Race Results for
Brentwood Grand Prix
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
2 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO 48508   Team Helen's
4 james paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Time Factory Team
7 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
9 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
10 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
12 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Time Factory Team
14 Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   
16 John McKinley   La Mirada 47798   
17 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
21 Derryl Halpern   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
22 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   8th Wonder Cycling
23 sang vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
24 JOHN SLOVER   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25 Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA 275313   Suarez
26 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
27 Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   
28 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   Team Redlands
29 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
30 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   POOR NUMBER PLACEMENT
31 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
32 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
34 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 191195   OGF&T
35 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611   Spy Blue
36 Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
37 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
38 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
39 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
41 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907   Bahati Foundation-CA
42 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
43 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
44 Gary Hanson   West Hills, CA 15010   CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
46 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
47 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
48 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
49 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   CVC / FRANCO Racing
50 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
51 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915   Team Helen's
52 chris spence   Omaha, NE 164302   Team Kaos Cycling
53 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
54 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
55 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   METALMTN Cycling
56 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
57 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
58 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   Ironfly
59 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   Cycles Fanatic
60 Mario Cortes   Newbury Park, CA 235946   NO LICENSE
61 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
2 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Time Factory Team
4 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 brett clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 steven strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
10 Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
11 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA 12407   Spy Blue
12 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Spy Blue
13 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
15 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756   
16 bart clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Big Orange Cycling
17 Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
18 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
19 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Velo Club LaGrange
20 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
22 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Velo Club LaGrange
23 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
26 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
27 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   
29 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA 6277   METALMTN Cycling
30 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Spy Blue
31 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
32 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205   Spy Blue
33 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
34 Matt Skelton   Thousand Oaks, CA 74521   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
35 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
37 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
38 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
39 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
41 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42 Ed Norris      
43 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
44 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
45 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
46 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773   LA Velocity
47 Robert Blaswich   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
48 Billy Cubillas   Hawthorne 63759   Peninsula Cycle Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
3 cyril hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085   Velo Allegro
8 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
9 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
10 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA 60602   OTR Racing
11 deogracias asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
14 RIDER UNKNOWN      
15 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
16 John Erwin   North Hills, CA 364856   
17 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   METALMTN Cycling
19 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   
20 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Velo Allegro
22 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
24 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
25 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
26 bob estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
27 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 alex collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing
31 rodney malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
32 DAVID STONE   Los Angeles, CA 382877   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Randy Goodman   Anacortes, WA 144937   
34 Norio Kaneko   Lake Forest, CA 365712   Tru Cycling
35 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
36 Lewis Roth      
37 Sven Amundsen   Moreno Valley, CA 236421   Team Redlands

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mike marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 john wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
4 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911   Ironfly
6 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278   Citrus Valley Velo
8 raphael gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Rage Cycling
9 howard miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
10 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
13 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
14 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Fred Dashiell      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
3 Diego Sandoval (2 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
4 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
5 alex darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
6 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   Sho-Air/Specialized
7 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (3 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
8 Marco Arocha (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Ben Bertiger (4 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
10 Philip Tinstman (5 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 Kyle Gritters (6 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Austin Carroll (7 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
13 Victor Ayala (8 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Velo Club LaGrange
14 Chris DeMarchi (9 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
15 Brian Zink (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275   Revolution/Zoca
16 Karl Bordine (10 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 Brandon Gritters (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Steven Larsen (3 - Cat2)   Placerville 203934   Stage 17 Racing
19 Shawn Daurelio (12 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
20 Lucas Binder (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
21 taylor vaccari (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
22 Rob Evans (5 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
23 Daniel Katz (14 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135   Stage 17 Racing
24 Rigoberto Meza (15 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
25 Matt Schaupp (6 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
26 Evan Stade (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Bryan Duke (16 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
28 steven salazar (8 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
29 Erick Sobey (9 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Andrew Ramage (17 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
31 Ryan Schneider (18 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Collin Berry (10 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'-MS Society
33 Steven Davis (11 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 256520   Spy Blue
34 Diego Yepez (19 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
35 Andrew Bosco (20 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
36 anthony fitch (12 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
37 Augusto Peraza (13 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 306432   Velo Club LaGrange
38 Michael Valdez (14 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
39 David McNeal (15 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   Spy Blue
40 RIDER UNKNOWN      Stage 17
41 Michael Johnson (21 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
42 Steven Muhle (16 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   
43 Taylor Clements (17 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'-MS Society
44 Andrew Sjogren (18 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
45 Patrick Caro (22 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
46 Roberto Rodriguez (19 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Velo Club LaGrange
47 David Robertson (23 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
48 Lee Muse (24 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
49 Christian Walker (25 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
50 Colt Peterson (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 287772   Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   Spy Blue
3 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
4 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
5 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   University of California-Riverside
7 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Team Swift
8 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
9 stratton easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864   Ritte Racing
10 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
12 RIDER UNKNOWN      UNREADABLE NUMBER !!!!!
13 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
15 diego binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
17 rodrigo flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
18 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 dennis cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
20 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
21 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
22 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   University of California-Santa Barbara
23 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
24 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
26 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
27 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
28 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation-CA
29 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
30 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Helens Racing
31 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
34 Gary Willey   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
35 Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
36 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
37 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing
38 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
39 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
40 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
41 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
42 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
43 scott cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
44 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Velo Club LaGrange
45 Sam Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607   
46 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
47 cullen easter   Claremont, CA 244581   Colorado Mesa University
48 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
50 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
51 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   Team Velocity
52 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
53 JOSE MATA   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
54 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
55 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
56 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   Fast Friday
57 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521   Ritte Racing
58 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
59 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
60 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
61 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
62 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021   Ritte Racing
63 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
64 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324   Ironfly

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
2 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   University of California-Santa Barbara
4 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
5 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430   Serious Cycling
7 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
8 Tim Petrvalsky   Los Angeles, CA 192461   FFKR Architects Racing
9 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   Catalyst Racing
10 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
11 shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
12 kristian garibay   Pomona, CA 315446   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
14 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   Fast Friday
15 marcelo cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
16 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
17 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   KAZ Sportsystem
18 Joe Liu   Irvine, CA 336566   
19 Chris Down   Redondo Beach, CA 268774   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
20 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Serious Cycling
21 scott johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   Serious Cycling
22 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945   Velo Club LaGrange
25 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
26 John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294   University of California-Santa Barbara
27 Chuck Winn   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
28 chadd artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   South Bay Wheelmen
29 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
30 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
31 Rob Morris   Long Beach, CA 375101   
32 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Team Redlands
33 RIDER UNKNOWN      
34 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
35 Victorino Cartagenas   Corona, CA 338608   Win-Team Racing
36 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
37 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
38 rudy lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Cycling Club
39 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
40 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA 368094   Team Velocity
41 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
42 Abner Torralba   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
43 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
44 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
46 Edmond Roche   Thousand Oaks, CA 332020   TTS Racing
47 Ryan Velarde   Lake Forest, CA 339844   UC Irvine Cycling
48 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
49 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
50 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Velo Club LaGrange
51 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA 344714   Southern California Velo
52 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
53 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   University of California-Irvine
54 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
55 Terry Johnes   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
56 Chris London   Los Angeles, CA 302167   Velo Club LaGrange
57 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   Santa Clarita Velo
58 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Moment Cycle Sport
59 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Velo Club LaGrange
60 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
61 Chris Layton   Newbury Park, CA 366383   
62 Matt Elder   Marina Del Rey, CA 339230   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
63 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
64 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   
65 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
66 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693   Major Motion Cycling Club
67 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC / FRANCO Racing
68 Peter Romero   La Quinta, CA 332722   Team Redlands
69 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   siggi's/nyvelocity
70 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
71 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC / FRANCO Racing
72 Timothy Shimada   Chino Hills, CA 312015   
73 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
74 richard nguyen   Culver City, CA 365418   Velo Club LaGrange
75 victor hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
76 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
77 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
78 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
79 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
80 Samson Hatae   Westlake Village, CA 289254   Predator Cycling
81 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
82 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
83 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
84 RIDER UNKNOWN      
85 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
86 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
2 Billy Blase   Santa Monica, CA 353440   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891   University of California-Santa Barbara
4 Brandon Scher   Newbury Park, CA 367597   
5 Brandon Staddan   Riverside, CA 381888   
6 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
7 Jose Vigil   Chula Vista 369556   
8 Jon Yoshihiro   Yorba Linda, CA 384538   
9 Edgar Aragon-Torres      
10 stephen ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
11 Victor Garibay   North Hills, CA 297974   
12 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   
13 Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   Moment Cycle Sport
14 Matthew Fleck   Los Angeles, CA 374845   
15 Joseph Deem   Riverside, CA 366450   Citrus Valley Velo
16 Kevin Summers   Newhall, CA 338946   
17 Andrew Wilson   Canyon Country 379129   
18 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   
19 Thomas Anthony      
20 Zachary Allen   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 379362   Majestic Cycling
21 Scott Koester   Saint Joseph, MO 382544   Majestic Cycling
22 Mauricio Paredes   Inglewood, CA 347672   
23 Roger Nurnberger      
24 Justin D'Affronte      
25 Wilbur Aleman      
26 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
27 Slate Leher   Los Angeles, CA 361830   
28 Martin Meyer-ter-Veh      
29 paul gelinas   Monrovia, CA 379145   PAA/REMAX
30 Andrew Herrara      
31 Robert Scibelli   Los Angeles, CA 383879   

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Sanchez   Chula Vista, CA 366705   
2 Chris Stewart   San Diego, CA 378525   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Lightning Velo
4 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
5 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828   LUX Pro Development
6 Michael Dufresne      
7 Thomas Musca   Santa Monica, CA 335166   Velo Club LaGrange
8 Gustavo Sanchez   Commerce, CA 163059   
9 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
10 Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   
11 Jose Vigil   Chula Vista 369556   
12 Michael Caldwell   Los Angeles, CA 367727   Team Helen's
13 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 jake zeitlin   Long Beach, CA 303993   Velo Allegro
15 Michael Bonilla   North Hollywood 380645   Unity Sports Cycling
16 Jeff Lipson   Los Angeles, CA 384562   
17 Matthew Ciriello      
18 brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
19 Todd Mitchell   San Anselmo, CA 357004   
20 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   
21 Scott Monroe   Los Angeles, CA 365995   Velo Club LaGrange
22 Daniel Funk   Hawthorne, CA 365389   
23 Kyle Bockwoldt   Woodlandhills, CA 304774   
24 Garrett Quon   Los Angeles, CA 368294   
25 michael penta   Thousand Oaks 364697   
26 Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA 340236   
27 Brendan Shannon   Pasadena, CA 375372   
28 Gus Estrada   Los Angeles, CA 382488   
29 Mitchell Pilgeram   San Diego, CA 347620   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Daniel Gonzalez   Los Angeles, CA 330912   Team Zombies
31 Richard Lo   Arcadia Ca 371470   University of California-Santa Barbara
32 Raul Amador      
33 Gary Phillips   Los Angeles 383446   Velo Club LaGrange
34 Jose lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling
35 Thomas Lin   Santa Monica, CA 369358   Velo Club LaGrange
36 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
37 oliver dayos   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo
38 Philip Ineno      
39 Cecil Miller   Los Angeles, CA 362084   Helens/Cannondale
40 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   
41 Steven Casillas      
42 Michael Heller   Santa Monica, CA 375361   
43 Won yong      
44 Henry Santiago   Los Angeles, CA 376496   Unity Sports Cycling
45 Robert Alvarado   Fullerton , CA 366984   Team Velocity

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3 Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA 288679   B4T9/Foundation
4 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
5 jennifer whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
6 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
7 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
8 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
10 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
11 Jennifer Gill (1 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
12 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
13 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
14 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
15 Sarah Brodsky (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
16 Diana Aguirre (3 - Cat4)   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
17 Shelby Walter (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
18 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Kim Nida (5 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   
20 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
21 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
22 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
23 Christine Reilly (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
24 dara richman (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
25 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
26 kelli samuelson (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
27 Kelly McLaughlin (9 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9/Foundation
28 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
29 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
30 Sasha Perry (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
31 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 suzanne sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
2 Shelby Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens/Cannondale
3 Alexis Ryan (3 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
4 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
5 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Priscilla Calderon (4 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
7 holly breck (5 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 Julie Cutts (6 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Beatriz Rodriguez (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
10 Hilary Crowley (8 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759   Revolution/Zoca
11 Kristen LaSasso (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408   Mellow Mushroom Racing
12 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (1 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
13 Dianna Del Fante (10 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 220742   Revolution/Zoca
14 Lauren Liscinski (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221896   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
15 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
16 Emily Georgeson (2 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
17 Pamela Schuster (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
18 lisa campbell (3 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
19 Shannon Castle (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
20 brenda lyons (12 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
21 michelle ignash (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
22 sarah mattes (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
23 Belinda Eschenwald (4 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Velo Club LaGrange
24 Bonnie Breeze (13 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
25 Andrea Hensler (5 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
26 Karen Meske (5 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
1 jennifer whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA 288679   B4T9/Foundation
3 Jennifer Gill   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
4 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
4 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   Revolution/Zoca
5 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   B4T9/Foundation
6 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Shelby Walter   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
7 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   
8 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
8 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
9 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Christine Reilly   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
10 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
10 dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
11 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
12 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Velo Club LaGrange
12 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
13 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
13 Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9/Foundation
14 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
14 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
15 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
15 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
16 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee