Race Results for
TD Bank Mayor's Cup
Boston, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
3 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  10 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
4 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
5 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
6 Rafael A. Meran     40 CRCA/Foundation
7 Cesar Marte     44 GS Mengoni USA
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  19 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
9 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  18 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
10 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  64 Team Type 1 Devo
11 Euris R. Vidal     41 CRCA/Foundation
12 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  16 Ekoi.com-Gaspesien
13 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  74 www.keoughcyclocross.com
14 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  13 Chipotle First Solar Developmen
15 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  12 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
16 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  30 Boston Bicycle School
17 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  15 EKO.com - Gaspesien
18 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
19 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  67 Team Type 1 Devo
20 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610  17 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycli
21 Ted King   Brentwood, NH 182602  14 Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  62 Team Type 1 Devo
23 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  48 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
24 Anton Varabei    356904  51 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
25 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  39 CRCA/Foundation
26 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  54 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
27 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
28 Jonathan Patrick McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846  20 Team SpiderTech
29 Etienne Samson     42 Deda / Hype
30 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  69 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
31 Jean-Michel Lachance     57 Rossetti Devo
32 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  27 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
33 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  56 Pure Energy/ProAir HFA
34 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  53 Monster Media p/b MRI
35 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  21 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
36 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956  47 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
37 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  73 WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN
38 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's No T
39 Mike Margarite   New York, NY 211807  59 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
40 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  58 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
41 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  22 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
42 Augusto Sanchez     45 GS Mengoni USA
43 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  65 Team Type 1 Devo
44 Frankie McCormack   Leicester, MA 47077  36 Clif Bar / Pactimo
45 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  29 Boston Bicycle School
46 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
47 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  23 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
48 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  63 Team Type 1 Devo
49 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  24 ATA Cycle
50 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  26 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
51 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  60 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
52 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  55 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
53 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  31 Boston Bicycle School
54 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  43 GS Mengoni USA
55 Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  70 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
56 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  66 Team Type 1 Devo
57 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395  32 CCB Racing
58 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  52 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
59 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  37 Clif Bar/Pactimo
60 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  68 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing
61 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  71 W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELL
62 John Sakalowsky   Newton, MA 48669  61 Team Romeo
63 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  49 james vincent Bicycles/ jv Raci
64 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
65 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  38 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
66 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  25 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
67 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799  UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
DNF Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  11 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  28 Boston Bicycle School

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  474 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
2 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  440 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  441 liberty cycle
4 John Badessa (1 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI 99994  405 Upton Bass racing/Arc En Ciel
5 Abraham Soler (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 251037  493 CRCA/Foundation
6 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  483 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
7 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  435 CF Racing
8 David Maynard (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT 214503  461 Colavita Racing
9 Cj Congrove (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 285496  424 CycleSmart Grassroots
10 Chris Chong Tenn (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  421 CRCA - Diehard
11 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT 282640  496 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
12 Willie Payton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  475 
13 Anthony Giguere (4 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME 174497  439 INSIGHT MRI RACING
14 Christopher Raymond (4 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 68200  478 Boston Bicycle School
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  428 CCB Racing
16 Mark Theeman (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH 242915  495 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
17 Andrew Gardner (5 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT 173470  437 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
18 Ted Horwitz (6 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  448 Heart House CADV
19 Tom Reagan (6 - Cat3)   Newmarket, NH 379281  479 Sunapee Racing Team
20 Hughes Burridge (7 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  414 B2C2 p/b Boloco
21 Michael Shinall (8 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 214122  489 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa
22 Thomson Riley (9 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 171616  481 NorEast Cycling
23 Ned Connelly (10 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI 291993  425 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
24 Daniel Guiney (7 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 294270  445 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
25 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871  436 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
26 Colin H. Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 207152  467 Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 Christian Page (11 - Cat3)   Barrington, NH 359205  473 NorEast Cycling
28 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  446 Metromint Cycling
29 Matt Nunnelly (12 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA 308737  471 Ride Studio Cafe
30 William Morris (13 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 296995  465 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
31 Jason Barella (14 - Cat3)   Brookline 354176  408 Threshold Cycling
32 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA 325388  487 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh
33 David Dornaus (15 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA 160736  432 Corner Cycle
34 Clint Dager (9 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  429 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
35 James Morrison (10 - Cat2)   Sidney, ME 246459  466 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588  430 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
37 Oscar Jimenez (16 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA 228871  451 Ride Studio Cafe
38 Jeffrey Dixon (11 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME 104055  431 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
39 Preston Buehrer (17 - Cat3)   Boston, MA 290822  413 B2C2 p/b Boloco
40 Jeffrey Gottesman (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  443 Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 Andrew Krulewitz (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 191162  456 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
42 John Babcock (19 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO 329220  404 
43 Daniel McCabe (20 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA 261665  462 bikebarnracing
44 Grant Inglis (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 283472  449 University of Cincinnati
45 Brad Warren (13 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA 259600  498 J.A.M FUND / NCC
46 Ian Schon (22 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 290782  486 B2C2
47 Kyle Butler (23 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 269574  415 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
48 Matthew Casserly (24 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA 292899  420 B2C2 p/b Boloco
49 Alex Carmona (25 - Cat3)   Boston 339504  418 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh
50 Dave Warner (26 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 334000  497 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
51 Brian Coate (27 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 360895  423 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
52 Ryan Kelly (14 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  455 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
53 Hunter Resek (15 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT 315400  480 CCB Racing
54 Robert Gorman (28 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA 353696  442 
55 Jay Clevenger (29 - Cat3)   Newton Centre, MA 165010  422 545 Velo
56 Kyle Smith (16 - Cat2)   Acton, MA 202213  492 Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Dominic Caiazzo (30 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324  416 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58 John Smathers (31 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 32979  491 545 Velo
59 Christopher Merola (32 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 349800  463 Green Line Velo Driven by Zipca
60 Steven Hopengarten (33 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 254441  447 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa
61 Gregg Izzo (17 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA 291083  450 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
62 A.J. Moran (18 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  464 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
63 Jeremy Jo (34 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 241707  452 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
64 Landen Wark-Acebo (19 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 237597  401 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
65 Steve Connor (35 - Cat3)   Dedham, ME 249722  426 DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Tea
66 Glenn Ferreira (20 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  434 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
67 Michael Brier (36 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 264873  411 Refunds Now
68 Taylor Schwartz (37 - Cat3)   Manchester, ME 234714  488 Cycle Loft Velo
69 Ben Emmert-Aronson (38 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 223962  433 Boston University Cycling
DQ Lynn Murray (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614  468 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Cole Archambault (Cat3)   Brookline, MA 273689  402 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Jake Jolly (Cat2)   Waltham , MA 254256  453 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Bruce Pierce (Cat3)   Arlington, MA 163849  476 bikebarnracing.com
DNF Steve Lachance (Cat3)   Arlington, MA 274901  457 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Alexander Grabau (Cat3)   Framingham , MA 13816  444 Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Christopher Bailey (Cat2)   Providence, RI 220545  406 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Sean Casey (Cat3)   Allston, MA 342268  419 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Brian Campbell (Cat2)   Waltham, MA 210587  417 545 Velo
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein (Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI 21706  459 Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Chris Worden (Cat2)   Chatham, NJ 191069  499 Flandria Cafe
DNF Jay Robbins (Cat3)   Ashland, MA 250910  482 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  409 Team Aggress
DNF Harris Navelski (Cat3)   York, ME 201922  469 Freeman's Bicycle Service-Fluid

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobi Schultze (1 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA 127424  576 Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA 29708  575 CCB Racing
3 Matthew Kressy (1 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA 19831  554 Designturn-Velocite
4 Frankie McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA 47077  564 Clif Bar / Pactimo
5 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  583 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
6 Stephan Badger (3 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  502 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
7 Ciaran Mangan (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 218622  561 CCB/ RACING
8 Ron Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME 4399  507 OA/CYCLEMANIA
9 Johann Burrowes (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228  514 ws united
10 Chris Chong Tenn (2 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  517 CRCA - Diehard
11 Scott Fader (4 - Cat2)   Hanover, MA 48713  532 CCB
12 Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  533 Chester County Velo
13 Tom Godfrey (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  540 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Eric Derivera (3 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270  522 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
15 Chris Curven (4 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH 159968  519 First Stop / Vermont Castings
16 Eugene Boronow (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  506 GS Mengoni USA
17 Byron Holt (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 111565  548 spin arts cycling team
18 Kyle Gates (7 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 54377  537 designturn-velocite
19 Christopher Naimie (8 - Cat2)   Bow, NH 55766  568 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
20 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  541 liberty cycle
21 Kyle Wolfe (9 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  588 Unattached
22 Gary Jasdzewski (10 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 230842  552 Wheelworks Racing
23 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  518 Spin Arts Cycling Team
24 Christofer Dehahn (11 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  520 NCC
25 Guillermo Herrera (12 - Cat2)   Brunswick, ME 41494  547 OA/Cyclemania
26 Tyler Munroe (6 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA 25436  567 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Paul Denis (7 - Cat3)   Fairfield, ME 118982  521 INSIGHT MRI RACING
28 Wilson R. Martinez     563 Bikes Not Bombs
29 Tom Luther (8 - Cat3)   Durham, NH 171588  559 NorEast Cycling
30 Joseph Lynch     560 OA/Cyclemania
31 David Potter Jr (13 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI 132031  573 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
32 Samuel Morse (14 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA 25187  565 Corner Cycle
33 James Nash (9 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH 64384  569 CCB Racing
34 John Interlandi (10 - Cat3)   Newington, CT 57611  549 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35 Graham Long (11 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA 135655  556 CCB Racing Team
36 Karl Hambrecht (12 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA 178979  545 CCB Racing
37 Chet Geschickter (13 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA 188320  539 545 Velo
38 Robert Campbell (14 - Cat3)   Duxbury Ma 5963  516 
39 Michael Brier (15 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 264873  510 Refunds Now
40 David Bailey (16 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  503 Team Danbury Audi
41 John Mosher (17 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA 140765  566 Wheelworks Racing
42 Chuck Dopfel (18 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA 233595  527 545 Velo
43 Eric Fleming (15 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 11810  535 
44 Tim Dodd (19 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 196464  526 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Thomas Francis (16 - Cat2)   Needham, MA 191352  536 Wheelworks Racing
46 Jeffrey Gottesman (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  542 Deno's Wonder Wheel
47 Gene Petrella (17 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA 46462  571 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
48 Jim Peters (21 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI 46677  570 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
49 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  524 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
50 Ron Dunn (22 - Cat3)   Vassalboro, ME 149530  528 INSIGHT MRI RACING
51 John Rachfal (18 - Cat2)   Needham , MA 28984  574 Tri State Velo
52 Ron Jacobs (23 - Cat3)   Needham, MA 168995  551 Wheelworks Racing
53 John Smathers (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 32979  579 545 Velo
54 Matthew Emeott (25 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT 56662  531 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
55 Timothy Shea (26 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH 32365  578 BOB
56 Jonathan Lowenstein (19 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI 21706  558 Clif Bar/Pactimo
57 George Theall (20 - Cat2)   Portland, ME 56029  584 OA/ Cyclemania
58 Tom Stevens (27 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA 34102  580 Spin Arts Cycling Team
59 Scott Washburn (28 - Cat3)   Marshfld, MA 48728  587 Cycle Lodge
60 John Buser (29 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  515 Spin Arts Cycling Team
61 Ralf Geiben Lynn (21 - Cat2)   Bow, NH 171415  538 Designturn-Velocite
62 John Liston (30 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  555 oa/cyclemania
63 Bill Mark (22 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI 22520  562 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex
64 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  544 Clif Bar / Pactimo
65 James Fitzgerald (23 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA 45336  534 CCB Racing
66 David Andersen (31 - Cat3)   York, ME 301941  501 Boston Road Club
67 Eric Brassell (32 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 4665  508 545 Velo
68 Neal Heffron (33 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA 229445  546 545 Velo
69 Steven Bonadio (34 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 146541  505 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
70 Jason Sumner (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 180028  581 USC Cycling Team
71 Steven Suto (35 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  582 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Leo Devellian (Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 151853  523 CCB Racing
DNF Martin Bruton (Cat3)   Bayside, NY 62614  511 crca-die-hard-raceing
DNF Jerry Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  550 545 Velo
DNF Lawrence King (Cat3)   Exeter, RI 185168  553 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF Brad Buckley (Cat3)   Medford, MA 189327  512 Designturn Velocite
DNF Ted Shanstrom (Cat2)   Wakefield, RI 144018  577 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588  606 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT 282640  619 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479  608 Farm Team Cycling
4 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA 234733  614 Hot Tubes Development Team
5 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  623 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
6 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  611 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  605 Farm Team Cycling
8 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA 238894  615 Hot Tubes Development Team
9 Key Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  624 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
10 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca 358808  616 Killington Mountain School Cycl
11 Raymond Paradis   Hydepark 379418  618 Cycling fusion/stage 5 cyclcing
12 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA 354938  625 Berkshire Bike and Board
13 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA 274271  610 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA 342212  609 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
15 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA 308511  627 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
16 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA 283346  613 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
17 Abe Benghiat   Lexington, MA 376299  602 NEBC
18 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  617 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
19 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  612 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Tommy Shebell   Killington, VT 360562  620 Killington Mountain School Cycl
DNF Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT 376695  626 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Noah Barrow   Killington Vt 386523  601 Killington Mountain School
DNF Nate Sievers   Franklin, MA 368549  621 
DNF Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  607 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713  622 Killington Mountain School Cycl
DNF Ian Clarke   Killington, VT 352236  604 Killington Mountain School
DNF Christohper Zerrip   Foxboro, MA 340738  628 Union Velo

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  234 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
2 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887  207 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  208 Mellow Mushroom
4 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768  210 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
5 Jen McRae   Austin, TX 55232  201 787 Racing
6 Kat Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  228 Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
7 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456  202 Exergy 2012
8 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  215 TIBCO/To The Top
9 Brenna Lopez-Otero   Bend, OR 89447  219 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
10 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  216 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
11 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751  236 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  241 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Annie Ewart    380329  204 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
14 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  226 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
15 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  232 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  235 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
17 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA 182117  221 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
18 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  238 Vanderkitten-Focus
19 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  225 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
20 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  212 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
21 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  227 Mystique Cycling Team
22 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  230 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA 241864  239 Wheelworks Racing
24 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  220 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-F
25 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063  214 TIBCO/To The Top
26 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389  224 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
27 Catherine Dessureault     233 real deal racing /la bicicletta
28 Raquel Miller   New York, NY 291594  222 Farm Team Elite
29 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  206 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
30 Elizabeth McDonough   Cranston, RI 355686  218 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
31 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  229 Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
32 Rachel Heal   Asheville, NC 317846  205 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
DNF Lyne Bessette     240 
DNF Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  217 Absolute Racing/ MSMOC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee