Race Results for
Las Vueltas de Mountainair
Mountainair, NM, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   
2 Tanya Bettis (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
3 Anona Whitley (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 287606   
4 Jennifer Buntz (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
5 Jill Janov (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 117385   
6 Julie VanSomeren (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 333888   
7 Jennifer Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984   
8 valerie valle (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 256608   
9 Joanna Eckstein (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 305676   
DNS Rebecca Balboni (Cat2)   Durango, CO 345588   
DQ Daniela Garcia (Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   
DQ Maia Paris      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   
2 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   
3 Sue Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 297981   
4 Becky Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376005   
5 Olga Sanchez   Los Ranchos, NM 241980   
6 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963   
7 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   
8 Jodi Aeling   Santa Fe, NM 366067   
9 Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190   
10 Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 310036   
11 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668   
12 Barbara Rivers   Albuquerque 384219   
13 Heather Dahl      
14 Noelle Sharp      
15 Amanda Wang      

- Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Drysdale (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   
2 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
3 P David LePell (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 20944   
4 Charles Shanks (1 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   
5 Mindy Caruso (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   
6 Eric Pearce (4 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA 27519   
7 Mark Cuoccio (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219663   
8 Mark Forsythe (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 75907   
9 Anthony Pachelli (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 286513   
10 Michael Espinosa (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   
11 Stephen Bennett      
12 Frank Sanchez (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 271669   
13 Philip Shew (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 91814   

- Jr Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solomon Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367886   
1 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033   
2 Heidi Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367887   
3 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772   
4 Liesl Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367888   

- Jr Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Lawrence Kay      

- cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Schaub      
2 Chris RiceMcClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360   
3 Leroy Lovato   Albuquerque, NM 380058   
4 Chris Werth      
5 Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   
6 Drew Glover      
7 Kevin Robinson      
8 Joe Fortin      
9 Robert Benavidez   Albuquerque, NM 392593   
10 Derek Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376007   
11 Mike Hunter   Fontana, CA 104219   
12 Angel Chavez      
13 James Garner      
14 manny polaco      
15 andrew padilla      
16 Matthew Gonzales      
17 John Lovelace   Las Cruces, NM 273959   
18 Daniel Gutierrez      
19 Matt Nixon   Albuquerque, NM 287593   
20 Thom Stein   Albuquerque, NM 384222   
21 oscar nova   Santa Fe, NM 393002   
22 Dennis Gallegos      
23 Erik Rodriguez      
24 Lance Stringham      
25 Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM 359672   
26 jon saari   Silver City, NM 367771   
27 Chad Patterson   Zephyr Cove, NV 42813   
28 Brandon Trout      
29 Michael Lewis      

- cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
3 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   
4 kip taylor (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   
5 John Frey   Albuquerque, NM 45355   
6 Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
7 Mike Warren (4 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 272632   
8 Steven Mathias   Houston, TX 230653   
9 Gavin Kennard (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
10 Silvio Menezes (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 148850   
11 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   
12 Thomas Jones (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   
13 Steven Alschuler (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47922   
DNS Marcel Berger (Cat3)   Sonneberg Germany 361664   
DNF Bradley Neu (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 78073   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DK Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   
2 Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   
3 Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850   
4 David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   
6 Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591   
7 Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
7 Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX 330358   
8 Gage Earl      
8 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   
9 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   
10 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   
11 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
12 Luis Lozoya   Santa Fe, NM 260559   
12 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   
13 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
14 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   
15 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
16 Nolan Bennett   Albuquerque, NM 40451   
18 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   
19 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
20 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   
21 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   
22 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
23 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   
25 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   
26 Samuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   
29 John Vance   Albuquerque, NM 41668   
DNS john wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee