Race Results for
Blueberry Circuit Time Trial
Hammonton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle
3 Jessie Ryan   Ringoes, NJ 324162   Somerset Wheelmen
4 gabby truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing Club
2 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Sharon Scaltrito   Hammonton, NJ 430615   
4 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Thea Dendler      
6 Tracy Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Carol Ryan   Melrose, MA 168586   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Maher (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 elizabeth tyrell (2 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3 katherine russell (3 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen
4 stephanie busloff (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 257246   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5 Barbara Statton (5 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ 289162   Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
6 Valerie Gould (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 324532   

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Hatch   New York, NY 357141   Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
2 Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Five Four Sports
3 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Colavita Racing
4 Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
5 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY 258213   siggi's/nyvelocity
6 jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Colavita Racing, Inc.
7 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8 Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ 344732   Somerset Wheelmen

- Master Men 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany (1 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
3 Jeff Kahle (1 - Cat5)   Far Hills, NJ 207541   Somerset Wheelmen
4 richard connor (2 - Cat5)   Rumson, NJ 337564   
5 Robert Gingrich (3 - Cat5)   Milton, DE 382207   Team TBB/Deep Blue

- Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Fallon (1 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
2 Ed Troianello (2 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
3 terry mooney      
4 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 John Conway (3 - Cat3)   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycles 54
6 Steven Petouvis (1 - Cat4)   Long Valley, NJ 59096   Liberty Cycle
7 Kim Grossman (2 - Cat4)   Wall, NJ 216615   Five Four Sports
8 alex baron (3 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 292349   Westwood Velo
9 Steven Justice (1 - Cat5)   Gibbstown, NJ 374459   
10 Joe Schiavo      
11 Benedict Rocco (2 - Cat5)   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Ed Peterson      
13 Brian Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   Summit Cycling Club
14 Mark Reilly      

- Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Finkraft
2 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
3 James Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 252035   Liberty Cycle
4 Doug Hover (2 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
5 Tim Borsetti (2 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Five Four Sports
6 MARK COWIN (3 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 David Hussey (4 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54
8 Chuck Crocco (5 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Scott Sugent (1 - Cat5)   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
10 Robert Maxted (6 - Cat3)   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
11 Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA 216474   
12 Andrew Davala (7 - Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ 307571   
13 William Reagan (3 - Cat4)   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 bob Jaggard (8 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Sean Mooney (9 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16 John Silkowski      
17 William Brunner (10 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing, Inc.

- Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
3 Dennis Schwandtner (1 - Cat3)   Huntington Station, NY 49248   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4 Erich Neise (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Eric Wallenburg (1 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Paul Cresti (2 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Stephen Smith (3 - Cat3)   Barrington, NJ 195910   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Frank Ortiz (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Joe Yacono (5 - Cat3)   Pitman, NJ 209232   
10 Erik Simonsen      

- Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Tim Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294336   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ 302115   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Chris Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294337   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Spencer Agli      
7 William G. Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 279573   Colavita Racing

- Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
2 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
3 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
5 nicholas dutra      

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Bulldog
2 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
3 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle
4 Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ 376915   Somerset Wheelmen

- Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
2 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Chris Fritz   Longmont, CO 92523   
4 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
9 Kevin Franceschini      
10 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
11 David Steel   Springfield, NJ 382134   
12 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
14 Ben Pederson      
15 Scott Land   Woodbury, NJ 267734   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16 Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
17 Kevin Diller   Marlton, NJ 61881   Summit Cycling Club
18 Bill Glenn      
19 Mike Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   First State Velo Sport
20 Gregory DiGuido      
21 Andrew Fegley      
22 Tyrone Chilcote   Sewell, NJ 354224   PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
23 Sonny Mottola   Somers Point, NJ 260269   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24 Allen Cayanan      
25 jeremie lewis   Laurence Harbor, NJ 154786   
26 Eric Henely      
27 Steve McNally      

- Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54
2 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
3 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593   Liberty Cycle
4 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 james sweet   Shamong, NJ 375538   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
7 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863   Joyful Cycles Team
8 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
9 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ 380115   
10 John Dawson      
11 john giordano   Philadelphia, PA 183557   
12 michael smith   Mays Landing, NJ 79387   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Cycles 54
14 Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ 307770   Cycles 54

- Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
2 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Northeastern Hardware
3 Frank Leach   Little Silver, NJ 282506   Cycles 54
4 Jack Smith      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee