Race Results for
2012 MN RR Championship
Richmond, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.78Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2278.20Adam Gorski (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
3290.62Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4303.04Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5315.46Nicholas Kimpton (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6327.88Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7340.30Nicholas Vetter (3 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 263471   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8352.72Gregory LaVick (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
9365.14Chris Yotter (5 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10377.56Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
11389.98Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12402.40Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
13414.82Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14427.24Lance Beuning (6 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15439.66Scott Hebel (7 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16452.08Andrew Neuser (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 293420   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
17464.50Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
18476.92Kenneth Pike (9 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
19489.34Sean Mailen (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20501.76William Pankonin (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937   xXx Racing
21514.18Caleb Vukovich (1 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA 305778   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
22526.60Michael Moriarity (12 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23539.02Thai Nguyen (2 - Cat3)   Richfield, MN 296357   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
24551.44Brandon Manske (13 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFGregory Alexander (Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
DNFNick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
DNFJonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFLaszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFMichael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
DNFTristin Bentzler (Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Synergy
DNFMatthew Petersen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFMark Hartney (Cat3)   Afton Mn 15314   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
2547.14Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
3554.28Samuel Westlake   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4561.42Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   
5568.56Patrick Welch   Readfield, ME 100960   
6575.70Axel Sontgerath   Saint Paul 384580   
7582.84Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8Jacob Baker      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.31Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2496.79Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   County Cycles
3502.27Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4507.75Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5513.23Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
6518.71David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7524.19Chase Wark   Zimmerman, MN 382221   
8Melissa Kittock      
9535.15Meghan Mason   Saint Paul, MN 402160   
10540.63Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11546.11Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
12551.59Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   
13557.07Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065   GP Velotek
14562.55Joe Meyer   Minneapolis, MN 378716   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15568.03Emily Bramel   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16573.51Sara Nispel   Lincoln, NE 329582   SHECLISMO
17578.99Skye Goedert   Crystal, MN 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
18584.47Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
19589.95Jacob Totall   Minneapolis, MN 379985   
DNFNoah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.09Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2419.21Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3426.33Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
4433.45Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
5440.57Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121   GS Circo Azzurro
6447.69Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7454.81Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN 116927   Birchwood/GIS
8461.93Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
9469.05Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10476.17Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Shamrocks Racing
11483.29Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Angry Catfish
12490.41Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
13497.53Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling
14504.65Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   Synergy
15511.77Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN 281839   
16518.89Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17526.01Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18533.13Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
19540.25Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
20547.37Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND 289827   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
21554.49Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22561.61Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Shamrocks Racing
23568.73Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24575.85Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25582.97Alex Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26590.09Paul Peterson   Hastings, MN 47954   Velo Duluth
DNFJay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   SilverCycling
DNFThomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.44Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2410.25Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3418.06Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4425.87David Uppgaard   Saint Paul, MN 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
5433.68Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6441.49David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
7449.30Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
8457.11David Watson   Burnsville, MN 350874   MBRC/Flanders
9464.92David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10472.73John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
11480.54Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12488.35Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
13496.16Steve Hirsh   Saint Paul, MN 290283   Birchwood/GIS
14503.97Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   MBRC/Flanders
15511.78Howard Wiebold   Eden Prairie, MN 251126   
16519.59Brian Siska   Orono, MN 305825   Category 6 Racing Squad
17527.40Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
18535.21Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
19543.02David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20550.83John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
21558.64Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
22566.45Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23574.26P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24582.07David Montgomery   St Paul, MN 45697   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25589.88Gary Groen   Lakeville, MN 357215   
DNFWilliam Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
DNFJohn Kueng   Champlin, MN 46569   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFSteven Mackey      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.61Brian Sprague   Horace, ND 311210   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2424.93John Glynn (1 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 379978   Category 6 Racing Squad
3435.25Tim Savre   St Paul, MN 371826   University of St Thomas
4445.57Jeff Weyrens (1 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 76843   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5455.89Garrett Ping (2 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6466.21Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
7476.53Matthew Broeren (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
8486.85Grant Harrison (4 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 309144   GP Velotek
9497.17Fred Mayer (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 261384   Synergy
10507.49Sam Beveridge (6 - Cat3)   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike
11517.81Vince Rosetta (7 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN 254966   Synergy
12528.13Taylor George (8 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
13538.45Josh Andersen (2 - Cat4)   Algona, IA 356707   GP Velotek
14548.77Mark Betzer (9 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15559.09Ryan Cate (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
16569.41Adam Staufenberg (10 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17579.73John Hammje (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 376442   Category 6 Racing Squad
18590.05Andrew Ruggles (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 251471   Category 6 Racing Squad
DNFNoah Middlestaedt (Cat4)   Saint Cloud 347262   
DNFKevin Sidwell (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 350184   Loon State Cyclists
DNFJeremiah Andersen (Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 356726   GP Velotek
DNFDavid Ziemer (Cat3)   Greenfield, MN 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFTrent Ping (Cat3)   Winona, MN 246489   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFAaron Shaw (Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFJohn Loquai (Cat3)   Hastings, MN 377204   
DNFRhett Finley (Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 233002   
DNFMark Halstrom (Cat3)   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 4/5 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.68Tyler Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 377744   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2Raul Titla Luna      
3529.26Mike Brotman (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
4530.55James VanSloun (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
5matt swenson      
6533.13Derrick Frank (4 - Cat4)   Kimball, MN 209288   
7534.42Andrew Krosbakken (5 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
8Ross Lazaroy      
9537.00Adam Cincoski (1 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN 385335   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
10538.29Wil Kratz   Minneapolis, MN 344896   BiPro/Hoigaard's
11Daniel Nelson      
12540.87Zach Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
13542.16Micah Turman (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14543.45Vibol Deng (8 - Cat4)   Battle Creek, MI 313970   BiPro/Hoigaard's
15544.74Tjorvi Perry (9 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 370693   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16alan arends      
17547.32stephen wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   
18548.61David Stegall (2 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 382879   Omnium Racing
19549.90Patrick McCann (3 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 357560   Bianchi/Grand Performance
20551.19Brett Turner (10 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 281511   Omnium Racing
21552.48Michel Dalal (11 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN 42458   
22553.77Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
23555.06Dominic Howes (12 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 378752   
24joshua doane      
25557.64Jeremy Ames (13 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 285970   
26558.93Martin Lacey (14 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Racing
27560.22Michael Theiler (15 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 368462   
28561.51Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN 344822   
29562.80Tim Oolman (16 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
30564.09Matthew McLean (17 - Cat4)   Rosemount, MN 296184   MBRC/Flanders
31565.38David Olsen (4 - Cat5)   Blue Earth, MN 383325   
32566.67Todd Thurmes (18 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike
33567.96David Aguirre (19 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 344372   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
34John Peter      
35570.54Michael ODay (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 358149   
36571.83robert ashton   Eagan 292335   
37573.12Mark Fiddler (20 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 293961   MBRC/Flanders
38574.41Bruce Porter (21 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
39575.70Arthur Palileo (6 - Cat5)   Kailua Hawaii 382415   
40576.99Roger Kozub (7 - Cat5)   Delano, MN 348948   
41Jonathan Doane      
42579.57Kevin Laux (8 - Cat5)   Edina, MN 384500   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
43580.86John Deering (9 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 380372   Bianchi/Grand Performance
44582.15Jason Brown (10 - Cat5)   Long Prairie, MN 337960   
45James St Peter      
46Reed Steek      
47586.02Loren Willis (22 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
48587.31Brian Malarski (11 - Cat5)   Chicago Il 68091   County Cycles
49588.60Kevin Keane (12 - Cat5)   Northfield, MN 40918   Cannon Valley Velo Club
50589.89Nicholas Maciosek (23 - Cat4)   Hudson, WI 233325   Chilkoot Velo
DNFQuentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
DNFKevin Arends      
DNFMark Mondloch   Saint Cloud, MN 347196   
DNFGeoff IkutaSchodde (Cat5)   Stillwater, MN 360901   Synergy
DNFPeter Gustafson   Brainerd 383214   
DNFChris Schwanz (Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 353350   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFSinthang Has (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 143236   BiPro/Hoigaard's
DNFAndrew Kay (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 370653   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.54Monika Sattler (1 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2416.04Teresa Moriarty (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3430.54Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 354752   
4445.04Bianca Bergman (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 281786   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5459.54Linda Sone (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6474.04Jennifer Rife (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
7488.54Angie Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
8503.04Terra James (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
9517.54Abby Ruess (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10532.04Rachel Lathrop (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
11546.54Heather Porter (3 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12561.04Amy Kline (4 - Cat3)   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13575.54Bonnie Donzella (5 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14590.04Emily Flynn (7 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee