Race Results for
Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series (Riverside
Nine Mile Falls, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alberto Santos- Davidson   Kensington, CA 318892   Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   JL Velo Racing Team
3 Paul Yarborough   Reno, NV 292689   Gonzaga University
4 Sam Finch   Moscow, ID 360919   University of Idaho
5 Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174   University of Idaho
6 Alex Williams      Gonzaga University
7 Cameron Aubert      Gonzaga University
8 Jonathan Jensen      Gonzaga University

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476   3FCX
2 Cameron Milbrath   Postfalls, ID 286741   
3 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098   Chinook Cycling
4 Dane Anderson      
5 Conner Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326584   
6 Luke Lobdell      
7 Carson Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 387730   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
2 Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   
3 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Brant Miller   Del Mar, CA 88623   
5 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987   
6 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
7 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
8 DeWayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413   
9 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281   Chinook Cycling
2 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Tom Lamphier   Coeur D Alene, ID 92085   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   3FCX
8 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
9 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
10 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
11 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   The Bike Hub
12 Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486   
13 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
14 James Barton   Cocolalla, ID 179418   
15 Daniel Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267   
16 Steve Dayton   Nine Mile Falls, WA 8910   Spokane Rocket Velo
17 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   
18 Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533   
19 Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   
20 Kelly Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326248   
21 Bruce Kuest   Spokane, WA 339474   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
22 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   
DNF Taylor Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
2 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
4 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   
5 Steve Meyer   Lincoln, NE 214872   
6 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   
7 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987   
8 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
9 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201   Team Double Check
10 Don Duval      
11 Scott Brad      
12 Scott Arbuckle   Spokane, WA 340282   
13 Rohn Eldridge      
14 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978   
15 Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619   Vicious Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898   
2 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
3 Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID 56089   4th Street Cycling Club
4 Samuel Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667   
5 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611   
6 Joe Myers   Bayview, ID 193875   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID 94425   
2 Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106   Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Mike Gaertner (2 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
4 Dave Holden (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Type 1
5 Michael Emde (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
6 Mark Knokey (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
7 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   
2 Dan Garrett   Colbert, WA 313402   
3 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 34700   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
6 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   The Bike Hub
7 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
8 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
9 JD Lopez   Spokane, WA 150980   The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Yates   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753   Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Daniel Shaw      
3 Vincent Poff   Spokane, WA 160842   
4 William Knudson   Madison, WI 301350   Planet Bike
5 Troy Blood   Hayden Lake, ID 295648   
6 Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
8 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   
9 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
10 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   The Bike Hub
11 Mike Mangini   Coeur D Alene, ID 294499   Vertical Earth
12 Elijah McConnell-Perkins   Spokane, WA 381483   
13 brian engel   Spokane, WA 347576   
14 Matt Rose   Liberty Lake, WA 237381   Forza Veloce
15 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Todd Conley   Spokane, WA 94192   
17 Taylor Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   
18 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
19 Ryan Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 361502   Tradewinds Developmental
20 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
21 Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994   
22 David Brown      
23 Jason Remington   Spokane, WA 293140   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
24 Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619   Vicious Cycle
25 Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413   
26 Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Kind Human Sports
27 Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250   
28 John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
29 Grey Krallman   Post Falls, ID 302264   
30 Ryan Mc Lucas   Spokane, WA 388073   
31 Stephen Lorentz      
DNF Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephyr Sylvester   Walla Walla, WA 305568   Whitman College
2 Lorena Croucher   Spokane, WA 360900   
3 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446   University of Idaho
4 Lindsey Goodenon      
5 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   
2 Haiden Garrett      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Libsch   St. Maries, ID 162557   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
2 Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
3 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420   Zuster Cycling Team
4 Julie Myer      
5 Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA 269999   Zuster Cycling
6 Suzie Forsyth   Prosser, WA 12058   
7 Arlene Cook      
8 Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516   Zuster Cycling Team
9 Debra Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
3 Taylor Boglioli (1 - Cat3)   Pullman, WA 174533   
4 Wendy Stredwick (2 - Cat3)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253   Team REP
5 Rhonda Pinto   Moscow, ID 260351   
6 Noel Fountain (3 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 270415   
7 Suzie Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team REP
2 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   Zuster Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Zamora   Spokane, WA 368135   Zuster Cycling Team
4 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503   University of Idaho
5 Kara Hamby      
6 Ashlee Weimer      
7 Liz Letson   Spokane, WA 236715   Zuster Cycling Team
8 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316   
9 Monique Cordora      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee