Race Results for
Gravity East Series #4 Swain Resort, NY
Swain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan PICINOTTI   Charleroi2:36.09 383025  965 Racers Edge
2552.50Zach JOHNSON   Akron, OH2:40.06 381520  970 Right Direction/Edge
3Robin GREENFIELD   2:48.34  969 
4Owen SIENER   2:56.86  433 Ridgeruners
5Aden SEELEY   4:31.27  971 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan DAUM   State College, PA2:34.70 42663  962 Nittanymba.org
2Andy BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY2:47.82 375276  977 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.20Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY2:06.49 224089  293 Trek e13
2223.99Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA2:06.98 212921  68 
3235.78Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY2:08.37 265153  292 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
4247.57David FLYNN   Shrewsbury, MA2:10.83 174665  291 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
5259.36Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA2:12.38 3122  290 GGR/Maxxis/SMAC

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.37Shane LESLIE   Birmingham, MI2:08.12 317122  107 High Gear Racing
2402.57Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA2:10.30 319994  108 TRD/Edge/Intense/SBC
3456.77Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA2:10.70 355038  106 Trails End Cyling Co/Royal Rac
4510.97Jack DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY2:16.91 337754  88 Goon Monster racing/Giant

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.32Cameron NYGUIST   Manheim, PA2:06.65 299565  198 Generation Gap Racing
2370.54Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA2:06.93 353592  151 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Race
3393.76Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ2:09.27 260630  512 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
4416.98Daniel SIEGFRIED   Myersville, MD2:15.73 317120  200 Eternal Roots
5440.20Jesse BORROR   Morgantown, WV2:16.46 360570  201 Renthal/Wamsley Cycles/Azonic
6463.42Eddie MAZURSKI   Three Rivers, MI2:17.30 327268  202 High Gear Racing
7486.64Juan VAZQUEZ   Danbury, CT2:22.27 305420  199 Mobilbici.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.31Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA2:10.70 174028  334 Reading Racing/Kings
2412.21Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA2:11.00 297610  335 Racers Edge/West Newton Bike S
3440.11Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA2:11.08 216807  300 Giant Bikes/ Pro Bikes
4468.01Kyle KUTZLER   Saylorsburg, PA2:13.57 162445  302 Marty's Reliable / oneal
5495.91Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ2:16.32 299762  330 Gravity East Pilot
6523.81Luke WENSCHHOF   Fairport, NY2:18.52 298954  338 
7551.71Ben WEAVER   Lancaster, PA2:20.93 358824  337 Bunny Hop Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.23Heath BOEDEKER   Zanesville, OH2:12.49 93722  392 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
2383.92John LESLIE   Birmingham, MI2:15.83 20962  398 High Gear Racing
3439.61Frank ENDRESON   Haledon, NJ2:20.98 290497  397 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
4495.30Tony PAJAKINAS   Douglassville, PA2:22.81 118437  395 Reading Racing/Kings
DNFGeorge BODYCOAT   Burlington, CTDNF 307110  394 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.30Aidan Greenfield   Millfield, OH2:12.41 401890  434 
2502.76Callum MCEWEN   Philadelphia, PA2:12.80 313076  436 Community Bikes and Boards
3515.22Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT2:15.15 293349  429 Cutting Edge Racing
4527.68Steve CLAYTON   Collegeville2:16.22 382635  431 Launch Bike Park
5540.14Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TX2:17.43 380446  430 Bunny Hop Bikes
6552.60Eric HICKMAN   Columbus, OH2:23.08 355520  435 
7565.06Matt GUARD   South Wales, NY2:25.77 386774  432 Ridgerunners
8577.52Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA2:28.04 320804  403 
9Ryan BULLARD   2:51.05  437 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.73Ian LUPO   Coraopolis, PA2:09.11 348696  513 Giant/ Probikes/ smx optics
2512.55Trevor GAY   Dayton2:11.15 210261  511 Airborne Bicycles
3524.37Victor VALVERDE   Danbury, CT2:17.01 356054  514 Mobilbici.com
4536.19Anthony STOCKWELL   Spencerport, NY2:17.83 385340  495 Roc City Riders/Marshall Stree
5548.01Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY2:21.44 329362  455 Gravity East
6Matt ST DENIS   2:32.69  509 Team Lion Floors
7Nicholas GRIFFEE   2:38.41  510 Team Lion Floors

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam OSTERHOLZ   Ashburn2:15.38 387398  701 Eternal Roots
2544.55Brooks MUNDY   Elizabethtown, PA2:15.44 380579  666 Bunny Hop Bikes
3549.10Daniel CUNNINGHAM   Rochester2:17.37 383302  687 Team Flour Power
4553.65Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA2:19.66 114823  704 
5558.20Justin STULLER   Millersville, MD2:21.39 361806  707 
6562.75Joseph PHAROAH   Trumansburg, NY2:22.14 384213  717 Dont Punk Out
7Daniel WENSCHHOF   2:24.47  708 
8571.85Kyle SHARP   Morgantown, PA2:28.63 380578  307 Bunny Hop Bikes
9576.40Chad MEYERHOEFER   Hellertown, PA2:30.17 379622  706 Once Again Nut Butter Racing
10580.95Michael KARFAKIS   Baltimore, MD2:32.00 380591  703 Spoke Apparel
11585.50Gary Lessner   Baltimore, MD2:34.28 142342  702 Mobtown Velo
12590.05Jason HAGUE   Pittsburgh, PA2:35.73 316564  705 Trek of Pittsburgh

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.94Jim CROWLEY   Zanesville, OH2:17.90 354982  755 HWB Cycling Sierra Nevada Brew
2501.66Jamie JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD2:19.51 353652  665 Eternal Roots/Maxxis
3Steve FREGOE   2:20.26  772 Team Flower Power/Roc City Rid
4531.10Bill KEMP (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD2:21.27 383129  777 Eternal Roots
5Giancarlo GIANNINI   2:22.28  774 Giannini Racing
6560.54Peter Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Lebanon, PA2:22.97 170918  773 Shirks 10
7575.26Chad BEACH   Brockport, NY2:24.39 115038  775 shumway marine
8589.98Kevin MUNT   Penn Yan, NY2:50.95 380033  776 Big Green

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christian HORNE   Mount Joy2:22.63 380933  828 Bicycle and Fitness Outtfiters
2548.33Sam HOUSTON   Moseley, VA2:23.20 350480  801 
3Brad BOYER   2:27.34  831 
4Alex FREGOE   2:28.41  827 Team Flower Power/Roc City Rid
5573.32Tanner CROWLEY   Zanesville, OH2:42.68 383234  808 AOA
6581.65Trey CROWLEY   Zanesville2:50.55 383233  829 
7589.98Tyler TOOMEY   Baldwinsville, NY3:12.57 384301  830 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee WESTON   2:27.86  872 
2556.67Juan VASQUEZ   Tamarac, FL2:32.34 55435  871 mobilbici.com
3573.34Scott MASON   Rochester, NY2:38.25 381186  800 
4590.01Luis VASQUEZ   Sunnyvale, CA2:48.48 132018  870 Mobilbici.com

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul TWIST   Rochester, NY2:37.96 381389  917 
2Sam DANA   3:16.85  918 Nugget
3590.00Clinton WIGGINS   Thornton, PA3:46.47 299408  920 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.04Elinor WESNER   Cresskill, NJ2:25.79 334774  602 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
2401.59Rae GANDOLF   Zanesville, OH2:27.21 272840  600 TRD/Edge/Intense
3491.14Taylor ALLISON   Roxbury, NY2:33.60 269964  603 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA2:38.05 317482  945 Generation Gap Racing/Sacuon V
2Samantha SIEGFRIED   Myersville, MD2:47.43 209805  949 Eternal Roots

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey GEARY   2:54.23  956 
2Elizabeth JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD2:55.83 320780  951 Eternal Roots/Monster Energy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee