Race Results for
Winters Road Race
Winters, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.37Dana Williams (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  454 Team Mike's Bikes
2120.32Joshua Carling (2 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  405 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3123.27Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  468 Competitive Cyclist
4126.22Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  476 Team Swift
5129.17Adam Switters (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  446 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6132.12Stephen Leece (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  422 California Giant/Specialized
7135.07Joe Dickerson (5 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  483 McGuire Cycling Team
8138.02Kurt Wolfgang (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  471 SquadraSF
9140.97Robert Scheffler (7 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  469 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10143.92Justin Rossi (8 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  439 Marc Pro - Strava
11146.87Luke Ramseth (1 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  489 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12149.82Mitchell Trux (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 153684  449 Metromint Cycling
13152.77Elliot Hawkes (2 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  413 Metromint Cycling
14155.72Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (1 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA 274643  491 Wondrful Pistachio
15158.67Charles Hutcheson (10 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  416 Marc Pro - Strava
16161.62Arthur Rand (11 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  478 Marc Pro - Strava
17164.57Tyler Brandt (12 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  404 Team Mike's Bikes
18167.52Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  480 Team Swift
19170.47Ethan Atkins (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  400 Metromint Cycling
20173.42Nate Freed (14 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  410 Marc Pro - Strava
21Watanabe Takahivo     473 Kyoto Sangyo Univ
22179.32Ariel Herrmann (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  414 Metromint Cycling
23182.27Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  488 Kenda/s hr
24185.22Andrew Goessling (16 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  484 Team Mike's Bikes
25Tomatsuri Yusuke     474 Kyoto Sangyo Univ
26191.12Matthew Obregon (17 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  433 Team BP Sierra Nevada
27194.07Keith Hillier (18 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  415 Marc Pro - Strava
28197.02Mark Manning (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  426 DODOcase
29199.97Cyrus Behroozi (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  403 Form Fitness
30202.92Kevin Tufts (5 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  466 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
31205.87Reese Levine (6 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  492 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32208.82Will Riffelmacher (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 230258  436 The Olympic Club
33211.77Stephen O'Mara (20 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  481 Team Mike's Bikes
34214.72John Cavanaugh (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  494 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
35217.67Mat Gordon (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  411 Fusion Sport
36220.62Kevin Leong (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  423 freewheel-BRITEsport
37223.57Keith Wong (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  456 Metromint Cycling
38226.52Mackenzie Kelly (11 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  418 Ritte U23 Development Team
39229.47Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  493 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
40232.42Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  401 California Giant/Specialized
41235.37Chris Coble (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  406 The Olympic Club
42238.32John Piasta (21 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  435 Team Mike's Bikes
43241.27Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  417 California Giant/Specialized
44244.22Eric Riggs (22 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  438 Team Mike's Bikes
45247.17Shawn Rosenthal (23 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  487 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPOlivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  470 NOW and Novartis for MS
DNPEric Losak (Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  486 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPTravis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  475 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPCody Tapley (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  448 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNPJames LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  420 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPHenry Scholz (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 267795  444 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPLuciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  445 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPGregory White (Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  451 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPRobert Yeh (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421  460 East Bay Velo Club
DNPMatt Schaupp (Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  443 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
DNPBenjamin Bourne (Cat1)   Davis, CA 40499  479 Rocknasium
DNPWill Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  464 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  452 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPKesler Jared (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 277317  485 
DNPAndrew Touchstone (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  477 
DNPNicholas Weighall (Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  482 California Giant Cycling
DNPJonathan Teeter (Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  490 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPkris lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  424 Marc Pro-Strava
DNP Lynch (Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144  425 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPWillie Myers (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 306325  430 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPTROY NEWTON (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  431 R4R - Make a Wish
DNPAJ Kennedy (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  419 CalNorte/Cycleution
DNPTorey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  434 California Giant/Specialized
DNPRainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  442 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJosh Dapice (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  407 Audi
DNPEvan Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  440 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.90Chris Corbett (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 297716  836 Davis Bike Club
2247.30Bryan Hoadley (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  815 R4R/Make A Wish
3253.70Roger Martin (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 276924  826 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4260.10cameron birky (3 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  806 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5266.50Andrew Adelman (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  800 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6272.90chris matthews (4 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 180294  827 Gene Solve
7279.30Lei deng (5 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 239454  816 Third Pillar
8285.70Scott Cox (6 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  814 Taleo Racing
9292.10josh pizzica (7 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  841 Third Pillar
10298.50Juan Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  833 ThirdPillar
11304.90James Maltbie (8 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  825 Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
12311.30Mike Nissen (9 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  835 Taleo Racing
13317.70Joshua Grass (10 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  831 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
14324.10Mike Gonzales (11 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 205006  819 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15330.50Gregory Spanier (12 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  846 Taleo Racing
16336.90Mike Gratz (13 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  820 Taleo Racing
17343.30David Jones (14 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251  803 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
18349.70Kevin Kennedy (15 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 264239  822 taleo racing
19356.10Mark Foster (16 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  818 Coretechs Cycling Team
20362.50Ryan Alvey (17 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 274522  801 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21368.90Tom Rice (18 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  844 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22375.30Matthew Johnston (19 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638  821 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
23381.70Alan Takahashi (20 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979  847 
24388.10Ricky Lucero (21 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 240295  824 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPDavid Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  843 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPBryan Pro (Cat3)   Davis, CA 195430  842 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
DNPJeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272  808 Third Pillar
DNPdavid levine (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  823 Taleo Racing
DNPScott Bromstead (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  809 Taleo Racing
DNPPaul Mc Kenna   Montara, CA 365781  829 Third Pillar
DNPDan Burns (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  810 Third Pillar
DNPIrving Arguello (Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  802 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPJack Arney (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  804 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPMark Fiori (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  817 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPChris Callahan (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  811 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  830 Third Pillar
DNPMichael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  813 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPchristian parker (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  839 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPdavid mayer (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 120501  828 Third Pillar
DNPJeff Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496  838 Third Pillar
DNPjon orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  837 third pillar
DNPSteven Woo (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  849 Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
DNPJohn Mundelius (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 131006  832 Cal Giant/Specialized
DNPRann Valdez (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  848 kovars wells fargo race team
DNPRichard Nichols (Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  834 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPMichael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  845 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPJohn Pauley (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  840 Cortechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.37Jan Weissenberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  747 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2174.42Andres Gil (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  718 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
3179.47Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  713 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4184.52Michael Buckley (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  706 Morgan Stanley
5189.57Trevor White (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  748 SquadraSF
6194.62Jason Boynton (5 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  703 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7199.67Nathan Parks (6 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  731 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
8204.72Christopher Phipps (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  734 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9209.77Keith Szolusha (8 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  744 CyclesFanatic.com
10214.82Todd Allington (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  701 Victory Velo Racing
11219.87Jeromy Cottell (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  708 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12224.92Lance Loveday (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  723 Victory Velo Racing
13229.97Scott Penzarella (3 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  733 Studio Velo
14235.02Michael Ricks (9 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  742 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15240.07Philip Hynes (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  720 IronData - Thirsty Bear
16245.12Nick Theobald (10 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  745 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
17250.17ben albracht (4 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  700 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
18255.22Todd Dodds (5 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 204936  711 Owens Healthcare
19260.27Rob Britt (4 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  704 Studio Velo
20265.32Judd Van Sickle (11 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  746 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
21270.37Duane Coughlan (6 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  709 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22275.42Clark Natwick (12 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  728 Pen Velo Racing
23280.47Scott Peifer (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  732 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
24285.52Holger Steinbach (8 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  741 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25290.57Chris Courtney (9 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  710 SJBC
26295.62Murray Swanson (10 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  743 Peninsula Velo
27300.67Alex Holtz (13 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  719 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
28305.72David Nasca (11 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192  727 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29310.77Chris Espy (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  714 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
30315.82Leslie Oglesby (13 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  730 VOS Racing
31320.87Barton Andrew (5 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  702 Victory Velo Racing
32325.92Gus Platis (6 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  735 Rio Strada Racing
33330.97Erik Salander (7 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  738 Peninsula Velo Racing
34336.02Stefan Giachino (8 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  717 
35341.07Michael Cochran (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  707 East Sac Bike Shop
DNPKristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  740 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPJason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  739 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPDavid Nader (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 175914  726 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPGreg McQuaid (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  725 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPGregory Gambetta (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  716 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPToby Long (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  722 Squadra SF
DNPDan Bryant (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  705 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPRonnie Leavitt (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  721 Victory Velo Racing
DNPRobert Pasco (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  729 SAFEWAY/ GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPJason Williams (Cat2)   Chico, CA 190700  749 
DNPRon Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  736 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPBill Reuss (Cat2)   Redding, CA 204939  737 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.99Steve Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  760 Echelon /Charity of Choice
2218.93Scott Leahy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  767 SJBC
3222.87Ken Hill (2 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  761 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4226.81nabil samaan (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  788 Sustainable Cycling
5230.75Dan Shore (3 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  764 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6234.69Kerry Stockwell (1 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  793 Rio Strada
7238.63Mike Pugh (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  784 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8242.57Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  799 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
9246.51karl wurzbach (3 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  798 Davis Bike Club
10250.45Steve McCaw (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  770 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11254.39Jim Blankenship (4 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  752 Victory Velo Racing
12258.33dave montgomery (5 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  776 Truckee Bike team
13262.27David Passmore (7 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  782 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14266.21Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  762 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
15270.15Marty Cunningham (8 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  757 Sustainable Cycling
16274.09Jeff Mitchell (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  775 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17278.03scott herring (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  750 Evergreen Cycling
18281.97K R Bickel (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  751 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
19285.91stan urban (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  794 morgan stanley/specialized
20289.85Lee Millon (7 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  774 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21293.79Steve Showler (4 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  758 Morgan Stanley
22297.73rodney spradlin (11 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  791 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23301.67Fred Schnaars (12 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  789 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24305.61robert napieralski (8 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  778 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25309.55Sean McDonald (13 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  771 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26313.49Kevin Miller (9 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  773 Victory Velo Racing
27317.43Maurice Klein (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  766 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28321.37Eric Saltzman (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  787 SJBC
29325.31Frank Lunceford Sr (11 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  755 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30329.25leon Iannarelli (12 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  768 Fuji Oval Racing
DNPChristopher Bowlus (Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPVince Hoffart (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 327712  763 Victory Velo Racing
DNPSpencer Kenner (Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  765 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJohn Gallagher (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  759 Taleo Racing
DNPMark Perry (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  783 Victory Velo Racing
DNPShawn Oliver (Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  781 Morgan Stanley
DNPSteve Offerman (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  780 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRob Quandt-Collier (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155  785 Metromint Cycling
DNPTom Rice (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611  786 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPKevin Willitts (Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  797 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJohn Steggall (Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  792 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPScott Wienker (Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  796 Davis Bike Club
DNPDan Scrivner (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  790 SixFifty Racing
DNPSteven Mielich (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178  772 SJBC
DNPSteve Ward (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  795 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMax Thompson (Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  777 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPRick Martyn (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  769 
DNPThomas Coulter (Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  756 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
DNPLance Newey (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  779 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  754 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.32matt rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  167 Davis Bike Club
2267.62Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  187 SquadraSF
3270.92Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  104 Team Plan7
4274.22Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA 304762  130 Webcor/Alto Velo
5277.52Joseph Withers   Santa Rosa 266308  189 no team
6280.82Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231  118 Santa Clarita Velo
7284.12ANTONIO RICALDE   San Jose, CA 210987  165 
8287.42Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  111 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Presented by Castelli
9290.72Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  108 University of California/ Davis
10294.02K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  132 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
11297.32Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  124 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
12300.62Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  162 Freewheel-BRITEsport
13303.92Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  183 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14307.22Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  121 Rio Strada Racing
15310.52Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  109 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16313.82Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  103 Freewheel-BRITEsport
17317.12John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  119 Team Roaring Mouse
18320.42Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  182 Squadra SF
19323.72Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  180 R4R-Make A Wish
20327.02Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  166 
21330.32Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  184 Dolce Vita Cycling
22333.62michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  133 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
23336.92Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  193 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24Unknown Rider     
25343.52adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  188 Chico Corsa
26346.82Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  115 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
27350.12Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  128 SquadraSF
28353.42Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA 210062  194 California Giant Cycling
29356.72David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  101 Chica Sexy
30360.02David Christenson   Sparks, NV 264429  191 
31363.32Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  100 SJBC
32366.62Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  122 Rio Strada Racing
33369.92chris meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  138 reno wheelmen
34373.22Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  190 R4R Make-A-Wish
DNPJoshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925  195 Victory Velo Racing
DNPHenry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  164 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
DNPGareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935  192 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNPTyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  129 Rio Strada Racing
DNPChris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  123 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPDominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  107 Micheal David Winery
DNPChris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  110 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
DNPJonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  102 SJBC
DNPNed Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  106 Davis Bike Club
DNPScott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  113 Squadra SF
DNPPaul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  114 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPPeter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  131 Tieni Duro
DNPTom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  117 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
DNPEric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  105 leadoutracing.com
DNPMark Dawson   San Francisco, CA 210427  116 East Bay Velo
DNPJason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  126 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPThomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  125 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPAnthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  120 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPJoseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  186 SJBC
DNPCurt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  161 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPLiam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  185 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPAlex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  137 Fusion Sport
DNPRyan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  163 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPRon Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  149 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.52Adrian De Kroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  921 Fusion Sport
2388.80Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  945 Rio Strada
3394.08Chris Bond   San Mateo, CA 4171  907 Evergreen
4399.36Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  915 Team Swift
5404.64Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  934 Victory Velo Racing
6409.92Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  924 unattached
7415.20Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  920 
8420.48Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  947 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
9425.76Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  905 SquadraSF
10431.04josef carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  910 Adventure's Edge
11436.32Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  936 Webcor/Alto Velo
12441.60Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402  914 Team Roaring Mouse
13446.88John Marengo   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  933 Team City - Sacramento
14452.16john barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  906 Fusion Sport
15457.44Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  908 Santa Clara University Cycling
16462.72Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  941 Peninsula Velo Racing
17468.00Jimmy Winne   Roseville 250472  948 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
18473.28Quentin Sims   Santa Maria, CA 107036  940 One Way Cycling
19478.56Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  942 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
20483.84Andre Swart   San Jose, CA 303151  943 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21489.12Matt Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  901 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMatthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  904 Rio Strada Racing
DNPMichael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808  911 Columbia University
DNPStefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  909 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  902 One Way Cycling
DNPJeff Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  916 
DNPAaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  918 Davis Bike Club
DNPChris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  919 
DNPNathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  912 
DNPJames Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  932 Topsport
DNPSeth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  930 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPCesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  938 Team Revolutions
DNPTroy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  937 
DNPChristopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  935 unattached
DNPSteven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  944 Team Chica Sexy
DNPGraham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202  900 SquadraSF
DNPSteven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  903 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPSteve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA 286177  925 
DNPGabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  926 Team City Sacramento
DNPGiles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  923 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPTrevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  928 Rio Strada Racing
DNPJohn Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124  929 Randy's Bike & Run
DNPSeth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  949 Red Peloton
DNPMatthew Lewis   Washington, DC 255471  931 Columbia University
DNPNelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  939 Amy's Kitchen
DNPStanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  927 Team Swift
DNPSean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  946 
DNPian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  917 Micheal David Winery
DNPIgor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  922 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
DNPBrandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  913 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.97Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625  340 VICTORY VELO RACING
2373.19Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA 303642  311 LeadoutRacing
3378.41SEAN LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  326 BODY CONCEPTS
4383.63CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  348 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5388.85Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  332 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
6394.07Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  319 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7399.29patrick ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165  335 devil mountain cyclery
8404.51Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  338 Taleo Racing
9409.73Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  324 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10414.95Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  321 Team Revolutions
11420.17Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  333 Team Oakland
12425.39Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221  349 
13430.61Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  329 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14435.83Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  306 Topsport
15441.05Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  337 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16446.27PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436  302 THIRSTY BEAR
17451.49Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  322 Fuji Oval Racing
18456.71Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  318 
19461.93Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  317 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20467.15Doug McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  328 R4R-Make A Wish
21472.37Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  308 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22477.59Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  346 Team Oakland
23482.81Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  339 Peninsula Velo Racing
24488.03David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  307 Taleo Racing
25493.25Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  320 Team Revolutions
26498.47Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  344 Taleo Racing
27503.69Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  300 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
28508.91Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  303 Fun Sport Bikes
29514.13Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  331 Rio Strada Racing
30519.35Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  325 Taleo Racing
31524.57Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  341 Team Revolutions
32529.79Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  315 Rio Strada Racing
33535.01Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  330 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team-Contra Costa Cycling Club
34540.23Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  343 Team Revolutions
35545.45Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  327 Team Revolutions
36550.67Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  334 Rio Strada Racing
37555.89Adam Van de Water   Oakland, CA 357545  345 Team Oakland Cycling
38561.11Don Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  312 Team Revolutions
39566.33Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  310 Taleo Racing
DNPosvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  342 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
DNPJames Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  347 Fusion Sport USA
DNPMark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA 271298  336 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
DNPWalter Gorba   Applegate, CA 333036  316 Victory Velo Racing
DNPJeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  309 Team Revolutions
DNPJeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  313 Kinetic Cycles
DNPAdam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA 128711  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.82Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  390 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2377.84Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  356 Kovaras/Wells Fargo
3379.86Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  380 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4381.88Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  374 California Giant Cycling
5383.90Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  368 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
6385.92randy floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  364 victory velo racing
7387.94Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  351 San Jose Bike Club
8389.96Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  357 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
9391.98Gary Neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  381 Body Concepts
10394.00Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  376 Victory Velo Racing
11396.02Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  355 Victory Velo Racing
12398.04Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  382 Taleo Racing
13400.06John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  369 Body Concepts
14402.08Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  395 Body Concepts
15404.10Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  353 Team Oakland
16406.12Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  365 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17408.14John Ensign   Folsom, CA 88795  362 Body Concepts
18410.16David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  354 Body Concepts
19412.18Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  388 BODY CONCEPTS
20414.20Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  379 Victory Velo Racing
21416.22Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  363 Body Concepts
22418.24Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  391 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPNick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  350 Rio Strada Racing
DNPSteve Thane   Belmont, CA 286936  392 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPWill Parks   Oakland 274034  383 Body Concepts
DNPMichael Mclaughlin   Portola Valley, CA 23691  377 Coretechs
DNPChris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  360 Team Revolutions
DNPbradley thomas   El Macero, CA 300596  393 Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
DNPHarun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  387 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPPeter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  352 Taleo
DNPMatt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  358 Body Concepts
DNPJames Winne   Roseville, CA 130974  396 Woodcreek High School Cycling
DNPReuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906  386 Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
DNPMark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  389 fun sport bike
DNPCHARLES MAGNUSON   Sacramento, CA 286425  373 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACING TEAM
DNPAnthony Low   Lafayette, CA 265991  372 Taleo Racing
DNPStephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  375 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPJohn Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  397 Red Peleton
DNPAlejandro Cortez   Guadalajara 290128  359 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipoltle
DNPJohn Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  367 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.29Brian Bonham   Danville Ca 362377  960 2WheelCycling
2486.94Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  993 Davis Bike Club
3489.59Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  998 Victory Velo Racing
4492.24Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241  952 Team Oakland
5494.89Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  996 Victory Velo Racing
6497.54Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  971 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7500.19Brandon Gatan   Suisun City, CA 393248  968 
8502.84Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  989 Nikon Cycling Club
9505.49Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  983 Eden Racing Club
10508.14Vincent Kam   Davis, CA 283645  975 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
11510.79Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  957 Taleo
12513.44TOM FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866  965 EDEN BICYCLES RACING CLUB
13516.09William Diaz   Seaside, CA 155520  985 UC Davis Triathlon Team
14518.74Donald Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  963 Team Revolutions
15521.39Harrison Shih   San Francisco, CA 385831  990 Super Friend
16524.04Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158  970 Naval Postgraduate School
17526.69Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  958 San Jose Bicycle Club
18529.34Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  991 Victory Velo Racing
19Andrew Graham     969 
20534.64mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888  987 eden racing club
21537.29Blake Thomas   San Francisco, CA 344052  995 Team Mason Thomas
22539.94JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  972 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23542.59Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  973 San Jose Bicycle Club
24545.24Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  961 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
25547.89Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  959 San Francisco State Univ
26550.54Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  992 Victory Velo
27553.19Tom Dillard   Redding, CA 81589  962 Owens Healthcare
28555.84Dino Khloth   Stockton, CA 392904  977 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29558.49Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  984 
30561.14Eric Boessenecker   Napa California 386281  953 
31563.79Thomas Brennan   Sacramento, CA 377489  954 Rio Strada Racing
32566.44Thomas Buno   Sacramento, CA 385628  955 
33Steve Fredricks     966 
34571.74Bryan Beardsley   Citrus Heights, CA 384187  951 
35574.39Weston Schmidt   Vacaville, CA 333886  988 Monticello Cycling Club
36577.04Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  978 Rio Strada Racing
37579.69James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  999 Team Revolutions
38Trenton Schmidt     982 
39584.99Jason Friend   San Francisco, CA 386669  967 
DNPTravis Keeney     976 
DNPAlan Mayer     980 MyBuys
DNPWhit Livingston     979 
DNPsergio estrada   Pleasant Hill, CA 272930  964 
DNPDaniel Romero     986 
DNPNathan Walkingshaw   Bountiful, UT 386743  997 
DNPJustin Mendoza     981 scrope mc goat racing
DNPMarcus Carr   Berkeley, CA 350790  956 Cal Triathlon
DNPJ Livingston     974 
DNPMike Taylor   San Rafael, CA 385261  994 
DNPjordan anderson   Redding, CA 335420  950 owens healthcare

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.99Fred Crone   Auburn 8183  866 Folsom Bike
2424.92John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  883 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
3428.85Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  895 Taleo Racing
4432.78Sergio Estrada   Pleasant Hill, CA 272930  862 
5436.71RON ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  888 
6440.64Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  863 
7444.57Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  889 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8448.50Erik Week   Vacaville, CA 166444  897 Fuji Oval Racing/Pacific Porta Trim
9452.43Adam Pressman   Redding, CA 40855  887 Owens Healthcare
10456.36David Malachowski   Orinda, CA 336720  881 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11460.29J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401  870 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12464.22Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  875 
13468.15Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  886 
14472.08Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  865 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15476.01Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  880 Cowboy Racing
16479.94rob zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  899 C510
17483.87EDUARDO AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928  852 
18487.80Justin Hintz   Sacramento, CA 368842  878 Team Mad Cat
19491.73Jonathan Clay   Davis, CA 252989  861 
20495.66gary biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  855 
21499.59Matt Alexander   Davis, CA 371357  850 
22503.52David Ferrell   Roseville, CA 304934  874 Folsom Bike-Mercedes Benz
23507.45Mike Alexander   Grass Valley, CA 371362  851 
24511.38Miles Burnett   Roseville, CA 333994  857 Team Revolutions
25515.31Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  869 Coretechs
26519.24Lee Seale   Sacramento, CA 365694  890 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27523.17Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  891 Taleo Racing
29531.03Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292  884 Taleo Racing
30534.96Mark Carson   San Ramon, CA 368357  860 Taleo Racing
31538.89Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  898 Xtreme Outfitters
32542.82Warrick Taylor   Belmont, CA 319898  894 Peninsula Velo Racing
33546.75David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  854 
34550.68Kevin Harris   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218  877 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
35554.61Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA 348558  893 Breakaway Performance
36558.54Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  876 West Sacramento Cycling Club
37562.47Ray Holmes   Santa Rosa, CA 380658  879 2 Wheel Cycling
38566.40Gordy Vredenburg   El Dorado Hills, CA 365333  896 Team Revolutions
39570.33Edward Cruz   Penn Valley, CA 239696  867 Xtreme Outfitters
40574.26Mark Falls   Santa Rosa, CA 340940  873 2Wheel cycling
41578.19Richard Stern   Sacramento, CA 357939  892 Unattached
43586.05James Beckett   Davis, CA 334970  853 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43586.05Gregory Cullen   Los Altos, CA 383318  868 Alto Velo
44589.98Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311  872 Golden Chain
45593.91Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA 384536  864 Folsom Bikes
DNPBen Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  859 
DNPRobert Brown     856 
DNPAngus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  885 
DNPJan Stastny     882 Unatached
DNPPatrick Dyer   Davis, CA 10319  871 Mike's Velo City-Winters/ CA

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  267 
2547.95Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  264 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
3555.90Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  268 Team Donate Life
4563.85Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  266 Davis Bike Club
5571.80Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  265 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6579.75Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  263 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.25Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  632 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2534.13Sean Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 347932  633 Whole Athlete
3590.01Zachary Dahlstrom   Roseville, CA 335378  636 
DNPConnor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  631 Team Donate Life
DNPAndrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  635 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPRobbert Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  634 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Kelly   Davis, CA 324534  549 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPBrandon Villard     548 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.97Marley Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  206 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2203.45Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  219 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3211.93Nicole Justice (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  203 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4220.41Felicia Gomez (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522  216 Pinnacle Women's Racing
5228.89Joanna Bechtel (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  202 Metromint Cycling
6237.37Amy Thornquist (4 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  208 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7245.85Fiona Strouts (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  207 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8254.33Heather Van Sickle (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  209 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9262.81Vanessa Drigo (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  217 Vanderkitten-Focus
10271.29Kimberly Fong (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  212 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11279.77Heather Nielson (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  205 Touchstone Climbing
12288.25Judith Wexler (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  214 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13296.73Jennifer App (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910  200 Kaladi-Subway
14305.21Maura Kinsella (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  218 Vanderkitten-Focus
15313.69Colene Crowley (1 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 129693  211 Rio Strada Racing
DNPJulie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  210 Metromint Cycling
DNPHeather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  204 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNPMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  201 Touchstone Climbing
DNPJane Robertson (Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  215 Metromint Cycling
DNPJane Despas (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  213 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.97Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  677 
2341.84Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  680 Rio Strada Racing
3349.71Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  696 Peninsula Velo Racing
4357.58Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  695 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5365.45Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  690 RED Racing
6373.32Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  685 Red Peloton
7381.19Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  697 Stanford University
8389.06Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  687 Metromint Cycling
9396.93Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  678 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10404.80Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  691 Team TIBCO II
11412.67Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  693 Metromint Cycling
12420.54Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  682 Team TIBCO II
13428.41Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  681 
14436.28Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  683 Metromint Cycling
15444.15Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  686 Metromint Cycling
16452.02Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA 304925  689 SJBC
17459.89Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  679 Metromint Cycling
18467.76Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  694 Metromint Cycling
DNPKimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152  692 Tri Valley Velo
DNPJennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  698 Fuji Oval Racing
DNPBrett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  684 Pacific Crush Racing
DNPErin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910  688 Helen's Cycles / Canondale
DNPMonica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  676 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPMichelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA 305567  699 SJBC
DNPKameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA 273109  675 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.42Julia violich   San Anselmo, CA 156830  584 ExergyTwenty12
2474.10Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA 320882  580 
3480.78Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  578 Taleo Racing
4487.46Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  581 
5494.14Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  598 Team Swift
6500.82Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  599 Team Revolutions
7507.50Robin Soares   Auburn, CA 364645  586 Victory Velo
8514.18Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  596 Rio Strada Racing
9520.86Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  579 Rio Strada Racing
10527.54Joy Hsu   Davis, CA 366928  593 
11534.22dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727  588 Helens/Cannondale
12Tara Kurihara     592 
13547.58Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  587 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14554.26Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  577 
15560.94Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684  590 Rio Strada
16567.62Tasha Rossi   Reno, NV 386842  583 
17574.30Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  589 Rio Strada Racing
18580.98Anne Gianakos   Mountain View, CA 360289  594 VeloGirls
DNPStephanie Larsen     591 Cycle Folsom
DNPDeborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA 271597  595 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNPSally Takashiba   Folsom, CA 332050  585 Body Concepts
DNPKathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  582 Fuji-Oval Racing

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.79Lesley Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  614 Team One Racing
2327.88lauraleen fenech (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  617 los gatos
3340.97elizabeth benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  619 Velo Bella - Specialized
4354.06Marianne Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  615 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5367.15Ann Stuart (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  608 Touchstone Climbing
6380.24Lea Brooks (4 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564  618 Velo Bella
7393.33Kim Wik (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  609 Mellow Motors Racing
8406.42Kelly Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 307981  610 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
9419.51Narda Roushdi (5 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  611 Fast Freddie

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee