Race Results for
Esparto Time Trial
Esparto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig CORNWALL   Boise0:59:10.5 133580  115 Paralyzed Veterans o

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse MOORE (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:38:10.4 204739  805 California Giant/Spe
2 Justin ROSSI (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV0:38:13.5 298550  804 Marc Pro - Strava
3 jonathan TEETER (3 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA0:38:28.5 291414  803 Marc pro-strava
4 Gregory WHITE (4 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA0:40:30.4 246669  802 Davis Bike Club Race
5 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA0:41:14.6 237712  809 California Giant/Spe
6 Kirk EVANS (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:42:13.9 259534  807 Chico Corsa Cycling
7 Tyler BRANDT (5 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA0:42:16.1 210604  808 Team Mike's Bikes
8 Blake ANTON (6 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA0:42:33.8 192686  810 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
9 Eric LOSAK (7 - Cat1)   San Clemente0:44:30.0 175239  806 Team Clif Bar
DNS Russell WHITE (Cat2)   Lafayette, CAn.a. 236024  801 Davis Bike Club Race

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason GREFRATH (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:40:00.1 281883  911 LangeTwins Winery p/
2 Jonathan EROPKIN (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:40:12.9 197844  913 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group
3 Mike HOLT (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA0:40:36.0 75334  908 Bay101 Racing
4 Jeromy COTTELL (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:40:58.3 273912  915 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
5 Christian HOBBS (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA0:41:34.0 291426  909 Team Clover
6 Keith SZOLUSHA (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA0:41:51.8 109435  906 CyclesFanatic.com
7 Alan NEVIN (2 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA0:42:55.3 295013  907 IronData Thirsty Bea
8 Scott COX (3 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA0:43:00.5 288732  914 Taleo Racing
9 Pablo ESPINOSA (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:44:02.9 50576  912 SquadraSF
10 Tom VANDERHEIDEN (4 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:44:51.8 263253  904 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
DNS john HANSEN (Cat3)   Danville, CAn.a. 113380  910 kovarus wells fargo
DNS Nick THEOBALD (Cat1)   Burlingame, CAn.a. 35297  905 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanns DETLEFSEN   Concord, CA0:41:07.0 208769  820 Taleo Racing
2 Liam STEWART   San Francisco, CA0:41:27.0 271049  813 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Michael KOPP   San Francisco, CA0:41:39.5 286893  817 Taleo Racing
4 Oliver RYAN   Sausalito, CA0:41:47.9 304360  814 R4R-Make A Wish
5 Jared PRINCE   San Francisco, CA0:41:48.1 283986  816 N/A
6 Matthew JOHNSTON   Merced, CA0:44:10.4 304638  818 Team Mason Thomas p/
7 Michael CLAUDIO   West Sacramento, CA0:44:22.1 248052  821 Davis Bike Club Race
8 Bryan PRO   Davis, CA0:50:59.8 195430  815 Team Mason Thomas p/
DNS Trevor GOMES   Lodi, CAn.a. 321964  819 Delta Velo/Michael D

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex TELLEZ   Oakland, CA0:42:08.5 305003  825 Berkeley Bike Club
2 Travis DURO   San Anselmo, CA0:42:24.0 196191  829 Divine Electric Nor/
3 Mike GREGOIRE   Alamo, CA0:42:36.0 264782  828 Taleo Racing - Lamor
4 Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA0:43:48.5 195431  830 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Rozel TUPAZ   Bay Point, CA0:45:57.0 269119  823 Taleo Racing
6 Travis SELK   Concord, CA0:46:10.8 242087  826 Tri Valley Velo
7 Michael SABA   Oakland, CA0:50:00.0 285459  827 Taleo Racing
DNS Nathan TRUEBLOOD   Davis, CAn.a. 35982  824 Davis Bike Club Race

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark KING (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA0:42:25.2 136967  931 Christian Cycling -
2 Chris MORRIS   El Dorado Hills, CA0:42:40.1 316874  926 Folsom Bike/Mercedes
3 jeff UPTON (1 - Cat5)   Grass Valley, CA0:43:19.4 315494  919 Victory Velo
4 Dave DUNKLEY (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA0:43:21.1 195560  932 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
5 Anthony LOW (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA0:43:50.5 265991  928 Taleo Racing
6 Brad CROW (4 - Cat4)   Danville, CA0:43:53.2 271159  935 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
7 Aaron LOMBARDI (5 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA0:44:25.8 258261  929 NorCal Hub Racing
8 rob ZIRKLE (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA0:44:46.6 358748  918 C510
9 Sean PERKINS (6 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA0:45:30.7 252869  924 Folsom Bike/Mercedes
10 Brent CHRISTIAN (7 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX0:45:31.4 236257  937 Folsom Bike/Mercedes
11 Mark SWITTERS (8 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA0:46:56.2 59052  922 SGW/Bariani Olive Oi
12 Brent LEDVINA (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA0:47:11.7 169351  930 SF2G
13 Sean BECK (9 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA0:47:13.5 130271  938 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
14 Douglas MCKENZIE (10 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:23.5 201588  927 Fightin' Bobas
15 osvaldo TOMATIS (11 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA0:47:27.2 220373  920 Berkeley bicycle clu
16 jeff DAVIS (12 - Cat4)   Napa , CA0:49:39.5 258258  933 Colavita Racing Nor
17 Matthew TIMOSZYK (4 - Cat5)   Yuba City, CA0:54:05.3 321174  921 
DNS Brodie COBB (Cat5)   Sanfrancisco, CAn.a. 290773  936 NA
DNS Jason CURRY   Pleasant Hill, CAn.a. 320336  934 
DNF alan NEAL   Lakeport, CAn.a. 236541  925 
DNF Brett STEWART (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CAn.a. 259315  923 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 craig tanner   Benicia, CA0:43:58.1 380803  833 
2 Stuart COLLETT   San Francisco , CA0:47:04.0 384335  835 Taleo Racing
3 Troy PRATHER   Davis, CA0:50:20.4 304886  834 Team Mason Thomas

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter CRACKNELL (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA0:39:21.1 253806  954 Team Clover
2 Craig ROEMER (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:40:07.6 80925  944 Team Specialized Rac
3 joseph STARON (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:40:14.7 132859  943 East Sac Bike
4 Mike PUGH (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:40:27.8 28820  945 Davis Bike Club Race
5 Thomas COULTER (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA0:41:07.4 74102  955 Morgan Stanley-Speci
6 Ken HILL (4 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA0:41:31.9 274292  951 Davis Bike Club Race
7 scott HERRING (5 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA0:42:27.3 236346  952 Evergreen Cycling
8 Rob VAN KIRK (6 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID0:43:01.3 48499  941 Adventure's Edge
9 John GALLAGHER (2 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA0:43:12.7 304284  953 Taleo Racing
10 dave MONTGOMERY (3 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA0:44:31.2 302935  947 Truckee Bike team
11 Michael COCHRAN (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:45:17.8 297795  957 East Sac Bike Shop
12 Chris MENICOU (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA0:45:46.0 314296  948 Team Fremont/FFBC po
13 Duane STRAWSER (6 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA0:46:01.3 34392  942 SHO-AIR/SERT
14 Michael POPLEWKO (2 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA0:51:17.2 230948  946 
15 Michael COPPOLINO (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:55:32.2 237772  956 Unattached
DNS Craig LINDBERG (Cat3)   Nevada City, CAn.a. 83707  949 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNS Gardie JACKSON (Cat1)   Larkspur, CAn.a. 60511  950 Team Clover

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stan URBAN (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA0:41:24.4 178098  102 morgan stanley/speci
2 Roland FREUND (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA0:41:57.3 226676  109 Davis Bike Club
3 Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:42:22.1 192774  101 Team Bicycles Plus/S
4 Mac CAREY (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:43:14.4 249301  112 Taleo Racing
5 Thomas KELLNER (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA0:43:39.4 195574  106 Davis Bike Club Race
6 Ed CONDIT (2 - Cat4)   Redding, CA0:44:18.3 187802  111 unattached
7 Allen NEEL (3 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID0:44:37.2 204935  104 Intermountain Cyclin
8 Tracy MUEGGE (3 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA0:44:38.4 51637  105 Team Bicycles Plus/S
9 John WITKOWICKI (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA0:46:03.4 322286  100 Red Peloton
10 Douglas GONDA (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA0:46:18.6 13594  107 Team Bicycles Plus/S
11 Bob EBE (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA0:48:40.3 229180  110 Taleo Racing
12 Joseph PRITCHARD (6 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA0:49:05.6 90582  103 Mellow Motors
DNS fred GARCY (Cat3)   Danville, CAn.a. 12799  108 YES Engineery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:40:52.2 266806  840 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Amy THORNQUIST (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:41:59.2 366700  839 Stevens Bikes p/b Pa
3 Molly VAN HOUWELING (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:42:00.8 201051  838 Metromint Cycling
4 olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA0:42:03.5 232172  847 NOW & Novartis for M
5 mary MAROON   Sacramento, CA0:44:33.2 219555  843 Folsom Bike/Mercedes
6 Joanna BECHTEL (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:44:36.0 272856  850 Metromint Cycling
7 Felicia GOMEZ (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:45:14.4 180522  845 Pinnacle Women's Rac
8 Lina MARTENSSON (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:45:35.3 292733  842 Metromint Cycling
9 Tanya GROSSMAN (3 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA0:46:29.5 356222  844 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
10 lauraleen FENECH (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:46:58.0 224272  846 los gatos
11 Julie BELLEROSE   Pasadena, CA0:47:21.2 230896  849 Metromint Cycling
12 Yvonne WALBROEHL (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA0:48:19.8 219164  837 Peninsula Velo Racin
13 Deanna MCKENZIE (2 - Cat3)   Santarosa, CA0:51:49.6 303472  841 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Jane DESPAS (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CAn.a. 105201  848 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen ALLEN   San Mateo, CA0:47:26.6 259078  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Deborah GALLAGHER   Vacaville, CA0:48:35.4 271597  857 Fuji Oval Racing
3 Sandra KING   Livermore, CA0:49:34.9 291804  854 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
4 Stephanie HINES   Berkeley, CA0:50:40.0 331318  856 Pacing Crush Racing
5 Stella ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA0:50:51.5 304152  853 Tri Valley Velo
6 Michal JMAEFF   Rohnert Park, CA0:52:46.8 295835  855 
7 Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA0:53:09.9 369461  859 Tri Valley Velo
8 Gale DE ROSA   Gold River, CA0:53:26.7 332412  858 Metromint Cycling
9 Patricia BENSON   San Jose, CA0:59:58.6 366125  900 Fremont Freewheelers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee