Race Results for
Gravity East Series #6 Seven Springs Finals
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua ROGERS   Clayton2:40.42 382162  496 Rogers Racing/Cycle Therapy
2 Colin STEWART   Blacksburg, VA2:54.18 271204  493 
3 Zach JOHNSON   Akron, OH3:02.69 381520  497 
4 Evan PICINOTTI   Charleroi3:03.50 383025  491 racers edge

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob DUNLAP   Cumberland Md.2:38.81 381518  460 back pocket racing
2 Alan DAUM   State College, PA2:56.03 42663  962 Nittanymba.org
3 Andy BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY3:07.74 375276  436 
4 Jay STEWART   Mechanicsburg, PA3:08.26 378710  498 
DNS Randall FERNANDEZ     438 
DNS Michael DART   Richmond, VA 146346  437 Chainsmoke Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan MULALLY   Reading, PA2:15.03 247832  48 ODI/Trek
2 Brian SCOLFORO   Lee Ma2:20.68 382118  45 
3 Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY2:20.99 265153  44 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
4 Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH2:23.92 234915  49 TRD/Edge Outdoors/ Intense
5 Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA2:25.37 200536  51 Royal Racing
6 David FLYNN   Shrewsbury, MA2:26.71 174665  43 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
7 Justin GREGORY   Ligonier, PA2:27.13 229600  50 7 Springs
8 Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA2:30.49 3122  46 GGR/ Maxxis/ KMC/Body Armor/Ro
9 Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA2:31.29 212921  47 A Few Guys Racing
10 Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY2:35.48 224089  10 e13
11 Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH2:48.42 297504  133 TRD/Edge/Intense Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane LESLIE   Birmingham, MI2:21.53 317122  60 High Gear Racing
2 Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA2:24.07 355038  71 Trails End Cyling Co/Royal Rac
3 Noah FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL2:26.14 320970  74 High Gear Racing
4 Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA2:26.86 319994  73 TRD/Edge Outdoors/ Intense
5 Jack DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY2:38.77 337754  70 
6 Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA2:45.27 295976  104 Generation Gap Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA2:18.62 353592  316 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
2 Loren DEJONGE   Comstock Park, MI2:21.42 379233  312 Alger bikes/ Constructive shee
3 Gus MICHAELS   Medina, OH2:26.21 353702  318 TRD/Edge Outdoors/ Intense
4 Justin BRIGANDI   Harrington Park, NJ2:29.24 260630  314 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East
5 Josh SMITH   Dayton, OH2:31.15 286901  315 
6 Gustan ZIMMERMAN   Purcellville, VA2:32.80 334792  313 Trail's End Cycling Company
7 Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ   Danbury, CT2:34.79 305420  317 Mobile Bici
8 Cameron NYGUIST   Manheim, PA2:35.27 299565  319 Generation Gap Racing
9 Eddie MAZURSKI   Three Rivers, MI2:41.80 327268  311 High Gear Racing
10 Daniel SIEGFRIED   Myersville, MD2:43.97 317120  326 Eternal Roots

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher HUNTER   Philadelphia2:27.63 381371  347 Community/PMBA/Fly/E
2 Kyle KUTZLER   Saylorsburg, PA2:30.98 162445  302 Marty's Reliable/ Oneal
3 Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA2:31.22 297610  344 Racers Edge/West Newton Bike S
4 Jason NIXON   Lake Orion, MI2:35.81 194468  345 
5 Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA2:38.29 174028  334 Reading Racing/Wings
6 Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA2:38.57 216807  342 Giant Bikes/ Pro Bikes
7 Ben WEAVER   Lancaster, PA2:44.25 358824  333 Bunny Hop Bikes
8 Mancil GRAY   Lexington Park, MD2:44.60 237452  341 
9 Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ2:48.12 299762  330 
10 Andrew FARRELL   Boston , MA2:53.03 243528  343 
11 Colby BARTH   Collegeville, PA2:55.95 305391  346 Bikesport/Launch

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin LIEBIG   Havre De Grace, MD2:25.00 117593  361 Racers Edge--Fox Racing Shox
2 Ian STARR   Frederick, MD2:32.23 314036  362 Team Flying Dog
3 Jerry MAILLOUX   Greer, SC2:32.59 359637  364 
4 Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ2:37.56 154787  365 Kings Cycle/Sinical
5 John LESLIE   Birmingham, MI2:39.84 20962  340 High Gear Racing
6 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI2:45.50 149358  363 
7 Frank ENDRESON   Haledon, NJ2:48.52 290497  360 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Callum MCEWEN   Philadelphia, PA2:23.70 313076  385 Community Bikes and Boards
2 Tyler SMITH   Valencia, PA2:25.82 388213  842 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
3 Alex NAY   2:27.72  388 
4 Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT2:29.66 293349  381 Transitions Edge
5 Steve CLAYTON   Collegeville2:32.72 382635  386 
6 Andrew SUMMERS   Leesburg, VA2:32.78 383127  383 
7 Kohl AUMER   Champion2:33.90 380186  389 Giant/ Probikes/ smx optics
8 Gage KEMERER   2:38.81  387 
9 Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA2:39.20 320804  403 
10 Quinton JOHNSON   West Milford, NJ2:39.86 347554  382 Pedalshop/Old Dominion Brewing
11 Cole HORNE   Georgetown , TX2:50.04 380446  384 Bunny Hop Bikes
12 Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD3:01.29 302320  380 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian LUPO   Coraopolis, PA2:22.69 348696  513 Giant/ Probikes/ smx optics
2 Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY2:25.93 329362  455 Gravity East
3 Pat LOONEY   Silver Spring2:26.04 368922  401 
4 Daniel WASKIEWICZ   Reisterstown, MD2:27.40 295733  408 TRACTIONMAG
5 Anthony STOCKWELL   Spencerport, NY2:28.52 385340  495 Roc City Riders/Marshall Stree
6 Mike MONGER   Ellicott City, MD2:31.60 258804  409 Race Pace Bicycles
7 Geoff BOONE   Sellersburg, IN2:34.24 377841  431 Red House Bikes
8 Anthony HALEY   2:36.85  405 
9 Adam CAIN   Odenton, MD2:42.09 269083  402 Gravity East
10 Alex HEPPNER   Pittsburgh, PA2:42.25 382130  406 
11 Victor VALVERDE   Danbury, CT2:43.39 356054  452 Mobile Bici
12 Jason Catfish HARTMAN   2:44.49  400 Sponge Bob Square Pa
13 Alan TARWATER   2:48.70  404 Eternal Roots
14 Joshua RYKEN   2:50.30  420 
15 Pedro BORNIA   2:50.86  407 
16 Joe BURKELL   Frederick, MD3:34.23 194359  501 XFusion/Leatt/CrankBros/JettMT

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin STULLER   Millersville, MD2:36.13 361806  429 
2 James MCALLISTER   2:37.75  428 
3 Nathan MEAD   2:41.92  423 
4 Jason HAGUE   Pittsburgh, PA2:42.84 316564  430 Trek of Pittsburgh
5 Adam OSTERHOLZ   Ashburn2:44.29 387398  426 Eternal Roots/Nukka Racin
6 Kyle SHARP   Morgantown, PA2:44.31 380578  307 Bunny Hop Bikes
7 Daniel CUNNINGHAM   Rochester2:44.78 383302  425 Team Flour Power
8 Michael KARFAKIS   Baltimore, MD2:46.09 380591  432 Spoke Apparel
9 Vaughn MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA2:50.97 114823  466 
10 Levi THORNTON   Endurance/xc Cat 2 Gravity/dh Cat 2 Mtn Cross/ds Cat 2 2:53.51 360824  421 OTB Specialized
11 Ritch RICKER   Cumberland, MD2:56.39 309550  424 Racers edge
12 Carl RODIO   Catonsville, MD3:04.02 353780  427 
13 Matt SHIRK   Mohnton, PA3:06.09 341502  670 Spy Optics Duryea Di
14 Jacob CARACAPPA   3:11.40  422 Spoke Apparel

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim CROWLEY   Zanesville, OH2:36.07 354982  474 HWB Cycling/ Sierra Nevada Bre
2 Jamie JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD2:38.18 353652  477 Eternal Roots/Maxxis
3 William LAMIE (2 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA2:42.50 351970  470 Paradise Garage
4 Thad DAVIS   2:48.71  785 
5 Lou HARRIS   Philadelphia2:49.68 137706  479 
6 Robert KROTEE   2:49.95  468 
7 Keith OBRIEN (3 - Cat2)   Highland, MI2:52.85 315642  471 High Gear Racing
8 Peter Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Lebanon, PA2:54.27 170918  472 Shirks 10
9 Jason HORNE   Jackson, MS2:57.70 255080  475 
10 Bill KEMP (5 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD2:58.33 383129  777 Eternal Roots
11 Eric DENLINGER   3:06.28  476 
12 Paul HARRIS   3:09.32  469 
13 Stephen COLEMAN (6 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD3:13.52 245708  478 Flying Dog/Gravity Soul
14 Paul BUSA   3:40.99  473 Loco Gravity Racing
DNS Santiago TUGAMO     366 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob DAUBENSPECH   2:35.68  447 Team Swag
2 Dustin BRANT   2:40.57  444 
3 Sam HOUSTON   Moseley, VA2:40.76 350480  442 
4 Josh STEWART   Orem, UT2:49.56 174716  843 
5 Christian HORNE   Mount Joy2:50.42 380933  446 Bicycle and Fitness Outtfiters
6 Evan SMITH   Valencia2:50.45 389828  841 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
7 Tyler GRAY   2:50.85  449 
8 Tanner CROWLEY   Zanesville, OH2:51.53 383234  443 AOA
9 Trey CROWLEY   Zanesville2:58.58 383233  445 
10 Matthew HANSON   3:20.83  844 
DNS Sam BUSA     441 Trail's End Cycling Company

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxy RACIOPPO   Ambridge, PA2:33.04 337964  457 Chainsmoke Racing
2 Patrick RAMSEY   2:41.07  450 Conglomerate LTD
3 Juan Carlos VAZQUEZ   2:41.46  453 Mobile Bici
4 Scott MASON   Rochester, NY2:46.45 381186  800 
5 Jeremy DITZLER   2:52.09  451 
6 Brian DICILLO   3:14.82  459 
7 Evan BRENT   3:18.11  454 
8 Sean LAWLOR   3:39.39  458 
DNS Karolis STRIBINSKIS     456 mtbShred.com

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John HILBURN   Drexel Hill, PA2:41.39 379763  462 
2 Scott HOHOWSKI   Pittsburgh, PA3:01.25 312594  465 AZONIC/Hayes/Nema Ra
3 Paul TWIST   Rochester, NY3:04.71 381389  461 
4 David CRAIG   3:49.63  464 
5 Clinton WIGGINS   Thornton, PA6:07.64 299408  463 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rae GANDOLF   Zanesville, OH3:04.96 272840  63 TRD/Edge Outdoors/ Intense
2 Mary ELGES   Windsor, CT3:07.84 77042  61 
3 Elinor WESNER   Cresskill, NJ5:22.23 334774  62 Fast Line Racing/Gravity East

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie ALLEBACH   Harleysville, PA4:11.93 317482  481 GGR/ Maxxis/ KMC/Body Armor/Ro
DNS Leslie LITTON   Frederick, MD 310274  482 

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Elizabeth JONES (Cat2)   Baltimore, MDDNS 320780  490 Eternal Roots/Monster Energy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee