Race Results for
The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia age-graded S
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.75ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523  156 SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
2433.22CHRISTOPHER CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 334240  155 FAT FROGS RACING
3448.69LEIGH DUJUA   Richmond, VA 338794  157 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
4464.16CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102  158 TEAM NORTH END
5479.63JAMES LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 361365  160 FAT FROGS RACING
6ADAM VERBARK     169 
7JACKSON VERBARK     168 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.48JAKE KING   North Garden, VA 231130  165 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
2293.06TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  163 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
3309.64PARKER BROOKFIELD   Henrico, VA 306718  162 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
4326.22GRANT BROOKFIELD   Richmond, VA 321764  153 RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3 SPORTS
5342.80MATTHEW DUJUA   Richmond, VA 338792  164 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
6359.38CHRIS LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 332566  159 FAT FROGS RACING
7375.96ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523  156 SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
8392.54ALEC PATI   Virginia Beach, VA 376111  161 FINAL KICK SPORTS
9409.12CHRISTOPHER CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 334240  155 FAT FROGS RACING
10425.70LEIGH DUJUA   Richmond, VA 338794  157 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
11442.28CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102  158 TEAM NORTH END
12458.86JAMES LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 361365  160 FAT FROGS RACING
13475.44EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  151 JRVS / AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
14ADAM VERBARK     169 
15JACKSON VERBARK     168 
16525.18THOMAS CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 309307  154 FAT FROGS RACING
DNSZACH MYERS   Macungie, PA 282274  166 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.28GRANT BROOKFIELD   Richmond, VA 321764  153 RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3 SPORTS
2431.19CHRIS LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 332566  159 FAT FROGS RACING
3483.10ALEC PATI   Virginia Beach, VA 376111  161 FINAL KICK SPORTS
4535.01THOMAS CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 309307  154 FAT FROGS RACING

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.36TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  163 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
2387.80PARKER BROOKFIELD   Henrico, VA 306718  162 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
3490.24MATTHEW DUJUA   Richmond, VA 338792  164 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAKE KING   North Garden, VA 231130  165 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNSZACH MYERS   Macungie, PA 282274  166 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.85DAVE FUENTES (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
2101.32PATRICK RAINES (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS/SMARTSTOP
3109.79JON HAMBLEN (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  SMARTSTOP MK PRO CYCLING
4118.26KECK BAKER   New Kent, VA 211712  XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
5126.73DANIEL KING (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  12 CUTAWAY/3SPORTS
6135.20TERRY TURNER (4 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  20 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
7143.67BRYAN HOY (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130  11 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
8152.14RICH HARPER (5 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  10 CLEVELAND CLINIC - RGF CYCLING TEAM P/B FELT BICYCLES
9160.61DAN NETZER   Norfolk, VA 228581  14 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
10169.08JAKE KING (2 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130  21 HOT TUBS DEVELOPMENT
11177.55MICHAEL HOSANG (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  23 TPC P/B CONTES VB
12186.02WILLIAM EVANS (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242  BIKEWORKS RACING
DNSNIMA EBRAHIMNEJAD (Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNPMARK LADOW (Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  13 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNPFRANK CUNDIFF (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
DNPKENNETH SUMRELL (Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  25 FAT FROGS RACING
DNPTIMOTHY POPE (Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 230804  16 FAT FROGS RACING
DNPFRANK DEAL (Cat2)   Salem, VA 8933  CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
DNPBEN RICKEY (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  18 CUTAWAY-3 SPORTS
DNPPARKER BROOKFIELD (Cat3)   Henrico, VA 306718  17 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
DNPJOE ALTOMARE (Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623  CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
DNPJOHNNY PHAN (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038  15 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNPCURTIS STAPLES (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  19 VELOSHINE CYCLING TEAM
DNPDUSTIN CARNEVALE (Cat3)   Washington, DC 146923  22 NCVC/UNITED HEALTH
DNPBill Gros (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  26 INTEGRATED SPORTS MED
DNPFRANK PALMIERI (Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  24 TPC P/B CONTES VB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30+/35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.23DAVE FUENTES (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  215 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
2145.80NICHOLAS TEMPEST (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  221 TPC P/B CONTE'S VB
3155.37RICH HARPER (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  229 CLEVELAN CLINIC
4164.94ANDRES DE MARCHENA (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  212 FAT FROG'S ELITE RACING
5174.51OLIVER DUJUA (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 264926  214 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
6184.08STEVE WALKER (3 - Cat2)   King George, VA 99479  222 BIKEWORKS RACING
7193.65Joe Altomare (2 - Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623  224 CELERITY CYCLING
8203.22MICHAEL HOSANG (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  217 TPC P/B CONTES VB
9212.79JOE GAUDIO (5 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135  225 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
10222.36JOHN GRAY (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 256083  216 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
11231.93FRANK PALMIERI (6 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  220 TPC P/B SPEEDLACES
13251.07Keith Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  228 ATLANTIC VELO
14260.64AUTHER MARKS (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  227 TRIPOWER
15270.21DAVID LEDUC (4 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  223 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
DNSMATTHEW LATYSZONEK (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  218 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNPTIM MULLINS (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762  219 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
DNFDUSTIN CARNEVALE (Cat3)   Washington, DC 146923  211 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNFJIMMY DEATON (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  213 TPC
DNFJERRY HADLEY (Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  226 TEAM TRIPOWER

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.05STEVE WALKER (1 - Cat2)   King George, VA 99479  222 BIKEWORKS RACING
2321.05Joe Altomare (1 - Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623  224 CELERITY CYCLING
3426.05FRANK PALMIERI (2 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  220 TPC P/B SPEEDLACES
DNFDUSTIN CARNEVALE (Cat3)   Washington, DC 146923  211 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.09DAVE FUENTES (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  215 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
2171.09NICHOLAS TEMPEST (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  221 TPC P/B CONTE'S VB
3180.09ANDRES DE MARCHENA (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  212 FAT FROG'S ELITE RACING
4189.09MICHAEL HOSANG (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  217 TPC P/B CONTES VB
5198.09JOHN GRAY (1 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 256083  216 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
DNSMATTHEW LATYSZONEK (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  218 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.87TIM MULLINS (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762  266 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
2171.07TED MICHAELS (2 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649  265 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3183.27PETER RAIMIST (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 227844  267 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4195.47JASON LLOYD (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  263 FAT FROGS RACING
5207.67MARC GRECO (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 64262  276 UNATTACHED
6219.87DAVID CLARKE (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  272 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
7232.07D.J. DART (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  253 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8244.27NICK BLEND (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275  271 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
9256.47TOM GODFREY (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  258 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10268.67JON GAUDIO (6 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135  257 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
11280.87DAVID WILSON (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  270 SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO
12293.07MITCH FERRO (5 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  254 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13305.27EDWARD MCNELIS (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 219735  264 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
14317.47MIKE JINKS (7 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837  262 BIKEWORKS RACING
15329.67DOUG MIKATARIAN (2 - Cat4)   Newport, RI 288257  274 FAT FROGS RACING
16341.87MARK KING (7 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  275 CUTAWAY/3SPORTS
17354.07TERRY FULLER (3 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 265541  256 FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNSHANS SCHENK (Cat4)   Lovettsville, VA 95648  269 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSBILL GROS (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  259 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
DNSMICHAEL SATTERFIELD (Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  268 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSRAYMOND PLEWACKI (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  273 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNFCHRISTOPHER BURNS (Cat3)   Glen Allen, VA 221792  251 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNFSEBASTIAN BYERS (Cat3)   North Beach, MD 263422  252 ABRT
DNFKEVIN HORVATH (Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 143936  261 FAT FROGS RACING
DNFMARC FLY (Cat4)   Roanoke, VA 378645  255 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.93TED MICHAELS (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649  265 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2238.27D.J. DART (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  253 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3305.61TOM GODFREY (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  258 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4372.95JON GAUDIO (4 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135  257 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNSHANS SCHENK (Cat4)   Lovettsville, VA 95648  269 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNFCHRISTOPHER BURNS (Cat3)   Glen Allen, VA 221792  251 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNFKEVIN HORVATH (Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 143936  261 FAT FROGS RACING
DNFSEBASTIAN BYERS (Cat3)   North Beach, MD 263422  252 ABRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.31TIM MULLINS (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762  266 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
2224.51PETER RAIMIST (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 227844  267 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
3247.71JASON LLOYD (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  263 FAT FROGS RACING
4270.91MARC GRECO (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 64262  276 UNATTACHED
5294.11MITCH FERRO (2 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  254 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6317.31EDWARD MCNELIS (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 219735  264 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
7340.51DOUG MIKATARIAN (2 - Cat4)   Newport, RI 288257  274 FAT FROGS RACING
8363.71TERRY FULLER (3 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 265541  256 FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNSMICHAEL SATTERFIELD (Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  268 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSBILL GROS (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  259 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
DNFMARC FLY (Cat4)   Roanoke, VA 378645  255 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.33KEITH JOHNSON (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  56 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
2203.13DAVID CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  53 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
3MARK KING     58 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4232.73FRANK SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  65 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
5247.53WESLEY KING (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  57 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
6262.33DAVID WILSON (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  70 SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO
7277.13Thomas Richeson (5 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VA 58074  62 VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
8291.93RAY PLEWACKI (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  60 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9306.73NICK BLEND (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275  51 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
10321.53DAVID LEDUC (8 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  72 ATLANTIC VELO
11336.33WILLIAM BOND (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  52 FAT FROGS RACING
12351.13JACK GARDNER (2 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  54 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
13365.93VINCE SUTTON (9 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 196482  66 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
14380.73DENNIS RAINEAR (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 156093  61 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
15395.53REUBEN SANTOS (3 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  64 HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
16410.33TODD MILLER (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  59 TPC P/B CONTES VB
17425.13TED HARRIS (5 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  55 ABRT
18439.93PETER SWAN (11 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  67 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19454.73RONALD A WHITENACK (12 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 46067  69 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
20469.53BOB SAMUEL (6 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 240450  63 TPC P/B CONTE'S
21484.33PETER TEMPEST (7 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 222303  68 TPC P/B CONTES VB
DNSTIM WOLTERS (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 47705  71 JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.91KEITH JOHNSON (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  56 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
2222.21DAVID CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  53 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
3MARK KING     58 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4246.81WESLEY KING (2 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  57 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
5259.11DAVID WILSON (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  70 SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO
6271.41Thomas Richeson (4 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VA 58074  62 VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
7283.71RAY PLEWACKI (5 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  60 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8296.01NICK BLEND (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275  51 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
9308.31VINCE SUTTON (7 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 196482  66 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
DNSTIM WOLTERS (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 47705  71 JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.88FRANK SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  65 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
2346.10WILLIAM BOND (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  52 FAT FROGS RACING
3364.32JACK GARDNER (2 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  54 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
4382.54TODD MILLER (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  59 TPC P/B CONTES VB
5400.76TED HARRIS (4 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  55 ABRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.42DAVID LEDUC (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  72 ATLANTIC VELO
2389.65DENNIS RAINEAR (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 156093  61 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
3444.88REUBEN SANTOS (1 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  64 HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
4500.11BOB SAMUEL (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 240450  63 TPC P/B CONTE'S

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - VACA Championsh - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.05PETER SWAN (1 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  67 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2485.19RONALD A WHITENACK (2 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 46067  69 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
3555.33PETER TEMPEST (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 222303  68 TPC P/B CONTES VB

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.36TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  108 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
2323.74ANTONIO CAMPOS (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  105 ROGUE VELO RACING / 757CX P/B FFC
3332.12STEFAN BLOMKVIST (2 - Cat4)   Fort Eustis, VA 382490  102 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
4340.50JORGE ZARATE   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  128 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING TEAM
5348.88JARRED ORFF (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273938  122 CELERITY CYCLING
6357.26ANDY MCKAY (4 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012  117 FAT FROGS RACING
7365.64CHRISTOPHER GOYNE (5 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 365001  131 CELERITY CYCLING
8374.02CHARLES LANGLEY (6 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  116 FAT FROGS RACING
9382.40CHRIS LLOYD (7 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 332566  133 FAT FROGS
10390.78WAYNE CHAMPIGNY (1 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 319616  107 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
11399.16COTY MILLS (8 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 368191  120 CELERITY CYCLING
12407.54JASON LLOYD (9 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  132 FAT FROGS
13415.92JAMES NICHOLSON (10 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 305776  135 FAT FROGS RACING
14424.30TED HARRIS (11 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  130 ABRAT
15432.68RON SKINNER (12 - Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523  125 HILTON CYCLING CLUB/WALT RACING
16441.06ELWOOD GLASS (2 - Cat5)   Henrico, VA 352118  113 
17449.44DANIEL SPAGONE (3 - Cat5)   Moyock, NC 261092  127 FAT FROGS RACING
18457.82PETER FOYTIK (4 - Cat5)   Portsmouth, VA 369515  111 
19466.20MATT KEIPER (5 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 371360  114 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
20474.58BRIAN CALLAM (13 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 221966  104 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
21482.96MARC FLY (14 - Cat4)   Roanoke, VA 378645  110 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
22491.34ARTHUR MARKS (15 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  134 TRIPOWER
23499.72CHRIS CATON (6 - Cat5)   Chesapeake, VA 355314  106 FAT FROGS RACING
24508.10STEVEN MONK (16 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 265632  121 CELERITY CYLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
25516.48MICHAEL BALDWIN (17 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 295123  136 TPC
26524.86DOUG MIKATARIAN (18 - Cat4)   Newport, RI 288257  119 FAT FROGS RACING
27533.24WILLIAM KRUSE (19 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 283846  115 
28541.62SEAN GILMARTIN   Gloucester Va 384166  112 
29550.00MICAH SCHAUBACH (7 - Cat5)   Newport News, VA 338304  129 Hilton Cycling Club
30558.38JOSEPH MERCURIO (8 - Cat5)   Yorktown, VA 285686  118 
31566.76JIMMY BRUCE (9 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 374709  103 HILTON CYCLING
DNSHANS SCHENK (Cat4)   Lovettsville, VA 95648  124 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSJIM SMITTKAMP (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 378517  126 NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNPobadyah benyisrael (Cat5)   Richmond, VA 344682  101 Virginia Commonwealth University
DNPMICHAEL PREWITT (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 329896  123 TRIPOWER
DNFFRITZ FALCH     109 VELO RACING VA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.87ALI INGRAM   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  183 VELOCITA
2294.99JENNIFER POPE   Norfolk Va 289426  197 Velocita
3316.11Marion Palmieri-Nisseler   Hampton, VA 252502  187 
4337.23SALLY MCMAHON   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  185 TRI-POWER
5358.35MALLORY MCNELIS   Richmond 261502  195 TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING
6379.47SARAH ANDERSON   Chesapeake, VA 276564  188 FAT FROGS CHESAPEAKE
7400.59JANE SEYMOUR   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  186 FAT FROGS RACING
8421.71GWENN AFTON   Reston, VA 279725  193 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9442.83T HAINS   Franklin, VA 295285  194 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10463.95EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  192 James River Velo Sport
11485.07GLENDA CRADDOCK   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  189 FAT FROGS RACING
DNSMARCI HILL   Newport News, VA 319520  182 VELOCITA
DNSCATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA 274024  190 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
DNSCHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922  191 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSANETTE JOHNSON   Virginia Beach, VA 195778  184 TRI POWER
DNFAMANDA EICHERT   Virginia Beach, VA 316344  181 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
DNFLAURA COOK   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  196 Velocita

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  151 JRVS / AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GWENN AFTON   Reston, VA 279725  193 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2GLENDA CRADDOCK   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  189 FAT FROGS RACING
DNSCHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922  191 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNSCATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA 274024  190 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.38ALI INGRAM (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  183 VELOCITA
2298.07JENNIFER POPE (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  197 Velocita
3313.76SALLY MCMAHON (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  185 TRI-POWER
4329.45MALLORY MCNELIS (1 - Cat3)   Richmond 261502  195 TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING
5345.14JANE SEYMOUR (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  186 FAT FROGS RACING
DNSANETTE JOHNSON (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 195778  184 TRI POWER
DNFLAURA COOK (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  196 Velocita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.59Marion Palmieri-Nisseler   Hampton, VA 252502  187 
2458.32SARAH ANDERSON   Chesapeake, VA 276564  188 FAT FROGS CHESAPEAKE
3508.05T HAINS   Franklin, VA 295285  194 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4557.78EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  192 James River Velo Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee