Race Results for
Ideal Market Whole Foods NIWOT Downtown CRIT
Niwot , CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis44:48.3 51856   
2 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO44:48.4 229853   
3 James Stevens   Fort Collins, CO45:00.9 224141   IC3Colorado
4 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO45:01.8 145781   Cycleton
5 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO45:02.4 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO45:03.3 366270   Cycleton
7 Marc Calder   Denver, CO45:03.3 148986   
8 Robert Cope   Erie, CO45:04.1 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO45:04.1 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO45:04.8 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO45:05.9 362448   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
12 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO45:08.9 244504   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co45:58.2 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14 David Kendall   Boulder, CO45:59.1 363343   
15 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO46:26.8 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO46:27.8 282016   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17 John DeRose   Boulder, CO46:54.0 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO47:00.7 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO47:21.0 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
20 Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO47:21.0 377714   Cycleton
21 Jason Malec   Denver, CO47:33.0 363778   Cycleton
22 Tony Prete   Westminster, CO47:33.0 363036   
23 Jared Thaut   Castle Rock, CO47:42.0 381872   
24 Rob Graef   Castle Pines, CO47:42.1 380165   
25 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO47:44.0 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO47:44.0 278739   
27 Shawn Evans   Highlands Ranch, CO47:44.1 94293   
28 Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO48:30.0 88299   
29 Robert Smith   Broomfield, CO53:50.0 376705   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery

Men - Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO39:12.6 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Eric Williams   Longmont, CO39:13.0 378146   GS Ciao
3 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO39:13.4 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO39:13.7 377659   Blue Sky Velo
5 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO39:14.6 364185   Blue Sky Velo
6 Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa39:15.0 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO39:15.4 342588   Team Body Sync
8 Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO39:16.2 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO39:16.2 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Doug Oates   Golden, CO39:16.4 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
11 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO39:17.3 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO39:17.3 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO39:18.4 363825   Blue Sky Velo
14 Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO39:22.02 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO39:37.0 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Dan Robledo   Steamboat Spr, CO40:27.4 90834   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17 William Coffee   Louisville, CO40:32.9 125263   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO41:28.9 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
19 David Burns   Eagle, CO41:29.3 130933   ergomo USA
20 Michael Gossett   Niwot, CO41:29.8 383072   
21 Dave Krenik   Superior, CO43:05.0 363724   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22 Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO43:30.0 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Kirk Hufford   Denver43:59.0 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO53:59.8 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO54:00.0 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO54:00.2 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO54:01.0 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
5 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO54:01.5 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Jonathan White   Westminster, CO54:01.7 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO54:02.1 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO54:02.2 363518   
9 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO54:02.5 282067   BJC/PANACHE
10 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO54:02.5 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO54:02.6 193003   
12 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO54:02.9 304369   Ronin Racing
13 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO54:03.3 303764   Ritte Racing
14 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO54:04.2 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
15 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO54:04.5 275449   Foxtrot Racing
16 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO54:04.7 224217   Cycleton
17 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO54:06.4 363063   GS Boulder/Trek Store
18 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO54:06.5 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND54:06.7 204143   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO54:07.0 276368   Primal - 1st Bank
21 Brian Mets   54:14.6   
22 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO54:23.5 310130   
23 Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH54:28.1 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
24 Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO56:56.0 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
25 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO57:17.0 190576   GS Ciao
26 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO58:10.0 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO58:38.0 363611   Ronin Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO51:11.9 363531   Team Rio Grande
2 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO51:43.0 325526   Team Rio Grande
3 Emery Legg   Denver, CO51:43.8 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO51:44.0 362763   Stages Cycling
5 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO51:44.9 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6 John Coletta   Boulder, CO51:45.6 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO51:47.2 256089   TLR Cycling
8 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO51:48.4 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO51:49.1 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO51:49.1 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO51:50.4 222223   Ronin Racing
12 Brian Friend   Parker, CO51:50.7 241587   Primal - 1st Bank
13 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO51:52.2 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO51:52.5 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO51:52.8 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO51:52.9 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17 Frances Bruderer   51:53.7   
18 Richard Light   Niwot, CO51:58.0 188435   Local Velo
19 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO51:59.0 364199   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
20 Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO52:01.6 129432   Great Divide Brewing Company
21 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO54:06.3 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA15:58.1 74147   Cycling Northwest
2 Zack Allison (1 - Cat1)   Arlington Va16:02.4 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Phillip Snodgrass (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX16:02.4 266817   DNA Racing
4 Conor Mullervy (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO16:02.7 237726   
5 Danny Summerhill   16:02.8   
6 James Christian McCarthy (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:03.5 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Braden Bingham (4 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO16:04.3 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
8 Dan Schuetz (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:04.8 264130   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9 Calum Middleton   16:05.0   
10 Garrett Suydam (5 - Cat1)   Denver, CO16:05.6 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
11 Adam Gates (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX16:06.0 255735   
12 Mahting Putelis (2 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO16:07.4 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Tomas Roba (7 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO16:07.9 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14 Joseph Taddeucci (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:08.9 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 William Ciacci (4 - Cat2)   Pottstown16:09.4 222001   Ronin Racing
16 Kevin Mullervy (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO16:10.0 237586   
17 Alexander Lewis (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:28.3 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
18 Tim Srenaski (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:54.0 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19 Taylor Jung (6 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO18:22.0 241461   Ronin Racing
20 Garrett Davis (7 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO20:42.0 118647   Primal - 1st Bank
21 Eddy Gragus (9 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO20:54.0 48508   Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gibson (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO16:02.0 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Robert Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO16:03.8 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:04.3 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Joshua Barnett (3 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO16:04.6 51949   Mix1
5 Byron Nix (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO16:07.0 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Brent Dickinson (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:08.1 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Kevin Cawley (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:08.2 86907   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO16:09.1 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Brian Todeschini (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:09.7 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
10 Peter Dunlap (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:13.6 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
11 MIke Sutter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:54.32 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Tomasz Dolak (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:21:42 58698   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Robertson (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:19.5 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
2 Peter Lucke (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO50:50.1 21761   Mix1
3 Larry Marti (3 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO50:50.2 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
4 Adam Asnes (4 - Cat2)   New York50:50.6 45035   Mix1
5 Matthew Gibble (5 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO50:50.8 264843   Sonic Boom Racing
6 Danny Suter (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:50.8 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 sherman towsley (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:51.1 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8 Daniel Depaemelaere (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO50:51.1 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
9 John Fallon (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO50:51.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
10 Craig Hofer (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO50:51.8 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
11 William Soden (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO50:52.2 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
12 Corey Cope (10 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO50:52.9 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
13 John Talley (2 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO50:53.1 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Brack Hattler (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO50:53.9 95095   Great Divide Brewing Company
15 Eric Ray (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:54.0 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16 Henrik Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO52:45.0 243645   Mix1
17 Michael Spangenberg (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO53:00.0 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18 Rick Suer (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO53:08.0 276634   
19 brad haswell (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO53:35.0 272917   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Larry Cornman (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO55:55.0 222960   Mix1

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO44:14.9 285315   
2 Omar Nour (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC44:15.3 330934   
3 Albert Langsenkamp (1 - Cat4)   Denver , CO44:27.0 289617   Primal - 1st Bank
4 Cormac Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:35.9 271148   BJC/PANACHE
5 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO45:36.3 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
6 Bodie Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:36.3 376141   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7 Rob Horn (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:36.4 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO45:36.5 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO45:36.7 363597   Cycleton
10 Jack Cheung (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:37.3 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11 Adam Jensen (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:37.9 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12 Greg LeNeveu (7 - Cat4)   Louisville45:38.8 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Keith Strand (8 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:40.4 380802   
14 Chris Mitchell (9 - Cat4)   Erie, CO45:41.2 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Brendan Billingsley (10 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:42.1 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Glenn Cratty (11 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO45:42.2 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
17 Liam Dunn (12 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:49.0 271147   BJC/PANACHE
18 Kevin Brett Stakelin (13 - Cat4)   Denver, CO48:25.0 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19 Aaron Sigman (14 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO49:09.0 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20 Stuart Braddock (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO49:23.0 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
21 Terrance Femmer   53:13.0   

Women - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO57:20.0 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2 Julie Emmerman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:21.9 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi57:22.0 77841   
4 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO57:22.2 221135   Team Kenda
5 Flora Duffy (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO57:22.7 292029   
6 Whitney Schultz (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO57:23.4 252835   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
7 Christa Ghent (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO57:24.9 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Renee Schroeder (3 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO59:34.1 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
9 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO59:34.1 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Kyleanne Hunter (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO59:34.5 328284   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11 Cynthia Brown (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO59:35.0 171409   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO29:38.9 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO29:39.1 363725   Team Rio Grande
3 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO29:39.4 366636   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO29:39.6 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
5 Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO29:40.5 214286   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO30:04.7 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7 Elizabeth Paulson   Boulder, CO31:29.9 376656   
8 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO31:31.2 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-802433:10.0 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
10 Barb Parnell   Denver, CO35:36.0 374753   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO37:36.0 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO37:39:00 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
13 Elisabeth Sullivan   Niwot, CO38:47.0 384140   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma57:25.1 287393   CU Cycling-Boulder
2 Heather Enos   Colorado Springs, CO59:34.9 291366   ProDesign Cycling
3 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO59:36.6 362735   ProDesign Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee