Race Results for
Race Around the Barn
Queen Creek, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
2 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
3 Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
4 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
5 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
6 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
7 Clayton PECK   Mesa, AZ 27558   OTR Training Center/GPE
DNF Chris CAPAGES   Phoenix, AZ 151400   
DNF Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
DNF John SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James AGUILAR      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve PRICE (1 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
2 Nathan FRANKE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3 Joshua CHRISTENSEN (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Jeffrey ACKLEY (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNF John RITTER (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
DNF Ken MONTANEY (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 301455   
DNF Kenny POLLEY (Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
DNF Michael CASTRO (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing Team
2 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
3 Adam Gould   Charlotte, VT 94094   
4 Davis McNeil   Mesa, AZ 304106   DNA Cycles Racing
5 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
6 Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   OTR Training Center/GPE
7 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
8 E Paul Koury   Phoenix, AZ 392712   
9 Stephen BANTA   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
10 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
11 Adam BURLESON   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
DNF Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve PRICE (1 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
2 Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
3 Daryll MCKENZIE (1 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
4 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 305434   
5 Steve ANDERSON (2 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 236231   Team Roaring Mouse
6 Mark BIBBEY (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
7 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
8 Clayton PECK (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   OTR Training Center/GPE
9 Daniel Goodspeed   Glendale, AZ 120239   
10 Matt DeMICCO (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
11 John RITTER (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
DNS Craig STREIT (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   
DNF Don ELDRIDGE   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Erin MORLEY (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 386156   
DNF Heath PYLE (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
DNF Nathan FRANKE (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2 Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
3 Dale AGAR (2 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
4 Don Aldrich   Scottsdale, AZ 392713   
5 Brian SCHAUER (3 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 389973   
6 David RACKOSKI (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 28988   Landis/Trek
DNS Bill PARMENTIER (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
DNF John SCHULTEJANN      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Kat SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ 341410   

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
3 Pamela BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee