Race Results for
2012 Sibley County RR
Henderson, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Westlake   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2565.00Anders Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN 361767   
3590.00Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.65Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2522.52Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3539.39Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
4Thomas Como      
5Alonso Galdino      
6590.00Mason Nuss   Excelsior, MN 375111   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.57Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2467.83David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3477.10David Watson   Burnsville, MN 350874   MBRC/Flanders
4486.36Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
5495.62Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
6TJ Reinantz      
7514.15Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8523.42Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
9532.68Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
10541.94P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11Steven Mackey      
12560.47Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.90Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Shamrocks Racing
2433.36Scott Hebel   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3440.82Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
4448.28Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI 68992   
5455.74Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6463.20Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7470.66Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
8478.11Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
9485.57Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10493.03Fred Mayer   Minneapolis, MN 261384   Synergy
11Stephen Hunter      
12507.95Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN 281839   
13515.41Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
14522.87Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
15530.33Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   Synergy
16537.79Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17Charlie Schad      
18552.70Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617   
19560.16Mark Hartney   Afton Mn 15314   
20567.62Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
21575.08Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
22582.54Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Shamrocks Racing
23Ross Lararov      
DNFMark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.92Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2232.93Alexander Meyer (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3249.93Tristin Bentzler (1 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Synergy
4266.93Gregory Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
5283.94Adam Gorski (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
6300.94Adam Hanson (4 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
7317.94Nicholas Kimpton (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8334.95Jonathan Toftoy (2 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9351.95Rhett Finley (1 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 233002   
10368.95Brandon Manske (6 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11385.96Aaron Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
12402.96Tim Mulrooney (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
13419.96Jeremiah Sagel (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
14436.97Matthew Broeren (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
15453.97Ian Stanford (4 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   Freewheel Bike
16470.98Gregory LaVick (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
17487.98Sean Mailen (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18504.98Vince Rosetta (4 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN 254966   Synergy
19521.99Taylor George (5 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
20538.99Lance Beuning (10 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21555.99Adam Bergman (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
22573.00Levon Kalemkiarian (11 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23590.00Daniel Stahlmann (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFMaxwell Lewis (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDavid Hart (Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFMatthew Allen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFLogan Brueck (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFAnthony Olson (Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 4 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.48Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
2509.54Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Racing
3519.60Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN 310161   
4529.65Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   
5539.71Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6549.77James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
7559.83Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8569.88Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN 378752   
9579.94Brett Turner   Saint Paul, MN 281511   Omnium Racing
10590.00Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Theiler   Minneapolis, MN 368462   
2542.17Micah Turman   Minneapolis, MN 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3Brady Bargman      
4Chris Fryten      
5548.70David Olsen   Blue Earth, MN 383325   
6550.87Patrick McCann   Saint Paul, MN 357560   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7Matt Orzechouse      
8555.22Dylan Randolph   Apple Valley, MN 383215   
9557.39Donald Berry   Stillwater, MN 312654   The Bikery Du Nord
10Derek Hoag      
11Ryan Williams      
12563.91Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN 358149   
13566.09Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN 344822   
14568.26Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15570.43Jason Gehlen   Chanhassen, MN 384898   
16572.61Roger Kozub   Delano, MN 348948   
17Stephen Wilson      
18576.96Arthur Palileo   Kailua Hawaii 382415   
19579.13Mitchel Talbot   Minneapolis, MN 348314   
20581.30Michael Tischer   Austin, MN 383781   
21583.48Richard Abrahamson   Belle Plaine, MN 376303   
22585.65Trent Luger   Edina, MN 386182   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23Ezequiel Juarez      
24Gonzaic Ortega      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Mason      
2Kelly Catlin      
3Suzie Olsen      
4577.50Marie Capra (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 347924   
5590.00Skye Goedert (2 - Cat4)   Crystal, MN 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee