Race Results for
Petaluma Criterium
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 12345 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.79Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  254 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2160.67Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  261 Central Coast Tire CCT
3179.55Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  263 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4198.43Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  256 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5217.31Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  249 Team Oakland Cycling
6236.19Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  262 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7255.07Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  253 Health is Wealth
8273.95Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  252 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9292.83Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  259 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10311.71Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351  251 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
11330.59Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  255 Team Clover
12349.47Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  257 Health is Wealth
13368.35J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  260 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14387.23THANH NGUYEN   San Jose, CA 374406  264 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.99Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  563 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
293.33Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  565 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
399.67Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  564 Stage 17 Racing
4106.01James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219  566 SquadraSF
5112.35Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  592 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6118.69Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  596 Team Mike's Bikes
7125.03Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  571 Team Mike's Bikes
8131.37Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  588 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9137.71Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436  591 Los Gatos
10144.05Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  583 SJBC
11150.39Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135  578 Stage 17 Racing
12156.73Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA 213018  593 Red Peloton
13163.07Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  585 SJBC
14169.41John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  587 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15175.75Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  574 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16182.09Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  594 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
17188.43Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  570 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18194.77Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  568 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19201.11Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  584 SJBC
DNPUnknown Rider     590 
DNPUnknown Rider     586 
DNPUnknown Rider     579 
DNPUnknown Rider     582 
DNPUnknown Rider     576 

Men - Cat 123 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.60Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  669 Exergy Twenty12
2108.95Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  667 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3116.30Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  662 
4123.65Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  652 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5131.00Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  666 Red Peloton
6138.35Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  649 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7145.70Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  665 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8153.05Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  672 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9160.40Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  659 SquadraSF
10167.75Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  660 Team Specialized Racing Masters
11175.10Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  654 Team Clover
12182.45Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  677 Fusion Sport
13189.80James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  664 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14197.15Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  653 Team Specialized Racing Masters
15204.50Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  658 Adventures Edge
16211.85Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  663 Team Clover
17219.20Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  671 Red Peloton
18226.55Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  651 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
19233.90Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  657 Metromint Cycling
20241.25Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  650 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21248.60Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  648 Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.00Jonathan Sek (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  764 SJBC
2354.99Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  766 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
3383.98Joe Saunders (3 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412  761 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4412.97Mark Perry (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  765 Victory Velo Racing
5441.96Paul Ryan (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 112814  762 Taleo Racing
6470.95John Witkowicki (2 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  763 Red Peloton
7499.94John Farr (3 - Cat4)   Granite Bay Ca 377090  767 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.19Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  233 SJBC
2119.43Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  246 Team Mike's Bikes
3124.67Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  247 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4129.91Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA 304797  252 Team City Sacramento
5135.15Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  255 
6140.39dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878  259 Red Peloton
7145.63Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  244 
8150.87Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  242 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
9156.11Kesler Jared   Auburn, CA 277317  253 
10161.35Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  248 Team Mike's Bikes
11166.59Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  260 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12171.83Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  240 Freewheel-BRITEsport
13177.07Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  234 SquadraSF
14182.31kyle murphy   San Francisco Ca 303659  249 
15187.55Patrick Lynch   Napa, CA 256144  258 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16192.79Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  243 Red Peloton
17198.03Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282  238 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
18203.27Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402  250 Stage 17 Racing
19208.51Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  251 Team Specialized Racing Masters
20213.75Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  256 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
21218.99Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  245 Adventures Edge
22224.23Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  236 SJBC
23229.47Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  239 SJBC
24234.71patrick zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  254 Red Peloton
25239.95Dan Boyle   Santarosa, CA 307878  259 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.19Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  557 Red Peloton
2164.38Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  553 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3170.57Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  562 Peninsula Velo Racing
4176.76Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  558 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5182.95Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  554 Red Peloton
6189.14chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  565 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7195.33Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  552 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8201.52Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  569 Metromint Cycling
9207.71Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  570 Colavita Racing Inc.
10213.90Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11220.09Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  567 
12226.28Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  555 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13232.47Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  551 Red Peloton
14238.66Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  556 Red Peloton
15244.85Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  566 Freewheel-BRITEsport
16251.04Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  568 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17257.23Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  560 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.88Anthony Borba (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  142 Third Pillar
2190.58Peter Rumble (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  148 Echelon Racing Development
3207.28Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  143 Red Peloton
4223.98Thomas Dillon (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  153 Peninsula Velo Racing
5240.68Christian Hobbs (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  157 Team Clover
6257.38Matt Abbott (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  139 Red Peloton
7274.08Mark Slavonia (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  150 Peninsula Velo Racing
8290.78Daniel Petersen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  147 Fightin' Bobas
9307.48Jess Raphael (7 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  156 Health is Wealth
10324.18Ken Todd (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  152 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11340.88Dean Abt (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492  140 Team Oakland Cycling
12357.58Ron Stofan (3 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  155 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13374.28Jeff Sawyer (4 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 220240  149 Victory Velo Racing
14390.98Raymond Rodriguez (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 93483  158 2WheelCycling
15407.68Chris Menicou (10 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  146 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16424.38Anthony Eng (11 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  145 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPUnknown Rider     144 
DNPUnknown Rider     151 
DNPUnknown Rider     154 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.88Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA 356378  243 Sports Basement
2289.30Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  245 Fightin' Bobas
3308.72Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  254 Le Taun
4328.14Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134  256 
5347.56Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  242 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
6366.98Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  255 Red Peloton
7386.40Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  240 SJBC
8405.82Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  251 
9425.24Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  241 Chico Masters Cycling Team
10444.66Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432  244 
11464.08Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  253 
12483.50Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  252 SquadraSF
13502.92John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  250 Red Peloton
14522.34Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  246 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.46Eamon Keating   Petaluma 368757  973 
2488.03Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241  965 Team Oakland
3502.60Alex Reimers   Palo Alto, CA 382216  970 
4Jared Etzel     974 
5531.74Mark Clem   Orange Ca 386827  966 
6546.31Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305  972 Colavita Racing Inc.
7560.88THANH NGUYEN   San Jose, CA 374406  969 Webcor/Alto Velo
8575.45Kenneth Lo   San Francisco, CA 104797  968 
9590.02Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  971 Nikon Cycling Club

Women - Cat 123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.25Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441  450 Ladies First
2150.00Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  452 Touchstone Climbing
3161.75Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  451 Touchstone Climbing
4173.50Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  455 Touchstone Climbing
5185.25Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  454 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6197.00Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  453 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.46Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  953 Team TIBCO II
2201.22Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  960 Red Peloton
3210.98Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  949 Reno Wheelmen
4220.74Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  948 Red Peloton
5230.50Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  951 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6240.26Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  947 Rio Strada Racing
7250.02Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  946 Metromint Cycling
8259.78Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  950 Team Swift
9269.54Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  952 
10279.30Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  954 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  51 Red Peloton
2MinTing Chang   Monterey, CA 365997  49 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNFUnknown Rider     50 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee