Race Results for
BCA – Cyclocross Challenge
Cascade, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan WOLF   Elkridge, MD00:00.0 358256  373 RACE PACE/TREK MTB TEAM
2 Matthew LATYSZONEK   Arlington, VA00:00.0 128948  367 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Thomas SCHRECK   Halethorpe, MD00:00.0 358213  377 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 237578  366 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Justin HOWE   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 190729  364 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
6 John DOVE   Springfield, VA00:00.0 354108  394 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
7 Benjamin TOLL   Hyattsville, MD00:00.0 323984  370 SERGE PERFORMANCE / PAX VELO
8 Tyler LULICH   Washington, DC00:00.0 280059  390 VDAY
9 Robert FREEMAN (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 386538  396 Tarckbike.com
10 Michael RETZLAFF   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 212535  387 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Stephen SPENCER   Hyattsville, MD00:00.0 299850  375 CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPT
12 John SWITZER   Frederick, MD00:00.0 165625  376 TEAM FLYING DOG
13 Albert SCHARBACH (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 218239  380 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LS
14 Michael BETTER   Chevy Chase, MD00:00.0 272390  374 ROCK CREEK VELO
15 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD00:00.0 191618  371 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Andrew MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA00:00.0 310117  382 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
17 Jason STEPHENS (3 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 339120  395 Syn-Fit Race Team
18 William VERBARG   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 134044  372 
19 John ROHRER   Baltimore00:00.0 229567  369 TEAM BBC
20 Patrick PEOPLES   Washington, DC00:00.0 326348  368 KINDHUMAN SPORTS P/B SOIGNEUR
21 Ryan DELANEY   Arlington, VA00:00.0 224981  386 BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF-ROAD
22 Brian FLYNN (4 - Cat4)   Nottingham, MD00:00.0 247301  379 TEAM BBC
23 Ryan JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA00:00.0 308843  378 THE BIKE LANE
24 Grant PATTERSON   Harrisonburg, VA00:00.0 228847  397 
25 Bryan VASEK (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:00.0 297278  392 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Nikki RASPA   Washington, DC00:00.0 167630  389 CAWES
DNS Kristopher MACALINAO   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 358836  384 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNS Michael CRAMER (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 359876  383 
DNS Bradley ALLEN   Annapolis, MD00:00.0 279134  385 
DNF John GLODEK   Frederick, MD00:00.0 269746  365 TWIN SIX
DNF Nolan Yager (Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 301377  393 
DNF Joshua GORMAN (Cat4)   Washington, DC00:00.0 272802  381 KIND HUMAN
DNF Alister HASTING   00:00.0  391 

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian RIST   Elkridge, MD00:00.0 111782  346 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2 Daryl GRISSOM   Reston, VA00:00.0 250286  320 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
3 Matt COOPER   Columbia, MD00:00.0 320222  324 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 George LOWE   Lyndonville, VT00:00.0 290875  310 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 James WEINSTEIN   Bellbrook, OH00:00.0 64860  340 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA00:00.0 286515  301 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B B
7 Jeff CHUN   Crofton, MD00:00.0 72125  335 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
9 Aric FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 81170  330 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD00:00.0 329092  303 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 GUILHERME ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 301032  306 -------
13 Mark CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD00:00.0 237084  315 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
14 Paul BAYNE   Annapolis, MD00:00.0 242152  309 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Douglas PHILIPPONE   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  354 Palantir
16 Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 241455  305 JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM
18 Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD00:00.0 343090  304 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
19 Bruce BUCKLEY   Reston, VA00:00.0 239616  314 THE BIKE LANE
20 Will WONG   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 121718  349 NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNI
25 Matthew LEAR   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 329138  318 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
27 Carlo ALFANO   Brunswick, MD00:00.0 302425  311 BIKE DR. FREDERICK
28 Michael BRENNEMAN (1 - Cat4)   York, PA00:00.0 360991  336 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
29 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD00:00.0 325760  339 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD00:00.0 358359  327 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
32 Scott RENDA (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:00.0 233394  347 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
34 Brian SAWICKEY (3 - Cat4)   Manchester, MD00:00.0 385839  316 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
35 Michael WEST   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 271228  302 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
36 Charles Walters   College Station, TX00:00.0 318060  328 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
39 Michelle MELKA   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  344 RED RACING
40 Alistair HASTINGS (4 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA00:00.0 304997  322 THE BIKE LANE
42 Mike NEARY   Eldersburg, MD00:00.0 299529  350 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
44 Harry DHILLON (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 252383  351 V DAY
DNS Hans MOREFIELD (Cat4)   Katonah, NY00:00.0 304856  326 TEAM DANBURY AUDI
DNS Ron EDWARDS   Washington, DC00:00.0 288789  312 DCMTB
DNF Frederick GRIM   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 298187  321 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Ryan JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA00:00.0 308843  319 THE BIKE LANE

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Peter LINDEMAN*   Arlington, VA00:00.0 147939  348 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 George Schulz (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 31862  341 THE BIKE LANE
17 John CRAWFORD*   Bethel Park, PA00:00.0 194058  333 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE / PRO
21 Scott GORDON* (2 - Cat4)   Williamsport, MD00:00.0 73007  352 
22 Alain PHILIPPE*   Lutherville, MD00:00.0 239994  307 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
23 Darryl SAMPEY* (3 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD00:00.0 304438  342 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON
24 Thom MOORE*   Arlington, VA00:00.0 254028  308 POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE
26 William LUECKE*   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 21779  353 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Mark MONNETT*   Hagerstown, MD00:00.0 68742  337 SRAM FACTORY
33 Mark LEWIS*   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 166840  317 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
37 James Curtin* (4 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD00:00.0 297006  332 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
38 Jim GROSS* (5 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD00:00.0 14278  329 
41 Barnaby NYGREN* (6 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 127286  343 
43 Raymond WHITNEY* (7 - Cat4)   Dayton, MD00:00.0 303512  338 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
45 Thomas POCHE* (8 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 261919  313 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP / BPB
46 Bruce LINDSAY* (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 21255  331 CHARM CITY CYCLING
47 Harry CAMPBELL*   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 278406  345 20/20
48 David TAMBEAUX* (10 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD00:00.0 171470  325 CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPT
DNS John BEASLEY* (Cat4)   Beltsville, MD00:00.0 385148  334 
DNS Charles KYLE*   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 191862  323 CROSSHAIRS CYCLING

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric KRAUSE   Middletown, MD00:00.0 214347  119 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
2 Ranjodh GILL (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda , MD00:00.0 255003  118 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
3 Greg CAPELLE   Ellicottcity, MD00:00.0 284095  123 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Chris MAYHEW   Pittsburgh, PA00:00.0 88693  125 JBV Coaching
5 Ryan FAWLEY   Rosendale, NY00:00.0 284302  124 PRO TESTED GEAR
6 Todd SCHOENI   Pittsburgh, PA00:00.0 212715  126 
7 Jared JANOWIAK   Arlington, VA00:00.0 97546  121 GRIPPED RACING
8 Tanner BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA00:00.0 253942  120 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
9 Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 324478  122 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS Lance BYRD (Cat3)   Catonsville, MD00:00.0 358246  117 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen BRENNEMAN (1 - Cat4)   York Pa00:00.0 360992  183 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
2 Marcus PROVINE (2 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD00:00.0 360067  184 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
3 Iain MACKEITH (3 - Cat4)   Mc Lean, VA00:00.0 369359  189 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Evan GOLDBERG (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 375090  188 ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Gentry Jefferson (5 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD00:00.0 366331  181 Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Ean MEALEY   York, PA00:00.0 386262  187 NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/KEYSTONE VE
7 George PROVINE (6 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD00:00.0 380846  185 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
8 Andrew STROHMEYER   00:00.0  186 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
9 Nathan WALTERS (7 - Cat4)   Arnold, MD00:00.0 360408  190 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF Sebastian SILBERMAN (Cat4)   Clarksville, MD00:00.0 388185  182 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 324478  142 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
2 Andrew FLEMING   Sterling, VA00:00.0 319548  144 HPC/LIST
3 George SCHULZ (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 301814  143 THE BIKE LANE
4 Sanford GLICKMAN (1 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD00:00.0 367380  145 Rock Creek Velo
5 Charlie WALTERS (2 - Cat4)   Arnold, MD00:00.0 360409  141 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim BRONSON* (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 48634  185 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
2 William FEASLEY* (1 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD00:00.0 360554  190 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 Peter CZAPIEWSKI* (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 93207  192 AMVC/DND INC
4 Andy DOBSON* (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 279105  194 VDAY
5 Bruce OLIVER* (3 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:00.0 45753  193 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Loren YAGER* (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 340430  195 
7 Rob LEA*   Taneytown, MD00:00.0 20621  188 T.E.A.M FUJI
8 Randall NIXON* (4 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD00:00.0 26162  191 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
9 Gary KELLEY* (5 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA00:00.0 199117  189 T.E.A.M. FUJI
10 George UHL* (6 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 358242  187 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS Samuel WALTERS* (Cat3)   Columbia, MD00:00.0 37136  186 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD43:49.0 81935  275 SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE
2 Chris HARSHMAN (1 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD00:00.0 157410  270 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
3 Matt PARSE   Purcellville, VA00:00.0 27333  278 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
4 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (2 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD00:00.0 241286  272 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 Ryan BANNON (3 - Cat2)   Reston, VA00:00.0 185425  276 THE BIKE LANE
6 Jay MORALI (4 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD00:00.0 251023  273 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
8 Jason LINS (5 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD00:00.0 301391  268 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
10 Todd BICKLING (6 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD00:00.0 257925  282 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
11 Steve FIFE (7 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA00:00.0 159286  284 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
12 Daryl GRISSOM (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA00:00.0 250286  289 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
13 James STUDEBAKER (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA00:00.0 322952  290 THE BIKE LANE
14 Chris MCGILL (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD00:00.0 23467  277 CROSSHAIRS RACING
17 Joshua DELMANZO (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00.0 235703  281 
21 Douglas PHILIPPONE (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  291 Palantir
22 Guilherme ROSCHKE (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 301032  283 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS Raul ROJAS (Cat2)   Rockville, MD00:00.0 263489  271 DCMTB
DNS Kevin CARTER   College Park, MD00:00.0 70144  280 GRIPPED RACING
DNF Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD00:00.0 57561  269 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Cory SMITH*   Winchester, VA00:00.0 300674  286 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
9 Kenneth MORRIS* (1 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT00:00.0 272355  287 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
15 Jon HICKS* (2 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA00:00.0 273964  279 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
16 Bill WHEELER* (1 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 357123  285 TEAM FIGHT ULMAN CANCER FUND
18 Shawn DOWNING* (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 45276  274 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
19 Gary MOON*   Winchester, VA00:00.0 24850  292 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
20 Curtis SOUTHERN* (3 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD00:00.0 52033  293 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Ron HUEBNER*   Seattle, WA00:00.0 145895  267 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LON
DNS Paul ANGLIN* (Cat3)   Sykesville, MD00:00.0 327138  288 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas TAYLOR   Arlington, VA00:00.0 305092  84 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD00:00.0 277204  85 Adventures For the Cure
3 John MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD00:00.0 81935  86 
DNS Dan WOLF   Elkridge, MD00:00.0 358256  87 Race Pace

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel PROULX   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 386030  481 
2 Michael PERDEK   Chambersburg, PA00:00.0 360917  485 
3 Tark ESSAWI   Leesburg, VA00:00.0 379930  477 VELOCIPEDE
4 Frederick GRIM   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 298187  453 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
5 John PERCER   Gambrills, MD00:00.0 97775  472 
6 David JENKINSON*   Haymarket, VA00:00.0 291750  476 HAYMARKET BIKE
7 Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA00:00.0 327490  478 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
8 Hans MOREFIELD   Katonah, NY00:00.0 304856  456 TEAM DANBURY AUDI
9 Craig TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV00:00.0 293481  451 TEAM INTEGRITY
10 Peter SCHULER   Derwood, MD00:00.0 214187  484 
11 Raymond WHITNEY*   Dayton, MD00:00.0 303512  469 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
12 Alex Currie   Washington, DC00:00.0 389269  462 
13 Matthew BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV00:00.0 315322  461 TEAM INTEGRITY
14 Nathan Ray   Richmond, VA00:00.0 309696  471 
15 Dale KUNCE   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 388638  467 
16 Keith ESHAM   Keedysville, MD00:00.0 286318  460 TEAM BIOHAZARD
17 James MCJUNKIN   00:00.0  465 
18 Michael DEFFERDING   Annandale, VA00:00.0 388714  470 
19 Brett MARTIN   Boyce, LA00:00.0 255306  473 Raising Cane's Racing
20 Matthew BRUCE   Wareham, MA00:00.0 301737  464 TRI TOWN BICYCLES/MORSE LUMBER
21 Warren CHAMBERS*   Ellicott City, MD00:00.0 327316  474 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
22 Guy Montgomery   Potomac, MD00:00.0 359589  482 -------
23 Joseph ODonnell   Washington, DC00:00.0 389478  463 
DNS Kevin MCCOY   Clarksville, MD00:00.0 337276  455 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS Christopher JAMES   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 297897  457 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
DNS Varreece BERRY   Arlington, VA00:00.0 313634  459 
DNS Mark LEWIS*   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 166840  452 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNS Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 359876  458 
DNS Jeff LUTTON*   Mc Lean, VA00:00.0 359894  466 CARDIO CANINE
DNS Harry CAMPBELL*   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 278406  475 20/20
DNS Joseph SIEGEL   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 356256  450 L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
DNF Daniel BAILEY   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 287010  468 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LON
DNF Dave RUFF   00:00.0  480 
DNF Jeff BOWERS   00:00.0  483 
DNF Joshua GORMAN   Washington, DC00:00.0 272802  454 KIND HUMAN

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia SCHULZ (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 388103  54 THE BIKE LANE
2 Julia WHITNEY   00:00.0  55 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma MONTGOMERY   Potomac, MD00:00.0 387038  171 

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura MURRAY   Catonsville, MD00:00.0 317044  785 RACE PACE/TREK MTB TEAM
2 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO00:00.0 184788  791 BOO BICYCLES
3 Samantha RYNAS (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM00:00.0 254096  783 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD00:00.0 293522  782 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
5 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD00:00.0 325760  784 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Rebecca FREDERICK (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:00.0 284761  786 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD00:00.0 274754  790 ABRT
8 Michelle MELKA (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  788 RED RACING
9 Nikki RASPA (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:00.0 167630  789 CAWES
10 Evie EDWARDS   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 254664  792 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca LOWE   Lyndonville, VT00:00.0 306424  367 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC00:00.0 208554  374 SQUADRA COPPI
3 Margit JOCHMANN   Reston, VA00:00.0 290399  373 Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Mj REDMAN*   Parkville, MD00:00.0 196026  369 
5 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA00:00.0 299945  370 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Megan LOWRY   Finksburg, MD00:00.0 339194  371 University of Maryland-College Park
7 Tracy LEA*   Taneytown, MD00:00.0 20622  363 T.E.A.M. FUJI
8 Evelyn EGIZI*   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 129625  362 ARTEMIS
9 Nona COLBURN*   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 320796  365 COLBURNCYCLE1@AOL.COM
DNS Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA00:00.0 307556  372 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM/STARLIGHT
DNS Esther SCHAFTEL*   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 254384  368 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS Dana STRYK*   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 267858  366 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 272062  245 ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Jc GIBBONS   Reston, VA00:00.0 382123  247 THE BIKE LANE
3 Stacia BROOKS   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 303008  246 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
DNS Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC00:00.0 321868  244 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee