Race Results for
Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing
Covington, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.87Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:00:55 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
299.06James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:23 163112  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
3101.25Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:02:43 397665  Raleigh Clement
4103.44Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:02:43 161583  12 Mock Orange Racing
5105.63Bradley White   Holland, MI1:03:12 247483  19 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
6107.82Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:03:50 187300  Rapha-Focus
7110.01Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:04:11 152029  38 Kona Bicycles
8112.20Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:04:20 161263  14 The Pony Shop
9114.39Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY-11LAP 261876  23 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
10116.58Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:04:48 161599  18 Raleigh Clement
11118.77Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:05:02 147208  25 Cyclocrossracing.com
12120.96Craig Richey   1:05:16 397686  Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes
13123.15Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee1:05:46 313232  48 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
14125.34Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO1:05:49 232977  15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15127.53Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:05:50 179205  33 Midwest Cycling Group
16129.72Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:06:46 122030  16 SEAVS/haymarket
17131.91Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC-3LAP 219681  42 Whole Athlete-Specialized
18134.10Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN-3LAP 177637  32 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
19136.29Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY-3LAP 284302  24 Pro Tested Gear
20138.48Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA-3LAP 111687  28 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21140.67Adam York   Okemos Mi-3LAP 210584  31 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling/RGF pb Felt
22Robert Marion   -3LAP  17 American Classic Pro CX Team
23145.05Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN-3LAP 257134  21 Bissell-ABG-Nuvo
24147.24Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI-3LAP 307965  27 Cyclocrossracing.com
25149.43Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA-5LAP 193522  43 SDG/Felt
26151.62Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM-5LAP 247368  51 Team FITaos
27153.81Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN-5LAP 292101  35 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
28156.00Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-5LAP 285633  22 Wolverine Racing Elite CX
29158.19Justin Crawford   Covington, VA-6LAP 271187  37 Veloshine Cycling Team
30160.38Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI-6LAP 264374  55 
31162.57John Proppe   North Royalton, OH-6LAP 301502  52 Lake Effect Racing
32164.76Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH-6LAP 149656  46 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
33166.95Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN-6LAP 33657  34 The Pony Shop
34169.14Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN-7LAP 307094  40 DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
35171.33Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH-7LAP 41544  45 Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
36173.52Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN-7LAP 353428  49 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
37175.71James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH-7LAP 285273  53 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
38177.90Jason Monk   Lexington, KY-7LAP 267995  47 Team WHAYNE
39180.09Myles Lietzke   Charleston, SC-8LAP 306858  44 Mount Pleasant Velo
40182.28Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY-8LAP 292526  30 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
41184.47Chris Sheppard   Bend, OR 40297  Rocky Mountain Bicycles
42186.66Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  20 American Classic Pro Team
43188.85Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137  39 Pro Tested Gear
44191.04Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  50 BSM Cycling
45193.23Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  54 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
46195.42Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa 210989  26 Don Walker Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.16Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA0:25:46 226484  605 Raleigh Clement
2191.96Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH0:27:20 41544  607 Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
3205.76Jason Kendrick   Louisville, KY0:29:29 151316  603 Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
4219.56Brandon Halleen   Akron, OHNOCHIP 302187  602 Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
5233.36Joe Collins   Louisville, KY0:30:02 204563  604 Papa John's Racing Team
6247.16Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0:30:35 5533  601 Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Drive
7260.96Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN0:30:38 257617  608 Breck's Bicycle Shop
8274.76Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC0:32:11 206712  609 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
9288.56Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  606 Don Walker Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.36Robert Kendall (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN0:42:57 117036  727 Papa John's Racing Team
2134.71Eric Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:25 42611  711 Zipp Factory Team
3139.06Mark Legg Compton (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:49 20788  336 Trek Cyclocross Collective
4143.41Andrew Gorski (4 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:44:07 203109  700 Pro Bikes
5147.76Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN0:44:44 212310  709 DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
6152.11Jason Cyr (5 - Cat1)   Davis, WVNOCHIP 214195  717 Team Type 1 Elite
7156.46Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC0:45:25 195442  713 LCR p/b Champion Systems
8160.81Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:45:47 6078  327 TEAM CARD
9165.16Chris Mayhew (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:50 88693  710 JBV Coaching
10169.51Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:45:51 38071  718 Athletix Cycling Team Benfiting Globalbike
11173.86John Gatch (6 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:45:53 153866  333 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
12178.21Joshua Prater (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:10 28616  728 Speedway Wheelmen
13182.56Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN0:46:24 262921  706 DRT Racing
14186.91Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH0:46:24 200121  708 Darkhorse Racing
15191.26Keith Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:46:24 209624  328 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
16195.61Nate Loman (4 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH0:46:35 236165  334 Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
17199.96Albert Senft (7 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:46:54 32168  329 Colavita SW
18204.31Jeffrey Bannink (8 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI0:47:24 2499  716 Team Type 1
19208.66David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:47:56 276289  703 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20213.01William Sherman (9 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:48:12 134321  723 Shamrock Cycles
21217.36Robert Colbert (5 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC0:48:21 302233  332 Mock Orange Racing
22221.71Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH-1LAP 73174  726 COBC National Engineering
23226.06Joseph Bellante (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 199092  326 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24230.41Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY-1LAP 256278  725 Don Walker Cycles Racing
25234.76Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 155831  325 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
26239.11Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 41404  715 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
27243.46Timothy Hall   Leo, IN-1LAP 115242  721 Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot
28247.81Zach Lail (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC-1LAP 152254  724 Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
29252.16Richard Toler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 66088  337 Merrill Lynch Cycling
30256.51Zachary Lytle (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX-1LAP 60167  719 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
31260.86James Baldesare (10 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  720 cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
32265.21Donald Seib (9 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME 77357  335 BIKEMAN.COM
33269.56Chip Duckett (10 - Cat2)   High Point, NC 233657  331 Mock Orange Racing
34273.91James O'Loughlin (11 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 285530  707 TEAM HUNGRY*
35278.26Steve Bivens (12 - Cat2)   Evansville, IN 257617  712 Breck's Bicycle Shop

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.24John Wischmeier (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:41:03 286402  209 DRT Racing
2213.49Mark Suprenant (2 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:31 76016  231 Team Type 1
3215.74Jay Karpinski (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH0:41:50 342768  101 Scum City Racing
4217.99Mark Giganti (2 - Cat2)   Clayton, IN0:42:22 172317  131 
5220.24thomas franek (3 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH0:42:41 344242  216 The Edge Outdoor
6222.49Mark Hooton (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:47 16694  210 Team Hungry*
7224.74Joseph Pallotto (3 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:43:02 54101  102 Team Lake Effect
8226.99Todd Nix (4 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:43:06 242343  233 Breck's Bicycle Shop
9229.24Andy Paskins (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:43:11 137920  129 
10231.49Mike Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:43:11 264914  222 DRT RACING
11233.74Patrick Lach (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:16 145722  114 ZWS/Bertolli
12235.99Matthew Davidson (8 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO0:43:20 206493  137 Big Shark Racing
13238.24Matt Stierwalt (9 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH0:43:21 34173  130 Rogue Racing Project
14240.49William Burton (10 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:43:23 311382  120 Team WHAYNE
15242.74Jeffrey Schepper (11 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:43:29 311601  213 Speedway Wheelmen
16244.99Timothy Powell (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:43:41 55876  229 Team Type 1
17247.24Jason Owen (12 - Cat3)   Danville, IN0:43:42 304880  135 
18249.49Robert Schrank (13 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL0:43:46 118745  230 Team Type 1
19251.74Scott Bond (14 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:43:53 190551  214 Speedway Wheelmen
20253.99Michael Seiler (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:43:55 186628  201 Rogue Racing Project
21256.24Matthew Marchal (15 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:44:05 176419  121 Altius Cycling Team
22258.49John Ehrlinger (16 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH0:44:24 209482  206 Team Spin/RR Donnelly
23260.74Scot Herrmann (17 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:44:25 196635  106 Fuji pb team DAYTON
24262.99Patrick Conneely (18 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA0:44:32 212187  104 JBV Coaching
25265.24James Turner (19 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:44:34 189407  226 Evolve Cycles
26267.49Doug Voss (20 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:44:56 309946  128 Papa Johns Cycling Team
27269.74Dave Placke (21 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH0:44:58 328878  116 Rogue Racing Project
28271.99Daniel Delph (22 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:04 328014  136 Don Walker Cycles Racing
29274.24Paul Neff (23 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:19 331066  225 Queen City Wheels
30276.49Jeff Cyrus (24 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:45:21 86510  204 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
31278.74Jim Havey (25 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:45:31 271271  200 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
32280.99Michael Keppler (26 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:33 195291  112 Speedway Wheelmen
33283.24Gregory Fasig (27 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:45:33 111145  220 Bertolli
34285.49David Hsu (28 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:52 342286  232 Papa Johns Racing Team
35287.74bill craig (29 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:10 345768  119 Team Hungry
36289.99David Jolin (30 - Cat3)   Bellville, OH0:46:13 289233  217 Stark Velo
37292.24Matt Becher (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:28 364903  224 Rogue Racing Project
38294.49Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:46:33 298154  103 Team CNC
39296.74Yngvar Brynildssen (32 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:50 5285  235 Speedway Wheelmen
40298.99Eric Lovins (33 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN0:46:57 21683  221 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
41301.24Kenny Sipes (34 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:47:14 176930  223 Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters
42303.49Rip Clayton (35 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN0:47:20 309392  109 RB's Cyclery
43305.74Andrew Stackhouse (36 - Cat3)   Boone, NC0:47:23 206712  117 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
44307.99James Clark (37 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC0:47:27 301043  105 Fiets Maan Racing
45310.24James Foster (38 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:47:42 305928  122 shamrock cycles
46312.49Lance Brown (39 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:47:50 284915  211 Darkhorse Racing
47314.74Tracy Segar (40 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:48:10 197625  134 Queen City Wheels
48316.99Brad Oakley (41 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:48:13 293684  115 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
49319.24Steven Vorderman (42 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:48:22 50616  219 DRT Racing
50321.49Doug Hamilton (43 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH0:48:24 198036  227 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
51323.74Joshua Hoblet (44 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH0:48:38 105599  126 
52325.99John Petrov (45 - Cat3)   Mason, OH-1LAP 304080  203 Queen City Wheels
53328.24Tim ODonnell (46 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 205702  107 Shamrock Cycles
54330.49Duane Walker (47 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 220314  234 Team Honey Badger
55332.74Paul Gamewell (48 - Cat3)   Morganton, NC-1LAP 305163  212 Fiets Maan
56334.99Scott Murschel (49 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 202250  110 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
57337.24Marshall Leininger (50 - Cat3)   Canton, OH-1LAP 205294  207 Stark Velo
58339.49Joseph Hatley (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 88011  123 
59341.74John Reimbold (51 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL-1LAP 210686  215 Heckawee
60343.99David Hack (52 - Cat3)   Madisonville, KY-1LAP 305254  113 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
61346.24Chris Freter (53 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 275071  218 Echelon Cycling Team
62348.49Steve Maurer (54 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 280077  125 Fat Frogs Racing
63350.74Michael Wakeley (55 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL-1LAP 211313  208 Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
64352.99Evan Clark (56 - Cat3)   Hebron, KY-1LAP 328888  133 Rogue Racing Project
65355.24steve matherly (57 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 292177  127 Team Whayne Cycling
66357.49William Jackson (58 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  111 
67359.74Robert Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645  124 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.41Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:44:44 301051  476 QCW Lionhearts/Blue
2161.27Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:45:10 298437  479 MSG
3166.13Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:45:52 343562  805 Speedway Wheelmen
4170.99Daniel Blandford   Louisville, KY0:46:30 293524  832 VO2 Multisport
5175.85Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC0:46:45 296965  803 BSM Cycling
6180.71Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:47:38 318286  824 Don Walker Cycles Racing
7185.57Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN0:47:52 341148  823 CycleWorks
8190.43Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ0:47:54 165364  820 Sex Panther/Athlete Octane
9195.29John Maggard   Louisville , KY0:48:02 230657  830 HomeTownSubway
10200.15Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:48:36 276540  812 Traveller
11205.01David Rose   Lexington, KY0:48:54 296568  822 Team WHAYNE
12209.87Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH0:49:17 287612  801 Team Six One Four
13214.73Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH0:49:58 232186  815 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14219.59Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN0:50:35 314224  817 MSG Cyclocross
15224.45Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 209838  814 Team Hungry
16229.31David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH0:51:05 209770  808 Team Spin
17234.17Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN0:51:13 303363  825 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
18239.03Christian Schott   Imperial, PA0:51:19 255619  834 
19243.89Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:52:55 364732  828 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
20248.75Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 330184  810 Speedway Wheelmen
21253.61Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN-1LAP 298438  802 MSG CYCLOCROSS
22258.47David Ferguson   Central City, KY-1LAP 304203  807 Be Real Sports
23263.33Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 359836  819 Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
24268.19Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY-1LAP 331676  831 Team WHAYNE
25273.05David Cornett   Wheeling, WV-1LAP 219444  826 Pro-Mountain Outfitters
26277.91Vance Fletcher   Chariton-1LAP 278921  829 Marian University
27282.77Steve Matherly   Lexington, KY-1LAP 292177  821 Team Whayne Cycling
28287.63Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA-1LAP 274129  806 Iron City Bikes
29292.49Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 277346  818 Team Hungry*
30297.35Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 290824  809 Team Hungry
31302.21Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 302357  813 Team Hungry
32307.07Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY-2LAP 285292  816 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
33311.93Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY-2LAP 240152  811 
34316.79Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  800 ABD Cycling Team
35321.65Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN 283075  827 Gray Goat Cycling
36326.51Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  833 Team WHAYNE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.45Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:28:18 292245  936 Red Zone Cycling
2239.97Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:28:48 347066  400 Bishop's Bicycles
3246.49Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:29:18 359885  404 
4253.01Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:29:28 301225  930 QCW Lionhearts
5259.53Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:30:07 301315  935 Red Zone Cycling
6266.05Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH0:30:13 385609  422 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7272.57Robert Chaney   Cincinnati, OH0:30:21 259507  403 Queen City Wheels
8279.09Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:30:36 296822  406 Queen City Wheels
9285.61James Keefe   Cincinnati0:30:49 386841  934 Trek Store Cincinnati
10292.13Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY0:30:55 184955  431 
11john dipuccio   0:31:13  436 Resar Bicycle
12305.17Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH0:31:18 376848  426 Team I-Pro
13311.69Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:31:39 391233  428 Bicycle Exchange
14318.21Brian Heckman   Louisville, KY0:31:51 358897  430 
15324.73Christopher Norris   Cincinnati, OH0:31:56 344282  411 Rogue Racing Project 513
16331.25Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:32:12 350444  407 Echelon
17337.77Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH0:32:13 365072  415 Team Six One Four
18344.29Cory Muth   Columbus, OH0:32:26 309938  420 
19350.81Jon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH0:32:40 362208  432 Trek Store Cincinnati
20357.33Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:32:49 387770  413 
21363.85Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:32:54 343740  425 Summit City Bicycles
22370.37Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:32:59 301226  931 QCW Lionhearts
23376.89William Meek   Lebanon, OH0:33:01 285149  412 Don Walker Cycles Racing
24383.41Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI0:33:01 361677  405 Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager
25389.93Boris Yanovsky   Cincinnati, OH0:33:02 389225  409 
26396.45Adam Tiffany   Cincinnati0:34:10 165895  437 Seven Hills
27402.97Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:34:13 356866  438 Indy Bike
28409.49Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:34:14 389918  421 Bicycle Exchange Indy
29416.01maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH0:34:18 310242  423 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks PB Lundbeck Cy
30422.53Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH0:35:03 367080  410 
31429.05Josh Brumfiel   Fort Thomas, KY0:35:07 388625  408 
32435.57Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:35:38 360870  417 Colavita Racing Inc.
33442.09Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH0:36:36 360139  416 Echelon
34448.61Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH0:37:53 352386  402 Bishops Bicycles
35455.13Eric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH-1LAP 355918  419 Team Hungry*
36461.65Mark Deane   Columbus, OHNOCHIP 360402  418 velo5spot
37468.17Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 384444  435 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
38474.69Christopher Averett   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 155464  429 Trek Store Cincinnati
39481.21Andrew Esherick   Carnegie, PA-1LAP 290384  427 Raleigh
40487.73Neil Morgan   Prospect, KY 359586  424 Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutique
41494.25Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  433 Team Volo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.01Drew Bogner   New Richmond, OH0:31:16 390346  515 Rogue Racing Project 513
2327.81Jason Long   Cincinnati, OH0:31:43 385991  513 Queen City Wheels
3335.61John Weber   Richmond, IN0:32:21 254981  652 Colavita Racing Inc.
4343.41Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH0:32:34 284567  661 Team Six One Four
5351.21Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY0:32:57 45973  659 McDonalds Cycling Team
6359.01Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:33:18 343740  501 Summit City Bicycles
7366.81Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:34:28 356866  668 Indy Bike
8374.61John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:34:48 206716  662 Shamrock Cycles
9382.41Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:34:50 348246  664 
10390.21Scott Whitehair   Louisville0:35:50 367884  508 Don Walker Cycles Racing
11398.01Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN0:36:15 331390  512 Team Nebo Ridge
12405.81Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:36:26 302432  651 Swallow Bicycle Works
13413.61Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:36:26 366391  500 Shamrcok Cycles
14421.41James Votaw   Norton, OH0:36:38 276818  654 Was Labs
15429.21Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH0:36:45 131988  509 Bicycle One
16437.01David Nissen   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 165977  653 QCW
17444.81Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH0:38:11 272547  507 Team Hungry *
18Matthew Mattone   0:38:50  665 CNC
19460.41Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:38:57 211555  667 Rogue Racing Project
20468.21Neil Morgan   Prospect, KY0:39:29 359586  510 Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutique
21476.01Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY0:40:02 360447  505 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
22483.81Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:41:01 316942  658 MVC
23491.61Tim Downs   Terre Haute, IN-1LAP 388502  660 Oshkosh Cycling Club
24499.41Mark Turner   Homer, AK-1LAP 369077  663 Unaffiliated
25507.21Michael Galinger   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 290794  511 team DAYTON
26515.01David Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH-2LAP 227488  504 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.75Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:23:06 301180  919 QCW Lionhearts
2301.65Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:23:37 301790  918 BIKEMAN.COM
3313.55Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:25:19 325072  900 QCW Lionhearts
4325.45Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:25:38 324656  914 QCW Lionhearts
5337.35Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:26:14 388740  910 redzone
6349.25Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:59 386481  916 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
7361.15Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:27:02 301021  915 QCW Lionhearts
8373.05Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:27:58 327078  908 QCW Lionhearts
9384.95Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:28:52 358628  905 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
10396.85Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:29:33 358698  911 Red Zone Cycling
11408.75Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:29:41 301019  920 QCW Lionhearts
12420.65Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:30:52 358612  912 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
13432.55Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:30:57 341996  906 DRT racing
14444.45Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:33:46 301097  921 Queen City Wheels
15456.35Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 391124  913 QCW Lionhearts
16468.25Owen Busch   Loveland, OH-1LAP 387255  922 Lionhearts
17480.15Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH-1LAP 386483  904 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.87Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:50 55820  Trek Cyclocross
299.05Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:44:14 188603  LUNA
3103.23Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:46:48 223212  Volkswagon Boise
4107.41Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:47:29 181710  LadiesFirst Racing
5111.59Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:47:39 176014  16 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6115.77Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:47:47 213558  Team CF
7119.95Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:48:08 260287  11 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
8124.13Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:48:31 344864  14 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
9128.31Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:48:55 83337  Raleigh / Clement
10132.49Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0:49:10 261947  18 Cyclocrossracing.com
11136.67Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC0:49:56 307916  15 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
12140.85Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO-1LAP 241201  12 Van Dessel
13145.03Teri Meek   Lebanon, OH-1LAP 282273  21 Don Walker Cycles Racing
14149.21Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 119776  22 Biowheels
15153.39Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 299864  23 Team Hungry
16157.57Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  17 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.54Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:31:39 293521  552 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2180.82Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN0:32:47 184390  554 Don Walker Cycles Racing
3190.10Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH0:32:52 298672  781 Team 614
4199.38Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI0:33:35 300926  551 Fusion/LiveStrong
5208.66Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:33:39 250974  782 Team Nebo Ridge
6217.94Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:34:35 300251  478 QCW Lionhearts
7227.22Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH-1LAP 293120  307 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8236.50Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN-1LAP 237805  304 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
9245.78laura webb   Lakewood, OH-1LAP 379521  163 Scum City
10255.06Sharlyn Golding   Georgetown, KY-1LAP 310023  164 McDonald's Cycling Team
11264.34Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 278382  301 Shamrock Cycles
12273.62Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN-1LAP 298474  300 Speedway Wheelmen
13282.90Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH-1LAP 365568  778 Team Jeni's
14292.18Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 305310  306 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
15301.46Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH-1LAP 303754  553 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
16310.74Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH-1LAP 287605  161 team DAYTON
17320.02Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN-1LAP 380945  167 Gray Goat Sports
18329.30Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH-1LAP 302106  165 Secret Cycling
19338.58Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 289561  162 Team Hungry!
20347.86Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 312884  780 Shamrock Cycles
21357.14Erin Paris   Louisville, KY-1LAP 390852  783 Don Walker Cycles
22366.42Stephanie Merhar   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 392027  166 CNC Cycling
23375.70Kristy Matherly   Lexington, KY-1LAP 307778  170 Main Street Velo
24384.98Kathleen Gough   Bethel, OH-1LAP 381337  168 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
25394.26Heather Farrell   New Richmond, OH-1LAP 386599  169 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
26403.54Jordan Andrew   Louisville, KY-1LAP 339890  776 Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Badger
27412.82Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC-1LAP 277863  305 Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team
28422.10Kari Hutson   Columbus, OH-1LAP 381574  779 Team Jeni's
29431.38Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH 284729  303 Team Hungry

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.06Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:25:47 359638  927 Lionhearts
2397.65Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN0:29:32 325370  924 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
3452.24MariadelPilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358617  925 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
4506.83Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY-1LAP 391404  909 Rogue Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee