Race Results for
Great Tahoe Flume Race
Spooner Lake, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Smith   Reno, NV0:40:15 386083  606 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
2Tate Meintjes   0:41:44  633 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
3573.34Alek Simone   Reno, NV0:45:06 386074  605 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
4590.01Jackson Miers   Reno0:45:08 381416  604 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Smith   2:32:40  323 0
2TERRY VACHON   Reno, NV2:52:42 257474  316 TAMBA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Blodgett   2:35:19  317 Northern Sierra Endurance Training

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grae Van Hooser   2:18:10  94 Rudy Project

Men - Pro - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:34:41 208016  Honey Stinger/Bontrager
2Clint Claassen   1:36:09  Santa Cruz / Fox / WTB

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.55Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV1:30:09 9617  Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
2Trevor DeRuise`   1:31:29  32 GetReal Gluten-Free Sports Nutrition
3494.79Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:33:34 357251  38 Victory Velo Racing
4Andrew Taylor   1:34:26  69 0
5508.03Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA1:34:37 12777  60 Victory Velo Racing
6514.65scott leland   Reno, NV1:36:34 179817  75 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
7521.27Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA1:38:30 142947  34 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8Nathan Brown   1:39:22  42 Team Indoor Power
9Ben Ragains   1:40:23  37 Team Indoorpower
10Phil Glenn   1:40:50  17 0
11Robert Braun   1:43:42  58 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12554.37Kevin Herron   Folsom, CA1:48:00 347570  40 NorCal Hub Racing
13560.99Stephen Berg   Reno, NV1:49:18 328078  30 Ride Giant - Ride Northstar
14567.61Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA1:54:51 306127  73 C-Town Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.36Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV1:37:36 117971  43 Felt/Village Ski Loft
2Scott Vaughan   1:38:16  15 0
3526.52paul miers   Reno, NV1:38:54 111682  53 Reno Wheelmen
4537.10Troy Deibert   Truckee, CA1:48:57 382234  12 0
5547.68Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA1:50:56 177571  71 Team Roaring Mouse
6558.26Trevor Oxborrow   Washoe Valley, NV1:54:28 26997  13 Nevada Velo
7568.84Tom Campeau   Folsom, CA1:54:45 335714  10 0
8David Noble   1:55:43  16 0
9johnny wall   2:02:09  79 0

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Williams   1:44:25  11 0
2552.50John Grubbs   Sacramento, CA1:51:45 169138  76 Kinetic Cycles
3565.00Rick Timossi   Folsom, CA1:54:54 248417  77 Folsom Bike/Hammer Nutrition
4577.50paul zarubin   Truckee, CA1:58:42 196952  78 Northstar Giant
5590.00Brian Joder   Orangevale, CA1:59:15 137411  14 BicyclingEvents.com

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nelson Bedient   Incline Village, NV2:00:41 354192  400 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
2AJ Marino   2:04:36  401 Tomac/Wattabike

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jesse Reeves   Reno1:39:14 366463  200 none
2552.50Andrew Valestrino   Reno, NV1:41:53 142861  232 0
3565.00Kurtis Westbrook   Vacaville, CA2:01:56 302068  223 0
4577.50Joseph Ziemann   Bethlehem, PA2:05:47 190680  233 Lehigh Cycling
5590.00Jesse Livingston   Springfield, MO2:20:05 317568  234 IMBA

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Bergstrom   1:43:16  229 Elixir Board Co
2Nathan Simonson   1:49:38  231 Castle Bike Caerphilly
3Ben Tedore   1:50:11  236 0
4Jeremy Smith   1:50:20  235 0
5Samuel Guzman   1:52:25  205 Team Mad Cat
6565.00Garth Jackson   Minden, NV1:55:14 247512  230 0
7570.00David Harwin   Reno, NV1:56:02 380370  206 0
8Jason Erickson   1:56:49  217 0
9Aaron Obellerio   1:57:03  209 Grass Roots Racing
10Michael Botelho   2:04:32  203 Reno Wheelmen
11Jan Smidek   2:16:33  237 0

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Kelley   Crystal Bay1:46:34 380038  302 0
2John Hancock   1:48:23  370 Sierra Nevada/Bicyles Plus
3548.34Shane Fitch   Reno, NV1:49:25 161980  360 0
4552.51Samuel Echo   Reno, NV1:49:45 10422  328 0
5Gregor Fink   1:58:31  372 Nor Nev
6560.85Don Simone   Reno, NV1:58:43 350902  308 Twin Six METAL
7565.02Brent Ruybalid   Carson City Nv2:00:39 362081  306 Eastside Cycling
8569.19Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA2:03:36 220240  371 Victory Velo Racing
9573.36Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA2:03:41 287558  359 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10577.53Brad Coburn   Santamonica, CA2:06:22 282396  358 0
11KC Mares   2:11:20  362 0
12Gary Till   2:12:57  364 YDDNW
13590.04cary shales   Reno, NV2:41:58 164548  363 0

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1david anderson   1:52:28  309 0
2545.00Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:55:21 36779  314 Body Concepts
3Mark Henderson   2:05:23  324 Bullmoose Xtreme
4555.00Stacey Aitken   Sparks, NV2:07:01 82631  367 0
5John Hansen   2:08:39  368 Covaris/ Wells Fargo
6565.00Rob Wassmer   Sacramento, CA2:10:03 349444  352 Kinetic Cycle
7Tom Price   2:13:23  312 Eastside Cycling
8Jerry Puryear   2:15:13  373 0
9Ken Mozek   2:15:37  369 SRV Mountain Bike Club
10585.00Joseph Crabtree   Pacific Grove, CA2:18:46 8025  365 Forest Hill Bike Shop
11Robert Fletcher   2:19:26  366 Team 2 much fun

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Milner   2:11:53  602 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
2IAN MEINTJES   Reno, NV2:18:58 379190  601 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Odlin   2:01:54  533 0
2545.56Jon Bakkedahl   Carson City, NV2:11:12 389477  500 Eastside Cycling
3Aidrian Bowers   2:15:01  525 0
4Michael Tew   2:19:07  505 Welge Automotive
5Ryan Stoffer   2:19:27  520 34T
6David Birdsong   2:22:51  548 Knackered
7Palmer Cronkhite   2:57:05  514 34T
8Jason Gummert   3:00:31  541 0
9Brandon Monette   3:14:39  545 0
10Jason Smith   3:36:04  542 0

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Crespo   Redwood City, CA2:20:36 382552  543 0
2556.67Robert Munoz   Carson City, NV2:25:59 389527  508 Eastside Cycling
3Eric Gerken   2:38:56  544 0
4590.01Paul Amato   San Luis Obisp, CA2:43:52 1519  534 0

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Frasher   2:06:33  546 0
2556.67andre meintjes   Reno, NV2:21:10 389217  522 Custom Physical Therapy
3Robert Welge   2:35:04  513 Welge Automotive
4Brian Syftestad   3:02:51  547 0

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.74Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA1:47:34 196090  118 Sierra Express
2504.99heather lyman   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:53:53 349772  106 0
3526.24Sian Turner   Truckee, CA1:55:30 306583  116 0
4547.49Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV2:04:24 285869  160 0
5568.74Amber Broch   Reno, NV2:05:52 202496  100 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
6Sara Heuston   2:17:14  117 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Milner   Reno, NV1:02:20 379019  615 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Serr   Reno2:14:30 278473  430 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA2:09:06 334762  409 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
3Christine Cremo   Reno, NV2:30:07 333944  429 TNRG
21624Jacqueline Wollman   South Lake Tahoe, CALLC 382308  411 Tahoe Blue Star

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Wong   2:18:21  638 IronData Thirsty Bear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee