Race Results for
Patterson Pass Road Race
Tracy, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.54Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  87 California Giant/Specialized
2130.51Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  83 Marc Pro - Strava
3141.48Giel de Nijs   Redwood City 365889  97 LST BABY-DUMP LEMMENS WILVO WIELERTEAM
4152.45Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  90 California Giant/Specialized
5163.42Kurt Wolfgang (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  27 SquadraSF
6174.39Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (1 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA 274643  37 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
7185.36James Mattis (4 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 127344  88 California Giant/Specialized
8196.33Alistair Eeckman (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 281189  31 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
9207.30Arthur Rand (5 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  82 Marc Pro - Strava
10218.27Jason King (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  91 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11229.24Jesse Smith (7 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  33 Marc Pro - Strava
12240.21Christopher Harland-Dunaway (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  94 UC Davis Aggies/Davis Bike Club
13251.18Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  98 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14262.15Elliot Hawkes (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  93 Metromint
15273.12Joe Dickerson (8 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  26 McGuire Cycling Team
16284.09Ariel Herrmann (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  25 Metromint Cycling
17295.06Andreas Freund (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320  95 Davis Bike Club
18306.03Brandon Franklin (5 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 239689  32 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPWill Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  28 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPEthan Atkins (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  99 Metromint Cycling
DNPJames Wingert (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  24 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPDavid Mesa (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  29 Chica Sexy
DNPJames Enright (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  96 SquadraSF
DNPEvan Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  86 Fremont Bank
DNPkris lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  89 Marc Pro-Strava
DNPLuciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  84 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJacob Berkman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 303643  36 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPStephen O'Mara (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  81 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMatthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  35 
DNPGregory Hillson (Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 234863  34 Above Category Racing
DNPNicholas Newcomb (Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  30 Whole Athlete-Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.88Jesse Moore (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 204739  316 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2194.51Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  327 Audi
3211.14Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  325 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4227.77Jan Weissenberger (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  319 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5244.40Michael Buckley (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  329 Morgan Stanley
6261.03Thomas Gross (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  322 Dolce Vita Cycling
7277.66Gregory Gambetta (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  324 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
8294.29Alex Smith (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  320 Team Clover
9310.92Henry Rabas (2 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 28975  321 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
10327.55Stefan Giachino (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  323 
11344.18Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  328 Peninsula Velo Racing
12360.81Cyrus Behroozi (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  315 Form Fitness
13377.44James Hardy (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116  317 SquadraSF
DNPScott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  318 Zenn Racing Team
DNPdustin diede (Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844  326 Fuji/Oval

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.24Matthew Carinio (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  342 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2167.27Mauricio Prado (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603  337 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3178.30Christopher Phipps (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  351 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4189.33Daniel Bryant (4 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  341 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5200.36Andres Gil (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  361 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
6211.39Daniel Martin (6 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  358 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7222.42Nathan Parks (7 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  352 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
8233.45ben albracht (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  369 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
9244.48Greg McQuaid (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  356 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10255.51Brenon Daly (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  365 IronDataThirtyBear.com
11266.54Scott Peifer (4 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  339 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
12277.57Dan Tedford (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  350 SquadraSF
13288.60Daniel de Mos (5 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  364 Squadra SF
14299.63David Bailey (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 425  338 Truckee Bicycle Team
15310.66TROY NEWTON (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  353 R4R - Make a Wish
16321.69Brian Finnerty   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  346 
17332.72Todd Allington (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  368 Victory Velo Racing
18Unknown Rider     
19354.78Nate Erickson (8 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  363 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20365.81Alan Nevin (3 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013  355 IronData Thirsty BearCycling.com
DNPKyle Glerum (Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  340 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPDavid Levine (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  343 Taleo Racing
DNPPablo Espinosa (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  344 SquadraSF
DNPMarcel Appelman (Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  345 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPPhilip Hynes (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  347 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPDavid Nader (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 175914  348 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPNick Theobald (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  349 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPJay Newton (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 271095  354 Victory Velo Racing
DNPMatthew McNamara (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 23775  357 Sterling CX p/b Fusio IO
DNPLance Loveday (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  359 Victory Velo Racing
DNPRonnie Leavitt (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  360 Victory Velo Racing
DNPDominic Giampaolo (Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  362 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNPJason Boynton (Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  366 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPBarton Andrew (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  367 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.65Craig Nunes (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  388 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2200.30Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237  385 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
3209.95Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  376 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4219.60Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  374 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5229.25Bryan Hoadley (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  393 R4R/Make A Wish
6238.90Tom Lyons (3 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054  373 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7248.55David Passmore (4 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  387 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8258.20John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  379 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9267.85Clark Foy (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  394 SJBC
10277.50Sean McDonald (6 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  381 Delta Velo
11287.15Kerry Stockwell (3 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  384 Rio Strada
12296.80Maurice Klein (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  392 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13306.45Bob Ehardt (3 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 286992  395 Stuzio.com
14316.10Jim Blankenship (4 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  399 Victory Velo Racing
15325.75Stephen McCaw (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  378 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16335.40Mike Castaldo (5 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 6422  397 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17345.05Murray Swanson (8 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  383 Peninsula Velo
18354.70Chris Courtney (9 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  380 SJBC
19364.35Andrew Nevitt (10 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  389 SJBC
20374.00Markham Connolly (6 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  396 Evergreen
21383.65Tad Borek (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 55496  375 Golden Gate Velo
22393.30Ken Probst (11 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 50689  386 Velo Avanti
DNPKieran Sherlock (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  377 VOS Racing
DNPHall Worthington (Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 38980  382 
DNPMark Manning (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  390 DODOcase
DNPChristopher Bowlus (Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  398 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.90Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  684 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2199.25Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  689 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
3206.60Hans Gouwens (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  692 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4213.95Dan Shore (2 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  675 FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
5221.30Jonathan Laine (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6228.65jan elsbach (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  694 VOS Racing
7236.00Carl Nielson (4 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 220548  682 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8243.35Marty Cunningham (5 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  696 Sustainable Cycling
9250.70Rick Martyn (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  685 
10258.05Blake Reed (7 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  679 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
11265.40Patrick Tafoya (8 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  671 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12272.75Alex Osborne (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  680 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13280.10Dean Knudsen (10 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  669 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14287.45Tim Lydon (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 21896  686 SJBC
15294.80Clark Natwick (4 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  672 Peninsula Velo Racing
16302.15Lawrence Nolan (5 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  681 Team Specialized Racing Masters
17309.50Patrick Hampton (1 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  690 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
18316.85Tom Greene (2 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  691 Peninsula Velo Racing
19324.20Max Thompson (12 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  673 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20331.55Jerry Roach (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 96524  668 Fightin' Bobas
21338.90Craig Lindberg (4 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  687 SHO-AIR/SERT
22346.25Bill Brier (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  699 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
23353.60Michael Cochran (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  697 East Sac Bike Shop
24360.95Carlos Casillas (13 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 47024  698 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25368.30Erik Salander (7 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  676 Peninsula Velo Racing
26375.65Stanley Terusaki (14 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  674 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
27383.00Alan Roberts (8 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  677 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28390.35Ronald Reade (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  670 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
29397.70dave montgomery (9 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  683 Truckee Bike team
DNPMark Foster (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  693 Coretechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.51Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511  169 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2278.40Matt Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  148 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3283.29Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  173 Dolce Vita Cycling
4288.18Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  189 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
5293.07Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  187 Fusion Sport
6297.96Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  146 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7302.85Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814  184 unattached
8307.74cameron birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  198 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9312.63K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  168 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10317.52Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230  181 freewheel-BRITEsport
11322.41David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  180 R4R - Make a Wish
12327.30Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  183 gene-solve
13332.19Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460  182 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
14337.08Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769  193 Taleo Racing
15341.97Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  177 
16346.86Michael gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  186 Taleo Racing
17351.75Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach 357352  194 big orange/cynergy cycles
18356.64David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  199 Chica Sexy
19361.53Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  195 Taleo Racing
20366.42Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  196 Davis Bike Club
21371.31Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  166 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22376.20Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  185 SquadraSF
23381.09Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415  197 Western Lithium Racing Team
24385.98SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  172 Rio Strada Racing
25390.87Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA 307862  190 Yale Bulldog Cycling
26395.76Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  149 SquadraSF
27400.65Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  191 Dolce Vita Cycling
28405.54Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403  171 Team Roaring Mouse
29410.43Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  165 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJohn Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  174 Tri Valley Velo
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  175 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPANTONIO RICALDE   San Jose, CA 210987  178 
DNPryan price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121  179 red peloton
DNPMike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  188 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPBenjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  192 Tri Valley Velo
DNPAdam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  156 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPScott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  147 SquadraSF
DNPJoshida Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925  145 Victory Velo Racing
DNPJared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  144 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.99Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  210 Peninsula Velo Racing
2403.91Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  221 
3408.83Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968  226 Squadra SF
4413.75Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  215 SCC/Riivo
5418.67Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  223 Dolce Vita Cycling
6423.59Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  224 Team City Sacramento
7428.51Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408  230 Major Motion Cycling Club
8433.43Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  205 Ritte Racing
9438.35jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
10443.27Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  201 leadoutracing.com
11448.19Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  217 Victory Velo Racing
12453.11Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836  207 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
13458.03Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  237 Webcor/Alto Velo
14462.95Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  236 Team Revolutions
15467.87Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  218 Webcor/Alto Velo
16472.79justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  227 
17477.71Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  202 Webcor/Alto Velo
18482.63Steven Hembree   Atascadero, CA 358177  234 
19487.55Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  203 
20492.47Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  231 Santa Clara University
21497.39Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  238 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
22502.31Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  212 Team Swift
23507.23Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  213 Peninsula Velo Racing
24512.15Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  206 SJBC
25517.07salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  220 North America Velo (NAV)
DNPKarl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  225 NRL Racing
DNPJimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  228 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
DNPjuan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  222 bike station aptos
DNPAaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169  216 Riivo/ SCC
DNPNick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  214 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPPatrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541  211 Team CVC-Northgate p/b Panaracer
DNPJustin Eagleton   San Anselmo 365805  209 University of Southern California
DNPJeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA 340854  208 
DNPJustin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  200 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  204 Micheal David Winery

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.66Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  481 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
2396.22Dan Perry   Capitola, CA 306011  477 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
3403.78Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  494 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4411.34Richard Bolt   Mountain View, CA 114640  496 IronDataThirstyBear Cycling.com
5418.90Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  490 
6426.46Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  443 Tri Valley Velo
7434.02Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221  440 
8441.58Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  493 
9449.14SEAN LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  482 BODY CONCEPTS
10456.70Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  484 Peninsula Velo Racing
11464.26doug cook   Exeter, CA 7642  495 sierra bike werks
12471.82george janour   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  486 Bicycle Trip Santa Cruz
13479.38Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  485 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14486.94Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  497 Topsport
15494.50Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  498 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16502.06Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  491 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17509.62Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  483 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18517.18Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  492 Webcor/Alto Velo
19524.74Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  442 Team Oakland
20532.30Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA 335036  487 Dolce Vita Cycling
21539.86osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  476 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
22547.42Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  499 ThirdPillar
DNPJuan Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  478 Gene-Solve
DNPharish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  479 
DNPZachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  488 Taleo Racing
DNPeric hess   Windsor, CA 16032  489 unattached
DNPDavid Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  435 
DNPTyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963  434 
DNPChad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  439 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.42Quentin Sims   Santa Maria, CA 107036  577 One Way Cycling
2359.03Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549  579 Webcor/Alto Velo
3364.64Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  586 unattached
4370.25chris meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  587 reno wheelmen
5375.86Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  582 Body Concepts
6381.47Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  569 
7387.08Greg Klunder   Oakland, CA 343022  590 
8392.69Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246  583 Webcor/Alto Velo
9398.30Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  576 BODY CONCEPTS
10403.91Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  575 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11409.52Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  585 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12415.13richard gelsi-medeot   Novato, CA 225191  593 California Giant cycling
13420.74paul page-hanson   San Francisco, CA 257819  581 Team Roaring Mouse
14426.35John Marengo   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  589 Team City - Sacramento
15431.96Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  591 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16437.57Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA 11267  594 SJBC
17443.18Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  592 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18448.79Doug Weseman   Oroville, CA 75152  572 Chico Masters Cycling Team
19454.40Dan Wood   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  570 Taleo Racing
20460.01John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  567 Body Concepts
21465.62Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  598 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
22471.23Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA 286795  568 Vapor Racing
23476.84Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  574 SJBC
24482.45Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  566 
25488.06Jeffrey Bell   Martinez, CA 360332  599 Taleo Racing
26493.67Nick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  578 Rio Strada Racing
27499.28Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  597 Body Concepts
28504.89Jack Wenzel   Placerville 66841  573 
29510.50Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  596 Unattached
DNPJames Winne   Roseville, CA 130974  571 Woodcreek High School Cycling
DNPWill Parks   Oakland 274034  580 Body Concepts
DNPAngus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  584 
DNPAdam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  588 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.87Paul Summers   Palo Alto, CA 224549  620 Stanford
2537.95David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596  600 
3540.03Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  629 
4542.11Nathan Helming   Larkspur, CA 273813  610 Helming Athletics
5544.19Jason Covey   San Jose  368412  602 Windsor Bicycle Center
6546.27Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158  609 Naval Post Graduate
7548.35Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  628 
8550.43Lawrence Klein   Menlo Park, CA 297782  612 
9552.51Taylor Smith   Aptos, CA 385270  617 
10554.59John Mobley   Grass Valley, CA 378965  614 
11556.67Alex Reimers   Palo Alto, CA 382216  616 
12558.75Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  603 
13Juan Esparza     605 
14562.91Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718  621 
15564.99Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  619 Davis Bike Club
16Donald Stevens     631 
17569.15Vaughn Brown   San Francisco, CA 382596  601 
18571.23Dat Le   Fremont, CA 392358  623 
19573.31Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134  615 Tam Bikes
20575.39Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  625 
21Justin Mendoza     626 
22579.55Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  611 San Jose Bicycle Club
23Tyler Krisman     627 
24583.71Marcus Carr   Berkeley, CA 350790  632 Cal Triathlon
25585.79Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  618 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
26587.87Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  633 
27589.95Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508  624 Chica Sexy
DNPSelim Elhadj     604 
DNPRyan Fitzpatrick   Walnut Creek, CA 306022  606 Forward Motion Racers
DNPChase Floyd   Jackson, CA 385326  607 Bicycle Planet/ Univ of Nevada
DNPWondwosen Mengesha   San Ramon, CA 332678  613 VSRT
DNPIan Fryer   Castro Valley, CA 367416  622 
DNPc Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  630 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.42Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  539 Victory Velo Racing
2416.75Eric Lagier   Mill Valley, CA 386928  537 
3430.08Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  531 Taleo Racing
4443.41Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  544 San Jose Bike Club
5456.74Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  543 
6470.07Steve Clifton   Aptos, CA 158107  530 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
7483.40Randall Conner   South San Francisco, CA 113168  542 
8496.73EDUARDO AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928  547 
9510.06Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333  546 Taleo Racing
10523.39Adam Prink   Chicago Il 378406  534 Penvelo
11536.72Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  532 Nikon Cycling Club
12550.05Matt Alexander   Davis, CA 371357  549 
13563.38Mike Alexander   Grass Valley, CA 371362  548 
14576.71Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292  535 Taleo Racing
15590.04Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  533 
DNPRobert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  540 Cowboy Racing
DNPDavid Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  545 

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.75Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  702 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2253.13Steve Archer (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938  701 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3261.51Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  700 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4269.89Kevin Susco (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  722 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
5278.27stan urban (2 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  723 morgan stanley/specialized
6286.65henry kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  710 CalGiantSpecialized
7295.03Dan Scrivner (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  718 SixFifty Racing
8303.41Kevin Keenan (3 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 305193  748 Webcor/Alto Velo
9311.79Mark Perry (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  716 Victory Velo Racing
10320.17Roy Hoglund (4 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 298972  708 Webcor Alto Velo
11328.55Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  712 Monta Vista Velo
12336.93Daryl Nelson (2 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 131311  746 Taleo Racing
13345.31Edward (Ted) Thomas (5 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 196125  744 
14353.69James Morgan (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208555  715 Webcor/AltoVelo
15362.07Gregg Marioni (7 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  713 California Giant Cycling
16370.45Jonathan Sek (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  719 SJBC
17378.83Roland Freund (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676  706 Davis Bike Club
18387.21David Stockwell (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 53052  721 SJBC
19395.59Paul McKenzie (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352  745 Marc Pro - Strava
20403.97Michael Salameh (3 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 324130  717 
21412.35Chris Cerruti (10 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  704 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
22420.73GEORGE SMITH (11 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  720 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
23429.11Robin McKinney (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  714 Victory Velo Racing
24437.49Jim Langley (6 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  711 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25445.87Fred Schnaars (7 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  749 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26454.25Donald Case (5 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 379134  703 Taleo Racing Team
DNPBob Loux (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 287104  743 Topsport
DNPNorman Kreiss (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410  747 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNPJohn Johnson (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 364971  709 Sho-air/Rock n' Road
DNPPaul Gossi (Cat3)   Reno, NV 13762  707 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNPKevin Colosimo (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 359478  705 None

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.24John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45071  899 Webcor/Alto Velo
2348.44Larry Wolff (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219527  882 Team Hammer Nutrition
3362.64Josef Lemire (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  880 SHO-AIR/ SERT
4376.84John Wagnon (2 - Cat3)   Glenbrook, NV 266614  884 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5391.04Glenn Rennels (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 45837  889 Team Hammer Nutrition
6405.24John Witkowicki (1 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  883 Red Peloton
7419.44Rick Humphreys (4 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 51892  895 Alto Velo
8433.64James Sharp (2 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  887 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9447.84John Richardson (3 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 109014  888 Webcor/Alto Velo
10462.04Ron LeBard (3 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445  894 Victory Velo Racing
11476.24Richard Shields (4 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 140693  886 Team Hammer Nutrition
12John Thauris     879 Victory Velo Racing
13504.64Michael Freeman (5 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA 12357  896 Team Hammer Nutrition
14518.84jim fox (4 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 196250  897 team hammer nutrition
15533.04Kevin McSpadden (5 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  892 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16547.24Michael Perry (6 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  891 Fightin' Bobas
17561.44Dan Taylor (7 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306272  881 Taleo Racing
18575.64Joseph Pritchard (8 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 90582  890 Mellow Motors
19589.84Ken Lowell (9 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 304887  893 Central Valley Velo
DNPJim Turner (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 63449  885 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.42Amy Thornquist (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  295 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2239.92Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  296 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3Feiica Gomez     289 Pinnacle Women's Racing
4268.92Tanja Meyer Tamguney (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176  293 Red Racing
5283.42Mari Hunter (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 379828  298 Team Clover
6297.92Elise Hazlewood (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  294 RED Racing
7312.42Heather Nielson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  291 Touchstone Climbing
8326.92Josephine Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  290 Touchstone Climbing
DNPEileen Mazzochette (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  297 Metromint Cycling
DNPMonica Harris (Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874  292 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPFelicia Gomez (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522  269 Pinnacle Women's Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.56Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  991 Stanford University
2478.80Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  996 Metromint Cycling
3501.04Casey Myers   Napa, CA 383010  995 
4523.28Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  994 Fuji-Oval Racing
5545.52Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  997 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
6567.76Rachael Addicott   Walnut Creek, CA 378663  999 Early Bird Women's Development Cycling Team
7590.00Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  992 
DNPKaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV 305717  993 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
DNPAlicia Aguilera   Woodbridge 382090  998 Michael David Winery Race Team

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.51Rikke Preisler (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  797 Metromint Cycling
2402.22Leah Toeniskoetter (1 - Cat3)   Sanjose, CA 281828  795 Team TIBCO II
3429.93Chris Lundy (2 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 225187  790 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4457.64Sarah Conover (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  794 Rio Strada Racing
5485.35Erin Werner (1 - Cat4)   Greenbrae, CA 333208  791 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6513.06trudy bjornsen (3 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 180561  799 davis bike club
7540.77Sandra King (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 291804  798 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPCybil Silberman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  796 Earlybird Women's Developmental Team
DNPMonica Holt (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 268263  793 Sycomp Racing
DNPJennifer Wong (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 80924  792 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.70Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  844 
2298.91Tanya Fredricks (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 311464  818 IrondataThirstyBearCycling.com
3313.12lauraleen fenech (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  819 los gatos
4327.33Tracy Lillig (1 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 181215  837 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5341.54Helen Casabona (2 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260  822 Peninsula Velo Racing
6355.75Lesley Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  816 Team One Racing
7369.96elizabeth benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  824 Velo Bella - Specialized
8384.17Laurie Furman (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  847 Sycomp Racing
9398.38Joanne Thompson (4 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 47791  835 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10412.59Amy Russo (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  834 Mellow Motors
11426.80Annie Carrino (1 - Cat4)   Portola Valley, CA 371325  828 Third Pillar
12441.01Lea Brooks (5 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564  823 Velo Bella
13455.22Linda Elgart (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299  820 Webcor/Alto Velo
14469.43Vanessa Baumann (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 271750  849 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15483.64Yvonne Walbroehl (7 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  813 Peninsula Velo Racing
16497.85Peggy Lavelle (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 287236  833 Olympic Club
17512.06Marianne Hernandez (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  817 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18526.27Narda Roushdi (9 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  814 Fast Freddie
19540.48Susan Lowell (3 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 349842  815 Central Valley Velo
23Unknown Rider      
DNPKameo Campisi (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 273109  848 
DNPKim Wik (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  812 Mellow Motors Racing
DNPCamille DeLuca-Flaherty (Cat2)   Belmont, CA 45254  821 Velo Bella Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee