniel JACOBSEN   Saint Paul, MN39:31.1 277887  23 Omnium Racing
37 Uri FRIEDMAN   San Francisco, CA39:51.8 202518  53 Chica Sexy
38 Jimmie VAUGHAN   Fredericksburg, TX40:09.6 203868  24 Bicycle-Heaven
39 Raymond SMITH   Louisville, KY40:19.8 292526  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
40 Ara OGGOIAN   Geneva, IL40:22.9 26581  16 Team Bicycle Heaven
41 James SLAUSON   40:45.9  49 Team Bicycle Heaven
42 Mark HENRY   Incline Village, NV41:00.5 121396  76 Team Clover
43 Paul ADELSBACH   Boulder, CO41:08.3 257069  72 BEER
44 Michael BOBELAK   Ballwin, MO41:13.2 4030  35 Pfoodman Racing
45 Murray MCLENNAN   41:19.2  81 Speed Theory
46 Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ41:19.5 220650  30 Fairwheel Bikes
47 Matthew STRUCKMAN   Fenton, MO41:36.0 222433  40 Pfoodman Racing
48 Chris ENOCKSON   Saint Charles, IL41:49.8 325640  28 Team Bicycle Heaven
49 David LAWSON   Carlsbad, CA41:59.8 42445  38 Celo Pacific
50 Tony STANISLAV   Kansas City, MO41:59.8 33814  61 360 Racing
51 Scott WEAVER   Bishop, CA42:17.7 37453  33 Eastside Velo
52 Niels THOGERSEN   Seattle, WA42:30.3 219633  48 Pain Cave Productions
53 Mark SHEFFIELD   Carmichael, CA42:38.5 271298  55 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters
54 Tony TRATTENERO   Simi Valley, CA43:25.3 108493  31 The TEAM SoCalCross
55 Christopher BASSETT   Los Angeles, CA43:47.0 283133  77 Unattached
56 Mike MORRIS   Costa Mesa45:33.0 386494  83 Troupe Racing
57 Ryan WENKER   Folsom, CA@1 Lap 178427  82 Team Mad Cat
58 Ian MARGRAVE   Amarillo, TX@1 Lap 260999  69 Team Super Awesome
59 Chad CHEADLE   Petaluma, CA@2 Lap 209823  71 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Matthew SNOW   Fairfield, CT 112195  37 Snowman
DNS Matt BAUGHER   St. Joseph, MO 226843  60 US Military Cycling
DNS Mathew BOYD   Sarasota, FL 278045  56 hawk racing
DNS Bryan HILL   San Diego, CA 298055  32 Catalyst Racing
DNS Colin OSBORN   Carbondale, CO 210855  84 MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
DNS Bo PITKIN   Park City, UT 201749  79 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNS Joseph TOGOAN   Reno, NV 307880  51 Reno Wheelmen
DNS Trent FORD   La Jolla, CA 360247  44 Blackstar Racing
DNS Sean BURKEY   Lyndhurst, OH 5533  41 Gates/Raleigh Racing
DNS James WEIGAND   Seattle, WA 164211  36 Diamondback Bicycles
DNS Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ 305194  43 AZ Devo
DNS Josh HOLLAND   Colorado Springs, CO 156679  17 USC Cycling Team
DNS Derek YARRA   San Francisco, CA 306457  13 MASH SH
DNS Anton PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
DNS Dave CARR   Napa, CA 6229  74 CamelBak
DNS Rob MCGEE   San Clemente, CA 370667  78 Blackstar Racing
DNS Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT 282247  39 Cannondale Factory Racing
DNS Mark BABCOCK   Athens, GA 250228  25 Deeds Publishing
DNS John WILMETH   Newwaverly, TX 298416  14 PROACTIVE
DNS William IAIA   Centennial , CO 329668  Groove subaru-Alpha Bicycle
DNF Scott PRICE   Lafayette, CA 271249  54 Taleo Racing
DNF Jonathan FAVATA   Mechanicville , NY 184938  47 Favata's TRT Bicycles

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanne Van Paassen   44:10.5 397662  Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
2 Lea DAVISON   Jericho, VT44:11.1 164014  18 Specialized
3 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO44:12.2 98704  25 NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Gabriella Day   44:12.3 397658  R A P H A Focus
5 Kelli EMMETT   Plymouth Mi44:13.1 156146  19 Giant Bicycles
6 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO44:16.0 143575  Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   44:34.3 397653  13 Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme
8 Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co44:36.4 182719  58 Crankbrothers Race Club
9 Amy DOMBROSKI   Boulder, CO44:41.5 246803  Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
10 Mary MCCONNELOUG   Chilmark, MA44:49.6 129285  16 Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes
11 Georgia GOULD   Fort Collins, CO45:00.2 183192  12 Luna Pro Team
12 Teal STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV45:11.8 252205  11 Luna Pro Team
13 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA45:16.7 262453  55 Voler/bicycle centres
14 Julie Krasniak   45:16.9 397651  R A P H A Focus
15 Mical Dyck   45:43.6 397635  15 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
16 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA45:49.1 158992  51 Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles
17 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA46:16.9 275441  17 Ladies First
18 Andrea SMITH   Phoenix, AZ46:47.9 181710  10 LadiesFirst
19 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA46:48.2 205968  47 Uptown Cycles
20 Chloe WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ46:59.1 214920  14 Crankbrothers Race Club
21 nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO47:30.5 83337  Raleigh/Clement
22 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA47:33.7 128351  23 Team Rambuski Law
23 Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO47:34.3 206491  54 The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief
24 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA47:40.7 299535  28 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
25 Jean Ann BERKENPAS   48:00.9  20 Secret Cycles/Xprezo
26 Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO48:24.1 176014  52 KCCX
27 Carolin Schiff   48:28.4 397660  49 Felt-SDG Factory Team
28 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO48:38.0 223636  43 Feedback Sports
29 Rebecca MUCH   Fort Collins, CO49:28.3 192744  41 The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief
30 Caroline Mani   Laguna Beach, CA49:36.1 397655  Raleigh / Clement
31 Alexandra BURTON   Portland, OR49:37.3 361902  24 Upper Echelon Fitness
32 Sydney FOX   Dillon, CO49:39.5 337570  48 Summit Velo
33 Katie ARNOLD   Columbus, OH49:49.6 344864  21 Bob's Red Mill
34 Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT49:55.4 248346  42 Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
35 Sonya LOONEY   Kelowna50:19.4 205174  53 Team Super Awesome
36 Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME50:30.1 282412  45 Trek Cyclocross Collective
37 Linda SONE   Northfield, MN50:32.8 224939  29 Crossniacs pb Wesley Cycles
38 Cara APPLEGATE   Asheville, NC51:22.6 133102  26 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
39 Elizabeth SO   Chicago, IL51:47.2 280608  59 Les Petites Victoires
40 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO52:21.5 156279  57 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
41 Suzanne JOHNSON   St. Louis, MO53:21.4 286144  50 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
42 Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE   Durango, CO53:58.1 332624  61 Buy-Cell.com
43 Cristina BEGY   Marcoola@1 Lap 3179  40 Gates Carbon Drive
DNS Lindsay ZUCCO   Elburn, IL 301944  44 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Sabrina SCHWEIZER     R A P H A Focus
DNS Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA 291056  46 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  56 Cynergy Cycles Racing
DNF Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ 289723  60 Colavita/ESPN-W
DNF Jennifer GAERTNER   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279  22 Motofish Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
99 Lindsey BISHOP   Boulder, CO41:01.8 198013  71 Cateye
106 Amanda SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA42:14.0 270057  Ritte CX Team
109 Amity ELLIOT   Boulder, CO42:21.5 222471  119 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
119 Maraya MORSE   Las Vegas, NV43:59.4 372881  66 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
124 Elaine BOTHE   Portland Oregon@1 Lap 337050  78 Cross Bike Review.com
DNS Maria BENSON   Norwalk, CT 240746  105 Synergy
DNF Dorothy WONG   Altadena, CA@1 Lap 104462  68 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Linda ELGART   Sacramento, CA@1 Lap 45299  76 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO38:43:00 354314  102 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Breeze BROWN   Boulder, CO40:22:00 363254  106 EVOL Elite Racing
3 Elicia HILDEBRAND   Durango , CO40:23:00 227122  107 Team Ramuski Law
4 Jennifer WHALEN   Los Angeles40:29:00 352592  112 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Racing
5 Amanda SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA41:36:00 270057  104 Ritte CX Team
6 Kelli SAMUELSON   Los Angeles, CA42:04:00 377662  121 0
7 Ivy AUDRAIN   Seattle, WA43:03:00 287816  109 Keller Rohrback
8 Laura KNIGHT   Costa Mesa, CA43:49:00 288033  111 Troupe
9 Sherri CURCURU   Gloucester, MA@1 Lap 253280  108 ECV
10 Kristin BURLEY   Truckee, CA@1 Lap 89052  119 Team sparkle
DNS Brianne MARSHALL   Durango, CO 287045  110 No Tubes Endurance Racing
DNS Dana SHINN   Durango, CO 333302  105 NoTubes Endurance Racing
DNS Jennifer HILL   Erie, CO 253682  103 Unattached
DNF Kristal BONI   Erie, CO 238717  101 Rapid Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee