Race Results for
Midnight at Marsh Creek
Downingtown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON vSNYDER      SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2406.24MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
3417.73NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA 323134   
4429.21TORREY MARKS   Glenmoore, PA 56593   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
5440.70RON HARDING   Coatesville, PA 326170   
6452.18DYLAN ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA 233553   
7463.67ANDREW ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA 233011   
8475.15AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406   SHIRK'S 10
9486.64GEOFF SMITH   Exton, PA 69364   BIKE LINE
10498.12GUNNAR BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC 264871   CHAMPION SYSTEM CANNONDALE
11509.61MATT MILLER   Nazareth, PA 206833   
12521.09ANDY HOOVER   Camp Hill, PA 159655   
13532.58NICK MCCORMICK   Downingtown, PA 377664   
14544.06MIKE PATTON   Chester Springs 366502   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
15555.55MIKE LAUB   Enola, PA 230122   MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
16567.03ZACH ADAMS   Shippensburg, PA 218549   FAST FORWARD RACING
17578.52JOEL NANKMAN   Hellertown, PA 340050   Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
18590.00JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ 368417   BIKESPORT

Men - Category 3 - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAMREN TINSLEY      
2545.00TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780   TAB RACING
3BRANDON CHAVIS      FAST FORWARD RACING
4555.00TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970   BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
5DAVID HENDRIX      
6DYLAN YODER      
7SAMUEL WEINTRAUB      
8JOSH CRITCHER      
9580.00STEVEN STEWART   West Chester, PA 381296   
10CARSON WHITE      
11KEITI SHARP      

Men - Category 3 - 16-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBIN HENDRICKS      
2ANTHONY OLAN      
3BILLY QUINN      
4JORDAN DUNCAN      
5JOSH WHITE      
6JUSTIN NIESSNER      SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
7577.50JIMMY LEVI   Downingtown 383857   
8WILL KAMPERT      
9ANTHONY WILLIAMS      

Men - Category 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BERKEIHISER      
2BEN UHLER      
3RICARDO GOMEZ      TEAM RAGING TORO
4TERRY HUNGEFORD      
5MATTHEW SCHELKOPF      
6MATTHEW WINSLOW      FAST FORWARD RACING
7DREW POLINSKI      OLD FAT AND LAZY
8TODD PAPICH      
9CORY FULLER      
10MIKE ALTIERI      
11581.67KEITH DUNLAP   Coatesville, PA 384091   
12JAMES OLEY      
13JOBY HILLIKER      

Men - Category 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Skepton   Monkton, MD 60408   
2542.96BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
3545.92BRIAN SAWICKEY   Manchester, MD 385839   
4548.88PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA 378771   
5DAVID CRITCHER      
6DOUGLAS STONER      
7557.76MICHAEL CARCANAGUE   West Chester, PA 76937   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
8ROBERT LONG      
9KEVIN TINSLEY      
10CHRISTIAN LEVINSKY      
11TERRY REAM      SHIRK'S
12DAN CHAVIS      FAST FORWARD RACING

Men - Category 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BILL MINTZER      
2CRAIG THOMAS      
3590.00MIKE QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970   BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS

Men - Category 3 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN DUNCAN   Pendleton, SC 75184   

Men - Category 3 - U13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VINCENTE BORDEN      STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES

Men - Category 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT MCGILL      
2ERIC DOLL      
3TAVIS HARNISH      
4547.38DANIEL HOMEIER   Sellersville, PA 243230   COLBY COLLEGE
5550.75BRENDAN MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PA 294033   BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
6554.11ADAM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 375344   ACTION WHEELS
7557.48ALEX PENN   Harleysville, PA 172766   
8560.84STEPHEN SAXTON   Philadelphia, PA 376970   KINDHUMAN SPORTS / JON WYE
9564.20JOSEPH BACINSKI   Shippensburg, PA 293187   
10ANDREW SCHMIDT      
11CHRISTIAN OST      
12574.30SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE 372701   EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS

Men - Category 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK HINEMAN      CCB RACING
2513.65BRIAN RUANE   Middletown, NJ 312902   3D RACING/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
3518.74MARK BRANLE   Doylestown 378644   CRCA 2012
4523.83GEOFF BUTLER   Willow Grove, PA 348146   
5KRIS RHOADS      STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
6534.01SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA 379353   BIKE LINE
7539.10ANDREW AMEY   Hamburg Pa 379654   
8BILL BRADLEY      
9JAMES KONDISKO JR.      STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
10554.37LENNY CHAI   Langhorne, PA 385845   BCMULTISPORT
11559.46JASON WINKELMANN   Huntsville, TX 272794   TEAM BIKE LANE / WTF / MOAT; HOUSTON TX
12564.55ROBERT HIMES   Felton, PA 383834   MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
13GERARD NUGENT      BCMULITSPORT.COM
14JOEL WILMER      
15MIKE BRIA      
16MICHAEL GEYER      INGEAR CYCLING AND FITNESS
17RYAN ASHCROFT      

Men - Category 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MATTHEW PERRY   West Chester, PA 224448   PA MASTERS RC.
2TODD MELNICK      SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
3HARRY SOHN      TEAM GRETNA
4MICHAEL SINKLER      BIKE LINE
5TIM FOWLEY      
6553.16GEORGE SOKORAI   Mantua 358497   
7STEVE DRAKE      STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
8558.42PATRICK GATELY   St James, MD 84140   
9561.05GARY KRAPF   Downington, PA 132628   
10JEFF FELDER      
11DAN SABELLA      BIKE LINE
12MARK KOHL      
13571.58MICHAEL HENDERSON   Conowingo, MD 368756   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
14ROB PITNEY      
15JARED JACOBINI      
16DAN VICKERY      
17582.11RICH HELM   Mount Joy, PA 309762   ORANGE STREET VELO AND RETUL STUDIO
18DAVE PRZEKURAT      
19SCOTT SHERLOCK      
20WILFREDO ORTIZ      BIKE LINE

Men - Category 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS JACKSON      BIKE LINE
2542.24PAUL DOUGLAS   Downingtown, PA 9899   D-TOWN
3544.48DIRK LORD   Newark, DE 380837   EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
4JOHN VERNON      EWR RACING
5548.96BILL MUNYON   Marmora, NJ 25444   
6551.20SVEN HARMS   Moorestown, NJ 118100   TEAM CF
7RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER      
8SCOTT CAMPBELL      
9557.92DARIN BENSON   Lancaster, PA 45075   THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
10560.16JOHN OKEEFE   Coatesville, PA 221845   SHIRK'S
11562.41MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA 374957   ORANGE STREET VELO
12DAVID SCHINDLER      BIKE LINE
13BRIAN WILSON      
14569.13EUGENE GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA 377537   FITNESS CENTRAL
15BOB JOOS      EWR RACING
16ALLEN VANNEMAN      GUYS RACING CLUB
17575.85CHARLIE FUTCHER   West Chester, PA 86627   
18SCOTT BROCKETT      
19JAMES BROWN      

Men - Category 2 - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM SPRY   Elkton Md. 368732   

Men - Category 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TED CAM   West Chester, PA 271929   Bike Line
2JOHN DURKIN      D AND Q RACING
3560.00SEAN ROTKISKE   Reading 358723   CCB RACING
4570.00TONY SPANGLER   Laurel, MD 358359   ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5580.00ROB MILLER   Collegeville, PA 378181   EWR RACING
6JON MITCHELL      

Men - Category 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN SCHWARTZ      
2JASON LAZORICK      
3546.67ROBSON DUNWODY   York, PA 388769   MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
4BUD MAUGER      
5553.33GREG MORROW   Tucson, AZ 25174   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6556.67STEVEN COLLINA   Garnet Valley, PA 375259   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
7560.00MARK LENTZ   Wrightsville, PA 20903   MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
8563.33SEAN RUNNETTE   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   BAILEY BIKES
9566.67DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA 379936   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
10ERIC WHITEHEAD      
11HARRY LANYDON      
12DAN WILLIAMS      TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
13DAVE MELDER      MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
14583.33ANDREW DI MICHELE   Media, PA 330042   STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
15RICKY MIKE LYNCH      GHOSTRIDERS
16590.00RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA 107941   SHIRK'S RACING

Men - Category 2 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00STEPHEN O'HANLON   Downingtown, PA 364818   
2JONATHAN DIETZ      EWR RACING
3590.00ZACH BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 281991   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Category 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.65CHAD CHEREFKO   Lafayette Hill, PA 211859   
2537.78Francis Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 379319   BIKE LINE
3545.91JEFFREY STEVENS   Coatesville, PA 356722   
4554.04ERIC NESS   Collegeville, PA 369082   
5562.16MICHAEL CAMPBELL   Downingtown 371497   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6570.29DAN MCDERMOTT   Wilmington, DE 375928   BIKE LINE
7578.42JOE LISTON   Limerick, PA 340484   
8586.55JEFF THOMAS   West Chester, PA 375272   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING

Men - Category 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.09ED HEIN   Chalfont, PA 15699   GUY'S RACING CLUB
2500.57GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA 136537   EASY RIDERS CYCLING
3510.05RYAN KEOWN   Sinking Spring, PA 18963   SHIRK'S 10
4519.53MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507   GUY'S RACING CLUB
5529.01CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA 226814   EASY RIDERS CYCLING
6538.49STEVE THOMAS   Lancaster, PA 374690   ORANGE STREET VELO
7547.97ERIC SHEFFER   Mount Gretna, PA 365283   TEAM GRETNA
8557.45SCOTT MCGILL   Fallston, MD 281410   FAST FORWARD RACING
9566.93THAYER SEESE   Newark, DE 375901   
10576.41DAVID STEWART   Clementon, NJ 366232   D AND Q RACING

Men - Category 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.31MICHAEL FUNK   Harrisburg, PA 81148   MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
2462.52DENNIS BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 47323   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3480.73WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA 100528   GUY'S RACING CLUB
4498.94Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134   BIKE LINE
5517.15CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773   ORANGE STREET VELO
6535.37BILL RINGLER   Newark De 163759   BIKELINE
7553.58JAY PRUDENTE   Unionville 28779   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
8571.79TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA 302825   HIGH ROAD TO HOPE
9590.00JOHN LOCKWOOD   Philadelphia, PA 21437   

Men - Category 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.29BILL FEDERER   West Chester, PA 377569   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2544.98RICHARD FUTTERER   Royersford, PA 375091   BIKESPORT
3562.66ERIC EVANS   Joppa, MD 377622   TEAM CHESAPEAKE
4580.35CHRISTOPHER PUFF   Millville, NJ 156843   ACTION WHEELS

Women - Pro/Category 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.12KATHLEEN HARDING   Coatesville, PA 299880   Team CF
2500.10MELISSA MERTZ   Elizabethtown, PA 352402   MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
3518.08KAREN KRASLEY   Coplay, PA 63818   
4536.06JESSICA HILL   Joppa, MD 377143   TEAM CHESAPEAKE
5554.04JESSICA NANKMAN   Hellertown, PA 368139   SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER
6572.02CATI SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA 303768   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
7590.00TRICIA REILLY   Wilmington, DE 375088   WOODEN WHEELS RACING

Women - Category 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELIZABETH ALLEN   Allentown, PA 263137   SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER

Women - Category 3 - U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ANNA TSAHOURIDES   Woodlyn, PA 385642   HIGHROAD CYCLES / HIGHROAD TO HOPE
2SARAH LEIBELSPERGER      IM ABLE
3590.00MICHELLE LEE   Philadelphia, PA 236099   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA

Women - Category 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ANTONIA OGBORN   Kennett Square, PA 382688   TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2KAREN HELF      
3590.00KATHLEEN RIDDELL   Landenberg, PA 349626   BIKE LINE

Women - Category 2 - U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CALLIE HORWATH      
2552.35JULIE WRIGHT   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289   STURDY GIRL CYCLING
3RENEE HYKEL      BIKE LINE
4577.06NATHALIE ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA 293412   BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
5589.41JENNY LEWIS   Brunswick, MD 247017   BIKELINE

Women - Category 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SALLY MCCLAIN   Boiling Springs, PA 246033   
2556.67SUSAN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 293931   BIKE LINE
3573.33JOANNE ABBRUZZESI   Kennett Square, PA 345398   Bike Line
4590.00Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074   Wooden Wheels Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee